lp.logo

Results for British U23 Sabre Championships - 21/01/2017

Results Available

LIST

Men's Sabre

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
HAMILTON Zachary  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    V 3 V V 4 V 0.667 8 27
PULJIC Asim Junior  CAMDEN  1   1 V V 1 1 0.333 -11 14
LLEWELLYN Ethan  SALLE OSSIAN  V V   V V 1 V 0.833 14 26
HATELEY Lucas  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  3 3 1   V 0 V 0.333 -7 17
TWINE Daniel  ACTIV8  1 2 2 1   1 4 0.000 -19 11
SAUNDERS Awen  TRURO  V V V V V   V 1.000 19 30
MARTIN James  MX FENCING  4 V 0 3 V 4   0.333 -4 21

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
HALLIWELL Barnaby  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    V V V V 3 V 0.833 17 28
KLEIN Zachary  CAMDEN  1   V V 4 1 V 0.500 0 21
EDWARDS Thomas  MARSHALL FENCING  0 3   3 3 4 4 0.000 -13 17
WILSON Benjamin  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  2 2 V   4 2 V 0.333 -7 20
CARTER Toby  SALLE OSSIAN  2 V V V   1 1 0.500 -7 19
HOWES Nicholas  TRURO  V V V V V   V 1.000 17 30
FLORENCE Ru  RUSSELL SWORDS  1 1 V 4 V 2   0.333 -7 18

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
WOODLAND Thomas  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    V V 1 4 V 0.600 4 20
PARR Harry  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  3   4 V 3 V 0.400 -3 20
PAFFETT Harry  CAMDEN  1 V   2 3 V 0.400 -5 16
EDWARDS James  MARSHALL FENCING  V 4 V   V V 0.800 10 24
BOOTE Alexander  TRURO  V V V 2   V 0.800 5 22
HAWTHORNE Scott  PDFA  2 4 2 4 2   0.000 -11 14

  Poule No 4 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
JOLLEY William  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    V 2 2 V V 0.600 6 19
SUDDARDS George  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  3   V V V V 0.800 10 23
ROONEY Samuel  ESCRIME ACADEMY  V 4   V V 3 0.600 5 22
GUY Bryn  LEICESTER FENCING CLUB  V 2 1   V V 0.600 -1 18
LLOYD Gregory  CARDIFF UNIVERSITY  0 1 4 3   0 0.000 -17 8
DOWSE Kieran  MX FENCING  0 1 V 4 V   0.400 -3 15

