lp.logo

Results for British U23 Foil Championships - 05/03/2016

Results Available

LIST

Men's Foil

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - 10:20 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
MULCAHY Isaac  BATH SWORD    V V V V 4 V 0.833 15 29
ARCHER Ciaran  NEWHAM SWORDS  3   V V V 4 1 0.500 3 23
LODGE Samuel  STOWE SCHOOL  0 1   1 1 0 0 0.000 -27 3
WAGHORN Timothy  CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY  4 2 V   2 3 0 0.167 -10 16
DEVITT Ronnie  CYRANO  2 2 V V   2 2 0.333 -5 18
DEAMER Euan  CRAWLEY SWORD  V V V V V   2 0.833 9 27
OSTACCHINI Glen  SALLE BOSTON  0 V V V V V   0.833 15 25

  Poule No 2 - 10:20 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
SUDDERICK Felix  ALDERSHOT    V 3 4 V V 3 0.500 4 25
UDRZAL Benjamin  NEWHAM SWORDS  2   2 2 1 V 0 0.167 -15 12
BATES Ben  BATH SWORD  V V   2 V V 3 0.667 6 25
ABRAHAMS Matthew  ZFW  V V V   V V V 1.000 13 30
LEWIS Celyn  CARDIFF  3 V 2 3   V V 0.500 4 23
AUSTIN Kiron  DRAGON FENCING  1 2 2 4 2   0 0.000 -19 11
FINCH Sam  FIGHTING FIT FENCING  V V V 2 1 V   0.667 7 23

  Poule No 3 - 10:20 - Piste No 3 V/M Indicator HS
HOWLETT Edmund  FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB    V 3 V V 2 0.600 10 20
WILLIAMS Rob  BATH SWORD CLUB  0   V 0 V V 0.600 -3 15
PRICE William  SAXONS  V 4   V V V 0.800 12 24
GROSVENOR Owen  PDFA  0 V 2   V V 0.600 -1 17
COWLEY Matthew  LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY  0 2 2 4   0 0.000 -17 8
DONOVAN Alex  FIGHTING FIT FENCING  V 2 0 4 V   0.400 -1 16

  Poule No 4 - 10:20 - Piste No 7 V/M Indicator HS
DE LANGE Kieran  SALLE OXON    3 V V 0 V 0.600 -1 18
JOLLEY Isaac  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB  V   V 3 V V 0.800 5 23
PAGE James  NEWHAM SWORDS  2 2   2 4 V 0.200 -7 15
SUMMERFIELD Dan  DRAGON FENCING  3 V V   1 V 0.600 2 19
MONNET Sebastian  SALLE BOSTON  V 4 V V   2 0.600 6 21
BROWN Stephen  QUEENS UNIVERSITY  4 4 2 2 V   0.200 -5 17

  Poule No 5 - 10:20 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
PRIESTLEY Ben  BATH SWORD    V 1 V 3 2 0.400 -3 16
JOY James  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  3   3 V 0 0 0.200 -12 11
BROWN Bomba  CYRANO  V V   3 3 3 0.400 0 19
O'HARA Oscar  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB  1 3 V   1 4 0.200 -9 14
SCHLINDWEIN Alex  CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY  V V V V   V 1.000 18 25
SHARMAN Conor  LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY  V V V V 0   0.800 6 20

