lp.logo

Results for Leon Paul Novice Open -. 17/10/2015

Results Available

LIST

Men's Epee

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
BRADSHAW Adrian  LONDON FENCING CLUB    3 1 V 2 V 0.400 -2 16
TODD Simon  MALLARD FENCING CLUB  V   2 0 4 V 0.400 -2 16
BALLINGER Andrew Ian  CADS  V V   2 V V 0.800 9 22
ALI Idiris  U/A  2 V V   V V 0.800 9 22
STEINER Roberto  ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS FENCING CLUB  V V 4 3   V 0.600 5 22
ROGERS Dane  OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  1 0 1 3 1   0.000 -19 6

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 3 V/M Indicator HS
VAN DER STAAIJ Thomas  CADS    V V V V 4 0.800 6 24
TITMUSS Max  NORTHAMPTON  4   V V V V 0.800 9 24
TAYLOR Alex  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  3 3   4 2 V 0.200 -6 17
CHANG Bin  LONDON FENCING CLUB  2 0 V   2 V 0.400 -8 14
COMMITTERI Cristiano  DREAM  4 3 V V   3 0.400 1 20
NEALE James  STREATHAM  V 4 3 3 V   0.400 -2 20

Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
TODD Simon  MALLARD FENCING CLUB    V V V V 3 0.800 7 23
BRADSHAW Adrian  LONDON FENCING CLUB  3   V 2 3 V 0.400 -5 18
ROGERS Dane  OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  1 4   4 2 3 0.000 -11 14
VAN DER STAAIJ Thomas  CADS  4 V V   0 V 0.600 -1 19
TITMUSS Max  NORTHAMPTON  3 V V V   4 0.600 7 22
STEINER Roberto  ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS FENCING CLUB  V 4 V 4 V   0.600 3 23

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 11 V/M Indicator HS
ALI Idiris  U/A    V V V 3 V 0.800 8 23
TAYLOR Alex  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  2   3 4 3 V 0.200 -5 17
CHANG Bin  LONDON FENCING CLUB  3 V   V V V 0.800 7 23
COMMITTERI Cristiano  DREAM  2 V 1   V V 0.600 -4 18
BALLINGER Andrew Ian  CADS  V V 3 4   V 0.600 2 22
NEALE James  STREATHAM  3 2 4 4 4   0.000 -8 17

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   ALI   Idiris   U/A   0.800   17   45   qualifier 
 2   TITMUSS   Max   NORTHAMPTON   0.700   16   46   qualifier 
 3   BALLINGER   Andrew Ian   CADS   0.700   11   44   qualifier 
 4   VAN DER STAAIJ   Thomas   CADS   0.700   5   43   qualifier 
 5   STEINER   Roberto   ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS FENCING CLUB   0.600   8   45   qualifier 
 6   TODD   Simon   MALLARD FENCING CLUB   0.600   5   39   qualifier 
 7   CHANG   Bin   LONDON FENCING CLUB   0.600   -1   37   qualifier 
 8   COMMITTERI   Cristiano   DREAM   0.500   -3   38   qualifier 
 9   BRADSHAW   Adrian   LONDON FENCING CLUB   0.400   -7   34   qualifier 
 10   NEALE   James   STREATHAM   0.200   -10   37   qualifier 
 11   TAYLOR   Alex   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB   0.200   -11   34   qualifier 
 12   ROGERS   Dane   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.000   -30   20   qualifier 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   ALI Idiris   U/A   
          ALI Idiris 
16                                
            ALI Idiris 
   9   BRADSHAW Adrian   LONDON FENCING CLUB       15/9
          BRADSHAW Adrian      
 COMMITTERI Cristiano   DREAM  15/14     
              ALI Idiris 
   5   STEINER Roberto   ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS FENCING CLUB         15/11
          STEINER Roberto           
12   ROGERS Dane   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  15/3          
            VAN DER STAAIJ Thomas      
   13             15/9     
          VAN DER STAAIJ Thomas        
 VAN DER STAAIJ Thomas   CADS             
                CHANG Bin 
   3   BALLINGER Andrew Ian   CADS           15/14
          BALLINGER Andrew Ian        
14                   
            BALLINGER Andrew Ian      
   11   TAYLOR Alex   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB       15/14     
          TODD Simon           
 TODD Simon   MALLARD FENCING CLUB  15/13          
              CHANG Bin 
   7   CHANG Bin   LONDON FENCING CLUB         15/7
          CHANG Bin      
10   NEALE James   STREATHAM  15/11     
            CHANG Bin 
   15             15/8
          TITMUSS Max 
 TITMUSS Max   NORTHAMPTON      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   CHANG   Bin   LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 2   ALI   Idiris   U/A 
 3   BALLINGER   Andrew Ian   CADS 
 3   VAN DER STAAIJ   Thomas   CADS 
 5   TITMUSS   Max   NORTHAMPTON 
 6   STEINER   Roberto   ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS FENCING CLUB 
 7   TODD   Simon   MALLARD FENCING CLUB 
 8   BRADSHAW   Adrian   LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 9   COMMITTERI   Cristiano   DREAM 
 10   NEALE   James   STREATHAM 
 11   TAYLOR   Alex   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
 12   ROGERS   Dane   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB