lp.logo

Results for Leon Paul Junior Series International Foil -. 02/08/2014

LIST

U11 & U13 Girls

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
CHAPMAN-PARSONS Amy Alethea Lampeter Town   2 4 0 V 1/4 -4 11
HOME Amy Salle Kiss V   V 2 V 3/4 10 17
MCCALLUM Tegan Laszlos V 1   V4 V 3/4 4 15
LAU Abbie Hong Kong Sport V V4 2   V 3/4 10 16
BULMAN Imogen Aldershot 0 0 0 0   0/4 -20 0

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON Imogen Aldershot   4 0 V 0 1/4 -9 9
DUDLEY Amelia Bishop Challoner V   V 2 4 2/4 4 16
LOW Pooja Molly U/a V 0   2 1 1/4 -7 8
TURNBULL Sienna Salle Boston 3 V3 V   0 2/4 -3 11
JONES Rachel Salle Kiss V V V V   4/4 15 20

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
MEURISSE Scarlett Cobham   1 0 1 V 1/4 -11 7
SHI Haoqing Vango V   1 V V 3/4 10 16
CURWEN Becci Millfield V V4   V V 4/4 16 19
WALKER Matilda Salle Kiss V 0 1   V 2/4 -1 11
POWELL Sophie Aldershot 3 1 1 1   0/4 -14 6

Poules, round no 2

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
MEURISSE Scarlett Cobham   0 2 0 V 1/4 -9 7
CURWEN Becci Millfield V   V 4 1 2/4 4 15
DUDLEY Amelia Bishop Challoner V2 1   4 2 1/4 -8 9
EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON Imogen Aldershot V V V   V 4/4 8 20
MCCALLUM Tegan Laszlos 4 V V 4   2/4 5 18

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
WALKER Matilda Salle Kiss   1 2 V V 2/4 0 13
JONES Rachel Salle Kiss V   2 V V 3/4 11 17
LAU Abbie Hong Kong Sport V V4   V V 4/4 14 19
POWELL Sophie Aldershot 1 0 0   0 0/4 -19 1
LOW Pooja Molly U/a 2 1 1 V   1/4 -6 9

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
HOME Amy Salle Kiss   V V V V 4/4 20 20
SHI Haoqing Vango 0   V 2 V 2/4 0 12
BULMAN Imogen Aldershot 0 0   3 V 1/4 -10 8
CHAPMAN-PARSONS Amy Alethea Lampeter Town 0 V V   V 3/4 5 15
TURNBULL Sienna Salle Boston 0 2 3 0   0/4 -15 5

Ranking at the end of the poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   HOME   Amy   GBR   SALLE KISS   7/8   30   37   qualifier 
 2   JONES   Rachel   GBR   SALLE KISS   7/8   26   37   qualifier 
 3   LAU   Abbie   HKG   HONG KONG SPORT   7/8   24   35   qualifier 
 4   CURWEN   Becci   GBR   MILLFIELD   6/8   20   34   qualifier 
 5   SHI   Haoqing   CHI   VANGO   5/8   10   28   qualifier 
 6   MCCALLUM   Tegan   GBR   LASZLOS   5/8   9   33   qualifier 
 7   EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON   Imogen   GBR   ALDERSHOT   5/8   -1   29   qualifier 
 8   CHAPMAN-PARSONS   Amy Alethea   GBR   LAMPETER TOWN   4/8   1   26   qualifier 
 9   WALKER   Matilda   GBR   SALLE KISS   4/8   -1   24   qualifier 
 10   DUDLEY   Amelia   GBR   BISHOP CHALLONER   3/8   -4   25   qualifier 
 11   LOW   Pooja Molly   GBR   U/A   2/8   -13   17   qualifier 
 12   TURNBULL   Sienna   GBR   SALLE BOSTON   2/8   -18   16   qualifier 
 13   MEURISSE   Scarlett   GBR   COBHAM   2/8   -20   14   qualifier 
 14   BULMAN   Imogen   GBR   ALDERSHOT   1/8   -30   8   qualifier 
 15   POWELL   Sophie   GBR   ALDERSHOT   0/8   -33   7   qualifier 

U11 Girls Quarter-finals

 LAU Abbie  Hong Kong Sport Fencing Union
       LAU Abbie
       
         LAU Abbie
 MEURISSE Scarlett  Cobham       10/1
       TURNBULL Sienna  
 TURNBULL Sienna  Salle Boston     10/4  
           SHI Haoqing
 LOW Pooja Molly  U/a         4/3
       BULMAN Imogen  
 BULMAN Imogen  Aldershot     10/9  
         SHI Haoqing
          10/2
       SHI Haoqing
 SHI Haoqing  Vango Fencing Club Of China    

Overall ranking

U11 Girls Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   SHI   Haoqing   CHI   VANGO FENCING CLUB OF CHINA 
 2   LAU   Abbie   HKG   HONG KONG SPORT FENCING UNION 
 3   BULMAN   Imogen   GBR   ALDERSHOT 
 3   TURNBULL   Sienna   GBR   SALLE BOSTON 
 5   LOW   Pooja Molly   GBR   U/A 
 6   MEURISSE   Scarlett   GBR   COBHAM 

U13 Girls Tableau of 16

 HOME Amy  Salle Kiss
       HOME Amy
16         
         HOME Amy
 POWELL Sophie  Aldershot       10/3
       DUDLEY Amelia  
 DUDLEY Amelia  Bishop Challoner     10/0  
           HOME Amy
 EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON Imogen  Aldershot         10/6
       EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON Imogen    
12             
         MCCALLUM Tegan  
13            8/7  
       MCCALLUM Tegan    
 MCCALLUM Tegan  Laszlos        
             HOME Amy
 CURWEN Becci  Millfield           10/2
       CURWEN Becci    
14             
         CURWEN Becci  
11            10/1  
       CHAPMAN-PARSONS Amy Alethea    
 CHAPMAN-PARSONS Amy Alethea  Lampeter Town        
           JONES Rachel
 WALKER Matilda  Salle Kiss         10/3
       WALKER Matilda  
10           
         JONES Rachel
15            10/6
       JONES Rachel
 JONES Rachel  Salle Kiss    

Overall ranking

U13 Girls Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   HOME   Amy   GBR   SALLE KISS 
 2   JONES   Rachel   GBR   SALLE KISS 
 3   CURWEN   Becci   GBR   MILLFIELD 
 3   MCCALLUM   Tegan   GBR   LASZLOS 
 5   EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON   Imogen   GBR   ALDERSHOT 
 6   CHAPMAN-PARSONS   Amy Alethea   GBR   LAMPETER TOWN 
 7   WALKER   Matilda   GBR   SALLE KISS 
 8   DUDLEY   Amelia   GBR   BISHOP CHALLONER 
 9   POWELL   Sophie   GBR   ALDERSHOT