lp.logo

Results for British U23 Foil Championships - 05/03/2016

Results Available

LIST

Women's Foil

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - 10:15 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
PEAKE Sophie  HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB    2 2 V 3 3 0.200 -7 15
DICKSON Chloe  EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB  V3   V V V V 1.000 13 23
NEWTON-HUGHES Phoebe  SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS  V 2   3 0 4 0.200 -8 14
CAMPBELL Alice  NEWHAM SWORDS  4 2 V   V V 0.600 3 21
SALLABA Tara  CHICHESTER  V 2 V 3   1 0.400 -2 16
MORRISON Ailsa  IMPERIAL COLLEGE FENCING CLUB  V 2 V 2 V   0.600 1 19

  Poule No 2 - 10:15 - Piste No 3 V/M Indicator HS
HAYWARD-BROWN Maddy  MILLFIELD    1 V 3 3 3 0.200 -6 15
PATEL Serena  ALDERSHOT FENCING CLUB  V   V V 4 V 0.800 11 24
FAIRMAN Charlotte  CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER  1 4   1 2 V4 0.200 -11 12
SHAW Rachel  NEWHAM SWORDS  V 2 V   V 2 0.600 2 19
CLARKE Ruth  EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB  V V V 3   3 0.600 2 21
HILL Heulwen  RUSSELL SWORDS  V 1 3 V V   0.600 2 19

  Poule No 3 - 10:15 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
LUKAITE Emilija  NEWHAM SWORDS    4 V V V 4 0.600 3 23
ELLIS Bethany  WREKIN SWORDS  V   V 2 V 2 0.600 1 19
BLACK Mirren  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  4 4   3 1 2 0.000 -11 14
BEARDMORE Katie  FIGHTING FIT FENCING  3 V V   V V 0.800 8 23
JONES Rachel  SALLE KISS  3 0 V 4   V 0.400 -2 17
MCDERMOTT Chiara  CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB  V V V 1 3   0.600 1 19

  Poule No 4 - 10:15 - Piste No 7 V/M Indicator HS
HOME Amy  SALLE KISS    V 2 V V V 0.800 7 22
TAYLOR Lucy  EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB  4   V V V V 0.800 10 24
BEATTIE Keziah  GROSVENOR  V 3   V V V 0.800 7 23
HARDIE Heloise  FIGHTING FIT FENCING  1 4 4   1 2 0.000 -13 12
GRANVILLE Rhiannon  BATH SWORD  4 1 4 V   V 0.400 0 19
MOND Amanda  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  1 1 1 V 3   0.200 -11 11

