lp.logo

Results for London Leon Paul Junior Series Foil -. 10/01/2015

LIST

U13 Boys

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
WILKINSON Rhys Salle Hadalin   4 V 3 1 1/4 -6 13
KEATING Thomas Sussex House V   V4 2 1 2/4 -3 12
KUBA Vencel Allez Fencing 4 1   2 V2 1/4 -6 9
ROCCATO Francesco Eltham College V V V   3 3/4 6 18
ASHFORTH Myles Cads V V 1 V   3/4 9 16

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
RHYS POLLITT Rafael Three Rivers Young Blades   V 1 V V 3/4 9 16
STENBECK-SCHIAVO Dario Salle Paul 1   1 3 3 0/4 -12 8
GENIESER George Sussex House V V   V V 4/4 13 20
SIMMONDS Benjamin Swindon 1 V 3   4 1/4 -5 13
MALGARI Massimilano Salle Boston 0 V 2 V   2/4 -5 12

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
LIEVESLEY Archie Salle Hadalin   0 4 4 V 1/4 -4 13
GRAY Harry Chichester Fencing Club V   V V V 4/4 15 20
CHEHABEDDINE M. Jad Salle Paul V 1   V V 3/4 2 16
BRINCKLOW Alexander Cads V 3 2   V 2/4 1 15
FOURACRE-EVANS Morgan Russell Swords 2 1 3 0   0/4 -14 6

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
STRANGE Oliver Salle Paul   2 1 V V 2/4 -2 13
HAYNES Jacob Newham Swords V   V V V 4/4 13 20
DANIEL Dylan Cambridge Swords V 0   3 1 1/4 -7 9
SAMPSON Dominic Kenilworth Sword 3 2 V   2 1/4 -6 12
HOME Alex Salle Kiss 2 3 V V   2/4 2 15

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
ASHDOWN Flinn Wickford Fencing Club   1 V V V 3/4 8 16
BAIGNERES Jean-Baptiste Camden V   V V V 4/4 14 20
RANCE Joseph Cads 1 2   1 V 1/4 -6 9
SMITH Leo Sussex Scorpions 2 2 V   V 2/4 1 14
CLEMENT-DAVIES Alexander Sussex House 0 1 0 2   0/4 -17 3

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
GRAHAM Finlay Three Rivers Young Blades   V V V V 4/4 15 20
COLSTON Sam Wickford Fencing Club 0   V 0 1 1/4 -10 6
DANIELS Jake Swordplay 1 1   1 2 0/4 -15 5
KLOSS James Russell Swords 3 V V   V 3/4 10 18
O'CONNELL Morgan Sussex House 1 V V 2   2/4 0 13

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
FARMAN-FARMA Alexandre Sussex House   V V 2 V 3/4 8 17
HOWARTH Oliver Russell Swords 3   V 2 V 2/4 0 15
STONE Harry Wickford Fencing Club 1 2   0 0 0/4 -17 3
JEROME Alex Rls V V V   V 4/4 13 20
DECAUDAVEINE Louis Camden 0 3 V 3   1/4 -4 11

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
HOUGHTON Benjamin Marshall Fencing   V 4 V V 3/4 6 19
SOYOYE Caspar Sussex House 4   V V V 3/4 14 19
STEER Ethan Russell Swords V 0   2 V 2/4 0 12
LOWMAN Evan Activ8 4 0 V3   V 2/4 -2 12
CARTER Luke Wickford Fencing Club 0 0 0 2   0/4 -18 2

  Poule no 9 V/M Indicator HS
GRAYER William Sussex House   V 0 4 4 1/4 -5 13
MACINNES-BOUFFARD Luka Salle Paul 3   2 2 V 1/4 -7 12
JARVIE Lachlan Eltham College V V   V 4 3/4 8 19
MCKINLAY Sam Camden V V 4   V 3/4 6 19
SHEATH Sebastian Club Escrime Winchester V 4 V 2   2/4 -2 16

  Poule no 10 V/M Indicator HS
BRIGGS Jamie Crawley Swords   V V V 3/3 11 15
POLLY Max Sussex House 2   V V 2/3 1 12
KOTECHA Amar Salle Paul 1 4   V 1/3 -3 10
FULLER Matthew Wickford Fencing Club 1 2 3   0/3 -9 6

Poules, round no 2

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
MACINNES-BOUFFARD Luka Salle Paul   4 1 3 2 0/4 -10 10
DANIEL Dylan Cambridge Swords V   V V3 2 3/4 2 15
BRINCKLOW Alexander Cads V 2   3 0 1/4 -6 10
HOME Alex Salle Kiss V 2 V   V 3/4 6 17
GRAHAM Finlay Three Rivers Young Blades V V V 2   3/4 8 17

