lp.logo

Results for British Men's Team Foil Championships -. 20/11/2016

LIST

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   FENCERS CLUB LONDON      
          FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 UNITED KINGDOM ARMED FORCES     45/16
            FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
   5   ZFW C          45/39
          ZFW C      
 SAXON FYRD     45/17     
              FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
   3   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 2            45/40
          SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 2      
 HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB     45/29     
            SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 2 
   7   BATH SWORD B          45/32
          LANSDOWNE A 
 LANSDOWNE A     45/39








 

Tableau of 8 : UNITED KINGDOM ARMED FORCES - FENCERS CLUB LONDON      ^

UNITED KINGDOM ARMED FORCES Hits Score Score Hits FENCERS CLUB LONDON
HILL Edward 3 3 5 5 PALLETIER Sebastian
NOAKES Frederick 1 4 1 -4 PEGGS Ben
HENDERSON-BEGG Rauri 0 4 15 14 VALETTI Luka
NOAKES Frederick 3 7 20 5 PALLETIER Sebastian
HILL Edward 1 8 25 5 VALETTI Luka
HENDERSON-BEGG Rauri 1 9 30 5 PEGGS Ben
NOAKES Frederick 5 14 35 5 JOY James
FARRER Dominic 1 15 40 5 PALLETIER Sebastian
HILL Edward 1 16 45 5 PEGGS Ben

 

Tableau of 8 : SAXON FYRD - ZFW C      ^

SAXON FYRD Hits Score Score Hits ZFW C
LOWEN Paul 2 2 5 5 STANDEN David
DEMPSEY Patrick 1 3 10 5 ST JOHN Charlie
GARNHAM Nathan 1 4 15 5 BAILEY George
LOWEN Paul 1 5 20 5 ST JOHN Charlie
GARNHAM Nathan 3 8 25 5 STANDEN David
BENJAMIN Yaris Gaur 2 10 30 5 BAILEY George
GARNHAM Nathan 3 13 35 5 ST JOHN Charlie
LOWEN Paul 2 15 40 5 BAILEY George
BENJAMIN Yaris Gaur 2 17 45 5 STANDEN David

 

Tableau of 8 : HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB - SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 2      ^

HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB Hits Score Score Hits SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 2
HARRIS James 5 5 3 3 FINCH Aureliano
ROBINSON Daniel 5 10 7 4 KRASNOV Petr
MITTELHOLZER Jarred 0 10 15 8 HOWLETT Edmund
HARRIS James 3 13 20 5 KRASNOV Petr
MITTELHOLZER Jarred 4 17 25 5 FINCH Aureliano
ROBINSON Daniel 2 19 30 5 HOWLETT Edmund
MITTELHOLZER Jarred 2 21 35 5 KRASNOV Petr
HARRIS James 1 22 40 5 HOWLETT Edmund
ROBINSON Daniel 7 29 45 5 FINCH Aureliano

 

Tableau of 8 : LANSDOWNE A - BATH SWORD B      ^

LANSDOWNE A Hits Score Score Hits BATH SWORD B
BARTLETT Tony 5 5 3 3 WILLIAMS Tony
BELL Nick 3 8 10 7 CHANG Dominic
TROIANO John 0 8 15 5 BERNSTEIN Richard
BARTLETT Tony 3 11 20 5 CHANG Dominic
TROIANO John 4 15 21 1 MULCAHY Isaac
BELL Nick 8 23 27 6 BERNSTEIN Richard
TROIANO John 5 28 28 1 CHANG Dominic
BARTLETT Tony -28 0 0 -28 BERNSTEIN Richard
BELL Nick 45 45 39 39 MULCAHY Isaac

 

Semi-finals : ZFW C - FENCERS CLUB LONDON      ^

ZFW C Hits Score Score Hits FENCERS CLUB LONDON
BAILEY George 5 5 2 2 PEGGS Ben
STANDEN David 5 10 8 6 VALETTI Luka
ST JOHN Charlie 2 12 15 7 PALLETIER Sebastian
BAILEY George 5 17 20 5 VALETTI Luka
ST JOHN Charlie 2 19 25 5 PEGGS Ben
STANDEN David 3 22 30 5 PALLETIER Sebastian
ST JOHN Charlie 7 29 35 5 VALETTI Luka
BAILEY George 7 36 40 5 PALLETIER Sebastian
STANDEN David 3 39 45 5 PEGGS Ben

 

Semi-finals : LANSDOWNE A - SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 2      ^

LANSDOWNE A Hits Score Score Hits SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 2
BARTLETT Tony 3 3 5 5 KRASNOV Petr
BELL Nick 6 9 6 1 FINCH Aureliano
TROIANO John 3 12 11 5 HOWLETT Edmund
BARTLETT Tony 5 17 20 9 FINCH Aureliano
TROIANO John 0 17 25 5 KRASNOV Petr
BELL Nick 2 19 30 5 HOWLETT Edmund
TROIANO John 7 26 35 5 FINCH Aureliano
BARTLETT Tony 3 29 39 4 HOWLETT Edmund
BELL Nick 3 32 45 6 KRASNOV Petr

 

Final : SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 2 - FENCERS CLUB LONDON      ^

SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 2 Hits Score Score Hits FENCERS CLUB LONDON
KRASNOV Petr 1 1 5 5 PALLETIER Sebastian
HOWLETT Edmund 0 1 10 5 PEGGS Ben
FINCH Aureliano 4 5 15 5 VALETTI Luka
HOWLETT Edmund 4 9 20 5 PALLETIER Sebastian
KRASNOV Petr 5 14 25 5 VALETTI Luka
FINCH Aureliano 3 17 30 5 PEGGS Ben
HOWLETT Edmund 17 34 35 5 JOY James
FINCH Aureliano 4 38 40 5 PALLETIER Sebastian
KRASNOV Petr 2 40 45 5 PEGGS Ben