lp.logo

Results for Leon Paul Summer Epee Open - 19/08/2017

Results Available

LIST

Men's Epee

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
STIGANT Liam  OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB    V V V V V 0 0.833 9 25
NADGRODKIEWICZ Jacek  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB  3   0 1 V V 2 0.333 -12 16
HAZLEWOOD Darryl  FRISBY FENCERS  1 V   V 3 2 3 0.333 -1 19
TABONE Lewis  LEON PAUL EPEE  1 V 0   V 2 1 0.333 -8 14
SKINGLE Thomas  HAVERSTOCK  3 4 V 1   3 V 0.333 -6 21
DONNELLY Paul  WESSEX BLADES  3 4 V V V   V 0.667 8 27
SANCHEZ LETHEM Paul  BRIXTON  V V V V 4 2   0.667 10 26

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 3 V/M Indicator HS
MUNN Stephan  HAVERSTOCK    V V V V V 2 0.833 8 27
RICHARDSON Mark  WIMBLEDON  2   V 4 3 2 3 0.167 -10 19
DU PREE-THOMAS Piers  PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB  3 4   V V 2 2 0.333 -5 21
TODD Glenn  LEON PAUL EPEE  1 V 3   1 0 4 0.167 -15 14
BARKER Christopher  VASAS SC  4 V 3 V   2 3 0.333 -2 22
ALI Idiris  LEON PAUL EPEE  4 V V V V   4 0.667 12 28
RUSSELL James Euan  REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB  V V V V V V   1.000 12 30

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
WEST Howard  LTFC    V V V 3 2 V 0.667 9 25
WALKER Peter John  BEDFORD  0   V 2 0 1 0 0.167 -20 8
LAKELAND Nicholas  LONDON FENCING CLUB  1 3   2 0 2 0 0.000 -22 8
WILLMOTT Paul  NORTHAMPTON  2 V V   0 3 4 0.333 -5 19
PEPLOW Laurence  REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB  V V V V   2 V 0.833 17 27
BOMBRINI Andrea  LEON PAUL EPEE  V V V V V4   V 1.000 18 29
BEADLE Peter  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB  3 V V V 3 1   0.500 3 22

  Poule No 4 - Piste No 5 V/M Indicator HS
ELDRIDGE Alexander  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB    4 1 1 3 2 1 0.000 -18 12
POLLARD Anton  HAVERSTOCK  V   2 2 V V 2 0.500 -5 21
HENDERSON Matt  LEON PAUL EPEE  V V   V 4 V V 0.833 18 29
JACKSON Nicholas  REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB  V V 0   1 3 4 0.333 -1 18
PINK Simon  TUNBRIDGE WELLS  V 4 V V2   V V 0.833 7 26
DASH James  QMBL FENCING CLUB  V 3 3 V4 3   4 0.333 -3 22
TITMUSS Max  NORTHAMPTON  V V 0 V 3 V   0.667 2 23

  Poule No 5 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
SIMPSON Jamie  BRIXTON    V V V 1 V V 0.833 10 26
ELDRIDGE Colin  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB  2   3 3 1 3 4 0.000 -14 16
AYANWALE Kola  LEON PAUL EPEE  3 V   V4 4 3 V4 0.500 -1 23
NASIF Kareem  LONDON FENCING CLUB  3 V 3   2 2 4 0.167 -8 19
MAYNARD Calum  EGHAM  V V V V   V V 1.000 16 30
JOHNSON Levi  NORTHAMPTON  2 V V V 3   V 0.667 3 25
BLACKMORE Seth  DILETTANTE  1 V 3 V 3 4   0.333 -6 21

  Poule No 6 - Piste No 7 V/M Indicator HS
BALLARD Dylan  DILETTANTE    1 3 V V 4 1 0.333 -3 19
RICHARDS Huw  HAVERSTOCK  V   0 V V 0 V 0.667 0 20
BARNETT Keith  TRURO  V V   4 V 3 V 0.667 10 27
BALBONTIN Roberto  LEON PAUL EPEE  1 3 V   V 4 1 0.333 -9 19
LIM Ye-Sheen  UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON FENCING CLUB  1 2 2 4   0 1 0.000 -20 10
COOPER Matthew  WINGERWORTH  V V V V V   V 1.000 19 30
JORDAN Philip  WATFORD  V 4 2 V V 0   0.500 3 21