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
GRAY Harry Chichester Fencing Club   V V V V 4/4 19 20
POLLY Max Sussex House 1   V V 2 2/4 1 13
COLSTON Sam Wickford Fencing Club 0 1   1 V 1/4 -12 7
RANCE Joseph Cads 0 1 V   V4 2/4 -3 10
SMITH Leo Sussex Scorpions 0 V 4 2   1/4 -5 11

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
FULLER Matthew Wickford Fencing Club   3 2 1 1 0/4 -13 7
BAIGNERES Jean-Baptiste Camden V   V V V 4/4 8 20
CHEHABEDDINE M. Jad Salle Paul V 4   1 2 1/4 -3 12
HOWARTH Oliver Russell Swords V 1 V   V 3/4 5 16
KUBA Vencel Allez Fencing V 4 V3 4   2/4 3 16

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
ROCCATO Francesco Eltham College   4 V 4 V4 2/4 0 17
JEROME Alex Rls V   V 4 V 3/4 7 19
STENBECK-SCHIAVO Dario Salle Paul 4 3   4 V 1/4 0 16
SAMPSON Dominic Kenilworth Sword V V V   V 4/4 8 20
O'CONNELL Morgan Sussex House 3 0 1 0   0/4 -15 4

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
STEER Ethan Russell Swords   V 3 1 1 1/4 -5 10
FOURACRE-EVANS Morgan Russell Swords 0   2 2 0 0/4 -16 4
WILKINSON Rhys Salle Hadalin V V   1 2 2/4 -2 13
HAYNES Jacob Newham Swords V V V   3 3/4 10 18
HOUGHTON Benjamin Marshall Fencing V V V V4   4/4 13 19

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
GENIESER George Sussex House   V V V V 4/4 13 20
GRAYER William Sussex House 0   4 2 V 1/4 -8 11
SHEATH Sebastian Club Escrime Winchester 3 V   4 V 2/4 -1 17
MCKINLAY Sam Camden 2 V V   V 3/4 6 17
DANIELS Jake Swordplay 2 4 4 0   0/4 -10 10

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
ASHDOWN Flinn Wickford Fencing Club   V 0 V 0 2/4 -4 10
STONE Harry Wickford Fencing Club 1   0 1 0 0/4 -18 2
BRIGGS Jamie Crawley Swords V V   3 V 3/4 12 18
SIMMONDS Benjamin Swindon 3 V V   0 2/4 -1 13
STRANGE Oliver Salle Paul V V 1 V   3/4 11 16

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
FARMAN-FARMA Alexandre Sussex House   V V V 2 3/4 5 17
DECAUDAVEINE Louis Camden 3   V 3 3 1/4 -3 14
CLEMENT-DAVIES Alexander Sussex House 2 2   1 1 0/4 -14 6
LOWMAN Evan Activ8 2 V V   0 2/4 -2 12
SOYOYE Caspar Sussex House V V V V   4/4 14 20

  Poule no 9 V/M Indicator HS
KLOSS James Russell Swords   V V 1 2 2/4 1 13
CARTER Luke Wickford Fencing Club 1   1 0 0 0/4 -18 2
LIEVESLEY Archie Salle Hadalin 1 V   1 1 1/4 -8 8
KOTECHA Amar Salle Paul V V V   1 3/4 9 16
JARVIE Lachlan Eltham College V V V V   4/4 16 20

  Poule no 10 V/M Indicator HS
RHYS POLLITT Rafael Three Rivers Young Blades   V V 4 2/3 5 14
KEATING Thomas Sussex House 1   1 0 0/3 -13 2
MALGARI Massimilano Salle Boston 3 V   3 1/3 0 11
ASHFORTH Myles Cads V V V   3/3 8 15

