lp.logo

Results for Leon Paul Novice Open -. 17/10/2015

Results Available

LIST

Foil

Mixed Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 5 V/M Indicator HS
STOCKER Martin  CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB    V V V V 1.000 7 20
MARTINS Kivia  LONDON FENCING CLUB  4   V 0 V 0.500 1 14
CREGEEN Joseph  UNIVERSITY OF KENT  4 3   2 4 0.000 -7 13
CREES Chris  SALLE PAUL  3 V V   V 0.750 8 18
MILLER Lucy  CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  2 0 V 3   0.250 -9 10

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
DREWRY Melissa  MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY    2 2 0 0.000 -11 4
HEWERDINE Luke  NORFOLK FENCING CLUB  V   2 2 0.333 -3 9
MAK Tiffany  CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  V V   4 0.667 5 14
LOY Brontýš  UNIVERSITY OF KENT  V V V   1.000 9 15

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 9 V/M Indicator HS
SARAYIAH Isaac  SALLE PAUL    V 3 V 3 0.500 1 16
PISANI Katarina  U/A  1   V V 1 0.500 -3 12
HIEATT Richard  CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB  V 2   V 2 0.500 -3 14
LABANICOVA Katerina  LONDON FENCING CLUB  4 3 4   2 0.000 -7 13
NENOV Nenko  CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  V V V V   1.000 12 20

  Poule No 4 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
KARPAVICIUTE Deimante  MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY    0 1 V V 0.500 -6 11
ADAMS Tom  QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  V   2 2 V 0.500 3 14
MASCETTI Victoria  CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  V V   V 4 0.750 11 19
LUPINETTI Catiuscha  LONDON FENCING CLUB  3 V 0   V 0.500 -2 13
LIVINGSTONE Patrick  SALLE PAUL  4 1 V 3   0.250 -6 13

  Poule No 5 - Piste No 11 V/M Indicator HS
GREER Alexandra  MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY    1 3 2 2 0.000 -12 8
BOTSFORD Laura  UNIVERSITY OF KENT  V   V V 2 0.750 6 17
MAY Sean  CHILWELL BLADES  V 1   V 0 0.500 -5 11
ANAM Samiha  QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  V 4 3   2 0.250 -3 14
BADIOLA Katrina  OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  V V V V   1.000 14 20

Ranking of mixed poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   BADIOLA   Katrina   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   1.000   14   20   qualifier 
 2   NENOV   Nenko   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   1.000   12   20   qualifier 
 3   LOY   Brontýš   UNIVERSITY OF KENT   1.000   9   15   qualifier 
 4   STOCKER   Martin   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB   1.000   7   20   qualifier 
 5   MASCETTI   Victoria   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.750   11   19   qualifier 
 6   CREES   Chris   SALLE PAUL   0.750   8   18   qualifier 
 7   BOTSFORD   Laura   UNIVERSITY OF KENT   0.750   6   17   qualifier 
 8   MAK   Tiffany   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.667   5   14   qualifier 
 9   ADAMS   Tom   QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.500   3   14   qualifier 
 10   SARAYIAH   Isaac   SALLE PAUL   0.500   1   16   qualifier 
 11   MARTINS   Kivia   LONDON FENCING CLUB   0.500   1   14   qualifier 
 12   LUPINETTI   Catiuscha   LONDON FENCING CLUB   0.500   -2   13   qualifier 
 13   HIEATT   Richard   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB   0.500   -3   14   qualifier 
 14   PISANI   Katarina   U/A   0.500   -3   12   qualifier 
 15   MAY   Sean   CHILWELL BLADES   0.500   -5   11   qualifier 
 16   KARPAVICIUTE   Deimante   MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY   0.500   -6   11   qualifier 
 17   HEWERDINE   Luke   NORFOLK FENCING CLUB   0.333   -3   9   qualifier 
 18   ANAM   Samiha   QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.250   -3   14   qualifier 
 19   LIVINGSTONE   Patrick   SALLE PAUL   0.250   -6   13   qualifier 
 20   MILLER   Lucy   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.250   -9   10   qualifier 
 21   LABANICOVA   Katerina   LONDON FENCING CLUB   0.000   -7   13   qualifier 
 21   CREGEEN   Joseph   UNIVERSITY OF KENT   0.000   -7   13   qualifier 
 23   DREWRY   Melissa   MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY   0.000   -11   4   qualifier 
 24   GREER   Alexandra   MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY   0.000   -12   8   qualifier 

