lp.logo

Results for British U23 Epee Championships - 11/02/2017

Results Available

LIST

Women's Epee

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - 10:10 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
OIEN Jacqueline  HAVERSTOCK    3 V V 4 2 0.400 -2 19
SPICE Sarah  CRAWLEY SWORDS  V   V 4 V 0 0.600 0 19
FOXWELL-MOSS Taylor  PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB  4 2   V 4 2 0.200 -5 17
STEWART Alex  WFFC  2 V 2   V 1 0.400 -7 15
GOURLEY Sarah  TEAM NEWCASTLE  V 4 V 3   1 0.400 -5 18
POWELL Elisabeth  KENILWORTH SWORD  V V V V V   1.000 19 25

  Poule No 2 - 10:10 - Piste No 3 V/M Indicator HS
ORTEGA Gabriella  DURHAM UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB    4 V V V 2 0.600 4 21
HARVEY Sarah  TEAM NEWCASTLE  V   V V V 0 0.800 7 20
SUMMERS Isabella  LEON PAUL EPEE  3 2   3 V 2 0.200 -7 15
ROBERTSON Havana  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  3 1 V   V 2 0.400 -4 16
GRANT Lucy  WFFC  1 1 2 2   1 0.000 -18 7
LAWSON Danielle  MALVERN  V V V V V   1.000 18 25

  Poule No 3 - 10:10 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
HIDE Amelia  TEAM NEWCASTLE    3 V3 V 2 V 0.600 4 18
NESBITT Hannah  LEON PAUL EPEE  V   V 2 V V 0.800 8 22
LEVER Rachael  OPS EPEE CLUB  1 1   1 4 V 0.200 -7 12
HENDERSON-ROE Maia  KESZLER FENCING CLUB  1 V V   V 3 0.600 5 19
LOVERIDGE Anju    V 3 V 1   1 0.400 -6 15
HARVIE Eleanor  CRAWLEY SWORDS  2 2 1 V V   0.400 -4 15

  Poule No 4 - 10:10 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
GRIMSHAW Rose  LEON PAUL EPEE    V V 2 V 4 0.600 9 21
KNOWLES Charlotte  MARLBOROUGH  0   3 1 1 2 0.000 -18 7
HARPER Ellie  BROOKS JUNIOR FENCING CLUB  0 V   3 1 2 0.200 -12 11
WATKINS Abigail  MALVERN  V V V   0 1 0.600 0 16
PHILBIN Caitlin  WALLACE FENCING  2 V V V   1 0.600 6 18
TAYLOR Eleanor  BEDFORD  V V V V V   1.000 15 25

  Poule No 5 - 10:10 - Piste No 7 V/M Indicator HS
FURIA Alyssa  SALLE ROLLO    4 1 0 4 0 0.000 -16 9
BARNES Rachel  MUCH WENLOCK  V   V 2 V 2 0.600 -1 19
PHILLIPSON Elsa  CADS  V 3   V V V 0.800 14 23
PALANO Elena  ESCRIME ACADEMY  V V 2   V V 0.800 10 22
KNOWLES Rebecca  MARLBOROUGH  V 3 0 1   V 0.400 -8 14
SUMMERS Charlotte  LEON PAUL EPEE  V V 1 4 3   0.400 1 18

  Poule No 6 - 10:10 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
LEE Maddy  PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB    V V V V V 1.000 13 25
SNELLIN Holly  GRAVESHAM  4   V 3 V V 0.600 4 22
AL-QASSAB Pascha  ALDERSHOT FENCING CLUB  2 1   0 4 3 0.000 -15 10
TURLEY Alix  UNIVERSITY OF BATH  2 V V   V V 0.800 10 22
DE MARTIN Sofia  DURHAM UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  3 4 V 2   V 0.400 -2 19
PARSONS Katie-May  MILLFIELD  1 3 V 2 2   0.200 -10 13

  Poule No 7 - 10:10 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
CHUNG-HALPERN Ines  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB    V V 4 3 4 0.400 0 21
BISHOP Catherine  PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB  3   4 4 4 4 0.000 -6 19
WHITEHEAD Sophie  MALVERN  3 V   2 0 2 0.200 -11 12
PRISE Eilidh  SSMPC  V V V4   V V 1.000 7 24
POWELL Alexandra  KENILWORTH SWORD  V V V 3   3 0.600 4 21
HIDE Victoria  TEAM NEWCASTLE  V V V 4 V   0.800 6 24