Ranking at the end of the poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   GRAY   Harry   GBR   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB   8/8   34   40   qualifier 
 2   GENIESER   George   GBR   SUSSEX HOUSE   8/8   26   40   qualifier 
 3   BAIGNERES   Jean-Baptiste   GBR   CAMDEN   8/8   22   40   qualifier 
 4   SOYOYE   Caspar   GBR   SUSSEX HOUSE   7/8   28   39   qualifier 
 5   JARVIE   Lachlan   GBR   ELTHAM COLLEGE   7/8   24   39   qualifier 
 6   HAYNES   Jacob   GBR   NEWHAM SWORDS   7/8   23   38   qualifier 
 7   GRAHAM   Finlay   GBR   THREE RIVERS YOUNG BLADES   7/8   23   37   qualifier 
 8   JEROME   Alex   GBR   RLS   7/8   20   39   qualifier 
 9   HOUGHTON   Benjamin   GBR   MARSHALL FENCING   7/8   19   38   qualifier 
 10   BRIGGS   Jamie   GBR   CRAWLEY SWORDS   6/7   23   33   qualifier 
 11   ASHFORTH   Myles   GBR   CADS   6/7   17   31   qualifier 
 12   FARMAN-FARMA   Alexandre   GBR   SUSSEX HOUSE   6/8   13   34   qualifier 
 13   MCKINLAY   Sam   GBR   CAMDEN   6/8   12   36   qualifier 
 14   RHYS POLLITT   Rafael   GBR   THREE RIVERS YOUNG BLADES   5/7   14   30   qualifier 
 15   KLOSS   James   GBR   RUSSELL SWORDS   5/8   11   31   qualifier 
 16   STRANGE   Oliver   GBR   SALLE PAUL   5/8   9   29   qualifier 
 17   HOME   Alex   GBR   SALLE KISS   5/8   8   32   qualifier 
 18   ROCCATO   Francesco   GBR   ELTHAM COLLEGE   5/8   6   35   qualifier 
 19   HOWARTH   Oliver   GBR   RUSSELL SWORDS   5/8   5   31   qualifier 
 20   ASHDOWN   Flinn   GBR   WICKFORD FENCING CLUB   5/8   4   26   qualifier 
 21   SAMPSON   Dominic   GBR   KENILWORTH SWORD   5/8   2   32   qualifier 
 22   KOTECHA   Amar   GBR   SALLE PAUL   4/7   6   26   qualifier 
 23   POLLY   Max   GBR   SUSSEX HOUSE   4/7   2   25   qualifier 
 24   CHEHABEDDINE   M. Jad   GBR   SALLE PAUL   4/8   -1   28   qualifier 
 25   SHEATH   Sebastian   GBR   CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER   4/8   -3   33   qualifier 
 26   LOWMAN   Evan   GBR   ACTIV8   4/8   -4   24   qualifier 
 27   DANIEL   Dylan   GBR   CAMBRIDGE SWORDS   4/8   -5   24   qualifier 
 28   MALGARI   Massimilano   GBR   SALLE BOSTON   3/7   -5   23   qualifier 
 29   KUBA   Vencel   GBR   ALLEZ FENCING   3/8   -3   25   qualifier 
 30   SMITH   Leo   GBR   SUSSEX SCORPIONS   3/8   -4   25   qualifier 
 31   BRINCKLOW   Alexander   GBR   CADS   3/8   -5   25   qualifier 
 32   STEER   Ethan   GBR   RUSSELL SWORDS   3/8   -5   22   qualifier 
 33   SIMMONDS   Benjamin   GBR   SWINDON   3/8   -6   26   qualifier 
 34   WILKINSON   Rhys   GBR   SALLE HADALIN   3/8   -8   26   qualifier 
 35   RANCE   Joseph   GBR   CADS   3/8   -9   19   qualifier 
 36   KEATING   Thomas   GBR   SUSSEX HOUSE   2/7   -16   14   qualifier 
 37   DECAUDAVEINE   Louis   GBR   CAMDEN   2/8   -7   25   qualifier 
 38   LIEVESLEY   Archie   GBR   SALLE HADALIN   2/8   -12   21   qualifier 
 39   GRAYER   William   GBR   SUSSEX HOUSE   2/8   -13   24   qualifier 
 40   O'CONNELL   Morgan   GBR   SUSSEX HOUSE   2/8   -15   17   qualifier 
 41   COLSTON   Sam   GBR   WICKFORD FENCING CLUB   2/8   -22   13   qualifier 
 42   STENBECK-SCHIAVO   Dario   GBR   SALLE PAUL   1/8   -12   24   qualifier 
 43   MACINNES-BOUFFARD   Luka   GBR   SALLE PAUL   1/8   -17   22   qualifier 
 44   FULLER   Matthew   GBR   WICKFORD FENCING CLUB   0/7   -22   13   qualifier 
 45   DANIELS   Jake   GBR   SWORDPLAY   0/8   -25   15   qualifier 
 46   FOURACRE-EVANS   Morgan   GBR   RUSSELL SWORDS   0/8   -30   10   qualifier 
 47   CLEMENT-DAVIES   Alexander   GBR   SUSSEX HOUSE   0/8   -31   9   qualifier 
 48   STONE   Harry   GBR   WICKFORD FENCING CLUB   0/8   -35   5   qualifier 
 49   CARTER   Luke   GBR   WICKFORD FENCING CLUB   0/8   -36   4   qualifier 

