Results for Leon Paul Junior Series International Epee -. 03/08/2014
LIST
U15 Mixed |
Poules, round no 1 |
Poule no 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
CROMIE Eoghan |
Truro |
|
|
3 |
V |
2 |
V |
4 |
V |
3 |
V4 |
V |
|
5/9 |
-2 |
36 |
SHEARER Aramais |
Wessex Blades |
|
V |
|
V |
2 |
V |
V |
V |
V |
0 |
V |
|
7/9 |
9 |
37 |
FARMANFARMAIAN Ariana |
Brixton Fencing |
|
4 |
1 |
|
1 |
V |
2 |
V |
1 |
3 |
V |
|
3/9 |
-12 |
27 |
HARVEY Connor |
Activ8 |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
9/9 |
31 |
45 |
WRIGLEY Ned |
Plymouth |
|
4 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
|
V |
V |
4 |
V |
2 |
|
3/9 |
-6 |
35 |
SPICE Sarah |
City Of London Freemen'S School |
|
V |
3 |
V |
1 |
4 |
|
3 |
V |
V4 |
V |
|
5/9 |
1 |
35 |
BREEDON Joseph |
Activ8 |
|
3 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
V |
|
3 |
2 |
V4 |
|
2/9 |
-13 |
27 |
PANEDA DE LA PENA Victoria |
Federacion Madilena Esgrima |
|
V |
3 |
V4 |
1 |
V |
2 |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
6/9 |
2 |
35 |
DU PREE-THOMAS Piers |
Plymouth |
|
3 |
V |
V |
3 |
4 |
3 |
V |
4 |
|
V |
|
4/9 |
5 |
37 |
FARMANFARMAIAN David Ashkon |
Brixton |
|
4 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
V |
3 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
|
|
1/9 |
-15 |
26 |
Ranking at the end of the poules |
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Country |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
Hs |
Group |
1 |
HARVEY |
Connor |
GBR |
ACTIV8 |
9/9 |
31 |
45 |
qualifier |
2 |
SHEARER |
Aramais |
GBR |
WESSEX BLADES |
7/9 |
9 |
37 |
qualifier |
3 |
PANEDA DE LA PENA |
Victoria |
ESP |
FEDERACION MADILENA ESGRIMA |
6/9 |
2 |
35 |
qualifier |
4 |
SPICE |
Sarah |
GBR |
CITY OF LONDON FREEMEN'S SCHOOL |
5/9 |
1 |
35 |
qualifier |
5 |
CROMIE |
Eoghan |
|
TRURO |
5/9 |
-2 |
36 |
qualifier |
6 |
DU PREE-THOMAS |
Piers |
GBR |
PLYMOUTH |
4/9 |
5 |
37 |
qualifier |
7 |
WRIGLEY |
Ned |
GBR |
PLYMOUTH |
3/9 |
-6 |
35 |
qualifier |
8 |
FARMANFARMAIAN |
Ariana |
GBR |
BRIXTON FENCING |
3/9 |
-12 |
27 |
qualifier |
9 |
BREEDON |
Joseph |
GBR |
ACTIV8 |
2/9 |
-13 |
27 |
qualifier |
10 |
FARMANFARMAIAN |
David Ashkon |
GBR |
BRIXTON |
1/9 |
-15 |
26 |
qualifier |
U15 Girls Semi-final |
1 |
PANEDA DE LA PENA Victoria |
Federacion Madilena Esgrima |
|
|
|
PANEDA DE LA PENA Victoria |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PANEDA DE LA PENA Victoria |
3 |
FARMANFARMAIAN Ariana |
Brixton |
|
15/14 |
|
|
|
SPICE Sarah |
2 |
SPICE Sarah |
City Of London Freemen'S School |
15/12 |
U15 Girls Overall ranking |
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Country |
Club |
1 |
PANEDA DE LA PENA |
Victoria |
ESP |
FEDERACION MADILENA ESGRIMA |
2 |
SPICE |
Sarah |
GBR |
CITY OF LONDON FREEMEN'S SCHOOL |
3 |
FARMANFARMAIAN |
Ariana |
GBR |
BRIXTON |
U15 Boys Quarter-final |
1 |
HARVEY Connor |
Activ8 |
|
|
|
HARVEY Connor |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HARVEY Connor |
5 |
WRIGLEY Ned |
Plymouth |
|
15/7 |
|
|
|
WRIGLEY Ned |
|
4 |
DU PREE-THOMAS Piers |
Plymouth |
15/12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
HARVEY Connor |
3 |
CROMIE Eoghan |
Truro |
|
|
6/5 |
|
|
|
CROMIE Eoghan |
|
6 |
BREEDON Joseph |
Activ8 |
15/14 |
|
|
|
|
|
CROMIE Eoghan |
7 |
FARMANFARMAIAN David Ashkon |
Brixton |
|
15/13 |
|
|
|
SHEARER Aramais |
2 |
SHEARER Aramais |
Wessex Blades |
15/4 |
U15 Boys Overall ranking |
Ranking |
Name |
First name |
Country |
Club |
1 |
HARVEY |
Connor |
GBR |
ACTIV8 |
2 |
CROMIE |
Eoghan |
GBR |
TRURO |
3 |
SHEARER |
Aramais |
GBR |
WESSEX BLADES |
3 |
WRIGLEY |
Ned |
GBR |
PLYMOUTH |
5 |
DU PREE-THOMAS |
Piers |
GBR |
PLYMOUTH |
6 |
BREEDON |
Joseph |
GBR |
ACTIV8 |
7 |
FARMANFARMAIAN |
David Ashkon |
GBR |
BRIXTON |