  Poule No 8 - 10:10 - Piste No 11 V/M Indicator HS
WAKEFIELD Rebecca  MALVERN    V 4 V 1 3 0.400 -1 18
CRAWFORD-BRUNT Maria  QUEEN'S GATE SCHOOL  1   0 1 1 V 0.200 -14 8
EDWARDS Alys  REDHILL REIGATE EPEE  V V3   2 1 V 0.600 -1 16
WILLETT Lulu  BEXLEY  3 V V   2 V 0.600 4 20
SHEFFIELD Laura  BRIXTON  V V V V   V 1.000 18 25
SIMMONDS Constance  ABINGDON  V 4 3 3 2   0.200 -6 17

Ranking at the end of Poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   POWELL   Elisabeth   KENILWORTH SWORD   1.000   19   25   qualifier 
 2   LAWSON   Danielle   MALVERN   1.000   18   25   qualifier 
 2   SHEFFIELD   Laura   BRIXTON   1.000   18   25   qualifier 
 4   TAYLOR   Eleanor   BEDFORD   1.000   15   25   qualifier 
 5   LEE   Maddy   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB   1.000   13   25   qualifier 
 6   PRISE   Eilidh   SSMPC   1.000   7   24   qualifier 
 7   PHILLIPSON   Elsa   CADS   0.800   14   23   qualifier 
 8   PALANO   Elena   ESCRIME ACADEMY   0.800   10   22   qualifier 
 8   TURLEY   Alix   UNIVERSITY OF BATH   0.800   10   22   qualifier 
 10   NESBITT   Hannah   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.800   8   22   qualifier 
 11   HARVEY   Sarah   TEAM NEWCASTLE   0.800   7   20   qualifier 
 12   HIDE   Victoria   TEAM NEWCASTLE   0.800   6   24   qualifier 
 13   GRIMSHAW   Rose   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.600   9   21   qualifier 
 14   PHILBIN   Caitlin   WALLACE FENCING   0.600   6   18   qualifier 
 15   HENDERSON-ROE   Maia   KESZLER FENCING CLUB   0.600   5   19   qualifier 
 16   SNELLIN   Holly   GRAVESHAM   0.600   4   22   qualifier 
 17   ORTEGA   Gabriella   DURHAM UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.600   4   21   qualifier 
 17   POWELL   Alexandra   KENILWORTH SWORD   0.600   4   21   qualifier 
 19   WILLETT   Lulu   BEXLEY   0.600   4   20   qualifier 
 20   HIDE   Amelia   TEAM NEWCASTLE   0.600   4   18   qualifier 
 21   SPICE   Sarah   CRAWLEY SWORDS   0.600   0   19   qualifier 
 22   WATKINS   Abigail   MALVERN   0.600   0   16   qualifier 
 23   BARNES   Rachel   MUCH WENLOCK   0.600   -1   19   qualifier 
 24   EDWARDS   Alys   REDHILL REIGATE EPEE   0.600   -1   16   qualifier 
 25   SUMMERS   Charlotte   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.400   1   18   qualifier 
 26   CHUNG-HALPERN   Ines   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB   0.400   0   21   qualifier 
 27   WAKEFIELD   Rebecca   MALVERN   0.400   -1   18   qualifier 
 28   DE MARTIN   Sofia   DURHAM UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.400   -2   19   qualifier 
 28   OIEN   Jacqueline   HAVERSTOCK   0.400   -2   19   qualifier 
 30   ROBERTSON   Havana   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB   0.400   -4   16   qualifier 
 31   HARVIE   Eleanor   CRAWLEY SWORDS   0.400   -4   15   qualifier 
 32   GOURLEY   Sarah   TEAM NEWCASTLE   0.400   -5   18   qualifier 
 33   LOVERIDGE   Anju      0.400   -6   15   qualifier 
 34   STEWART   Alex   WFFC   0.400   -7   15   qualifier 
 35   KNOWLES   Rebecca   MARLBOROUGH   0.400   -8   14   qualifier 
 36   FOXWELL-MOSS   Taylor   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB   0.200   -5   17   qualifier 
 37   SIMMONDS   Constance   ABINGDON   0.200   -6   17   qualifier 
 38   SUMMERS   Isabella   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.200   -7   15   qualifier 
 39   LEVER   Rachael   OPS EPEE CLUB   0.200   -7   12   qualifier 
 40   PARSONS   Katie-May   MILLFIELD   0.200   -10   13   qualifier 
 41   WHITEHEAD   Sophie   MALVERN   0.200   -11   12   eliminated 
 42   HARPER   Ellie   BROOKS JUNIOR FENCING CLUB   0.200   -12   11   eliminated 
 43   CRAWFORD-BRUNT   Maria   QUEEN'S GATE SCHOOL   0.200   -14   8   eliminated 
 44   BISHOP   Catherine   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB   0.000   -6   19   eliminated 
 45   AL-QASSAB   Pascha   ALDERSHOT FENCING CLUB   0.000   -15   10   eliminated 
 46   FURIA   Alyssa   SALLE ROLLO   0.000   -16   9   eliminated 
 47   GRANT   Lucy   WFFC   0.000   -18   7   eliminated 
 47   KNOWLES   Charlotte   MARLBOROUGH   0.000   -18   7   eliminated 

