lp.logo

Results for London Leon Paul Junior Series Foil -. 10/01/2015

LIST

U11 Girls

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
BRYCE Jessica Wimbledon   V4 1 2 0 1/4 -10 7
LOUIS Josephine St. Thomas School 3   3 V1 0 1/4 -7 7
STUTCHBURY Carolina Invicta V4 V   V 1 3/4 6 15
YANICELLI Sloane The Fencing Club V 0 1   4 1/4 -3 10
BIRD Martha Cobham Fencing Club V V V4 V   4/4 14 19

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
DEERING Cordelia Salle Boston   3 V 4 0 1/4 -4 12
WILLIAMSON Lexie Skipton V4   V V 1 3/4 1 15
HERRING JOHNSON Darcy Oxford Fencing Club 2 2   3 0 0/4 -13 7
JEROME Elizabeth Rls V 4 V   2 2/4 0 16
TEH Isabelle Cambridge Swords V V V V4   4/4 16 19

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
TSANG Sophie Newham Swords   1 V V V 3/4 3 16
COMMITTERI Sofia Emily Battersea V4   3 2 V 2/4 2 14
PRICE Amelia Pdfa 4 V   1 3 1/4 -5 13
NGO Olivia Salle Kiss 4 V V   V 3/4 8 19
RYDER GARCIA Lauren Clfc 1 1 V 3   1/4 -8 10

Poules, round no 2

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
TEH Isabelle Cambridge Swords   V 3 2 V 2/4 3 15
WILLIAMSON Lexie Skipton 1   V 0 3 1/4 -8 9
RYDER GARCIA Lauren Clfc V 2   0 1 1/4 -10 8
COMMITTERI Sofia Emily Battersea V3 V V   V3 4/4 12 16
LOUIS Josephine St. Thomas School 3 V V 2   2/4 3 15

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
TSANG Sophie Newham Swords   1 3 0 4 0/4 -12 8
BIRD Martha Cobham Fencing Club V   V V V 4/4 15 20
PRICE Amelia Pdfa V 2   V V 3/4 5 17
BRYCE Jessica Wimbledon V 2 3   V 2/4 1 15
JEROME Elizabeth Rls V 0 1 4   1/4 -9 10

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
YANICELLI Sloane The Fencing Club   V 2 V 3 2/4 1 15
HERRING JOHNSON Darcy Oxford Fencing Club 3   1 3 1 0/4 -12 8
NGO Olivia Salle Kiss V V   V V 4/4 11 20
DEERING Cordelia Salle Boston 2 V 2   0 1/4 -9 9
STUTCHBURY Carolina Invicta V4 V 4 V   3/4 9 18

Ranking at the end of the poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   BIRD   Martha   GBR   COBHAM FENCING CLUB   8/8   29   39   qualifier 
 2   NGO   Olivia   GBR   SALLE KISS   7/8   19   39   qualifier 
 3   TEH   Isabelle   GBR   CAMBRIDGE SWORDS   6/8   19   34   qualifier 
 4   STUTCHBURY   Carolina   GBR   INVICTA   6/8   15   33   qualifier 
 5   COMMITTERI   Sofia Emily   GBR   BATTERSEA   6/8   14   30   qualifier 
 6   PRICE   Amelia   GBR   PDFA   4/8   0   30   qualifier 
 7   WILLIAMSON   Lexie   GBR   SKIPTON   4/8   -7   24   qualifier 
 8   YANICELLI   Sloane   GBR   THE FENCING CLUB   3/8   -2   25   qualifier 
 9   LOUIS   Josephine   GBR   ST. THOMAS SCHOOL   3/8   -4   22   qualifier 
 10   JEROME   Elizabeth   GBR   RLS   3/8   -9   26   qualifier 
 11   TSANG   Sophie   GBR   NEWHAM SWORDS   3/8   -9   24   qualifier 
 12   BRYCE   Jessica   GBR   WIMBLEDON   3/8   -9   22   qualifier 
 13   DEERING   Cordelia   GBR   SALLE BOSTON   2/8   -13   21   qualifier 
 14   RYDER GARCIA   Lauren   GBR   CLFC   2/8   -18   18   qualifier 
 15   HERRING JOHNSON   Darcy   GBR   OXFORD FENCING CLUB   0/8   -25   15   qualifier 

Tableau of L16

 BIRD Martha  Cobham Fencing Club
       BIRD Martha
16         
         BIRD Martha
 LOUIS Josephine  St. Thomas School       10/3
       LOUIS Josephine  
 YANICELLI Sloane  The Fencing Club     10/8  
           BIRD Martha
 COMMITTERI Sofia Emily  Battersea         10/6
       COMMITTERI Sofia Emily    
12   BRYCE Jessica  Wimbledon     8/7    
         STUTCHBURY Carolina  
13   DEERING Cordelia  Salle Boston       10/9  
       STUTCHBURY Carolina    
 STUTCHBURY Carolina  Invicta     10/6    
             NGO Olivia
 TEH Isabelle  Cambridge Swords           9/7
       TEH Isabelle    
14   RYDER GARCIA Lauren  Clfc     10/4    
         TEH Isabelle  
11   TSANG Sophie  Newham Swords       10/7  
       TSANG Sophie    
 PRICE Amelia  Pdfa     10/9    
           NGO Olivia
 WILLIAMSON Lexie  Skipton         9/8
       JEROME Elizabeth  
10   JEROME Elizabeth  Rls     10/5  
         NGO Olivia
15   HERRING JOHNSON Darcy  Oxford Fencing Club       10/3
       NGO Olivia
 NGO Olivia  Salle Kiss     10/6

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   NGO   Olivia   GBR   SALLE KISS 
 2   BIRD   Martha   GBR   COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 3   STUTCHBURY   Carolina   GBR   INVICTA 
 3   TEH   Isabelle   GBR   CAMBRIDGE SWORDS 
 5   COMMITTERI   Sofia Emily   GBR   BATTERSEA 
 6   LOUIS   Josephine   GBR   ST. THOMAS SCHOOL 
 7   JEROME   Elizabeth   GBR   RLS 
 8   TSANG   Sophie   GBR   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 9   PRICE   Amelia   GBR   PDFA 
 10   WILLIAMSON   Lexie   GBR   SKIPTON 
 11   YANICELLI   Sloane   GBR   THE FENCING CLUB 
 12   BRYCE   Jessica   GBR   WIMBLEDON 
 13   DEERING   Cordelia   GBR   SALLE BOSTON 
 14   RYDER GARCIA   Lauren   GBR   CLFC 
 15   HERRING JOHNSON   Darcy   GBR   OXFORD FENCING CLUB