lp.logo

Results for British U23 Foil Championships - 04/02/2017

Results Available

LIST

Men's Foil

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
SCHLINDWEIN Alex  CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB    V V V 3 V V 0.833 8 28
JUNG Jimmy  ACADEMY  4   V 4 V V 1 0.500 1 24
CROMIE Eoghan  TRURO  4 4   3 1 3 3 0.000 -12 18
WOOLLEY Aidan  FIGHTING FIT FENCING  4 V V   0 V V 0.667 2 24
DE LANGE Kieran  SALLE BOSTON  V 2 V V   V V 0.833 14 27
JOY James  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  2 2 V 3 1   2 0.167 -13 15
BERNSTEIN Richard  MILLFIELD  1 V V 2 3 V   0.500 0 21

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
MONNET Sebastian  SALLE BOSTON    V V V V V V 1.000 20 30
ABRAHAMS Matthew  ZFW  0   V V 3 V V 0.667 5 23
JONES Alexander  SALLE KISS  3 3   V V V V 0.667 14 26
KERR Joseph  COCKS MOORS WOODS FC  2 0 2   0 V V 0.333 -11 14
RUTHERFORD James  FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB  3 V 0 V   4 V 0.500 3 22
FOREY-MILLER Jacob  SALLE OXON  1 3 0 3 V   4 0.167 -13 16
BAXTER-ALLEN Cameron  MILLFIELD  1 2 0 2 1 V   0.167 -18 11

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
GRAY Harry  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB    V 3 4 V 1 V 0.500 1 23
WILLIAMS Rob  BATH SWORD  4   3 V V 1 V 0.500 -2 23
FINCH Samuel  FIGHTING FIT FENCING  V V   4 V 3 4 0.500 4 26
RHYS POLLITT Rafael  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  V 3 V   V V V 0.833 7 28
DAVIES Jack  WREXHAM  2 3 1 2   1 V 0.167 -14 14
BROWN Bomba  CYRANO  V V V 4 V   V 0.833 16 29
COWLEY Matthew  LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY  1 4 V 2 3 2   0.167 -12 17

  Poule No 4 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
ARCHER Ciaran  NEWHAM SWORDS    1 V 3 V V 0.600 4 19
DE ALMEIDA Dominic  FIGHTING FIT FENCING  V   V 3 V V 0.800 13 23
DEVITT Ronnie  CYRANO  3 1   1 1 V 0.200 -9 11
ASHBY Douggie  ST BENEDICTS  V V V   0 V 0.800 7 20
HOWLETT Edmund  FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB  2 3 V V   V 0.600 6 20
JEROME Matthew  SALLE BOSTON  0 0 0 1 3   0.000 -21 4

  Poule No 5 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
LEWIS Celyn  CARDIFF    3 V V V V V 0.833 15 28
YUEN James  MILLFIELD  V   V V V 3 V 0.833 12 28
AUSTIN Kiron  NEWHAM SWORDS  0 1   3 V 0 0 0.167 -20 9
MULCAHY Isaac  BATH SWORD  2 3 V   V 2 1 0.333 -9 18
HOYTE Nathan  FIGHTING FIT FENCING  0 2 4 4   0 0 0.000 -20 10
PALLIER Sebastian  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  3 V V V V   V 0.833 17 28
GROSVENOR Owen  PDFA  3 2 V V V 1   0.500 5 21

  Poule No 6 - Piste No 12 V/M Indicator HS
JOLLEY Isaac  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB    V V V 3 V 0.800 10 23
DEAMER Euan  CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB  2   V 2 V 4 0.400 0 18
PLASTOW Luca  SALLE BOSTON  4 1   3 V V 0.400 0 18
SUMMERFIELD Dan  DRAGON  2 V V   4 1 0.400 -3 17
ATTIAS Ben  SALLE OXON  V 2 3 V   V 0.600 0 20
PAGE James  NEWHAM SWORDS  0 V 0 V 3   0.400 -7 13