Women's Foil

Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
LUPINETTI Catiuscha  LONDON FENCING CLUB    V V 2 V 0.750 10 17
BADIOLA Katrina  OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  0   4 V V 0.500 2 14
LABANICOVA Katerina  LONDON FENCING CLUB  2 V   2 V 0.500 -3 14
MARTINS Kivia  LONDON FENCING CLUB  V 2 V   V 0.750 5 17
DREWRY Melissa  MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY  0 0 3 3   0.000 -14 6

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 5 V/M Indicator HS
MILLER Lucy  CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB    V 4 V V 0.750 9 19
MAK Tiffany  CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  1   V V V 0.750 2 16
PISANI Katarina  U/A  V 3   V V 0.750 4 18
GREER Alexandra  MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY  4 3 2   0 0.000 -11 9
LOY Brontýš  UNIVERSITY OF KENT  0 3 3 V   0.250 -4 11

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
ANAM Samiha  QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB    1 2 V 0.333 -4 8
BOTSFORD Laura  UNIVERSITY OF KENT  V   1 V 0.667 1 11
MASCETTI Victoria  CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  V V   V 1.000 11 15
KARPAVICIUTE Deimante  MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY  2 4 1   0.000 -8 7

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   MASCETTI   Victoria   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   1.000   11   15   qualifier 
 2   LUPINETTI   Catiuscha   LONDON FENCING CLUB   0.750   10   17   qualifier 
 3   MILLER   Lucy   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.750   9   19   qualifier 
 4   MARTINS   Kivia   LONDON FENCING CLUB   0.750   5   17   qualifier 
 5   PISANI   Katarina   U/A   0.750   4   18   qualifier 
 6   MAK   Tiffany   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.750   2   16   qualifier 
 7   BOTSFORD   Laura   UNIVERSITY OF KENT   0.667   1   11   qualifier 
 8   BADIOLA   Katrina   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.500   2   14   qualifier 
 9   LABANICOVA   Katerina   LONDON FENCING CLUB   0.500   -3   14   qualifier 
 10   ANAM   Samiha   QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.333   -4   8   qualifier 
 11   LOY   Brontýš   UNIVERSITY OF KENT   0.250   -4   11   qualifier 
 12   KARPAVICIUTE   Deimante   MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY   0.000   -8   7   qualifier 
 13   GREER   Alexandra   MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY   0.000   -11   9   qualifier 
 14   DREWRY   Melissa   MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY   0.000   -14   6   qualifier 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   MASCETTI Victoria   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   
          MASCETTI Victoria 
16                                
            MASCETTI Victoria 
   9   LABANICOVA Katerina   LONDON FENCING CLUB       15/9
          BADIOLA Katrina      
 BADIOLA Katrina   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  15/7     
              MASCETTI Victoria 
   5   PISANI Katarina   U/A         15/9
          PISANI Katarina           
12   KARPAVICIUTE Deimante   MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY  15/14          
            MARTINS Kivia      
   13   GREER Alexandra   MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY       15/12     
          MARTINS Kivia        
 MARTINS Kivia   LONDON FENCING CLUB  15/2       
                MASCETTI Victoria 
   3   MILLER Lucy   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB           15/12
          MILLER Lucy        
14   DREWRY Melissa   MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY  15/4       
            MAK Tiffany      
   11   LOY Brontýš   UNIVERSITY OF KENT       15/7     
          MAK Tiffany           
 MAK Tiffany   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  15/5          
              LUPINETTI Catiuscha 
   7   BOTSFORD Laura   UNIVERSITY OF KENT         15/9
          BOTSFORD Laura      
10   ANAM Samiha   QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  15/7     
            LUPINETTI Catiuscha 
   15             15/13
          LUPINETTI Catiuscha 
 LUPINETTI Catiuscha   LONDON FENCING CLUB      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   MASCETTI   Victoria   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 2   LUPINETTI   Catiuscha   LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 3   MAK   Tiffany   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 3   MARTINS   Kivia   LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 5   MILLER   Lucy   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 6   PISANI   Katarina   U/A 
 7   BOTSFORD   Laura   UNIVERSITY OF KENT 
 8   BADIOLA   Katrina   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 9   LABANICOVA   Katerina   LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 10   ANAM   Samiha   QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 11   LOY   Brontýš   UNIVERSITY OF KENT 
 12   KARPAVICIUTE   Deimante   MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY 
 13   GREER   Alexandra   MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY 
 14   DREWRY   Melissa   MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY 

