lp.logo

Results for British U23 Sabre Championships - 27/02/2016

Results Available

LIST

Men's Sabre

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
MAXWELL Josh  TRURO    V V V 2 0.750 3 17
SAUNDERS Awen  TRURO  1   V V 4 0.500 -3 15
REN Ethan  RUSSELL SWORDS  4 4   3 V 0.250 -3 16
BURTON George  BRISTOL UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  4 4 V   V 0.500 1 18
AIYENURO Soji  CAMDEN  V V 4 4   0.500 2 18

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
JENNINGS Patrick  RIVINGTON PARK    3 V V V V 0.800 8 23
DACEY Simon  MX FENCING  V   V V V V 1.000 14 25
SAUNDERS Brynmor  TRURO  4 3   V V 4 0.400 -1 21
EDWARDS Thomas  MARSHALL FENCING  0 4 3   V 2 0.200 -6 14
FOTHERBY James  OXFORD FENCING CLUB  3 1 4 0   V 0.200 -11 13
BERGNE Achilles  CAMDEN  3 0 V V 4   0.400 -4 17

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 5 V/M Indicator HS
GILLAN Michael  RIVINGTON PARK    1 1 2 2 0 0.000 -19 6
HOWES Nicholas  TRURO  V   V V 1 V 0.800 4 21
WILLIAMS Nick  NLSC  V 4   0 1 V 0.400 -5 15
EDWARDS James  MARSHALL FENCING  V 4 V   3 V 0.600 8 22
POTTER James  CAMDEN  V V V V   V 1.000 16 25
DOWSE Kieran  MX FENCING  V 3 4 2 2   0.200 -4 16

Ranking at the end of Poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   POTTER   James   CAMDEN   1.000   16   25   qualifier 
 2   DACEY   Simon   MX FENCING   1.000   14   25   qualifier 
 3   JENNINGS   Patrick   RIVINGTON PARK   0.800   8   23   qualifier 
 4   HOWES   Nicholas   TRURO   0.800   4   21   qualifier 
 5   MAXWELL   Josh   TRURO   0.750   3   17   qualifier 
 6   EDWARDS   James   MARSHALL FENCING   0.600   8   22   qualifier 
 7   AIYENURO   Soji   CAMDEN   0.500   2   18   qualifier 
 8   BURTON   George   BRISTOL UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.500   1   18   qualifier 
 9   SAUNDERS   Awen   TRURO   0.500   -3   15   qualifier 
 10   SAUNDERS   Brynmor   TRURO   0.400   -1   21   qualifier 
 11   BERGNE   Achilles   CAMDEN   0.400   -4   17   qualifier 
 12   WILLIAMS   Nick   NLSC   0.400   -5   15   qualifier 
 13   REN   Ethan   RUSSELL SWORDS   0.250   -3   16   qualifier 
 14   DOWSE   Kieran   MX FENCING   0.200   -4   16   qualifier 
 15   EDWARDS   Thomas   MARSHALL FENCING   0.200   -6   14   qualifier 
 16   FOTHERBY   James   OXFORD FENCING CLUB   0.200   -11   13   qualifier 
 17   GILLAN   Michael   RIVINGTON PARK   0.000   -19   6   qualifier 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   POTTER James   CAMDEN   
          POTTER James 
32                                
            POTTER James 
   17   GILLAN Michael   RIVINGTON PARK       15/2
          FOTHERBY James      
16   FOTHERBY James   OXFORD FENCING CLUB  15/5     
              POTTER James 
   9   SAUNDERS Awen   TRURO         15/13
          SAUNDERS Awen           
24                      
            SAUNDERS Awen      
   25             15/3     
          BURTON George        
 BURTON George   BRISTOL UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB             
                MAXWELL Josh 
   5   MAXWELL Josh   TRURO           15/7
          MAXWELL Josh             
28                        
            MAXWELL Josh           
   21             15/8          
          WILLIAMS Nick                
12   WILLIAMS Nick   NLSC                     
              MAXWELL Josh      
   13   REN Ethan   RUSSELL SWORDS         15/9     
          REN Ethan             
20                        
            REN Ethan        
   29             15/14       
          HOWES Nicholas          
 HOWES Nicholas   TRURO               
                  AIYENURO Soji 
   3   JENNINGS Patrick   RIVINGTON PARK             15/14
          JENNINGS Patrick          
30                     
            JENNINGS Patrick        
   19             15/6       
          DOWSE Kieran             
14   DOWSE Kieran   MX FENCING                  
              JENNINGS Patrick      
   11   BERGNE Achilles   CAMDEN         15/10     
          BERGNE Achilles                
22                           
            EDWARDS James           
   27             15/8          
          EDWARDS James             
 EDWARDS James   MARSHALL FENCING                  
                AIYENURO Soji 
   7   AIYENURO Soji   CAMDEN           15/11
          AIYENURO Soji        
26                   
            AIYENURO Soji      
   23             15/7     
          SAUNDERS Brynmor           
10   SAUNDERS Brynmor   TRURO                
              AIYENURO Soji 
   15   EDWARDS Thomas   MARSHALL FENCING         15/9
          EDWARDS Thomas      
18                 
            DACEY Simon 
   31             15/10
          DACEY Simon 
 DACEY Simon   MX FENCING      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   AIYENURO   Soji   CAMDEN 
 2   MAXWELL   Josh   TRURO 
 3   JENNINGS   Patrick   RIVINGTON PARK 
 3   POTTER   James   CAMDEN 
 5   DACEY   Simon   MX FENCING 
 6   EDWARDS   James   MARSHALL FENCING 
 7   SAUNDERS   Awen   TRURO 
 8   REN   Ethan   RUSSELL SWORDS 
 9   HOWES   Nicholas   TRURO 
 10   BURTON   George   BRISTOL UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 11   SAUNDERS   Brynmor   TRURO 
 12   BERGNE   Achilles   CAMDEN 
 13   WILLIAMS   Nick   NLSC 
 14   DOWSE   Kieran   MX FENCING 
 15   EDWARDS   Thomas   MARSHALL FENCING 
 16   FOTHERBY   James   OXFORD FENCING CLUB 
 17   GILLAN   Michael   RIVINGTON PARK