Ranking at the end of Poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   MONNET   Sebastian   SALLE BOSTON   1.000   20   30   qualifier 
 2   PALLIER   Sebastian   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   0.833   17   28   qualifier 
 3   BROWN   Bomba   CYRANO   0.833   16   29   qualifier 
 4   LEWIS   Celyn   CARDIFF   0.833   15   28   qualifier 
 5   DE LANGE   Kieran   SALLE BOSTON   0.833   14   27   qualifier 
 6   YUEN   James   MILLFIELD   0.833   12   28   qualifier 
 7   SCHLINDWEIN   Alex   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.833   8   28   qualifier 
 8   RHYS POLLITT   Rafael   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   0.833   7   28   qualifier 
 9   DE ALMEIDA   Dominic   FIGHTING FIT FENCING   0.800   13   23   qualifier 
 10   JOLLEY   Isaac   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB   0.800   10   23   qualifier 
 11   ASHBY   Douggie   ST BENEDICTS   0.800   7   20   qualifier 
 12   JONES   Alexander   SALLE KISS   0.667   14   26   qualifier 
 13   ABRAHAMS   Matthew   ZFW   0.667   5   23   qualifier 
 14   WOOLLEY   Aidan   FIGHTING FIT FENCING   0.667   2   24   qualifier 
 15   HOWLETT   Edmund   FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB   0.600   6   20   qualifier 
 16   ARCHER   Ciaran   NEWHAM SWORDS   0.600   4   19   qualifier 
 17   ATTIAS   Ben   SALLE OXON   0.600   0   20   qualifier 
 18   GROSVENOR   Owen   PDFA   0.500   5   21   qualifier 
 19   FINCH   Samuel   FIGHTING FIT FENCING   0.500   4   26   qualifier 
 20   RUTHERFORD   James   FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB   0.500   3   22   qualifier 
 21   JUNG   Jimmy   ACADEMY   0.500   1   24   qualifier 
 22   GRAY   Harry   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB   0.500   1   23   qualifier 
 23   BERNSTEIN   Richard   MILLFIELD   0.500   0   21   qualifier 
 24   WILLIAMS   Rob   BATH SWORD   0.500   -2   23   qualifier 
 25   DEAMER   Euan   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB   0.400   0   18   qualifier 
 25   PLASTOW   Luca   SALLE BOSTON   0.400   0   18   qualifier 
 27   SUMMERFIELD   Dan   DRAGON   0.400   -3   17   qualifier 
 28   PAGE   James   NEWHAM SWORDS   0.400   -7   13   qualifier 
 29   MULCAHY   Isaac   BATH SWORD   0.333   -9   18   qualifier 
 30   KERR   Joseph   COCKS MOORS WOODS FC   0.333   -11   14   qualifier 
 31   DEVITT   Ronnie   CYRANO   0.200   -9   11   qualifier 
 32   COWLEY   Matthew   LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY   0.167   -12   17   qualifier 
 33   FOREY-MILLER   Jacob   SALLE OXON   0.167   -13   16   qualifier 
 34   JOY   James   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   0.167   -13   15   qualifier 
 35   DAVIES   Jack   WREXHAM   0.167   -14   14   eliminated 
 36   BAXTER-ALLEN   Cameron   MILLFIELD   0.167   -18   11   eliminated 
 37   AUSTIN   Kiron   NEWHAM SWORDS   0.167   -20   9   eliminated 
 38   CROMIE   Eoghan   TRURO   0.000   -12   18   eliminated 
 39   HOYTE   Nathan   FIGHTING FIT FENCING   0.000   -20   10   eliminated 
 40   JEROME   Matthew   SALLE BOSTON   0.000   -21   4   eliminated 

Tableau of 64

    Tableau of 64     Tableau of 32   Tableau of 16
   1   MONNET Sebastian   SALLE BOSTON   
          MONNET Sebastian 
64                                
            FOREY-MILLER Jacob 
   33   FOREY-MILLER Jacob   SALLE OXON       15/13
          FOREY-MILLER Jacob      
32   COWLEY Matthew   LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY  15/9     
              ARCHER Ciaran 
   17   ATTIAS Ben   SALLE OXON         15/5
          ATTIAS Ben      
48                 
            ARCHER Ciaran 
   49             15/12
          ARCHER Ciaran 
16   ARCHER Ciaran   NEWHAM SWORDS      
 
   9   DE ALMEIDA Dominic   FIGHTING FIT FENCING 
          DE ALMEIDA Dominic 
56            
            DE ALMEIDA Dominic 
   41             15/7
          WILLIAMS Rob      
24   WILLIAMS Rob   BATH SWORD           
              DE ALMEIDA Dominic 
   25   PLASTOW Luca   SALLE BOSTON         15/11
          PLASTOW Luca      
40                 
            PLASTOW Luca 
   57             15/9
          RHYS POLLITT Rafael 
 RHYS POLLITT Rafael   FENCERS CLUB LONDON      
 
   5   DE LANGE Kieran   SALLE BOSTON 
          DE LANGE Kieran 
60            
            DE LANGE Kieran 
   37             15/9
          PAGE James      
28   PAGE James   NEWHAM SWORDS           
              DE LANGE Kieran 
   21   JUNG Jimmy   ACADEMY         15/7
          JUNG Jimmy      
44                 
            JONES Alexander 
   53             15/4
          JONES Alexander 
12   JONES Alexander   SALLE KISS      
 
   13   ABRAHAMS Matthew   ZFW 
          ABRAHAMS Matthew 
52            
            RUTHERFORD James 
   45             15/14
          RUTHERFORD James      
20   RUTHERFORD James   FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB           
              LEWIS Celyn 
   29   MULCAHY Isaac   BATH SWORD         15/6
          MULCAHY Isaac      
36                 
            LEWIS Celyn 
   61             15/9
          LEWIS Celyn 
 LEWIS Celyn   CARDIFF      
 