Men's Foil

Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
SARAYIAH Isaac  SALLE PAUL    0 2 V V 0.500 -3 12
LIVINGSTONE Patrick  SALLE PAUL  V   1 V 2 0.500 3 13
NENOV Nenko  CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  V V   V V 1.000 10 20
HEWERDINE Luke  NORFOLK FENCING CLUB  1 0 3   V 0.250 -8 9
HIEATT Richard  CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB  4 V 4 2   0.250 -2 15





  Poule No 2 - Piste No 3 V/M Indicator HS
STOCKER Martin  CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB    3 V V V 0.750 6 18
ADAMS Tom  QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  V   V V V 1.000 11 20
CREES Chris  SALLE PAUL  3 2   V V 0.500 4 15
MAY Sean  CHILWELL BLADES  2 0 1   0 0.000 -17 3
CREGEEN Joseph  UNIVERSITY OF KENT  2 4 0 V   0.250 -4 11

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   ADAMS   Tom   QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   1.000   11   20   qualifier 
 2   NENOV   Nenko   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   1.000   10   20   qualifier 
 3   STOCKER   Martin   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB   0.750   6   18   qualifier 
 4   CREES   Chris   SALLE PAUL   0.500   4   15   qualifier 
 5   LIVINGSTONE   Patrick   SALLE PAUL   0.500   3   13   qualifier 
 6   SARAYIAH   Isaac   SALLE PAUL   0.500   -3   12   qualifier 
 7   HIEATT   Richard   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB   0.250   -2   15   qualifier 
 8   CREGEEN   Joseph   UNIVERSITY OF KENT   0.250   -4   11   qualifier 
 9   HEWERDINE   Luke   NORFOLK FENCING CLUB   0.250   -8   9   qualifier 
 10   MAY   Sean   CHILWELL BLADES   0.000   -17   3   qualifier 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   ADAMS Tom   QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   
          ADAMS Tom 
16                                
            ADAMS Tom 
   9   HEWERDINE Luke   NORFOLK FENCING CLUB       15/6
          CREGEEN Joseph      
 CREGEEN Joseph   UNIVERSITY OF KENT  15/7     
              ADAMS Tom 
   5   LIVINGSTONE Patrick   SALLE PAUL         15/7
          LIVINGSTONE Patrick           
12                      
            CREES Chris      
   13             15/12     
          CREES Chris        
 CREES Chris   SALLE PAUL             
                NENOV Nenko 
   3   STOCKER Martin   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB           15/8
          STOCKER Martin        
14                   
            STOCKER Martin      
   11             15/9     
          SARAYIAH Isaac           
 SARAYIAH Isaac   SALLE PAUL                
              NENOV Nenko 
   7   HIEATT Richard   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB         15/10
          HIEATT Richard      
10   MAY Sean   CHILWELL BLADES  15/5     
            NENOV Nenko 
   15             15/5
          NENOV Nenko 
 NENOV Nenko   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   NENOV   Nenko   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 2   ADAMS   Tom   QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 3   CREES   Chris   SALLE PAUL 
 3   STOCKER   Martin   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB 
 5   LIVINGSTONE   Patrick   SALLE PAUL 
 6   SARAYIAH   Isaac   SALLE PAUL 
 7   HIEATT   Richard   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB 
 8   CREGEEN   Joseph   UNIVERSITY OF KENT 
 9   HEWERDINE   Luke   NORFOLK FENCING CLUB 
 10   MAY   Sean   CHILWELL BLADES