Results for Leon Paul Novice Open -. 18/10/2014
LIST
Men's & Women's Foil |
Poules, round no 1 (mixed) |
Poule no 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
DUDLEY Amelia |
Bishop Challoner |
|
|
V |
4 |
3 |
V |
|
2/4 |
8 |
17 |
MEAD Susanne |
Bryant Blades |
|
0 |
|
V |
3 |
V |
|
2/4 |
-3 |
13 |
HIEATT Richard |
Crawley Sword Club |
|
V |
2 |
|
V |
2 |
|
2/4 |
-4 |
14 |
WOOLLEY Ben |
Brunel University |
|
V4 |
V |
4 |
|
V |
|
3/4 |
3 |
18 |
MARTIN James |
University Of Kent |
|
0 |
4 |
V |
4 |
|
|
1/4 |
-4 |
13 |
Poule no 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
SARAYIAH Isaac |
Salle Paul |
|
|
3 |
V |
V |
4 |
|
2/4 |
2 |
17 |
GRIFFITHS Jenna |
Radcliffe |
|
V |
|
V |
1 |
V |
|
3/4 |
7 |
16 |
SADLER Stephen |
University Of The West Of England Fencing Club |
|
2 |
1 |
|
1 |
1 |
|
0/4 |
-15 |
5 |
EREKHINSKY Alexey |
St Albans Fencing Club |
|
3 |
V |
V |
|
1 |
|
2/4 |
2 |
14 |
TAYLOR Joshua |
University Of Kent |
|
V |
0 |
V |
V |
|
|
3/4 |
4 |
15 |
Poule no 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
HALEY Stephen |
Fighting Fit Fencing |
|
|
1 |
V |
V |
V |
|
3/4 |
4 |
16 |
STOCKER Martin |
Crawley Sword Club |
|
V |
|
2 |
1 |
V |
|
2/4 |
0 |
13 |
BOX William |
Oxford Fencing Club |
|
3 |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
3/4 |
8 |
18 |
DAXTER Russell |
Radcliffe |
|
3 |
V |
2 |
|
V |
|
2/4 |
0 |
15 |
BARROW Alessandra |
Salle Eton |
|
1 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
|
|
0/4 |
-12 |
8 |
Poule no 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
ALLEN Andrew |
Chillwell Blades |
|
|
1 |
V |
3 |
|
1/3 |
-3 |
9 |
BADEA Cosmin |
Imperial College London |
|
V |
|
V |
3 |
|
2/3 |
4 |
13 |
LENNON David James |
Saxon |
|
2 |
4 |
|
2 |
|
0/3 |
-7 |
8 |
HARRINGTON JOHNSON Dale |
Fighting Fit Fencing |
|
V |
V4 |
V |
|
|
3/3 |
6 |
14 |
Ranking of first round poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Country |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
Hs |
Group |
1 |
HARRINGTON JOHNSON |
Dale |
GBR |
FIGHTING FIT FENCING |
1.000 |
6 |
14 |
qualifier |
2 |
BOX |
William |
GBR |
OXFORD FENCING CLUB |
0.750 |
8 |
18 |
qualifier |
3 |
GRIFFITHS |
Jenna |
GBR |
RADCLIFFE |
0.750 |
7 |
16 |
qualifier |
4 |
HALEY |
Stephen |
GBR |
FIGHTING FIT FENCING |
0.750 |
4 |
16 |
qualifier |
5 |
TAYLOR |
Joshua |
GBR |
UNIVERSITY OF KENT |
0.750 |
4 |
15 |
qualifier |
6 |
WOOLLEY |
Ben |
GBR |
BRUNEL UNIVERSITY |
0.750 |
3 |
18 |
qualifier |
7 |
BADEA |
Cosmin |
GBR |
IMPERIAL COLLEGE LONDON |
0.667 |
4 |
13 |
qualifier |
8 |
DUDLEY |
Amelia |
GBR |
BISHOP CHALLONER |
0.500 |
8 |
17 |
qualifier |
9 |
SARAYIAH |
Isaac |
GBR |
SALLE PAUL |
0.500 |
2 |
17 |
qualifier |
10 |
EREKHINSKY |
Alexey |
GBR |
ST ALBANS FENCING CLUB |
0.500 |
2 |
14 |
qualifier |
11 |
DAXTER |
Russell |
GBR |
RADCLIFFE |
0.500 |
0 |
15 |
qualifier |
12 |
STOCKER |
Martin |
GBR |
CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB |
0.500 |
0 |
13 |
qualifier |
13 |
MEAD |
Susanne |
GBR |
BRYANT BLADES |
0.500 |
-3 |
13 |
qualifier |
14 |
HIEATT |
Richard |
GBR |
CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB |
0.500 |
-4 |
14 |
qualifier |
15 |
ALLEN |
Andrew |
GBR |
CHILLWELL BLADES |
0.333 |
-3 |
9 |
qualifier |
16 |
MARTIN |
James |
GBR |
UNIVERSITY OF KENT |
0.250 |
-4 |
13 |
qualifier |
