lp.logo

Results for Leon Paul Junior Series International Epee -. 03/08/2014

LIST

U13 Boys

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
TOOGOOD Luke Activ8   V V 1 V V4 3 3 V V 6/9 10 36
JAMES Alex Much Wenlock 4   2 1 V V V 2 V 2 4/9 -1 31
JONES Aidan Redhill & Reigate 0 V   0 V V 2 1 V 0 4/9 -5 23
ZENS Philipp Fr Hochwald Wadern V V V   V V V 1 V V 8/9 29 41
EDGSON Jon Cocks Moor Woods 1 1 0 0   1 0 0 2 2 0/9 -38 7
KEW Ethan R&rec 3 2 1 0 V   2 3 V 2 2/9 -14 23
MALCOLM Samuel Plymouth V 4 V 1 V V   3 V 3 5/9 5 36
MACPHERSON Steven Gravesham V V V V V V V   V V 9/9 28 45
MADAR Alexander Brixton 1 0 0 0 V 2 4 1   2 1/9 -27 15
BONAGA Nicolo Circolo Scherm Castelfranco Veneto 2 V V 4 V V V 3 V   6/9 13 39

Ranking at the end of the poules

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   MACPHERSON   Steven   GBR   GRAVESHAM   9/9   28   45   qualifier 
 2   ZENS   Philipp   GER   FR HOCHWALD WADERN   8/9   29   41   qualifier 
 3   BONAGA   Nicolo   ITA   CIRCOLO SCHERM CASTELFRANCO VENETO   6/9   13   39   qualifier 
 4   TOOGOOD   Luke   GBR   ACTIV8   6/9   10   36   qualifier 
 5   MALCOLM   Samuel   GBR   PLYMOUTH   5/9   5   36   qualifier 
 6   JAMES   Alex   GBR   MUCH WENLOCK   4/9   -1   31   qualifier 
 7   JONES   Aidan   GBR   REDHILL & REIGATE   4/9   -5   23   qualifier 
 8   KEW   Ethan   GBR   R&REC   2/9   -14   23   qualifier 
 9   MADAR   Alexander   USA   BRIXTON   1/9   -27   15   qualifier 
 10   EDGSON   Jon   GBR   COCKS MOOR WOODS   0/9   -38   7   qualifier 

Tableau of 16

 MACPHERSON Steven  Gravesham
       MACPHERSON Steven
16         
         MACPHERSON Steven
 MADAR Alexander  Brixton       10/3
       KEW Ethan  
 KEW Ethan  R&rec     10/6  
           MACPHERSON Steven
 MALCOLM Samuel  Plymouth         10/8
       MALCOLM Samuel    
12             
         TOOGOOD Luke  
13            10/7  
       TOOGOOD Luke    
 TOOGOOD Luke  Activ8        
             MACPHERSON Steven
 BONAGA Nicolo  Circolo Scherm Castelfranco Veneto           10/6
       BONAGA Nicolo    
14             
         BONAGA Nicolo  
11            10/2  
       JAMES Alex    
 JAMES Alex  Much Wenlock        
           ZENS Philipp
 JONES Aidan  Redhill & Reigate         10/9
       JONES Aidan  
10   EDGSON Jon  Cocks Moor Woods     10/1  
         ZENS Philipp
15            10/1
       ZENS Philipp
 ZENS Philipp  Fr Hochwald Wadern    

Overall ranking

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   MACPHERSON   Steven   GBR   GRAVESHAM 
 2   ZENS   Philipp   GER   FR HOCHWALD WADERN 
 3   BONAGA   Nicolo   ITA   CIRCOLO SCHERM CASTELFRANCO VENETO 
 3   TOOGOOD   Luke   GBR   ACTIV8 
 5   MALCOLM   Samuel   GBR   PLYMOUTH 
 6   JAMES   Alex   GBR   MUCH WENLOCK 
 7   JONES   Aidan   GBR   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 8   KEW   Ethan   GBR   R&REC 
 9   MADAR   Alexander   USA   BRIXTON 
 10   EDGSON   Jon   GBR   COCKS MOOR WOODS