lp.logo

Results for London Leon Paul Junior Series Epee -. 21/02/2015

LIST

U9 Boys & Girls

Poules, round no 1 (mixed)

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
CORNES William Packwood   0 1 2 4 V3 1/5 -10 10
CAMPBELL Jake Central London Fencing Club V   4 V V V 4/5 11 24
AGRENICH Joseph Haverstock V V   1 4 V 3/5 3 20
SURESH Zoya Central London Fencing Club V3 3 V   2 3 2/5 -1 16
LUMINEAU Tristan Central London Fencing Club V 4 V V   1 3/5 3 20
BROOKE Aidan Knightsbridge Fencing Club 2 1 2 V4 V2   2/5 -6 11

Poules, round no 2 (mixed)

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
CAMPBELL Jake Central London Fencing Club   V V V V V 5/5 16 25
LUMINEAU Tristan Central London Fencing Club 4   2 4 V4 V 2/5 0 19
SURESH Zoya Central London Fencing Club 3 V   2 V V 3/5 8 20
CORNES William Packwood 1 V V4   4 1 2/5 -4 15
BROOKE Aidan Knightsbridge Fencing Club 0 2 0 V   1 1/5 -13 8
AGRENICH Joseph Haverstock 1 2 1 V3 V3   2/5 -7 10

Ranking at the end of the poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   CAMPBELL   Jake   GBR   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB   9/10   27   49   qualifier 
 2   SURESH   Zoya   GBR   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB   5/10   7   36   qualifier 
 3   LUMINEAU   Tristan   GBR   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB   5/10   3   39   qualifier 
 4   AGRENICH   Joseph   GBR   HAVERSTOCK   5/10   -4   30   qualifier 
 5   CORNES   William   GBR   PACKWOOD   3/10   -14   25   qualifier 
 6   BROOKE   Aidan   GBR   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB   3/10   -19   19   qualifier 

U9 Mixed Quarter-final

 CAMPBELL Jake  Central London Fencing Club
       CAMPBELL Jake
       
         CAMPBELL Jake
 CORNES William  Packwood       10/8
       AGRENICH Joseph  
 AGRENICH Joseph  Haverstock     10/6  
           CAMPBELL Jake
 LUMINEAU Tristan  Central London Fencing Club         10/9
       LUMINEAU Tristan  
 BROOKE Aidan  Knightsbridge Fencing Club     10/5  
         LUMINEAU Tristan
          10/5
       SURESH Zoya
 SURESH Zoya  Central London Fencing Club    

U9 Mixed Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   CAMPBELL   Jake   GBR   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 2   LUMINEAU   Tristan   GBR   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 3   AGRENICH   Joseph   GBR   HAVERSTOCK 
 3   SURESH   Zoya   GBR   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 5   CORNES   William   GBR   PACKWOOD 
 6   BROOKE   Aidan   GBR   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB 

U9 Girls Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   SURESH   Zoya   GBR   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB