lp.logo

Results for Leon Paul Summer Epee Open - 19/08/2017

Results Available

LIST

Women's Epee

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - 5&6 V/M Indicator HS
JEAL Laura  WINGERWORTH    0 1 V 4 4 V 0.333 -6 19
RAHARDJA Rania  LEON PAUL EPEE  V   3 4 V V V 0.667 14 27
VARLEY Jessica  OPS  V V   1 3 V 2 0.500 0 21
WIGHAM Ellie  BRISTOL UNIVERSITY  3 V V4   V V V 0.833 9 27
TOWNSEND Katherine  BATH SWORDS  V 2 V 3   0 1 0.333 -11 16
HARVIE Eleanor  UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX  V 1 3 1 V   4 0.333 -5 19
STEINER Christine  LONDON FENCING CLUB  2 0 V 4 V V   0.500 -1 21

  Poule No 2 - 7&8 V/M Indicator HS
WILLETT Lulu  REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB    V 2 V V 1 V 0.667 0 23
THOULESS Helen  STREATHAM  1   1 V 1 V V 0.500 -3 18
GUNDRY Jessica  LEON PAUL EPEE  V V   V V V V 1.000 20 30
CZAP Agata  UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON FENCING CLUB  4 0 0   0 4 2 0.000 -20 10
WATKINS Abigail  MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING CLUB  4 V 2 V   V4 0 0.500 1 20
BARNES Rachel  MUCH WENLOCK  V 3 2 V 3   V 0.500 1 23
CHUNG-HALPERN Ines  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  4 3 3 V V 3   0.333 1 23

  Poule No 3 - 9&10 V/M Indicator HS
HESKETT Ingrid  REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB    3 V 1 V4 V V 0.667 1 23
SNELLIN Holly  GRAVESHAM  V   V 3 1 3 3 0.333 -7 20
RODRIGUEZ CARO Helena  OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  2 4   1 1 V V 0.333 -9 18
LAWSON Danielle  MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING CLUB  V V V   V 4 V 0.833 16 29
VILLA Alessandra  LEON PAUL EPEE  3 V V 2   3 V 0.500 5 23
ORTEGA Gabriella  LEON PAUL EPEE  3 V 4 V V4   4 0.500 0 25
RIMBON Thalia  CHEVALIER DE LACROIX ABYMES  4 V 3 1 3 V   0.333 -6 21

  Poule No 4 - 11&12 V/M Indicator HS
MASON Mariette  LEON PAUL EPEE    3 V 4 4 V 2 0.333 -4 23
MOOR Alexandra  SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY  V   1 V 2 V 3 0.500 -3 21
GRAINGER Ashlee  READING FENCING CLUB  4 V   4 4 V 3 0.333 1 25
MCCORMACK Maisie  OPS  V 4 V   4 4 4 0.333 -2 26
CHUNG Lin  LEON PAUL EPEE  V V V V   3 V 0.833 5 28
ONIYE Marg  HAVERSTOCK  3 2 3 V V   3 0.333 -6 21
HENSON Julie  NORFOLK  V V V V 4 V   0.833 9 29