   3   BROWN Bomba   CYRANO 
          BROWN Bomba 
62            
            BROWN Bomba 
   35             15/5
          KERR Joseph      
30   KERR Joseph   COCKS MOORS WOODS FC           
              FINCH Samuel 
   19   FINCH Samuel   FIGHTING FIT FENCING         15/12
          FINCH Samuel      
46                 
            FINCH Samuel 
   51             15/7
          WOOLLEY Aidan 
14   WOOLLEY Aidan   FIGHTING FIT FENCING      
 
   11   ASHBY Douggie   ST BENEDICTS 
          ASHBY Douggie 
54            
            ASHBY Douggie 
   43             15/7
          GRAY Harry      
22   GRAY Harry   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB           
              ASHBY Douggie 
   27   SUMMERFIELD Dan   DRAGON         13/12
          SUMMERFIELD Dan      
38                 
            YUEN James 
   59             15/11
          YUEN James 
 YUEN James   MILLFIELD      
 
   7   SCHLINDWEIN Alex   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
          SCHLINDWEIN Alex 
58            
            DEAMER Euan 
   39             15/14
          DEAMER Euan      
26   DEAMER Euan   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB           
              JOLLEY Isaac 
   23   BERNSTEIN Richard   MILLFIELD         15/8
          BERNSTEIN Richard      
42                 
            JOLLEY Isaac 
   55             15/7
          JOLLEY Isaac 
10   JOLLEY Isaac   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB      
 
   15   HOWLETT Edmund   FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB 
          HOWLETT Edmund 
50            
            HOWLETT Edmund 
   47             15/6
          GROSVENOR Owen      
18   GROSVENOR Owen   PDFA           
              HOWLETT Edmund 
   31   DEVITT Ronnie   CYRANO         15/9
          DEVITT Ronnie      
34   JOY James   FENCERS CLUB LONDON  15/5     
            PALLIER Sebastian 
   63             15/5
          PALLIER Sebastian 
 PALLIER Sebastian   FENCERS CLUB LONDON      

Final Tableau

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   ARCHER Ciaran   NEWHAM SWORDS   
          ARCHER Ciaran 
 DE ALMEIDA Dominic   FIGHTING FIT FENCING  15/9
            DE LANGE Kieran 
   5   DE LANGE Kieran   SALLE BOSTON       15/11
          DE LANGE Kieran      
 LEWIS Celyn   CARDIFF  15/14     
              FINCH Samuel 
   3   FINCH Samuel   FIGHTING FIT FENCING         15/14
          FINCH Samuel      
 ASHBY Douggie   ST BENEDICTS  15/4     
            FINCH Samuel 
   7   JOLLEY Isaac   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB       15/5
          HOWLETT Edmund 
 HOWLETT Edmund   FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB  15/12

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   FINCH   Samuel   FIGHTING FIT FENCING 
 2   DE LANGE   Kieran   SALLE BOSTON 
 3   ARCHER   Ciaran   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 3   HOWLETT   Edmund   FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB 
 5   LEWIS   Celyn   CARDIFF 
 6   DE ALMEIDA   Dominic   FIGHTING FIT FENCING 
 7   JOLLEY   Isaac   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 8   ASHBY   Douggie   ST BENEDICTS 
 9   PALLIER   Sebastian   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 10   BROWN   Bomba   CYRANO 
 11   YUEN   James   MILLFIELD 
 12   JONES   Alexander   SALLE KISS 
 13   RUTHERFORD   James   FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB 
 14   DEAMER   Euan   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB 
 14   PLASTOW   Luca   SALLE BOSTON 
 16   FOREY-MILLER   Jacob   SALLE OXON 
 17   MONNET   Sebastian   SALLE BOSTON 
 18   SCHLINDWEIN   Alex   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 19   RHYS POLLITT   Rafael   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 20   ABRAHAMS   Matthew   ZFW 
 21   WOOLLEY   Aidan   FIGHTING FIT FENCING 
 22   ATTIAS   Ben   SALLE OXON 
 23   GROSVENOR   Owen   PDFA 
 24   JUNG   Jimmy   ACADEMY 
 25   GRAY   Harry   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 26   BERNSTEIN   Richard   MILLFIELD 
 27   WILLIAMS   Rob   BATH SWORD 
 28   SUMMERFIELD   Dan   DRAGON 
 29   PAGE   James   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 30   MULCAHY   Isaac   BATH SWORD 
 31   KERR   Joseph   COCKS MOORS WOODS FC 
 32   DEVITT   Ronnie   CYRANO 
 33   COWLEY   Matthew   LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY 
 34   JOY   James   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 35   DAVIES   Jack   WREXHAM 
 36   BAXTER-ALLEN   Cameron   MILLFIELD 
 37   AUSTIN   Kiron   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 38   CROMIE   Eoghan   TRURO 
 39   HOYTE   Nathan   FIGHTING FIT FENCING 
 40   JEROME   Matthew   SALLE BOSTON