Tableau of 64

    Tableau of 64     Tableau of 32   Tableau of 16
   1   POWELL Elisabeth   KENILWORTH SWORD   
          POWELL Elisabeth 
64                                
            POWELL Elisabeth 
   33   LOVERIDGE Anju          15/6
          GOURLEY Sarah      
32   GOURLEY Sarah   TEAM NEWCASTLE  15/10     
              POWELL Elisabeth 
   17   ORTEGA Gabriella   DURHAM UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB         15/9
          ORTEGA Gabriella      
48                 
            SNELLIN Holly 
   49             15/4
          SNELLIN Holly 
16   SNELLIN Holly   GRAVESHAM      
 
   9   PALANO Elena   ESCRIME ACADEMY 
          PALANO Elena 
56            
            PALANO Elena 
   41             15/11
          EDWARDS Alys      
24   EDWARDS Alys   REDHILL REIGATE EPEE           
              TURLEY Alix 
   25   SUMMERS Charlotte   LEON PAUL EPEE         15/10
          SUMMERS Charlotte      
40   PARSONS Katie-May   MILLFIELD  15/7     
            TURLEY Alix 
   57             15/14
          TURLEY Alix 
 TURLEY Alix   UNIVERSITY OF BATH      
 
   5   LEE Maddy   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB 
          LEE Maddy 
60            
            OIEN Jacqueline 
   37   SIMMONDS Constance   ABINGDON       15/13
          OIEN Jacqueline      
28   OIEN Jacqueline   HAVERSTOCK  15/8     
              OIEN Jacqueline 
   21   SPICE Sarah   CRAWLEY SWORDS         15/13
          SPICE Sarah      
44                 
            SPICE Sarah 
   53             15/14
          HIDE Victoria 
12   HIDE Victoria   TEAM NEWCASTLE      
 
   13   GRIMSHAW Rose   LEON PAUL EPEE 
          GRIMSHAW Rose 
52            
            GRIMSHAW Rose 
   45             15/8
          HIDE Amelia      
20   HIDE Amelia   TEAM NEWCASTLE           
              DE MARTIN Sofia 
   29   DE MARTIN Sofia   DURHAM UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB         15/8
          DE MARTIN Sofia      
36   FOXWELL-MOSS Taylor   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB  15/7     
            DE MARTIN Sofia 
   61             15/5
          TAYLOR Eleanor 
 TAYLOR Eleanor   BEDFORD      
 
   3   SHEFFIELD Laura   BRIXTON 
          SHEFFIELD Laura 
62            
            SHEFFIELD Laura 
   35   KNOWLES Rebecca   MARLBOROUGH       15/4
          KNOWLES Rebecca      
30   ROBERTSON Havana   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  15/13     
              SHEFFIELD Laura 
   19   WILLETT Lulu   BEXLEY         15/7
          WILLETT Lulu      
46                 
            PHILBIN Caitlin 
   51             15/8
          PHILBIN Caitlin 
14   PHILBIN Caitlin   WALLACE FENCING      
 
   11   HARVEY Sarah   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
          HARVEY Sarah 
54            
            WATKINS Abigail 
   43             15/12
          WATKINS Abigail      
22   WATKINS Abigail   MALVERN           
              WAKEFIELD Rebecca 
   27   WAKEFIELD Rebecca   MALVERN         15/12
          WAKEFIELD Rebecca      
38   SUMMERS Isabella   LEON PAUL EPEE  15/9     
            WAKEFIELD Rebecca 
   59             15/8
          PRISE Eilidh 
 PRISE Eilidh   SSMPC      
 