  Poule No 7 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
BADER Aldo  UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    1 3 V4 3 3 2 0.167 -12 16
KELLY Anthony  FENCE FIT IRELAND  V   3 V 3 4 4 0.333 0 24
STEINER Adam  LONDON FENCING CLUB  V V   4 1 3 3 0.333 -5 21
ALANI Issa  SOUTHAMPTON EPEE  3 3 V   4 2 1 0.167 -10 18
EDWARDS Owen  WREXHAM  V V V V   V V 1.000 13 30
GROVER Elliott  LEON PAUL EPEE  V V V V 4   2 0.667 4 26
SEALE Alexander  SAXON  V V V V 2 V   0.833 10 27

  Poule No 8 - Piste No 9 V/M Indicator HS
MCGLADE Daniel  LEON PAUL EPEE    V V V V V V4 1.000 21 29
JEAL James  WINGERWORTH  2   1 V 4 V V 0.500 0 22
DE BURGH Etienne  LONDON FENCING CLUB  0 V   1 V V4 4 0.500 -1 19
PAUL Graham  LEON PAUL EPEE  1 4 V   V 3 V 0.500 1 23
HYDES David  READING FENCING CLUB  1 V 1 3   2 3 0.167 -14 15
MILLER Will  EASTBOURNE  1 1 3 V V   V 0.500 -1 20
MITCHELL-ROWE Decordoba  BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB  3 2 V 3 V 2   0.333 -6 20

  Poule No 9 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
STOREY Tom  LEON PAUL EPEE    2 2 V 4 V V 0.500 -1 23
BLACKMORE Noah  IMPERIAL COLLEGE FENCING CLUB  V   3 V 4 3 4 0.333 -2 24
MILNER Maxton  BRIXTON  V V   V 2 V V 0.833 12 27
GRIMSHAW Nicholas  LEON PAUL EPEE  3 4 2   3 V 2 0.167 -8 19
DEVENPORT Timothy  UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER  V V V V4   V V 1.000 12 29
MASON Thomas  DILETTANTE  3 V 2 3 0   4 0.167 -11 17
MORRIS Giles  HAVERSTOCK  3 V 1 V 4 V   0.500 -2 23

  Poule No 10 - Piste No 11 V/M Indicator HS
KEPPIE Matt  WINGERWORTH    3 3 V 2 V 0.400 -2 18
PAUL Dominic  LEON PAUL EPEE  V   3 V 4 4 0.400 -1 21
MASTERSON Brendan  LEON PAUL EPEE  V V   V 4 4 0.600 6 23
BROWN Sebastien  ESCRIME ACADEMY  3 4 1   V 4 0.200 -4 17
CAREY Patrick  MANSFIELD FENCING CLUB  V V V 1   2 0.600 -2 18
EAST Will  KRFC  2 V V V V   0.800 3 22

