lp.logo

Results for 4th Leon Paul Cadet Epee Open -. 27/05/2017

Results Available

LIST

Girls Cadet Epee

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - 2&3 V/M Indicator HS
VAN LYNDEN Megan  QUEENS GATE    V 2 0 2 2 1 0.167 -14 12
POTTER Crinan  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  4   4 V 3 4 3 0.167 -3 23
SUMMERS Isabella  LEON PAUL EPEE  V4 V   V 4 V V4 0.833 11 27
CRAWFORD-BRUNT Claudia  QUEENS GATE  V3 1 0   0 V 2 0.333 -12 11
KRZYZANIAK Patrycja  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  V V V V   V V 1.000 13 30
SIMMONDS Constance  ABINGDON  V V 2 3 4   V 0.500 -1 24
MITCHELL Georgina  PLYMOUTH FENCING  V V 3 V 4 4   0.500 6 26

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
CRAWFORD-BRUNT Maria  QUEENS GATE    3 1 2 3 V 0.200 -10 14
MCCOY Olivia  QUEENS GATE  V   3 3 4 V 0.400 1 20
CHUNG-HALPERN Ines  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  V V   V 3 V 0.800 7 23
CHUNG-HALPERN Gisela  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  V V 3   V V 0.800 10 23
CHENNELLS Poppy  TEAM NEWCASTLE  V V V 2   V 0.800 5 22
ALBERSMEIER Vanessa  ESCRIME ACADEMY  4 1 4 1 2   0.000 -13 12

Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - 2&3 V/M Indicator HS
VAN LYNDEN Megan  QUEENS GATE    4 V 2 2 3 2 0.167 -11 18
CRAWFORD-BRUNT Claudia  QUEENS GATE  V   2 2 0 2 3 0.167 -15 14
MCCOY Olivia  QUEENS GATE  4 V   1 1 V 4 0.333 -4 20
CHUNG-HALPERN Ines  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  V V V   V V V 1.000 17 30
KRZYZANIAK Patrycja  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  V V V 3   V V 0.833 14 28
ALBERSMEIER Vanessa  ESCRIME ACADEMY  V V 2 2 2   V 0.500 -3 21
CHENNELLS Poppy  TEAM NEWCASTLE  V V V 3 4 4   0.500 2 26

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
POTTER Crinan  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB    2 4 V 4 2 0.200 -6 17
CHUNG-HALPERN Gisela  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  V   4 V V 2 0.600 2 21
SUMMERS Isabella  LEON PAUL EPEE  V V   V 0 V 0.800 4 20
CRAWFORD-BRUNT Maria  QUEENS GATE  3 3 2   4 0 0.000 -13 12
SIMMONDS Constance  ABINGDON  V 4 V V   4 0.600 5 23
MITCHELL Georgina  PLYMOUTH FENCING  V V 1 V V   0.800 8 21

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   KRZYZANIAK   Patrycja   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB   0.917   27   58   qualifier 
 2   CHUNG-HALPERN   Ines   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB   0.909   24   53   qualifier 
 3   SUMMERS   Isabella   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.818   15   47   qualifier 
 4   CHUNG-HALPERN   Gisela   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB   0.700   12   44   qualifier 
 5   MITCHELL   Georgina   PLYMOUTH FENCING   0.636   14   47   qualifier 
 6   CHENNELLS   Poppy   TEAM NEWCASTLE   0.636   7   48   qualifier 
 7   SIMMONDS   Constance   ABINGDON   0.545   4   47   qualifier 
 8   MCCOY   Olivia   QUEENS GATE   0.364   -3   40   qualifier 
 9   ALBERSMEIER   Vanessa   ESCRIME ACADEMY   0.273   -16   33   qualifier 
 10   CRAWFORD-BRUNT   Claudia   QUEENS GATE   0.250   -27   25   qualifier 
 11   POTTER   Crinan   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB   0.182   -9   40   qualifier 
 12   VAN LYNDEN   Megan   QUEENS GATE   0.167   -25   30   qualifier 
 13   CRAWFORD-BRUNT   Maria   QUEENS GATE   0.100   -23   26   qualifier 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   KRZYZANIAK Patrycja   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB   
          KRZYZANIAK Patrycja 
16                                
            KRZYZANIAK Patrycja 
   9   ALBERSMEIER Vanessa   ESCRIME ACADEMY       15/7
          ALBERSMEIER Vanessa      
 MCCOY Olivia   QUEENS GATE  15/11     
              CHUNG-HALPERN Gisela 
   5   MITCHELL Georgina   PLYMOUTH FENCING         15/14
          MITCHELL Georgina           
12   VAN LYNDEN Megan   QUEENS GATE  15/6          
            CHUNG-HALPERN Gisela      
   13   CRAWFORD-BRUNT Maria   QUEENS GATE       15/10     
          CHUNG-HALPERN Gisela        
 CHUNG-HALPERN Gisela   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  15/13       
                CHUNG-HALPERN Ines 
   3   SUMMERS Isabella   LEON PAUL EPEE           15/12
          SUMMERS Isabella        
14                   
            SUMMERS Isabella      
   11   POTTER Crinan   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB       15/8     
          CHENNELLS Poppy           
 CHENNELLS Poppy   TEAM NEWCASTLE  15/9          
              CHUNG-HALPERN Ines 
   7   SIMMONDS Constance   ABINGDON         15/7
          SIMMONDS Constance      
10   CRAWFORD-BRUNT Claudia   QUEENS GATE  15/7     
            CHUNG-HALPERN Ines 
   15             15/13
          CHUNG-HALPERN Ines 
 CHUNG-HALPERN Ines   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   CHUNG-HALPERN   Ines   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
 2   CHUNG-HALPERN   Gisela   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
 3   KRZYZANIAK   Patrycja   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
 3   SUMMERS   Isabella   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 5   MITCHELL   Georgina   PLYMOUTH FENCING 
 6   CHENNELLS   Poppy   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 7   SIMMONDS   Constance   ABINGDON 
 8   ALBERSMEIER   Vanessa   ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 9   MCCOY   Olivia   QUEENS GATE 
 10   CRAWFORD-BRUNT   Claudia   QUEENS GATE 
 11   POTTER   Crinan   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
 12   VAN LYNDEN   Megan   QUEENS GATE 
 13   CRAWFORD-BRUNT   Maria   QUEENS GATE