   7   PHILLIPSON Elsa   CADS 
          PHILLIPSON Elsa 
58            
            PHILLIPSON Elsa 
   39   LEVER Rachael   OPS EPEE CLUB       15/8
          CHUNG-HALPERN Ines      
26   CHUNG-HALPERN Ines   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  15/9     
              PHILLIPSON Elsa 
   23   BARNES Rachel   MUCH WENLOCK         15/13
          BARNES Rachel      
42                 
            BARNES Rachel 
   55             15/10
          NESBITT Hannah 
10   NESBITT Hannah   LEON PAUL EPEE      
 
   15   HENDERSON-ROE Maia   KESZLER FENCING CLUB 
          HENDERSON-ROE Maia 
50            
            HENDERSON-ROE Maia 
   47             15/11
          POWELL Alexandra      
18   POWELL Alexandra   KENILWORTH SWORD           
              HENDERSON-ROE Maia 
   31   HARVIE Eleanor   CRAWLEY SWORDS         15/11
          STEWART Alex      
34   STEWART Alex   WFFC  15/11     
            LAWSON Danielle 
   63             15/8
          LAWSON Danielle 
 LAWSON Danielle   MALVERN      

Final Tableau

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   POWELL Elisabeth   KENILWORTH SWORD   
          POWELL Elisabeth 
 TURLEY Alix   UNIVERSITY OF BATH  15/14
            POWELL Elisabeth 
   5   OIEN Jacqueline   HAVERSTOCK       15/8
          OIEN Jacqueline      
 DE MARTIN Sofia   DURHAM UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  15/14     
              POWELL Elisabeth 
   3   SHEFFIELD Laura   BRIXTON         13/10
          SHEFFIELD Laura      
 WAKEFIELD Rebecca   MALVERN  15/13     
            SHEFFIELD Laura 
   7   PHILLIPSON Elsa   CADS       15/7
          PHILLIPSON Elsa 
 HENDERSON-ROE Maia   KESZLER FENCING CLUB  14/12

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   POWELL   Elisabeth   KENILWORTH SWORD 
 2   SHEFFIELD   Laura   BRIXTON 
 3   OIEN   Jacqueline   HAVERSTOCK 
 3   PHILLIPSON   Elsa   CADS 
 5   TURLEY   Alix   UNIVERSITY OF BATH 
 6   HENDERSON-ROE   Maia   KESZLER FENCING CLUB 
 7   WAKEFIELD   Rebecca   MALVERN 
 8   DE MARTIN   Sofia   DURHAM UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 9   LAWSON   Danielle   MALVERN 
 10   PALANO   Elena   ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 11   GRIMSHAW   Rose   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 12   PHILBIN   Caitlin   WALLACE FENCING 
 13   SNELLIN   Holly   GRAVESHAM 
 14   SPICE   Sarah   CRAWLEY SWORDS 
 15   WATKINS   Abigail   MALVERN 
 16   BARNES   Rachel   MUCH WENLOCK 
 17   TAYLOR   Eleanor   BEDFORD 
 18   LEE   Maddy   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB 
 19   PRISE   Eilidh   SSMPC 
 20   NESBITT   Hannah   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 21   HARVEY   Sarah   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 22   HIDE   Victoria   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 23   ORTEGA   Gabriella   DURHAM UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 23   POWELL   Alexandra   KENILWORTH SWORD 
 25   WILLETT   Lulu   BEXLEY 
 26   HIDE   Amelia   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 27   EDWARDS   Alys   REDHILL REIGATE EPEE 
 28   SUMMERS   Charlotte   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 29   CHUNG-HALPERN   Ines   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
 30   GOURLEY   Sarah   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 31   STEWART   Alex   WFFC 
 32   KNOWLES   Rebecca   MARLBOROUGH 
 33   ROBERTSON   Havana   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
 34   HARVIE   Eleanor   CRAWLEY SWORDS 
 35   LOVERIDGE   Anju    
 36   FOXWELL-MOSS   Taylor   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB 
 37   SIMMONDS   Constance   ABINGDON 
 38   SUMMERS   Isabella   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 39   LEVER   Rachael   OPS EPEE CLUB 
 40   PARSONS   Katie-May   MILLFIELD 
 41   WHITEHEAD   Sophie   MALVERN 
 42   HARPER   Ellie   BROOKS JUNIOR FENCING CLUB 
 43   CRAWFORD-BRUNT   Maria   QUEEN'S GATE SCHOOL 
 44   BISHOP   Catherine   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB 
 45   AL-QASSAB   Pascha   ALDERSHOT FENCING CLUB 
 46   FURIA   Alyssa   SALLE ROLLO 
 47   GRANT   Lucy   WFFC 
 47   KNOWLES   Charlotte   MARLBOROUGH