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   MCGLADE   Daniel   LEON PAUL EPEE   1.000   21   29   qualifier 
 2   COOPER   Matthew   WINGERWORTH   1.000   19   30   qualifier 
 3   BOMBRINI   Andrea   LEON PAUL EPEE   1.000   18   29   qualifier 
 4   MAYNARD   Calum   EGHAM   1.000   16   30   qualifier 
 5   EDWARDS   Owen   WREXHAM   1.000   13   30   qualifier 
 6   RUSSELL   James Euan   REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB   1.000   12   30   qualifier 
 7   DEVENPORT   Timothy   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER   1.000   12   29   qualifier 
 8   HENDERSON   Matt   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.833   18   29   qualifier 
 9   PEPLOW   Laurence   REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB   0.833   17   27   qualifier 
 10   MILNER   Maxton   BRIXTON   0.833   12   27   qualifier 
 11   SEALE   Alexander   SAXON   0.833   10   27   qualifier 
 12   SIMPSON   Jamie   BRIXTON   0.833   10   26   qualifier 
 13   STIGANT   Liam   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.833   9   25   qualifier 
 14   MUNN   Stephan   HAVERSTOCK   0.833   8   27   qualifier 
 15   PINK   Simon   TUNBRIDGE WELLS   0.833   7   26   qualifier 
 16   EAST   Will   KRFC   0.800   3   22   qualifier 
 17   ALI   Idiris   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.667   12   28   qualifier 
 18   BARNETT   Keith   TRURO   0.667   10   27   qualifier 
 19   SANCHEZ LETHEM   Paul   BRIXTON   0.667   10   26   qualifier 
 20   WEST   Howard   LTFC   0.667   9   25   qualifier 
 21   DONNELLY   Paul   WESSEX BLADES   0.667   8   27   qualifier 
 22   GROVER   Elliott   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.667   4   26   qualifier 
 23   JOHNSON   Levi   NORTHAMPTON   0.667   3   25   qualifier 
 24   TITMUSS   Max   NORTHAMPTON   0.667   2   23   qualifier 
 25   RICHARDS   Huw   HAVERSTOCK   0.667   0   20   qualifier 
 26   MASTERSON   Brendan   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.600   6   23   qualifier 
 27   CAREY   Patrick   MANSFIELD FENCING CLUB   0.600   -2   18   qualifier 
 28   BEADLE   Peter   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB   0.500   3   22   qualifier 
 29   JORDAN   Philip   WATFORD   0.500   3   21   qualifier 
 30   PAUL   Graham   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.500   1   23   qualifier 
 31   JEAL   James   WINGERWORTH   0.500   0   22   qualifier 
 32   AYANWALE   Kola   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.500   -1   23   qualifier 
 32   STOREY   Tom   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.500   -1   23   qualifier 
 34   MILLER   Will   EASTBOURNE   0.500   -1   20   qualifier 
 35   DE BURGH   Etienne   LONDON FENCING CLUB   0.500   -1   19   qualifier 
 36   MORRIS   Giles   HAVERSTOCK   0.500   -2   23   qualifier 
 37   POLLARD   Anton   HAVERSTOCK   0.500   -5   21   qualifier 
 38   PAUL   Dominic   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.400   -1   21   qualifier 
 39   KEPPIE   Matt   WINGERWORTH   0.400   -2   18   qualifier 
 40   KELLY   Anthony   FENCE FIT IRELAND   0.333   0   24   qualifier 
 41   HAZLEWOOD   Darryl   FRISBY FENCERS   0.333   -1   19   qualifier 
 42   JACKSON   Nicholas   REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB   0.333   -1   18   qualifier 
 43   BLACKMORE   Noah   IMPERIAL COLLEGE FENCING CLUB   0.333   -2   24   qualifier 
 44   BARKER   Christopher   VASAS SC   0.333   -2   22   qualifier 
 45   DASH   James   QMBL FENCING CLUB   0.333   -3   22   qualifier 
 46   BALLARD   Dylan   DILETTANTE   0.333   -3   19   qualifier 
 47   DU PREE-THOMAS   Piers   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB   0.333   -5   21   qualifier 
 47   STEINER   Adam   LONDON FENCING CLUB   0.333   -5   21   qualifier 
 49   WILLMOTT   Paul   NORTHAMPTON   0.333   -5   19   qualifier 
 50   BLACKMORE   Seth   DILETTANTE   0.333   -6   21   qualifier 
 50   SKINGLE   Thomas   HAVERSTOCK   0.333   -6   21   qualifier 
 52   MITCHELL-ROWE   Decordoba   BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB   0.333   -6   20   qualifier 
 53   TABONE   Lewis   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.333   -8   14   qualifier 
 54   BALBONTIN   Roberto   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.333   -9   19   qualifier 
 55   NADGRODKIEWICZ   Jacek   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB   0.333   -12   16   qualifier 
 56   BROWN   Sebastien   ESCRIME ACADEMY   0.200   -4   17   qualifier 
 57   GRIMSHAW   Nicholas   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.167   -8   19   qualifier 
 57   NASIF   Kareem   LONDON FENCING CLUB   0.167   -8   19   qualifier 
 59   RICHARDSON   Mark   WIMBLEDON   0.167   -10   19   qualifier 
 60   ALANI   Issa   SOUTHAMPTON EPEE   0.167   -10   18   qualifier 
 61   MASON   Thomas   DILETTANTE   0.167   -11   17   qualifier 
 62   BADER   Aldo   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER   0.167   -12   16   qualifier 
 63   HYDES   David   READING FENCING CLUB   0.167   -14   15   qualifier 
 64   TODD   Glenn   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.167   -15   14   qualifier 
 65   WALKER   Peter John   BEDFORD   0.167   -20   8   qualifier 
 66   ELDRIDGE   Colin   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB   0.000   -14   16   qualifier 
 67   ELDRIDGE   Alexander   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB   0.000   -18   12   qualifier 
 68   LIM   Ye-Sheen   UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON FENCING CLUB   0.000   -20   10   qualifier 
 69   LAKELAND   Nicholas   LONDON FENCING CLUB   0.000   -22   8   qualifier 