Ranking at the end of Poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   SAUNDERS   Awen   TRURO   1.000   19   30   qualifier 
 2   HOWES   Nicholas   TRURO   1.000   17   30   qualifier 
 3   HALLIWELL   Barnaby   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.833   17   28   qualifier 
 4   LLEWELLYN   Ethan   SALLE OSSIAN   0.833   14   26   qualifier 
 5   EDWARDS   James   MARSHALL FENCING   0.800   10   24   qualifier 
 6   SUDDARDS   George   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.800   10   23   qualifier 
 7   BOOTE   Alexander   TRURO   0.800   5   22   qualifier 
 8   HAMILTON   Zachary   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.667   8   27   qualifier 
 9   JOLLEY   William   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.600   6   19   qualifier 
 10   ROONEY   Samuel   ESCRIME ACADEMY   0.600   5   22   qualifier 
 11   WOODLAND   Thomas   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.600   4   20   qualifier 
 12   GUY   Bryn   LEICESTER FENCING CLUB   0.600   -1   18   qualifier 
 13   KLEIN   Zachary   CAMDEN   0.500   0   21   qualifier 
 14   CARTER   Toby   SALLE OSSIAN   0.500   -7   19   qualifier 
 15   PARR   Harry   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.400   -3   20   qualifier 
 16   DOWSE   Kieran   MX FENCING   0.400   -3   15   qualifier 
 17   PAFFETT   Harry   CAMDEN   0.400   -5   16   qualifier 
 18   MARTIN   James   MX FENCING   0.333   -4   21   qualifier 
 19   WILSON   Benjamin   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.333   -7   20   qualifier 
 20   FLORENCE   Ru   RUSSELL SWORDS   0.333   -7   18   qualifier 
 21   HATELEY   Lucas   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.333   -7   17   qualifier 
 22   PULJIC   Asim Junior   CAMDEN   0.333   -11   14   qualifier 
 23   HAWTHORNE   Scott   PDFA   0.000   -11   14   eliminated 
 24   EDWARDS   Thomas   MARSHALL FENCING   0.000   -13   17   eliminated 
 25   LLOYD   Gregory   CARDIFF UNIVERSITY   0.000   -17   8   eliminated 
 26   TWINE   Daniel   ACTIV8   0.000   -19   11   eliminated 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   SAUNDERS Awen   TRURO   
          SAUNDERS Awen 
32                                
            SAUNDERS Awen 
   17   PAFFETT Harry   CAMDEN       15/3
          PAFFETT Harry      
16   DOWSE Kieran   MX FENCING  15/14     
              HAMILTON Zachary 
   9   JOLLEY William   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS         15/5
          JOLLEY William           
24                      
            HAMILTON Zachary      
   25             15/6     
          HAMILTON Zachary        
 HAMILTON Zachary   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS             
                EDWARDS James 
   5   EDWARDS James   MARSHALL FENCING           15/8
          EDWARDS James             
28                        
            EDWARDS James           
   21   HATELEY Lucas   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS       15/7          
          HATELEY Lucas                
12   GUY Bryn   LEICESTER FENCING CLUB  15/12               
              EDWARDS James      
   13   KLEIN Zachary   CAMDEN         15/14     
          KLEIN Zachary             
20   FLORENCE Ru   RUSSELL SWORDS  15/6            
            LLEWELLYN Ethan        
   29             15/11       
          LLEWELLYN Ethan          
 LLEWELLYN Ethan   SALLE OSSIAN               
                  EDWARDS James 
   3   HALLIWELL Barnaby   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS             15/10
          HALLIWELL Barnaby          
30                     
            HALLIWELL Barnaby        
   19   WILSON Benjamin   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS       15/9       
          CARTER Toby             
14   CARTER Toby   SALLE OSSIAN  15/12            
              HALLIWELL Barnaby      
   11   WOODLAND Thomas   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS         15/11     
          WOODLAND Thomas                
22   PULJIC Asim Junior   CAMDEN  15/13               
            SUDDARDS George           
   27             15/9          
          SUDDARDS George             
 SUDDARDS George   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS                  
                HALLIWELL Barnaby 
   7   BOOTE Alexander   TRURO           15/13
          BOOTE Alexander        
26                   
            ROONEY Samuel      
   23             15/14     
          ROONEY Samuel           
10   ROONEY Samuel   ESCRIME ACADEMY                
              HOWES Nicholas 
   15   PARR Harry   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS         15/8
          PARR Harry      
18   MARTIN James   MX FENCING  15/12     
            HOWES Nicholas 
   31             15/8
          HOWES Nicholas 
 HOWES Nicholas   TRURO      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   EDWARDS   James   MARSHALL FENCING 
 2   HALLIWELL   Barnaby   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 3   HAMILTON   Zachary   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 3   HOWES   Nicholas   TRURO 
 5   SAUNDERS   Awen   TRURO 
 6   LLEWELLYN   Ethan   SALLE OSSIAN 
 7   SUDDARDS   George   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 8   ROONEY   Samuel   ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 9   BOOTE   Alexander   TRURO 
 10   JOLLEY   William   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 11   WOODLAND   Thomas   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 12   KLEIN   Zachary   CAMDEN 
 13   CARTER   Toby   SALLE OSSIAN 
 14   PARR   Harry   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 15   PAFFETT   Harry   CAMDEN 
 16   HATELEY   Lucas   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 17   GUY   Bryn   LEICESTER FENCING CLUB 
 18   DOWSE   Kieran   MX FENCING 
 19   MARTIN   James   MX FENCING 
 20   WILSON   Benjamin   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 21   FLORENCE   Ru   RUSSELL SWORDS 
 22   PULJIC   Asim Junior   CAMDEN 
 23   HAWTHORNE   Scott   PDFA 
 24   EDWARDS   Thomas   MARSHALL FENCING 
 25   LLOYD   Gregory   CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 
 26   TWINE   Daniel   ACTIV8