lp.logo

Results for British U23 Sabre Championships - 21/01/2017

Results Available

LIST

Women's Sabre

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - 10:05 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
WOOD Molly  TRURO    1 V 0 3 V 0.400 -9 14
BEDDOE Megan  MX FENCING  V   1 V 2 3 0.400 -4 16
POTTER Sophia  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  4 V   V 4 V 0.600 6 23
DAYKIN Kate  SALLE OSSIAN  V 4 4   V V 0.600 8 23
HASLEGRAVE Phoebe  WREKIN SWORD  V V V 3   V 0.800 7 23
ROONEY Juliette  ESCRIME ACADEMY  4 V 2 2 2   0.200 -8 15

  Poule No 2 - 10:05 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
MOFFAT Alice  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    V V 4 V 4 V 0.667 11 28
YANG Lumeng  CAMDEN  0   3 V V 1 V 0.500 -2 19
DAVIES Harriet  BATH SWORD  4 V   3 1 V V 0.500 -2 23
STEVENS Miranda  MX FENCING  V 1 V   V V V 0.833 6 26
DAVIS Alexandra  WREKIN SWORD  2 2 V 3   V V 0.500 4 22
WOOD Lily  TRURO  V V 4 2 2   V 0.500 2 23
GRIFFIN Amanda  ESCRIME ACADEMY  1 3 3 3 0 1   0.000 -19 11

  Poule No 3 - 10:05 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
ANIL Shreya  CITY    V V 4 4 3 0.400 3 21
NIGHTINGALE Ella  RIVINGTON PARK  3   V 3 V V 0.600 6 21
YANG Sophia Wanyi  CAMDEN  0 3   3 V V 0.400 -4 16
HUTTON Daisy  MX FENCING  V V V   V 4 0.800 7 24
WARE Megan  RUSSELL SWORDS  V 1 3 2   3 0.200 -10 14
JOSEPH India  ESCRIME ACADEMY  V 1 2 V V   0.600 -2 18

Ranking at the end of Poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   STEVENS   Miranda   MX FENCING   0.833   6   26   qualifier 
 2   HUTTON   Daisy   MX FENCING   0.800   7   24   qualifier 
 3   HASLEGRAVE   Phoebe   WREKIN SWORD   0.800   7   23   qualifier 
 4   MOFFAT   Alice   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.667   11   28   qualifier 
 5   DAYKIN   Kate   SALLE OSSIAN   0.600   8   23   qualifier 
 6   POTTER   Sophia   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.600   6   23   qualifier 
 7   NIGHTINGALE   Ella   RIVINGTON PARK   0.600   6   21   qualifier 
 8   JOSEPH   India   ESCRIME ACADEMY   0.600   -2   18   qualifier 
 9   DAVIS   Alexandra   WREKIN SWORD   0.500   4   22   qualifier 
 10   WOOD   Lily   TRURO   0.500   2   23   qualifier 
 11   DAVIES   Harriet   BATH SWORD   0.500   -2   23   qualifier 
 12   YANG   Lumeng   CAMDEN   0.500   -2   19   qualifier 
 13   ANIL   Shreya   CITY   0.400   3   21   qualifier 
 14   BEDDOE   Megan   MX FENCING   0.400   -4   16   qualifier 
 14   YANG   Sophia Wanyi   CAMDEN   0.400   -4   16   qualifier 
 16   WOOD   Molly   TRURO   0.400   -9   14   qualifier 
 17   ROONEY   Juliette   ESCRIME ACADEMY   0.200   -8   15   eliminated 
 18   WARE   Megan   RUSSELL SWORDS   0.200   -10   14   eliminated 
 19   GRIFFIN   Amanda   ESCRIME ACADEMY   0.000   -19   11   eliminated 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   STEVENS Miranda   MX FENCING   
          WOOD Molly 
16   WOOD Molly   TRURO  15/12
            DAVIS Alexandra 
   9   DAVIS Alexandra   WREKIN SWORD       15/11
          DAVIS Alexandra      
 JOSEPH India   ESCRIME ACADEMY  15/1     
              DAVIS Alexandra 
   5   DAYKIN Kate   SALLE OSSIAN         15/8
          YANG Lumeng           
12   YANG Lumeng   CAMDEN  15/14          
            ANIL Shreya      
   13   ANIL Shreya   CITY       15/9     
          ANIL Shreya        
 MOFFAT Alice   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  15/7       
                POTTER Sophia 
   3   HASLEGRAVE Phoebe   WREKIN SWORD           15/14
          BEDDOE Megan        
14   BEDDOE Megan   MX FENCING  15/12       
            POTTER Sophia      
   11   DAVIES Harriet   BATH SWORD       15/9     
          POTTER Sophia           
 POTTER Sophia   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  15/11          
              POTTER Sophia 
   7   NIGHTINGALE Ella   RIVINGTON PARK         15/8
          WOOD Lily      
10   WOOD Lily   TRURO  15/12     
            HUTTON Daisy 
   15   YANG Sophia Wanyi   CAMDEN       15/13
          HUTTON Daisy 
 HUTTON Daisy   MX FENCING  15/7

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   POTTER   Sophia   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 2   DAVIS   Alexandra   WREKIN SWORD 
 3   ANIL   Shreya   CITY 
 3   HUTTON   Daisy   MX FENCING 
 5   WOOD   Lily   TRURO 
 6   YANG   Lumeng   CAMDEN 
 7   BEDDOE   Megan   MX FENCING 
 8   WOOD   Molly   TRURO 
 9   STEVENS   Miranda   MX FENCING 
 10   HASLEGRAVE   Phoebe   WREKIN SWORD 
 11   MOFFAT   Alice   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 12   DAYKIN   Kate   SALLE OSSIAN 
 13   NIGHTINGALE   Ella   RIVINGTON PARK 
 14   JOSEPH   India   ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 15   DAVIES   Harriet   BATH SWORD 
 16   YANG   Sophia Wanyi   CAMDEN 
 17   ROONEY   Juliette   ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 18   WARE   Megan   RUSSELL SWORDS 
 19   GRIFFIN   Amanda   ESCRIME ACADEMY