lp.logo

Results for British U23 Sabre Championships - 27/02/2016

Results Available

LIST

Women's Sabre

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - 10:20 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
HUTTON Daisy  MX FENCING    3 3 V 3 V V 0.500 1 24
BEDDOE Megan  MX  V   V 3 V V V 0.833 14 28
HAWES Caroline  CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB  V 0   0 0 4 1 0.167 -18 10
RUAUX Emily  RIVINGTON PARK  4 V V   0 V V 0.667 7 24
CORBY Jessica  SALLE OSSIAN  V 3 V V   V V 0.833 17 28
PAHNKE Chloe  SALLE URSA  2 3 V 2 0   2 0.167 -15 14
INGOLDSBY Rebecca  BATH SWORD  2 0 V 2 3 V   0.333 -6 17

  Poule No 2 - 10:20 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
SOSNOWSKA Izabela  PHOENIX FENCING CLUB    V V 3 3 V 0.600 5 21
DAYKIN Kate  SALLE OSSIAN  4   V 2 V V 0.600 3 21
DAVIS Alexandra  WREKIN SWORD CLUB  1 3   3 V V 0.400 -2 17
NIGHTINGALE Ella  RIVINGTON PARK  V V V   4 V 0.800 10 24
DAVIES Harriet  BATH SWORD  V 3 3 V   V 0.600 2 21
STEVENS Miranda  MX  1 2 1 1 2   0.000 -18 7

Ranking at the end of Poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   CORBY   Jessica   SALLE OSSIAN   0.833   17   28   qualifier 
 2   BEDDOE   Megan   MX   0.833   14   28   qualifier 
 3   NIGHTINGALE   Ella   RIVINGTON PARK   0.800   10   24   qualifier 
 4   RUAUX   Emily   RIVINGTON PARK   0.667   7   24   qualifier 
 5   SOSNOWSKA   Izabela   PHOENIX FENCING CLUB   0.600   5   21   qualifier 
 6   DAYKIN   Kate   SALLE OSSIAN   0.600   3   21   qualifier 
 7   DAVIES   Harriet   BATH SWORD   0.600   2   21   qualifier 
 8   HUTTON   Daisy   MX FENCING   0.500   1   24   qualifier 
 9   DAVIS   Alexandra   WREKIN SWORD CLUB   0.400   -2   17   qualifier 
 10   INGOLDSBY   Rebecca   BATH SWORD   0.333   -6   17   qualifier 
 11   PAHNKE   Chloe   SALLE URSA   0.167   -15   14   qualifier 
 12   HAWES   Caroline   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB   0.167   -18   10   qualifier 
 13   STEVENS   Miranda   MX   0.000   -18   7   qualifier 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   CORBY Jessica   SALLE OSSIAN   
          CORBY Jessica 
16                                
            CORBY Jessica 
   9   DAVIS Alexandra   WREKIN SWORD CLUB       15/8
          HUTTON Daisy      
 HUTTON Daisy   MX FENCING  15/11     
              CORBY Jessica 
   5   SOSNOWSKA Izabela   PHOENIX FENCING CLUB         15/11
          SOSNOWSKA Izabela           
12   HAWES Caroline   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB  15/1          
            SOSNOWSKA Izabela      
   13   STEVENS Miranda   MX       15/11     
          RUAUX Emily        
 RUAUX Emily   RIVINGTON PARK  15/5       
                DAYKIN Kate 
   3   NIGHTINGALE Ella   RIVINGTON PARK           15/11
          NIGHTINGALE Ella        
14                   
            DAYKIN Kate      
   11   PAHNKE Chloe   SALLE URSA       15/9     
          DAYKIN Kate           
 DAYKIN Kate   SALLE OSSIAN  15/0          
              DAYKIN Kate 
   7   DAVIES Harriet   BATH SWORD         15/13
          INGOLDSBY Rebecca      
10   INGOLDSBY Rebecca   BATH SWORD  15/12     
            BEDDOE Megan 
   15             15/9
          BEDDOE Megan 
 BEDDOE Megan   MX      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   DAYKIN   Kate   SALLE OSSIAN 
 2   CORBY   Jessica   SALLE OSSIAN 
 3   BEDDOE   Megan   MX 
 3   SOSNOWSKA   Izabela   PHOENIX FENCING CLUB 
 5   NIGHTINGALE   Ella   RIVINGTON PARK 
 6   RUAUX   Emily   RIVINGTON PARK 
 7   HUTTON   Daisy   MX FENCING 
 8   INGOLDSBY   Rebecca   BATH SWORD 
 9   DAVIES   Harriet   BATH SWORD 
 10   DAVIS   Alexandra   WREKIN SWORD CLUB 
 11   PAHNKE   Chloe   SALLE URSA 
 12   HAWES   Caroline   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB 
 13   STEVENS   Miranda   MX