lp.logo

Results for British U23 Epee Championships - 12/03/2016

Results Available

LIST

Women's Epee

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - 10:30 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
GUNDRY Jessica  TRURO    V 4 V V V 0.800 10 24
KOCZOR Ida  NORTHAMPTON  1   3 2 3 1 0.000 -15 10
VARLEY Jessica  OPS  V V   4 1 2 0.400 -5 17
HARVEY Sarah  TEAM NEWCASTLE  1 V V   V 2 0.600 -2 18
PLANT Bethan  MILLFIELD  3 V V 4   V 0.600 5 22
SHEFFIELD Laura  KEZLER FENCING CLUB  4 V V V 3   0.600 7 22

  Poule No 2 - 10:30 - Piste No 3 V/M Indicator HS
HIDE Amelia  TEAM NEWCASTLE    V V 4 V 4 V 0.667 11 28
SHEFFIELD Helen  KEZLER FENCING CLUB  2   2 1 3 V V 0.333 -6 18
PHILBIN Caitlin  WALLACE FENCING  4 V   3 3 V V 0.500 2 25
RADFORD Amy  CARDIFF UNIVERSITY  V V V   3 V V 0.833 10 28
MCCORMACK Amelia  OPS  1 V V V   V V 0.833 9 26
ROBERTSON Havana  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  V 2 4 4 2   V 0.333 -4 22
HARVIE Eleanor  CRAWLEY SWORDS  0 2 2 1 1 2   0.000 -22 8

  Poule No 3 - 10:30 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
BRYSON Kerenza  PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB    V V V 2 2 0.600 4 19
WATKINS Abigail  RGS WORCESTER  0   3 1 1 2 0.000 -17 7
PHILLIPSON Elsa  CADS  4 V   1 V 3 0.400 -3 18
SUMMERS Georgina  KEZLER FENCING CLUB  1 V4 V   3 V4 0.600 2 17
WOODHOUSE Eliza  HEREFORD  V V 3 V   V 0.800 9 23
TAYLOR Eleanor  BEDFORD  V V V 3 3   0.600 5 21

  Poule No 4 - 10:30 - Piste No 7 V/M Indicator HS
GREETHAM Sadie  HARROGATE    0 V 4 4 V 0.400 1 18
PALANO Elena  ESCRIME ACADEMY  V   2 V V 4 0.600 3 21
TURLEY Alix  HEREFORD  1 V   V V V 0.800 4 21
KNOWLES Rebecca  MARLBOROUGH  V 4 4   V V 0.600 1 23
HENDERSON-ROE Maia  CADS  V 4 3 4   V 0.400 0 21
HIDE Victoria  TEAM NEWCASTLE  1 V 3 4 2   0.200 -9 15

  Poule No 5 - 10:30 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
FOLLETT Charlie  MALVERN    4 2 4 2 4 0.000 -9 16
NESBITT Hannah  LEON PAUL EPEE  V   V V 4 V 0.800 7 24
SUMMERS Charlotte  KEZLER FENCING CLUB  V 3   V V V 0.800 12 23
SNELLIN Holly  GRAVESHAM  V 2 2   4 V 0.400 -4 18
DE MARTIN Sofia  CADS  V V 2 V   V 0.800 3 22
EDWARDS Alys  REDHILL REIGATE EPEE  V 3 0 3 4   0.200 -9 15

