lp.logo

Results for British U23 Foil Championships - 04/02/2017

Results Available

LIST

Women's Foil

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
DOLAN Phoebe  FENCERS CLUB LONDON    3 1 0 2 2 0.000 -17 8
KEYS Olivia  HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB  V   4 3 V 3 0.400 3 20
CAMPBELL Alice  NEWHAM SWORDS  V V   3 V 4 0.600 7 22
DICKSON Chloe  EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB  V V4 V   V V 1.000 14 24
REGNART-BUTLER Eleanor  WREXHAM  V 0 0 1   2 0.200 -14 8
CURWEN Becci  MILLFIELD  V V V 3 V   0.800 7 23

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
STEELE Eden  WFFC    V 2 V 1 0 0.400 -9 13
MOSS Amber  LINCOLN UNIVERSITY  4   V V V 4 0.600 2 23
BABAEVA Seville  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  V 4   V 2 V 0.600 5 21
HILL Heulwen  RUSSELL SWORDS  3 3 1   3 1 0.000 -14 11
BALESTIERI Arianna  MILLFIELD  V 4 V V   2 0.600 5 21
BEARDMORE Emily  FIGHTING FIT FENCING  V V 3 V V   0.800 11 23

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
WATSON Alice  HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB    1 V 1 3 0 0.200 -13 10
PATEL Serena  ALDERSHOT  V   1 V 4 V 0.600 2 20
FIHOSY Ayesha  SALLE BOSTON  3 V   V V V 0.800 12 23
NEWTON-HUGHES Phoebe  SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS  V 4 3   4 0 0.200 -5 16
FAIRMAN Charlotte  CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER  V V 2 V   V 0.800 3 22
MOND Amanda  NEWHAM SWORDS  V 3 0 V 3   0.400 1 16

Ranking at the end of Poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   DICKSON   Chloe   EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB   1.000   14   24   qualifier 
 2   FIHOSY   Ayesha   SALLE BOSTON   0.800   12   23   qualifier 
 3   BEARDMORE   Emily   FIGHTING FIT FENCING   0.800   11   23   qualifier 
 4   CURWEN   Becci   MILLFIELD   0.800   7   23   qualifier 
 5   FAIRMAN   Charlotte   CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER   0.800   3   22   qualifier 
 6   CAMPBELL   Alice   NEWHAM SWORDS   0.600   7   22   qualifier 
 7   BABAEVA   Seville   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   0.600   5   21   qualifier 
 7   BALESTIERI   Arianna   MILLFIELD   0.600   5   21   qualifier 
 9   MOSS   Amber   LINCOLN UNIVERSITY   0.600   2   23   qualifier 
 10   PATEL   Serena   ALDERSHOT   0.600   2   20   qualifier 
 11   KEYS   Olivia   HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB   0.400   3   20   qualifier 
 12   MOND   Amanda   NEWHAM SWORDS   0.400   1   16   qualifier 
 13   STEELE   Eden   WFFC   0.400   -9   13   qualifier 
 14   NEWTON-HUGHES   Phoebe   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS   0.200   -5   16   qualifier 
 15   WATSON   Alice   HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB   0.200   -13   10   qualifier 
 16   REGNART-BUTLER   Eleanor   WREXHAM   0.200   -14   8   qualifier 
 17   HILL   Heulwen   RUSSELL SWORDS   0.000   -14   11   qualifier 
 18   DOLAN   Phoebe   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   0.000   -17   8   qualifier 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   DICKSON Chloe   EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB   
          DICKSON Chloe 
32                                
            DICKSON Chloe 
   17   HILL Heulwen   RUSSELL SWORDS       15/1
          HILL Heulwen      
16   REGNART-BUTLER Eleanor   WREXHAM  14/10     
              DICKSON Chloe 
   9   MOSS Amber   LINCOLN UNIVERSITY         15/8
          MOSS Amber           
24                      
            BALESTIERI Arianna      
   25             15/11     
          BALESTIERI Arianna        
 BALESTIERI Arianna   MILLFIELD             
                DICKSON Chloe 
   5   FAIRMAN Charlotte   CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER           15/5
          FAIRMAN Charlotte             
28                        
            FAIRMAN Charlotte           
   21             15/8          
          MOND Amanda                
12   MOND Amanda   NEWHAM SWORDS                     
              FAIRMAN Charlotte      
   13   STEELE Eden   WFFC         15/13     
          STEELE Eden             
20                        
            CURWEN Becci        
   29             15/3       
          CURWEN Becci          
 CURWEN Becci   MILLFIELD               
                  DICKSON Chloe 
   3   BEARDMORE Emily   FIGHTING FIT FENCING             15/11
          BEARDMORE Emily          
30                     
            NEWTON-HUGHES Phoebe        
   19             15/10       
          NEWTON-HUGHES Phoebe             
14   NEWTON-HUGHES Phoebe   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS                  
              NEWTON-HUGHES Phoebe      
   11   KEYS Olivia   HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB         15/14     
          KEYS Olivia                
22                           
            KEYS Olivia           
   27             15/8          
          CAMPBELL Alice             
 CAMPBELL Alice   NEWHAM SWORDS                  
                FIHOSY Ayesha 
   7   BABAEVA Seville   FENCERS CLUB LONDON           15/10
          BABAEVA Seville        
26                   
            BABAEVA Seville      
   23             15/13     
          PATEL Serena           
10   PATEL Serena   ALDERSHOT                
              FIHOSY Ayesha 
   15   WATSON Alice   HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB         15/13
          DOLAN Phoebe      
18   DOLAN Phoebe   FENCERS CLUB LONDON  15/8     
            FIHOSY Ayesha 
   31             15/3
          FIHOSY Ayesha 
 FIHOSY Ayesha   SALLE BOSTON      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   DICKSON   Chloe   EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB 
 2   FIHOSY   Ayesha   SALLE BOSTON 
 3   FAIRMAN   Charlotte   CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER 
 3   NEWTON-HUGHES   Phoebe   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 
 5   CURWEN   Becci   MILLFIELD 
 6   BABAEVA   Seville   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 6   BALESTIERI   Arianna   MILLFIELD 
 8   KEYS   Olivia   HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB 
 9   BEARDMORE   Emily   FIGHTING FIT FENCING 
 10   CAMPBELL   Alice   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 11   MOSS   Amber   LINCOLN UNIVERSITY 
 12   PATEL   Serena   ALDERSHOT 
 13   MOND   Amanda   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 14   STEELE   Eden   WFFC 
 15   HILL   Heulwen   RUSSELL SWORDS 
 16   DOLAN   Phoebe   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 17   WATSON   Alice   HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB 
 18   REGNART-BUTLER   Eleanor   WREXHAM