17 |
LENNON |
David James |
GBR |
SAXON |
0.000 |
-7 |
8 |
qualifier |
18 |
BARROW |
Alessandra |
GBR |
SALLE ETON |
0.000 |
-12 |
8 |
qualifier |
19 |
SADLER |
Stephen |
GBR |
UNIVERSITY OF THE WEST OF ENGLAND FENCING CLUB |
0.000 |
-15 |
5 |
qualifier |
Women's Foil |
Poules, round no 2 |
Poule no 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
GRIFFITHS Jenna |
Radcliffe |
|
|
2 |
V |
V |
|
2/3 |
5 |
12 |
DUDLEY Amelia |
Bishop Challoner |
|
V4 |
|
V |
V |
|
3/3 |
10 |
14 |
MEAD Susanne |
Bryant Blades |
|
2 |
1 |
|
V |
|
1/3 |
-5 |
8 |
BARROW Alessandra |
Salle Eton |
|
1 |
1 |
3 |
|
|
0/3 |
-10 |
5 |
Ranking after poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Country |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
Hs |
Group |
1 |
DUDLEY |
Amelia |
GBR |
BISHOP CHALLONER |
3/3 |
10 |
14 |
qualifier |
2 |
GRIFFITHS |
Jenna |
GBR |
RADCLIFFE |
2/3 |
5 |
12 |
qualifier |
3 |
MEAD |
Susanne |
GBR |
BRYANT BLADES |
1/3 |
-5 |
8 |
qualifier |
4 |
BARROW |
Alessandra |
GBR |
SALLE ETON |
0/3 |
-10 |
5 |
qualifier |
Women's Semi-Final |
1 |
DUDLEY Amelia |
Bishop Challoner |
|
|
|
DUDLEY Amelia |
4 |
BARROW Alessandra |
Salle Eton |
15/1 |
|
|
|
|
DUDLEY Amelia |
3 |
MEAD Susanne |
Bryant Blades |
|
15/7 |
|
|
|
MEAD Susanne |
2 |
GRIFFITHS Jenna |
Radcliffe |
15/14 |
Women's Overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Country |
Club |
1 |
DUDLEY |
Amelia |
GBR |
BISHOP CHALLONER |
2 |
MEAD |
Susanne |
GBR |
BRYANT BLADES |
3 |
BARROW |
Alessandra |
GBR |
SALLE ETON |
3 |
GRIFFITHS |
Jenna |
GBR |
RADCLIFFE |
Men's Foil |
Poules, round no 2 |
Poule no 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
ALLEN Andrew |
Chillwell Blades |
|
|
V |
2 |
2 |
2 |
|
1/4 |
-8 |
11 |
MARTIN James |
University Of Kent |
|
4 |
|
0 |
3 |
3 |
|
0/4 |
-10 |
10 |
HARRINGTON JOHNSON Dale |
Fighting Fit Fencing |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
4/4 |
13 |
20 |
BADEA Cosmin |
Imperial College London |
|
V |
V |
3 |
|
V |
|
3/4 |
7 |
18 |
SARAYIAH Isaac |
Salle Paul |
|
V |
V |
2 |
1 |
|
|
2/4 |
-2 |
13 |
Poule no 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
WOOLLEY Ben |
Brunel University |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
4/4 |
17 |
20 |
BOX William |
Oxford Fencing Club |
|
0 |
|
4 |
V |
V |
|
2/4 |
-2 |
14 |
HIEATT Richard |
Crawley Sword Club |
|
2 |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
3/4 |
2 |
17 |
SADLER Stephen |
University Of The West Of England Fencing Club |
|
1 |
2 |
2 |
|
3 |
|
0/4 |
-12 |
8 |
EREKHINSKY Alexey |
St Albans Fencing Club |
|
0 |
4 |
4 |
V |
|
|
1/4 |
-5 |
13 |
Poule no 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
TAYLOR Joshua |
University Of Kent |
|
|
3 |
V |
V |
|
2/3 |
3 |
13 |
HALEY Stephen |
Fighting Fit Fencing |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
|
3/3 |
6 |
15 |
DAXTER Russell |
Radcliffe |
|
2 |
4 |
|
4 |
|
0/3 |
-5 |
10 |
STOCKER Martin |
Crawley Sword Club |
|
3 |
2 |
V |
|
|
1/3 |
-4 |
10 |
Ranking after poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Country |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
Hs |
Group |
1 |
WOOLLEY |
Ben |
GBR |
BRUNEL UNIVERSITY |
4/4 |
17 |
20 |
qualifier |
2 |
HARRINGTON JOHNSON |
Dale |
GBR |
FIGHTING FIT FENCING |
4/4 |
13 |
20 |
qualifier |
3 |