Ranking at the end of Poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   RADFORD   Amy   CARDIFF UNIVERSITY   0.833   10   28   qualifier 
 2   MCCORMACK   Amelia   OPS   0.833   9   26   qualifier 
 3   SUMMERS   Charlotte   KEZLER FENCING CLUB   0.800   12   23   qualifier 
 4   GUNDRY   Jessica   TRURO   0.800   10   24   qualifier 
 5   WOODHOUSE   Eliza   HEREFORD   0.800   9   23   qualifier 
 6   NESBITT   Hannah   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.800   7   24   qualifier 
 7   TURLEY   Alix   HEREFORD   0.800   4   21   qualifier 
 8   DE MARTIN   Sofia   CADS   0.800   3   22   qualifier 
 9   HIDE   Amelia   TEAM NEWCASTLE   0.667   11   28   qualifier 
 10   SHEFFIELD   Laura   KEZLER FENCING CLUB   0.600   7   22   qualifier 
 11   PLANT   Bethan   MILLFIELD   0.600   5   22   qualifier 
 12   TAYLOR   Eleanor   BEDFORD   0.600   5   21   qualifier 
 13   BRYSON   Kerenza   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB   0.600   4   19   qualifier 
 14   PALANO   Elena   ESCRIME ACADEMY   0.600   3   21   qualifier 
 15   SUMMERS   Georgina   KEZLER FENCING CLUB   0.600   2   17   qualifier 
 16   KNOWLES   Rebecca   MARLBOROUGH   0.600   1   23   qualifier 
 17   HARVEY   Sarah   TEAM NEWCASTLE   0.600   -2   18   qualifier 
 18   PHILBIN   Caitlin   WALLACE FENCING   0.500   2   25   qualifier 
 19   GREETHAM   Sadie   HARROGATE   0.400   1   18   qualifier 
 20   HENDERSON-ROE   Maia   CADS   0.400   0   21   qualifier 
 21   PHILLIPSON   Elsa   CADS   0.400   -3   18   qualifier 
 22   SNELLIN   Holly   GRAVESHAM   0.400   -4   18   qualifier 
 23   VARLEY   Jessica   OPS   0.400   -5   17   qualifier 
 24   ROBERTSON   Havana   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB   0.333   -4   22   qualifier 
 25   SHEFFIELD   Helen   KEZLER FENCING CLUB   0.333   -6   18   qualifier 
 26   HIDE   Victoria   TEAM NEWCASTLE   0.200   -9   15   qualifier 
 26   EDWARDS   Alys   REDHILL REIGATE EPEE   0.200   -9   15   qualifier 
 28   FOLLETT   Charlie   MALVERN   0.000   -9   16   qualifier 
 29   KOCZOR   Ida   NORTHAMPTON   0.000   -15   10   qualifier 
 30   WATKINS   Abigail   RGS WORCESTER   0.000   -17   7   qualifier 
 31   HARVIE   Eleanor   CRAWLEY SWORDS   0.000   -22   8   qualifier 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   RADFORD Amy   CARDIFF UNIVERSITY   
          RADFORD Amy 
32                                
            RADFORD Amy 
   17   HARVEY Sarah   TEAM NEWCASTLE       15/13
          HARVEY Sarah      
16   KNOWLES Rebecca   MARLBOROUGH  15/10     
              RADFORD Amy 
   9   HIDE Amelia   TEAM NEWCASTLE         15/14
          HIDE Amelia           
24   ROBERTSON Havana   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  15/10          
            HIDE Amelia      
   25   SHEFFIELD Helen   KEZLER FENCING CLUB       15/11     
          DE MARTIN Sofia        
 DE MARTIN Sofia   CADS  15/9       
                RADFORD Amy 
   5   WOODHOUSE Eliza   HEREFORD           15/7
          FOLLETT Charlie             
28   FOLLETT Charlie   MALVERN  15/14            
            PHILLIPSON Elsa           
   21   PHILLIPSON Elsa   CADS       15/8          
          PHILLIPSON Elsa                
12   TAYLOR Eleanor   BEDFORD  13/6               
              GUNDRY Jessica      
   13   BRYSON Kerenza   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB         15/7     
          BRYSON Kerenza             
20   HENDERSON-ROE Maia   CADS  15/7            
            GUNDRY Jessica        
   29   KOCZOR Ida   NORTHAMPTON       15/12       
          GUNDRY Jessica          
 GUNDRY Jessica   TRURO  15/5         
                  RADFORD Amy 
   3   SUMMERS Charlotte   KEZLER FENCING CLUB             15/14
          SUMMERS Charlotte          
30   WATKINS Abigail   RGS WORCESTER  15/9         
            SUMMERS Charlotte        
   19   GREETHAM Sadie   HARROGATE       15/10       
          PALANO Elena             
14   PALANO Elena   ESCRIME ACADEMY  15/10            
              NESBITT Hannah      
   11   PLANT Bethan   MILLFIELD         15/11     
          PLANT Bethan                
22   SNELLIN Holly   GRAVESHAM  15/8               
            NESBITT Hannah           
   27   EDWARDS Alys   REDHILL REIGATE EPEE       15/5          
          NESBITT Hannah             
 NESBITT Hannah   LEON PAUL EPEE  15/7            
                SHEFFIELD Laura 
   7   TURLEY Alix   HEREFORD           15/7
          TURLEY Alix        
26   HIDE Victoria   TEAM NEWCASTLE  15/13       
            SHEFFIELD Laura      
   23   VARLEY Jessica   OPS       15/13     
          SHEFFIELD Laura           
10   SHEFFIELD Laura   KEZLER FENCING CLUB  15/6          
              SHEFFIELD Laura 
   15   SUMMERS Georgina   KEZLER FENCING CLUB         15/5
          SUMMERS Georgina      
18   PHILBIN Caitlin   WALLACE FENCING  15/12     
            SUMMERS Georgina 
   31   HARVIE Eleanor   CRAWLEY SWORDS       15/10
          MCCORMACK Amelia 
 MCCORMACK Amelia   OPS  15/9

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   RADFORD   Amy   CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 
 2   SHEFFIELD   Laura   KEZLER FENCING CLUB 
 3   GUNDRY   Jessica   TRURO 
 3   NESBITT   Hannah   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 5   SUMMERS   Charlotte   KEZLER FENCING CLUB 
 6   HIDE   Amelia   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 7   SUMMERS   Georgina   KEZLER FENCING CLUB 
 8   PHILLIPSON   Elsa   CADS 
 9   MCCORMACK   Amelia   OPS 
 10   TURLEY   Alix   HEREFORD 
 11   DE MARTIN   Sofia   CADS 
 12   PLANT   Bethan   MILLFIELD 
 13   BRYSON   Kerenza   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB 
 14   PALANO   Elena   ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 15   HARVEY   Sarah   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 16   FOLLETT   Charlie   MALVERN 
 17   WOODHOUSE   Eliza   HEREFORD 
 18   TAYLOR   Eleanor   BEDFORD 
 19   KNOWLES   Rebecca   MARLBOROUGH 
 20   PHILBIN   Caitlin   WALLACE FENCING 
 21   GREETHAM   Sadie   HARROGATE 
 22   HENDERSON-ROE   Maia   CADS 
 23   SNELLIN   Holly   GRAVESHAM 
 24   VARLEY   Jessica   OPS 
 25   ROBERTSON   Havana   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
 26   SHEFFIELD   Helen   KEZLER FENCING CLUB 
 27   EDWARDS   Alys   REDHILL REIGATE EPEE 
 27   HIDE   Victoria   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 29   KOCZOR   Ida   NORTHAMPTON 
 30   WATKINS   Abigail   RGS WORCESTER 
 31   HARVIE   Eleanor   CRAWLEY SWORDS