lp.logo

Results for Hendon Leon Paul Junior Series Sabre -. 20/09/2014

LIST

U13 Boys

Poules, round no 1 (mixed)

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
EDWARDES Oliver Shakespeares Swords   V 3 V 2 2/4 -1 15
BOORNE Samuel Truro 3   V V V 3/4 12 18
DUNN Gabriel Marshall V 0   V V 3/4 5 15
KHAN Aneesah North London Sabre 3 0 2   1 0/4 -14 6
HYAMS Tulliver Camden V 1 0 V   2/4 -2 11

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
DUDLEY Amelia Bishop Challoner   V 1 2 1 0 1/5 -13 9
CRABTREE Felix Shakespeares Swords 2   3 V 1 0 1/5 -9 11
FOSTER Alex Salle Hunt-Roeder V V   V 0 V 4/5 5 20
ASHENDEN William Tongswood V 0 2   1 0 1/5 -14 8
HAYNES Luke Truro V V V V   V 5/5 19 25
MCDONNELL Kajetan Camden V V 4 V 3   3/5 12 22

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
YANG Sophia Camden   V V 2 0 1 2/5 -6 13
SPRINGETT Lochie Camden 2   V 0 3 V 2/5 -4 15
RICHARDSON Joseph Shakespeares Swords 2 3   0 1 1 0/5 -18 7
ALVARES-PERES Mark West Fife V V V   V V 5/5 20 25
HURST Henry Truro V V V 2   V 4/5 12 22
CORCORAN Erin Russel Swords V 1 V 1 1   2/5 -4 13

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
PRESTON-COWELL Jack Camden   V V V V 4/4 13 20
AMSALEM Benjamin Camden 1   1 4 1 0/4 -13 7
STAMPER-WATLING Jack Bath Sword 1 V   V 0 2/4 -4 11
ROBBINS WILKINSON Ellen Marshall 2 V 4   1 1/4 -7 12
WATT Archie Shakespeares Swords 3 V V V   3/4 11 18

Poules, round no 2 (boys only)

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
STAMPER-WATLING Jack Bath Sword   V 1 1 0 1/4 -12 7
SPRINGETT Lochie Camden 4   3 0 0 0/4 -13 7
WATT Archie Shakespeares Swords V V   4 2 2/4 2 16
ALVARES-PERES Mark West Fife V V V   V 4/4 13 20
BOORNE Samuel Truro V V V 2   3/4 10 17

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
CRABTREE Felix Shakespeares Swords   V 0 3 1 V 2/5 -6 14
RICHARDSON Joseph Shakespeares Swords 1   0 0 4 0 0/5 -20 5
HAYNES Luke Truro V V   V V V 5/5 21 25
FOSTER Alex Salle Hunt-Roeder V V 2   V 3 3/5 4 20
HYAMS Tulliver Camden V V 0 3   4 2/5 -3 17
DUNN Gabriel Marshall 4 V 2 V V   3/5 4 21

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
PRESTON-COWELL Jack Camden   3 V 2 1 V 2/5 -4 16
MCDONNELL Kajetan Camden V   V V V V 5/5 11 25
AMSALEM Benjamin Camden 3 4   V 2 3 1/5 -7 17
EDWARDES Oliver Shakespeares Swords V 2 4   3 3 1/5 -5 17
HURST Henry Truro V 4 V V   V 4/5 13 24
ASHENDEN William Tongswood 2 1 V V 0   2/5 -8 13