Tableau of 128

    Tableau of 128     Tableau of 64   Tableau of 32   Tableau of 16
   1   MCGLADE Daniel   LEON PAUL EPEE   
          MCGLADE Daniel 
128                                
            MCGLADE Daniel 
   65   WALKER Peter John   BEDFORD       15/5
          WALKER Peter John      
64   TODD Glenn   LEON PAUL EPEE  15/11     
              MCGLADE Daniel 
   33   STOREY Tom   LEON PAUL EPEE         15/7
          STOREY Tom           
96                      
            STOREY Tom      
   97             15/10     
          AYANWALE Kola        
32   AYANWALE Kola   LEON PAUL EPEE             
                MCGLADE Daniel 
   17   ALI Idiris   LEON PAUL EPEE           15/10
          ALI Idiris        
112                   
            ALI Idiris      
   81             15/9     
          STEINER Adam           
48   STEINER Adam   LONDON FENCING CLUB                
              EAST Will 
   49   WILLMOTT Paul   NORTHAMPTON         14/13
          WILLMOTT Paul      
80                 
            EAST Will 
   113             15/5
          EAST Will 
16   EAST Will   KRFC      
 
   9   PEPLOW Laurence   REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB 
          PEPLOW Laurence 
120            
            PEPLOW Laurence 
   73             15/4
          BROWN Sebastien      
56   BROWN Sebastien   ESCRIME ACADEMY           
              TITMUSS Max 
   41   HAZLEWOOD Darryl   FRISBY FENCERS         15/11
          HAZLEWOOD Darryl           
88                      
            TITMUSS Max      
   105             15/14     
          TITMUSS Max        
24   TITMUSS Max   NORTHAMPTON             
                HENDERSON Matt 
   25   RICHARDS Huw   HAVERSTOCK           15/9
          RICHARDS Huw        
104                   
            RICHARDS Huw      
   89             15/3     
          KELLY Anthony           
40   KELLY Anthony   FENCE FIT IRELAND                
              HENDERSON Matt 
   57   NASIF Kareem   LONDON FENCING CLUB         15/6
          NASIF Kareem      
72                 
            HENDERSON Matt 
   121             15/1
          HENDERSON Matt 
 HENDERSON Matt   LEON PAUL EPEE      
 
   5   EDWARDS Owen   WREXHAM 
          EDWARDS Owen 
124            
            EDWARDS Owen 
   69   LAKELAND Nicholas   LONDON FENCING CLUB       15/5
          LAKELAND Nicholas      
60   ALANI Issa   SOUTHAMPTON EPEE  15/13     
              POLLARD Anton 
   37   POLLARD Anton   HAVERSTOCK         15/8
          POLLARD Anton           
92                      
            POLLARD Anton      
   101             15/6     
          BEADLE Peter        
28   BEADLE Peter   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB             
                POLLARD Anton 
   21   DONNELLY Paul   WESSEX BLADES           15/9
          DONNELLY Paul        
108                   
            BARKER Christopher      
   85             15/3     
          BARKER Christopher           
44   BARKER Christopher   VASAS SC                
              SIMPSON Jamie 
   53   TABONE Lewis   LEON PAUL EPEE         13/12
          TABONE Lewis      
76                 
            SIMPSON Jamie 
   117             15/8
          SIMPSON Jamie 
12   SIMPSON Jamie   BRIXTON      
 
   13   STIGANT Liam   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
          STIGANT Liam 
116            
            STIGANT Liam 
   77             15/10
          MITCHELL-ROWE Decordoba      
52   MITCHELL-ROWE Decordoba   BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB           
              STIGANT Liam 
   45   DASH James   QMBL FENCING CLUB         15/11
          DASH James           
84                      
            WEST Howard      
   109             15/10     
          WEST Howard        
20   WEST Howard   LTFC             
                STIGANT Liam 
   29   JORDAN Philip   WATFORD           15/14
          JORDAN Philip        
100                   
            JORDAN Philip      
   93             15/10     
          MORRIS Giles           
36   MORRIS Giles   HAVERSTOCK                
              MAYNARD Calum 
   61   MASON Thomas   DILETTANTE         10/9
          MASON Thomas      
68   LIM Ye-Sheen   UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON FENCING CLUB  15/8     
            MAYNARD Calum 
   125             15/2
          MAYNARD Calum 
 MAYNARD Calum   EGHAM      
 