Ranking at the end of Poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   SCHLINDWEIN   Alex   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY   1.000   18   25   qualifier 
 2   ABRAHAMS   Matthew   ZFW   1.000   13   30   qualifier 
 3   MULCAHY   Isaac   BATH SWORD   0.833   15   29   qualifier 
 4   OSTACCHINI   Glen   SALLE BOSTON   0.833   15   25   qualifier 
 5   DEAMER   Euan   CRAWLEY SWORD   0.833   9   27   qualifier 
 6   PRICE   William   SAXONS   0.800   12   24   qualifier 
 7   SHARMAN   Conor   LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY   0.800   6   20   qualifier 
 8   JOLLEY   Isaac   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB   0.800   5   23   qualifier 
 9   FINCH   Sam   FIGHTING FIT FENCING   0.667   7   23   qualifier 
 10   BATES   Ben   BATH SWORD   0.667   6   25   qualifier 
 11   HOWLETT   Edmund   FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB   0.600   10   20   qualifier 
 12   MONNET   Sebastian   SALLE BOSTON   0.600   6   21   qualifier 
 13   SUMMERFIELD   Dan   DRAGON FENCING   0.600   2   19   qualifier 
 14   DE LANGE   Kieran   SALLE OXON   0.600   -1   18   qualifier 
 15   GROSVENOR   Owen   PDFA   0.600   -1   17   qualifier 
 16   WILLIAMS   Rob   BATH SWORD CLUB   0.600   -3   15   qualifier 
 17   SUDDERICK   Felix   ALDERSHOT   0.500   4   25   qualifier 
 18   LEWIS   Celyn   CARDIFF   0.500   4   23   qualifier 
 19   ARCHER   Ciaran   NEWHAM SWORDS   0.500   3   23   qualifier 
 20   BROWN   Bomba   CYRANO   0.400   0   19   qualifier 
 21   DONOVAN   Alex   FIGHTING FIT FENCING   0.400   -1   16   qualifier 
 22   PRIESTLEY   Ben   BATH SWORD   0.400   -3   16   qualifier 
 23   DEVITT   Ronnie   CYRANO   0.333   -5   18   qualifier 
 24   BROWN   Stephen   QUEENS UNIVERSITY   0.200   -5   17   qualifier 
 25   PAGE   James   NEWHAM SWORDS   0.200   -7   15   qualifier 
 26   O'HARA   Oscar   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB   0.200   -9   14   qualifier 
 27   JOY   James   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   0.200   -12   11   qualifier 
 28   WAGHORN   Timothy   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY   0.167   -10   16   qualifier 
 29   UDRZAL   Benjamin   NEWHAM SWORDS   0.167   -15   12   qualifier 
 30   COWLEY   Matthew   LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY   0.000   -17   8   qualifier 
 31   AUSTIN   Kiron   DRAGON FENCING   0.000   -19   11   qualifier 
 32   LODGE   Samuel   STOWE SCHOOL   0.000   -27   3   qualifier 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   SCHLINDWEIN Alex   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY   
          SCHLINDWEIN Alex 
32   LODGE Samuel   STOWE SCHOOL  15/2
            SCHLINDWEIN Alex 
   17   SUDDERICK Felix   ALDERSHOT       15/11
          WILLIAMS Rob      
16   WILLIAMS Rob   BATH SWORD CLUB  15/14     
              BROWN Stephen 
   9   FINCH Sam   FIGHTING FIT FENCING         15/14
          BROWN Stephen           
24   BROWN Stephen   QUEENS UNIVERSITY  15/11          
            BROWN Stephen      
   25   PAGE James   NEWHAM SWORDS       15/9     
          PAGE James        
 JOLLEY Isaac   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB  15/7       
                OSTACCHINI Glen 
   5   DEAMER Euan   CRAWLEY SWORD           15/7
          DEAMER Euan             
28   WAGHORN Timothy   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY  15/6            
            DEAMER Euan           
   21   DONOVAN Alex   FIGHTING FIT FENCING       15/8          
          DONOVAN Alex                
12   MONNET Sebastian   SALLE BOSTON  15/10               
              OSTACCHINI Glen      
   13   SUMMERFIELD Dan   DRAGON FENCING         15/5     
          BROWN Bomba             
20   BROWN Bomba   CYRANO  15/7            
            OSTACCHINI Glen        
   29   UDRZAL Benjamin   NEWHAM SWORDS       15/9       
          OSTACCHINI Glen          
 OSTACCHINI Glen   SALLE BOSTON  15/7         
                  BATES Ben 
   3   MULCAHY Isaac   BATH SWORD             15/12
          MULCAHY Isaac          
30   COWLEY Matthew   LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY  15/7         
            MULCAHY Isaac        
   19   ARCHER Ciaran   NEWHAM SWORDS       15/14       
          DE LANGE Kieran             
14   DE LANGE Kieran   SALLE OXON  15/14            
              MULCAHY Isaac      
   11   HOWLETT Edmund   FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB         15/10     
          PRIESTLEY Ben                
22   PRIESTLEY Ben   BATH SWORD  15/12               
            PRICE William           
   27   JOY James   FENCERS CLUB LONDON       15/12          
          PRICE William             
 PRICE William   SAXONS  15/7            
                BATES Ben 
   7   SHARMAN Conor   LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY           15/11
          SHARMAN Conor        
26   O'HARA Oscar   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB  15/9       
            BATES Ben      
   23   DEVITT Ronnie   CYRANO       15/3     
          BATES Ben           
10   BATES Ben   BATH SWORD  15/9          
              BATES Ben 
   15   GROSVENOR Owen   PDFA         15/12
          LEWIS Celyn      
18   LEWIS Celyn   CARDIFF  15/10     
            ABRAHAMS Matthew 
   31   AUSTIN Kiron   DRAGON FENCING       15/14
          ABRAHAMS Matthew 
 ABRAHAMS Matthew   ZFW  15/7

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   BATES   Ben   BATH SWORD 
 2   OSTACCHINI   Glen   SALLE BOSTON 
 3   BROWN   Stephen   QUEENS UNIVERSITY 
 3   MULCAHY   Isaac   BATH SWORD 
 5   SCHLINDWEIN   Alex   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY 
 6   ABRAHAMS   Matthew   ZFW 
 7   DEAMER   Euan   CRAWLEY SWORD 
 8   PRICE   William   SAXONS 
 9   SHARMAN   Conor   LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY 
 10   DE LANGE   Kieran   SALLE OXON 
 11   WILLIAMS   Rob   BATH SWORD CLUB 
 12   LEWIS   Celyn   CARDIFF 
 13   BROWN   Bomba   CYRANO 
 14   DONOVAN   Alex   FIGHTING FIT FENCING 
 15   PRIESTLEY   Ben   BATH SWORD 
 16   PAGE   James   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 17   JOLLEY   Isaac   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 18   FINCH   Sam   FIGHTING FIT FENCING 
 19   HOWLETT   Edmund   FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB 
 20   MONNET   Sebastian   SALLE BOSTON 
 21   SUMMERFIELD   Dan   DRAGON FENCING 
 22   GROSVENOR   Owen   PDFA 
 23   SUDDERICK   Felix   ALDERSHOT 
 24   ARCHER   Ciaran   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 25   DEVITT   Ronnie   CYRANO 
 26   O'HARA   Oscar   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 27   JOY   James   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 28   WAGHORN   Timothy   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY 
 29   UDRZAL   Benjamin   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 30   COWLEY   Matthew   LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY 
 31   AUSTIN   Kiron   DRAGON FENCING 
 32   LODGE   Samuel   STOWE SCHOOL