Ranking at the end of Poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   DICKSON   Chloe   EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB   1.000   13   23   qualifier 
 2   PATEL   Serena   ALDERSHOT FENCING CLUB   0.800   11   24   qualifier 
 3   TAYLOR   Lucy   EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB   0.800   10   24   qualifier 
 4   BEARDMORE   Katie   FIGHTING FIT FENCING   0.800   8   23   qualifier 
 5   BEATTIE   Keziah   GROSVENOR   0.800   7   23   qualifier 
 6   HOME   Amy   SALLE KISS   0.800   7   22   qualifier 
 7   LUKAITE   Emilija   NEWHAM SWORDS   0.600   3   23   qualifier 
 8   CAMPBELL   Alice   NEWHAM SWORDS   0.600   3   21   qualifier 
 9   CLARKE   Ruth   EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB   0.600   2   21   qualifier 
 10   HILL   Heulwen   RUSSELL SWORDS   0.600   2   19   qualifier 
 10   SHAW   Rachel   NEWHAM SWORDS   0.600   2   19   qualifier 
 12   MCDERMOTT   Chiara   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB   0.600   1   19   qualifier 
 12   MORRISON   Ailsa   IMPERIAL COLLEGE FENCING CLUB   0.600   1   19   qualifier 
 12   ELLIS   Bethany   WREKIN SWORDS   0.600   1   19   qualifier 
 15   GRANVILLE   Rhiannon   BATH SWORD   0.400   0   19   qualifier 
 16   JONES   Rachel   SALLE KISS   0.400   -2   17   qualifier 
 17   SALLABA   Tara   CHICHESTER   0.400   -2   16   qualifier 
 18   HAYWARD-BROWN   Maddy   MILLFIELD   0.200   -6   15   qualifier 
 19   PEAKE   Sophie   HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB   0.200   -7   15   qualifier 
 20   NEWTON-HUGHES   Phoebe   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS   0.200   -8   14   qualifier 
 21   FAIRMAN   Charlotte   CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER   0.200   -11   12   qualifier 
 22   MOND   Amanda   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   0.200   -11   11   qualifier 
 23   BLACK   Mirren   COBHAM FENCING CLUB   0.000   -11   14   qualifier 
 24   HARDIE   Heloise   FIGHTING FIT FENCING   0.000   -13   12   qualifier 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   DICKSON Chloe   EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB   
          DICKSON Chloe 
32                                
            DICKSON Chloe 
   17   SALLABA Tara   CHICHESTER       15/3
          JONES Rachel      
16   JONES Rachel   SALLE KISS  15/9     
              CLARKE Ruth 
   9   CLARKE Ruth   EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB         15/7
          CLARKE Ruth           
24   HARDIE Heloise   FIGHTING FIT FENCING  15/1          
            CLARKE Ruth      
   25             15/8     
          CAMPBELL Alice        
 CAMPBELL Alice   NEWHAM SWORDS             
                CLARKE Ruth 
   5   BEATTIE Keziah   GROSVENOR           15/11
          BEATTIE Keziah             
28                        
            BEATTIE Keziah           
   21   FAIRMAN Charlotte   CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER       15/10          
          MCDERMOTT Chiara                
12   MCDERMOTT Chiara   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB  12/11               
              BEATTIE Keziah      
   13   MORRISON Ailsa   IMPERIAL COLLEGE FENCING CLUB         15/11     
          NEWTON-HUGHES Phoebe             
20   NEWTON-HUGHES Phoebe   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS  15/14            
            NEWTON-HUGHES Phoebe        
   29             15/9       
          BEARDMORE Katie          
 BEARDMORE Katie   FIGHTING FIT FENCING               
                  LUKAITE Emilija 
   3   TAYLOR Lucy   EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB             15/12
          TAYLOR Lucy          
30                     
            TAYLOR Lucy        
   19   PEAKE Sophie   HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB       15/6       
          PEAKE Sophie             
14   ELLIS Bethany   WREKIN SWORDS  15/8            
              TAYLOR Lucy      
   11   SHAW Rachel   NEWHAM SWORDS         15/10     
          SHAW Rachel                
22   MOND Amanda   FENCERS CLUB LONDON  15/8               
            HOME Amy           
   27             15/8          
          HOME Amy             
 HOME Amy   SALLE KISS                  
                LUKAITE Emilija 
   7   LUKAITE Emilija   NEWHAM SWORDS           15/13
          LUKAITE Emilija        
26                   
            LUKAITE Emilija      
   23   BLACK Mirren   COBHAM FENCING CLUB       15/13     
          BLACK Mirren           
10   HILL Heulwen   RUSSELL SWORDS  15/6          
              LUKAITE Emilija 
   15   GRANVILLE Rhiannon   BATH SWORD         15/12
          GRANVILLE Rhiannon      
18   HAYWARD-BROWN Maddy   MILLFIELD  15/12     
            PATEL Serena 
   31             13/12
          PATEL Serena 
 PATEL Serena   ALDERSHOT FENCING CLUB      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   LUKAITE   Emilija   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   CLARKE   Ruth   EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB 
 3   BEATTIE   Keziah   GROSVENOR 
 3   TAYLOR   Lucy   EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB 
 5   DICKSON   Chloe   EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB 
 6   PATEL   Serena   ALDERSHOT FENCING CLUB 
 7   HOME   Amy   SALLE KISS 
 8   NEWTON-HUGHES   Phoebe   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 
 9   BEARDMORE   Katie   FIGHTING FIT FENCING 
 10   CAMPBELL   Alice   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 11   SHAW   Rachel   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 12   MCDERMOTT   Chiara   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB 
 13   GRANVILLE   Rhiannon   BATH SWORD 
 14   JONES   Rachel   SALLE KISS 
 15   PEAKE   Sophie   HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB 
 16   BLACK   Mirren   COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 17   HILL   Heulwen   RUSSELL SWORDS 
 18   ELLIS   Bethany   WREKIN SWORDS 
 18   MORRISON   Ailsa   IMPERIAL COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 
 20   SALLABA   Tara   CHICHESTER 
 21   HAYWARD-BROWN   Maddy   MILLFIELD 
 22   FAIRMAN   Charlotte   CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER 
 23   MOND   Amanda   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 24   HARDIE   Heloise   FIGHTING FIT FENCING