   3   BOMBRINI Andrea   LEON PAUL EPEE 
          BOMBRINI Andrea 
126            
            BOMBRINI Andrea 
   67   ELDRIDGE Alexander   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB       15/7
          BADER Aldo      
62   BADER Aldo   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER  15/8     
              BOMBRINI Andrea 
   35   DE BURGH Etienne   LONDON FENCING CLUB         15/14
          DE BURGH Etienne           
94                      
            PAUL Graham      
   99             15/13     
          PAUL Graham        
30   PAUL Graham   LEON PAUL EPEE             
                BOMBRINI Andrea 
   19   SANCHEZ LETHEM Paul   BRIXTON           15/10
          SANCHEZ LETHEM Paul        
110                   
            SANCHEZ LETHEM Paul      
   83             15/9     
          BALLARD Dylan           
46   BALLARD Dylan   DILETTANTE                
              SANCHEZ LETHEM Paul 
   51   SKINGLE Thomas   HAVERSTOCK         15/6
          SKINGLE Thomas      
78                 
            SKINGLE Thomas 
   115             15/11
          MUNN Stephan 
14   MUNN Stephan   HAVERSTOCK      
 
   11   SEALE Alexander   SAXON 
          SEALE Alexander 
118            
            SEALE Alexander 
   75             15/12
          BALBONTIN Roberto      
54   BALBONTIN Roberto   LEON PAUL EPEE           
              GROVER Elliott 
   43   BLACKMORE Noah   IMPERIAL COLLEGE FENCING CLUB         15/0
          BLACKMORE Noah           
86                      
            GROVER Elliott      
   107             15/5     
          GROVER Elliott        
22   GROVER Elliott   LEON PAUL EPEE             
                RUSSELL James Euan 
   27   CAREY Patrick   MANSFIELD FENCING CLUB           15/12
          CAREY Patrick        
102                   
            CAREY Patrick      
   91             15/12     
          PAUL Dominic           
38   PAUL Dominic   LEON PAUL EPEE                
              RUSSELL James Euan 
   59   RICHARDSON Mark   WIMBLEDON         15/8
          RICHARDSON Mark      
70                 
            RUSSELL James Euan 
   123             15/10
          RUSSELL James Euan 
 RUSSELL James Euan   REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB      
 
   7   DEVENPORT Timothy   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER 
          DEVENPORT Timothy 
122            
            GRIMSHAW Nicholas 
   71             11/10
          GRIMSHAW Nicholas      
58   GRIMSHAW Nicholas   LEON PAUL EPEE           
              KEPPIE Matt 
   39   KEPPIE Matt   WINGERWORTH         15/7
          KEPPIE Matt           
90                      
            KEPPIE Matt      
   103             15/9     
          MASTERSON Brendan        
26   MASTERSON Brendan   LEON PAUL EPEE             
                MILNER Maxton 
   23   JOHNSON Levi   NORTHAMPTON           15/3
          JOHNSON Levi        
106                   
            JACKSON Nicholas      
   87             15/9     
          JACKSON Nicholas           
42   JACKSON Nicholas   REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB                
              MILNER Maxton 
   55   NADGRODKIEWICZ Jacek   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB         15/8
          NADGRODKIEWICZ Jacek      
74                 
            MILNER Maxton 
   119             15/6
          MILNER Maxton 
10   MILNER Maxton   BRIXTON      
 
   15   PINK Simon   TUNBRIDGE WELLS 
          PINK Simon 
114            
            PINK Simon 
   79             15/4
          BLACKMORE Seth      
50   BLACKMORE Seth   DILETTANTE           
              PINK Simon 
   47   DU PREE-THOMAS Piers   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB         15/11
          DU PREE-THOMAS Piers           
82                      
            BARNETT Keith      
   111             15/11     
          BARNETT Keith        
18   BARNETT Keith   TRURO             
                COOPER Matthew 
   31   JEAL James   WINGERWORTH           15/7
          JEAL James        
98                   
            MILLER Will      
   95             15/13     
          MILLER Will           
34   MILLER Will   EASTBOURNE                
              COOPER Matthew 
   63   HYDES David   READING FENCING CLUB         15/7
          HYDES David      
66   ELDRIDGE Colin   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB  15/5     
            COOPER Matthew 
   127             15/4
          COOPER Matthew 
 COOPER Matthew   WINGERWORTH      