Tableau of L64

 GRAY Harry  Chichester Fencing Club
       GRAY Harry
64         
         GRAY Harry
33   SIMMONDS Benjamin  Swindon       10/1
       SIMMONDS Benjamin  
32   STEER Ethan  Russell Swords     10/0  
           GRAY Harry
17   HOME Alex  Salle Kiss         10/2
       HOME Alex  
48   STONE Harry  Wickford Fencing Club     10/0  
         HOME Alex
49   CARTER Luke  Wickford Fencing Club       10/8
       STRANGE Oliver
16   STRANGE Oliver  Salle Paul     10/0
 
 HOUGHTON Benjamin  Marshall Fencing
       HOUGHTON Benjamin
56         
         HOUGHTON Benjamin
41   COLSTON Sam  Wickford Fencing Club       10/8
       CHEHABEDDINE M. Jad  
24   CHEHABEDDINE M. Jad  Salle Paul     10/6  
           JEROME Alex
25   SHEATH Sebastian  Club Escrime Winchester         10/6
       SHEATH Sebastian  
40   O'CONNELL Morgan  Sussex House     10/6  
         JEROME Alex
57            10/6
       JEROME Alex
 JEROME Alex  Rls    
 
 JARVIE Lachlan  Eltham College
       JARVIE Lachlan
60         
         JARVIE Lachlan
37   DECAUDAVEINE Louis  Camden       10/4
       MALGARI Massimilano  
28   MALGARI Massimilano  Salle Boston     10/5  
           SAMPSON Dominic
21   SAMPSON Dominic  Kenilworth Sword         10/8
       SAMPSON Dominic  
44   FULLER Matthew  Wickford Fencing Club     10/1  
         SAMPSON Dominic
53            10/0
       FARMAN-FARMA Alexandre
12   FARMAN-FARMA Alexandre  Sussex House    
 
13   MCKINLAY Sam  Camden
       MCKINLAY Sam
52         
         MCKINLAY Sam
45   DANIELS Jake  Swordplay       10/3
       ASHDOWN Flinn  
20   ASHDOWN Flinn  Wickford Fencing Club     10/1  
           SOYOYE Caspar
29   KUBA Vencel  Allez Fencing         10/7
       KUBA Vencel  
36   KEATING Thomas  Sussex House     10/5  
         SOYOYE Caspar
61            10/2
       SOYOYE Caspar
 SOYOYE Caspar  Sussex House    
 
 BAIGNERES Jean-Baptiste  Camden
       BAIGNERES Jean-Baptiste
62         
         BAIGNERES Jean-Baptiste
35   RANCE Joseph  Cads       10/3
       RANCE Joseph  
30   SMITH Leo  Sussex Scorpions     9/8  
           BAIGNERES Jean-Baptiste
19   HOWARTH Oliver  Russell Swords         10/7
       HOWARTH Oliver  
46   FOURACRE-EVANS Morgan  Russell Swords     10/2  
         RHYS POLLITT Rafael
51            10/3
       RHYS POLLITT Rafael
14   RHYS POLLITT Rafael  Three Rivers Young Blades    
 
11   ASHFORTH Myles  Cads
       ASHFORTH Myles
54         
         ASHFORTH Myles
43   MACINNES-BOUFFARD Luka  Salle Paul       10/2
       MACINNES-BOUFFARD Luka  
22   KOTECHA Amar  Salle Paul     10/8  
           HAYNES Jacob
27   DANIEL Dylan  Cambridge Swords         10/9
       DANIEL Dylan  
38   LIEVESLEY Archie  Salle Hadalin     10/1  
         HAYNES Jacob
59            10/1
       HAYNES Jacob
 HAYNES Jacob  Newham Swords    
 
 GRAHAM Finlay  Three Rivers Young Blades
       GRAHAM Finlay
58         
         GRAHAM Finlay
39   GRAYER William  Sussex House       10/1
       GRAYER William  
26   LOWMAN Evan  Activ8    by abandonment  
           GRAHAM Finlay
23   POLLY Max  Sussex House         10/2
       POLLY Max  
42   STENBECK-SCHIAVO Dario  Salle Paul     10/7  
         POLLY Max
55            10/5
       BRIGGS Jamie
10   BRIGGS Jamie  Crawley Swords    
 