HALEY |
Stephen |
GBR |
FIGHTING FIT FENCING |
3/3 |
6 |
15 |
qualifier |
4 |
BADEA |
Cosmin |
GBR |
IMPERIAL COLLEGE LONDON |
3/4 |
7 |
18 |
qualifier |
5 |
HIEATT |
Richard |
GBR |
CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB |
3/4 |
2 |
17 |
qualifier |
6 |
TAYLOR |
Joshua |
GBR |
UNIVERSITY OF KENT |
2/3 |
3 |
13 |
qualifier |
7 |
BOX |
William |
GBR |
OXFORD FENCING CLUB |
2/4 |
-2 |
14 |
qualifier |
8 |
SARAYIAH |
Isaac |
GBR |
SALLE PAUL |
2/4 |
-2 |
13 |
qualifier |
9 |
STOCKER |
Martin |
GBR |
CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB |
1/3 |
-4 |
10 |
qualifier |
10 |
EREKHINSKY |
Alexey |
GBR |
ST ALBANS FENCING CLUB |
1/4 |
-5 |
13 |
qualifier |
11 |
ALLEN |
Andrew |
GBR |
CHILLWELL BLADES |
1/4 |
-8 |
11 |
qualifier |
12 |
DAXTER |
Russell |
GBR |
RADCLIFFE |
0/3 |
-5 |
10 |
qualifier |
13 |
MARTIN |
James |
GBR |
UNIVERSITY OF KENT |
0/4 |
-10 |
10 |
qualifier |
14 |
SADLER |
Stephen |
GBR |
UNIVERSITY OF THE WEST OF ENGLAND FENCING CLUB |
0/4 |
-12 |
8 |
qualifier |
Men's Tableau of 16 |
1 |
WOOLLEY Ben |
Brunel University |
|
|
|
WOOLLEY Ben |
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOOLLEY Ben |
9 |
STOCKER Martin |
Crawley Sword Club |
|
15/6 |
|
|
|
STOCKER Martin |
|
8 |
SARAYIAH Isaac |
Salle Paul |
15/4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BADEA Cosmin |
5 |
HIEATT Richard |
Crawley Sword Club |
|
|
15/13 |
|
|
|
DAXTER Russell |
|
|
12 |
DAXTER Russell |
Radcliffe |
15/7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BADEA Cosmin |
|
13 |
MARTIN James |
University Of Kent |
|
15/6 |
|
|
|
|
BADEA Cosmin |
|
|
4 |
BADEA Cosmin |
Imperial College London |
15/8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HALEY Stephen |
3 |
HALEY Stephen |
Fighting Fit Fencing |
|
|
|
15/12 |
|
|
|
HALEY Stephen |
|
|
14 |
SADLER Stephen |
University Of The West Of England Fencing Club |
15/6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
HALEY Stephen |
|
11 |
ALLEN Andrew |
Chillwell Blades |
|
15/14 |
|
|
|
|
TAYLOR Joshua |
|
|
6 |
TAYLOR Joshua |
University Of Kent |
15/5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HALEY Stephen |
7 |
BOX William |
Oxford Fencing Club |
|
|
12/7 |
|
|
|
EREKHINSKY Alexey |
|
10 |
EREKHINSKY Alexey |
St Albans Fencing Club |
15/11 |
|
|
|
|
|
HARRINGTON JOHNSON Dale |
15 |
|
|
|
15/5 |
|
|
|
HARRINGTON JOHNSON Dale |
2 |
HARRINGTON JOHNSON Dale |
Fighting Fit Fencing |
|
Men's Overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Country |
Club |
1 |
HALEY |
Stephen |
GBR |
FIGHTING FIT FENCING |
2 |
BADEA |
Cosmin |
GBR |
IMPERIAL COLLEGE LONDON |
3 |
HARRINGTON JOHNSON |
Dale |
GBR |
FIGHTING FIT FENCING |
3 |
WOOLLEY |
Ben |
GBR |
BRUNEL UNIVERSITY |
5 |
TAYLOR |
Joshua |
GBR |
UNIVERSITY OF KENT |
6 |
STOCKER |
Martin |
GBR |
CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB |
7 |
EREKHINSKY |
Alexey |
GBR |
ST ALBANS FENCING CLUB |
8 |
DAXTER |
Russell |
GBR |
RADCLIFFE |
9 |
HIEATT |
Richard |
GBR |
CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB |
10 |
BOX |
William |
GBR |
OXFORD FENCING CLUB |
11 |
SARAYIAH |
Isaac |
GBR |
SALLE PAUL |
12 |
ALLEN |
Andrew |
GBR |
CHILLWELL BLADES |
13 |
MARTIN |
James |
GBR |
UNIVERSITY OF KENT |
14 |
SADLER |
Stephen |
GBR |
UNIVERSITY OF THE WEST OF ENGLAND FENCING CLUB |