Final Tableau

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   MCGLADE Daniel   LEON PAUL EPEE   
          MCGLADE Daniel 
 HENDERSON Matt   LEON PAUL EPEE  10/9
            MCGLADE Daniel 
   5   POLLARD Anton   HAVERSTOCK       15/3
          STIGANT Liam      
 STIGANT Liam   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  15/14     
              MCGLADE Daniel 
   3   BOMBRINI Andrea   LEON PAUL EPEE         15/10
          BOMBRINI Andrea      
 RUSSELL James Euan   REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB  15/14     
            COOPER Matthew 
   7   MILNER Maxton   BRIXTON       15/14
          COOPER Matthew 
 COOPER Matthew   WINGERWORTH  15/6

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   MCGLADE   Daniel   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 2   COOPER   Matthew   WINGERWORTH 
 3   BOMBRINI   Andrea   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 3   STIGANT   Liam   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 5   RUSSELL   James Euan   REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB 
 6   HENDERSON   Matt   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 7   MILNER   Maxton   BRIXTON 
 8   POLLARD   Anton   HAVERSTOCK 
 9   MAYNARD   Calum   EGHAM 
 10   SIMPSON   Jamie   BRIXTON 
 11   PINK   Simon   TUNBRIDGE WELLS 
 12   EAST   Will   KRFC 
 13   SANCHEZ LETHEM   Paul   BRIXTON 
 14   GROVER   Elliott   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 15   TITMUSS   Max   NORTHAMPTON 
 16   KEPPIE   Matt   WINGERWORTH 
 17   EDWARDS   Owen   WREXHAM 
 18   PEPLOW   Laurence   REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB 
 19   SEALE   Alexander   SAXON 
 20   ALI   Idiris   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 21   BARNETT   Keith   TRURO 
 22   WEST   Howard   LTFC 
 23   RICHARDS   Huw   HAVERSTOCK 
 24   CAREY   Patrick   MANSFIELD FENCING CLUB 
 25   JORDAN   Philip   WATFORD 
 26   PAUL   Graham   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 27   STOREY   Tom   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 28   MILLER   Will   EASTBOURNE 
 29   JACKSON   Nicholas   REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB 
 30   BARKER   Christopher   VASAS SC 
 31   SKINGLE   Thomas   HAVERSTOCK 
 32   GRIMSHAW   Nicholas   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 33   DEVENPORT   Timothy   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER 
 34   MUNN   Stephan   HAVERSTOCK 
 35   DONNELLY   Paul   WESSEX BLADES 
 36   JOHNSON   Levi   NORTHAMPTON 
 37   MASTERSON   Brendan   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 38   BEADLE   Peter   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 39   JEAL   James   WINGERWORTH 
 40   AYANWALE   Kola   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 41   DE BURGH   Etienne   LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 42   MORRIS   Giles   HAVERSTOCK 
 43   PAUL   Dominic   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 44   KELLY   Anthony   FENCE FIT IRELAND 
 45   HAZLEWOOD   Darryl   FRISBY FENCERS 
 46   BLACKMORE   Noah   IMPERIAL COLLEGE FENCING CLUB 
 47   DASH   James   QMBL FENCING CLUB 
 48   BALLARD   Dylan   DILETTANTE 
 49   DU PREE-THOMAS   Piers   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB 
 49   STEINER   Adam   LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 51   WILLMOTT   Paul   NORTHAMPTON 
 52   BLACKMORE   Seth   DILETTANTE 
 53   MITCHELL-ROWE   Decordoba   BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB 
 54   TABONE   Lewis   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 55   BALBONTIN   Roberto   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 56   NADGRODKIEWICZ   Jacek   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 57   BROWN   Sebastien   ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 58   NASIF   Kareem   LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 59   RICHARDSON   Mark   WIMBLEDON 
 60   MASON   Thomas   DILETTANTE 
 61   BADER   Aldo   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER 
 62   HYDES   David   READING FENCING CLUB 
 63   WALKER   Peter John   BEDFORD 
 64   LAKELAND   Nicholas   LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 65   ALANI   Issa   SOUTHAMPTON EPEE 
 66   TODD   Glenn   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 67   ELDRIDGE   Colin   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 68   ELDRIDGE   Alexander   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 69   LIM   Ye-Sheen   UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON FENCING CLUB