15   KLOSS James  Russell Swords
       KLOSS James
50         
         KLOSS James
47   CLEMENT-DAVIES Alexander  Sussex House       10/7
       ROCCATO Francesco  
18   ROCCATO Francesco  Eltham College     10/1  
           GENIESER George
31   BRINCKLOW Alexander  Cads         10/3
       BRINCKLOW Alexander  
34   WILKINSON Rhys  Salle Hadalin     10/7  
         GENIESER George
63            10/1
       GENIESER George
 GENIESER George  Sussex House    

Quarter-final

 GRAY Harry  Chichester Fencing Club
       GRAY Harry
 JEROME Alex  Rls     10/2
         GRAY Harry
 SAMPSON Dominic  Kenilworth Sword       10/7
       SAMPSON Dominic  
 SOYOYE Caspar  Sussex House     6/4  
           GRAY Harry
 BAIGNERES Jean-Baptiste  Camden         10/7
       BAIGNERES Jean-Baptiste  
 HAYNES Jacob  Newham Swords     10/9  
         BAIGNERES Jean-Baptiste
 GRAHAM Finlay  Three Rivers Young Blades       10/9
       GENIESER George
 GENIESER George  Sussex House     10/9

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   GRAY   Harry   GBR   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 2   BAIGNERES   Jean-Baptiste   GBR   CAMDEN 
 3   GENIESER   George   GBR   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 3   SAMPSON   Dominic   GBR   KENILWORTH SWORD 
 5   SOYOYE   Caspar   GBR   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 6   HAYNES   Jacob   GBR   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 7   GRAHAM   Finlay   GBR   THREE RIVERS YOUNG BLADES 
 8   JEROME   Alex   GBR   RLS 
 9   JARVIE   Lachlan   GBR   ELTHAM COLLEGE 
 10   HOUGHTON   Benjamin   GBR   MARSHALL FENCING 
 11   ASHFORTH   Myles   GBR   CADS 
 12   MCKINLAY   Sam   GBR   CAMDEN 
 13   RHYS POLLITT   Rafael   GBR   THREE RIVERS YOUNG BLADES 
 14   KLOSS   James   GBR   RUSSELL SWORDS 
 15   HOME   Alex   GBR   SALLE KISS 
 16   POLLY   Max   GBR   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 17   BRIGGS   Jamie   GBR   CRAWLEY SWORDS 
 18   FARMAN-FARMA   Alexandre   GBR   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 19   STRANGE   Oliver   GBR   SALLE PAUL 
 20   ROCCATO   Francesco   GBR   ELTHAM COLLEGE 
 21   HOWARTH   Oliver   GBR   RUSSELL SWORDS 
 22   ASHDOWN   Flinn   GBR   WICKFORD FENCING CLUB 
 23   CHEHABEDDINE   M. Jad   GBR   SALLE PAUL 
 24   SHEATH   Sebastian   GBR   CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER 
 25   DANIEL   Dylan   GBR   CAMBRIDGE SWORDS 
 26   MALGARI   Massimilano   GBR   SALLE BOSTON 
 27   KUBA   Vencel   GBR   ALLEZ FENCING 
 28   BRINCKLOW   Alexander   GBR   CADS 
 29   SIMMONDS   Benjamin   GBR   SWINDON 
 30   RANCE   Joseph   GBR   CADS 
 31   GRAYER   William   GBR   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 32   MACINNES-BOUFFARD   Luka   GBR   SALLE PAUL 
 33   KOTECHA   Amar   GBR   SALLE PAUL 
 34   LOWMAN   Evan   GBR   ACTIV8 
 35   SMITH   Leo   GBR   SUSSEX SCORPIONS 
 36   STEER   Ethan   GBR   RUSSELL SWORDS 
 37   WILKINSON   Rhys   GBR   SALLE HADALIN 
 38   KEATING   Thomas   GBR   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 39   DECAUDAVEINE   Louis   GBR   CAMDEN 
 40   LIEVESLEY   Archie   GBR   SALLE HADALIN 
 41   O'CONNELL   Morgan   GBR   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 42   COLSTON   Sam   GBR   WICKFORD FENCING CLUB 
 43   STENBECK-SCHIAVO   Dario   GBR   SALLE PAUL 
 44   FULLER   Matthew   GBR   WICKFORD FENCING CLUB 
 45   DANIELS   Jake   GBR   SWORDPLAY 
 46   FOURACRE-EVANS   Morgan   GBR   RUSSELL SWORDS 
 47   CLEMENT-DAVIES   Alexander   GBR   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 48   STONE   Harry   GBR   WICKFORD FENCING CLUB 
 49   CARTER   Luke   GBR   WICKFORD FENCING CLUB