Ranking at the end of the poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   HAYNES   Luke   GBR   TRURO   10/10   40   50   qualifier 
 2   ALVARES-PERES   Mark   GBR   WEST FIFE   9/9   33   45   qualifier 
 3   HURST   Henry   GBR   TRURO   8/10   25   46   qualifier 
 4   MCDONNELL   Kajetan   GBR   CAMDEN   8/10   23   47   qualifier 
 5   BOORNE   Samuel   GBR   TRURO   6/8   22   35   qualifier 
 6   FOSTER   Alex      SALLE HUNT-ROEDER   7/10   9   40   qualifier 
 7   PRESTON-COWELL   Jack   GBR   CAMDEN   6/9   9   36   qualifier 
 7   DUNN   Gabriel   GBR   MARSHALL   6/9   9   36   qualifier 
 9   WATT   Archie   GBR   SHAKESPEARES SWORDS   5/8   13   34   qualifier 
 10   HYAMS   Tulliver   GBR   CAMDEN   4/9   -5   28   qualifier 
 11   STAMPER-WATLING   Jack   GBR   BATH SWORD   3/8   -16   18   qualifier 
 12   EDWARDES   Oliver   GBR   SHAKESPEARES SWORDS   3/9   -6   32   qualifier 
 13   CRABTREE   Felix   GBR   SHAKESPEARES SWORDS   3/10   -15   25   qualifier 
 14   ASHENDEN   William   GBR   TONGSWOOD   3/10   -22   21   qualifier 
 15   SPRINGETT   Lochie   GBR   CAMDEN   2/9   -17   22   qualifier 
 16   AMSALEM   Benjamin   GBR   CAMDEN   1/9   -20   24   qualifier 
 17   RICHARDSON   Joseph   GBR   SHAKESPEARES SWORDS   0/10   -38   12   qualifier 

Tableau of L32

 HAYNES Luke  Truro
       HAYNES Luke
32         
         HAYNES Luke
17   RICHARDSON Joseph  Shakespeares Swords       10/3
       AMSALEM Benjamin  
16   AMSALEM Benjamin  Camden     10/7  
           HAYNES Luke
 WATT Archie  Shakespeares Swords         10/6
       WATT Archie    
24             
         WATT Archie  
25            10/7  
       DUNN Gabriel    
 DUNN Gabriel  Marshall        
             HAYNES Luke
 BOORNE Samuel  Truro           10/8
       BOORNE Samuel      
28               
         BOORNE Samuel    
21            10/4    
       EDWARDES Oliver      
12   EDWARDES Oliver  Shakespeares Swords          
           MCDONNELL Kajetan  
13   CRABTREE Felix  Shakespeares Swords         10/8  
       CRABTREE Felix      
20               
         MCDONNELL Kajetan    
29            10/2    
       MCDONNELL Kajetan      
 MCDONNELL Kajetan  Camden          
               ALVARES-PERES Mark
 HURST Henry  Truro             10/4
       HURST Henry      
30               
         HURST Henry    
19            10/1    
       ASHENDEN William      
14   ASHENDEN William  Tongswood          
           FOSTER Alex  
11   STAMPER-WATLING Jack  Bath Sword         10/7  
       STAMPER-WATLING Jack      
22               
         FOSTER Alex    
27            10/7    
       FOSTER Alex      
 FOSTER Alex  Salle Hunt-Roeder          
             ALVARES-PERES Mark
 PRESTON-COWELL Jack  Camden           10/6
       PRESTON-COWELL Jack    
26             
         PRESTON-COWELL Jack  
23            10/6  
       HYAMS Tulliver    
10   HYAMS Tulliver  Camden        
           ALVARES-PERES Mark
15   SPRINGETT Lochie  Camden         10/5
       SPRINGETT Lochie  
18           
         ALVARES-PERES Mark
31            10/9
       ALVARES-PERES Mark
 ALVARES-PERES Mark  West Fife    

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   ALVARES-PERES   Mark   GBR   WEST FIFE 
 2   HAYNES   Luke   GBR   TRURO 
 3   FOSTER   Alex      SALLE HUNT-ROEDER 
 3   MCDONNELL   Kajetan   GBR   CAMDEN 
 5   HURST   Henry   GBR   TRURO 
 6   BOORNE   Samuel   GBR   TRURO 
 7   PRESTON-COWELL   Jack   GBR   CAMDEN 
 8   WATT   Archie   GBR   SHAKESPEARES SWORDS 
 9   DUNN   Gabriel   GBR   MARSHALL 
 10   HYAMS   Tulliver   GBR   CAMDEN 
 11   STAMPER-WATLING   Jack   GBR   BATH SWORD 
 12   EDWARDES   Oliver   GBR   SHAKESPEARES SWORDS 
 13   CRABTREE   Felix   GBR   SHAKESPEARES SWORDS 
 14   ASHENDEN   William   GBR   TONGSWOOD 
 15   SPRINGETT   Lochie   GBR   CAMDEN 
 16   AMSALEM   Benjamin   GBR   CAMDEN 
 17   RICHARDSON   Joseph   GBR   SHAKESPEARES SWORDS