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   GUNDRY   Jessica   LEON PAUL EPEE   1.000   20   30   qualifier 
 2   LAWSON   Danielle   MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING CLUB   0.833   16   29   qualifier 
 3   HENSON   Julie   NORFOLK   0.833   9   29   qualifier 
 4   WIGHAM   Ellie   BRISTOL UNIVERSITY   0.833   9   27   qualifier 
 5   CHUNG   Lin   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.833   5   28   qualifier 
 6   RAHARDJA   Rania   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.667   14   27   qualifier 
 7   HESKETT   Ingrid   REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB   0.667   1   23   qualifier 
 8   WILLETT   Lulu   REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB   0.667   0   23   qualifier 
 9   VILLA   Alessandra   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.500   5   23   qualifier 
 10   BARNES   Rachel   MUCH WENLOCK   0.500   1   23   qualifier 
 11   WATKINS   Abigail   MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING CLUB   0.500   1   20   qualifier 
 12   ORTEGA   Gabriella   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.500   0   25   qualifier 
 13   VARLEY   Jessica   OPS   0.500   0   21   qualifier 
 14   STEINER   Christine   LONDON FENCING CLUB   0.500   -1   21   qualifier 
 15   MOOR   Alexandra   SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY   0.500   -3   21   qualifier 
 16   THOULESS   Helen   STREATHAM   0.500   -3   18   qualifier 
 17   GRAINGER   Ashlee   READING FENCING CLUB   0.333   1   25   qualifier 
 18   CHUNG-HALPERN   Ines   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB   0.333   1   23   qualifier 
 19   MCCORMACK   Maisie   OPS   0.333   -2   26   qualifier 
 20   MASON   Mariette   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.333   -4   23   qualifier 
 21   HARVIE   Eleanor   UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX   0.333   -5   19   qualifier 
 22   ONIYE   Marg   HAVERSTOCK   0.333   -6   21   qualifier 
 22   RIMBON   Thalia   CHEVALIER DE LACROIX ABYMES   0.333   -6   21   qualifier 
 24   JEAL   Laura   WINGERWORTH   0.333   -6   19   qualifier 
 25   SNELLIN   Holly   GRAVESHAM   0.333   -7   20   qualifier 
 26   RODRIGUEZ CARO   Helena   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.333   -9   18   qualifier 
 27   TOWNSEND   Katherine   BATH SWORDS   0.333   -11   16   qualifier 
 28   CZAP   Agata   UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON FENCING CLUB   0.000   -20   10   qualifier 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   GUNDRY Jessica   LEON PAUL EPEE   
          GUNDRY Jessica 
32                                
            GUNDRY Jessica 
   17   GRAINGER Ashlee   READING FENCING CLUB       15/7
          THOULESS Helen      
16   THOULESS Helen   STREATHAM  12/7     
              GUNDRY Jessica 
   9   VILLA Alessandra   LEON PAUL EPEE         15/11
          VILLA Alessandra           
24   JEAL Laura   WINGERWORTH  15/7          
            WILLETT Lulu      
   25   SNELLIN Holly   GRAVESHAM       15/12     
          WILLETT Lulu        
 WILLETT Lulu   REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB  15/6       
                GUNDRY Jessica 
   5   CHUNG Lin   LEON PAUL EPEE           15/6
          CHUNG Lin             
28   CZAP Agata   UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON FENCING CLUB  15/8            
            CHUNG Lin           
   21   HARVIE Eleanor   UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX       15/12          
          HARVIE Eleanor                
12   ORTEGA Gabriella   LEON PAUL EPEE  15/13               
              CHUNG Lin      
   13   VARLEY Jessica   OPS         15/13     
          VARLEY Jessica             
20   MASON Mariette   LEON PAUL EPEE  15/4            
            WIGHAM Ellie        
   29             14/11       
          WIGHAM Ellie          
 WIGHAM Ellie   BRISTOL UNIVERSITY               
                  GUNDRY Jessica 
   3   HENSON Julie   NORFOLK             15/9
          HENSON Julie          
30                     
            HENSON Julie        
   19   MCCORMACK Maisie   OPS       15/10       
          MCCORMACK Maisie             
14   STEINER Christine   LONDON FENCING CLUB  15/14            
              HENSON Julie      
   11   WATKINS Abigail   MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING CLUB         15/12     
          WATKINS Abigail                
22   ONIYE Marg   HAVERSTOCK  15/11               
            RAHARDJA Rania           
   27   TOWNSEND Katherine   BATH SWORDS       15/5          
          RAHARDJA Rania             
 RAHARDJA Rania   LEON PAUL EPEE  15/7            
                LAWSON Danielle 
   7   HESKETT Ingrid   REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB           15/14
          HESKETT Ingrid        
26   RODRIGUEZ CARO Helena   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  15/9       
            HESKETT Ingrid      
   23   RIMBON Thalia   CHEVALIER DE LACROIX ABYMES       15/14     
          BARNES Rachel           
10   BARNES Rachel   MUCH WENLOCK  15/9          
              LAWSON Danielle 
   15   MOOR Alexandra   SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY         15/10
          MOOR Alexandra      
18   CHUNG-HALPERN Ines   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  15/12     
            LAWSON Danielle 
   31             15/7
          LAWSON Danielle 
 LAWSON Danielle   MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING CLUB      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   GUNDRY   Jessica   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 2   LAWSON   Danielle   MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING CLUB 
 3   CHUNG   Lin   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 3   HENSON   Julie   NORFOLK 
 5   WIGHAM   Ellie   BRISTOL UNIVERSITY 
 6   RAHARDJA   Rania   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 7   HESKETT   Ingrid   REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB 
 8   WILLETT   Lulu   REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB 
 9   VILLA   Alessandra   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 10   BARNES   Rachel   MUCH WENLOCK 
 11   WATKINS   Abigail   MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING CLUB 
 12   VARLEY   Jessica   OPS 
 13   MOOR   Alexandra   SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY 
 14   THOULESS   Helen   STREATHAM 
 15   MCCORMACK   Maisie   OPS 
 16   HARVIE   Eleanor   UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX 
 17   ORTEGA   Gabriella   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 18   STEINER   Christine   LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 19   GRAINGER   Ashlee   READING FENCING CLUB 
 20   CHUNG-HALPERN   Ines   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
 21   MASON   Mariette   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 22   ONIYE   Marg   HAVERSTOCK 
 22   RIMBON   Thalia   CHEVALIER DE LACROIX ABYMES 
 24   JEAL   Laura   WINGERWORTH 
 25   SNELLIN   Holly   GRAVESHAM 
 26   RODRIGUEZ CARO   Helena   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 27   TOWNSEND   Katherine   BATH SWORDS 
 28   CZAP   Agata   UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON FENCING CLUB