lp.logo

Results for 5th Leon Paul Sabre Open -. 04/11/2017

Results Available

LIST

Men's Sabre

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - 09:45 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
ELLIOTT Phil  CAMDEN    0 2 2 2 0 1 0.000 -23 7
PHILLIPS Edward  BIRMINGHAM FENCING CLUB  V   3 2 2 0 1 0.167 -12 13
ROBERTSON Ewan  SALLE OSSIAN  V V   V 3 0 4 0.500 -2 22
MCDOUGALL David  CAMDEN  V V 4   3 1 1 0.333 -5 19
JOLLEY William  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  V V V V   4 V 0.833 13 29
CRAZE Jamie  TRURO  V V V V V   V 1.000 23 30
GUY Bryn  LEICESTER FENCING CLUB  V V V V 1 2   0.667 6 23

  Poule No 2 - 09:45 - Piste No 3 V/M Indicator HS
WALLIS Henry  CAMDEN    V V V V 2 0 0.667 0 22
WARWICK Ben  DURHAM UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  0   3 0 V 1 1 0.167 -19 10
MCDOUGALL Alex  MX FENCING  4 V   3 V 3 1 0.333 -6 21
POPE Steve  CAMDEN  4 V V   V 1 V 0.667 9 25
MARTIN Thomas  RUSSELL SWORDS  4 4 4 1   3 4 0.000 -10 20
LE MAITRE Alexander  GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY  V V V V V   0 0.833 10 25
MAXWELL Joshua  TRURO  V V V 2 V V   0.833 16 27

  Poule No 3 - 09:45 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
RUMBLE Matt  UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK    4 V 2 V 1 0 0.333 -4 17
GHOSH Julian  CAMDEN  V   V 4 V 0 3 0.500 -1 22
TODD Kielan  MALLARD  0 1   3 V 2 2 0.167 -13 13
FIRTH Will  GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY  V V V   V 1 V 0.833 8 26
COLEMAN Alex  KINGSTON  1 3 1 0   1 0 0.000 -24 6
HALLIWELL Barnaby  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  V V V V V   V 1.000 21 30
SUDDARDS George  TRURO  V V V 4 V 4   0.667 13 28

  Poule No 4 - 09:45 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
DOBEL-OBER Marius  3 BLADES    V V V 0 V 3 0.667 4 23
PRITCHARD Andrew  LONDON  1   1 3 2 2 0 0.000 -21 9
HOWES Peter  TRURO  4 V   4 4 3 2 0.167 -4 22
NASH Rubin  ROYAL NAVY  3 V V   V 3 3 0.500 -2 24
GELLETT Charles  MX FENCING  V V V 4   V 0 0.667 4 24
PAFFETT Harry  CAMDEN  1 V V V 4   0 0.500 -3 20
BURTON George  BRISTOL UNI  V V V V V V   1.000 22 30

  Poule No 5 - 09:45 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
LEVY-BENCHETON Cedric  CAMDEN    V 1 4 4 V V 0.500 0 24
LE MAITRE James  GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY  4   2 3 2 3 V 0.167 -7 19
DOWSE Kieran  MX FENCING  V V   V V V 3 0.833 15 28
LINDSAY Christian  CAMDEN  V V 2   1 V 1 0.500 -3 19
ROCKS Stephen  SHETLAND FENCING CLUB  V V 3 V   V V 0.833 10 28
WALLER Adam  RIDINGS  3 V 0 0 3   4 0.167 -13 15
TWINE Daniel  ACTIV8  2 1 V V 3 V   0.500 -2 21

  Poule No 6 - 09:45 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
RAMSAY Phineas  CAMDEN    3 2 V 3 V 4 0.333 -5 22
VARLEY Alexander  GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY  V   3 3 0 1 0 0.167 -16 12
GANDER-COMPTON Jacob  BRENTWOOD  V V   V 3 V 3 0.667 8 26
VARJU Tamas  CAMDEN  4 V 2   0 0 4 0.167 -13 15
DECAM Emeric  CAMBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  V V V V   3 2 0.667 9 25
SAUNDERS Awen  TRURO  3 V 1 V V   V 0.667 7 24
CARTER Toby  SALLE OSSIAN  V V V V V 3   0.833 10 28

  Poule No 7 - 09:45 - Piste No 12 V/M Indicator HS
ESTEVES Nuno  CAMDEN    4 V V V V 4 0.667 12 28
CLEARY William  CAMBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  V   4 3 0 2 4 0.167 -11 18
HARRIS Stuart  MALLARD  0 V   4 1 3 2 0.167 -14 15
JANSSEN Loek  CAMDEN  1 V V   4 V 4 0.500 0 24
WOODLAND Thomas  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  3 V V V   V 4 0.667 8 27
LLOYD Gregory  RUSSELL SWORDS  2 V V 2 4   4 0.333 -3 22
MARTIN James  MX FENCING  V V V V V V   1.000 8 30

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   CRAZE   Jamie   TRURO   1.000   23   30   qualifier 
 2   BURTON   George   BRISTOL UNI   1.000   22   30   qualifier 
 3   HALLIWELL   Barnaby   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   1.000   21   30   qualifier 
 4   MARTIN   James   MX FENCING   1.000   8   30   qualifier 
 5   MAXWELL   Joshua   TRURO   0.833   16   27   qualifier 
 6   DOWSE   Kieran   MX FENCING   0.833   15   28   qualifier 
 7   JOLLEY   William   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.833   13   29   qualifier 
 8   CARTER   Toby   SALLE OSSIAN   0.833   10   28   qualifier 
 8   ROCKS   Stephen   SHETLAND FENCING CLUB   0.833   10   28   qualifier 
 10   LE MAITRE   Alexander   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY   0.833   10   25   qualifier 
 11   FIRTH   Will   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY   0.833   8   26   qualifier 
 12   SUDDARDS   George   TRURO   0.667   13   28   qualifier 
 13   ESTEVES   Nuno   CAMDEN   0.667   12   28   qualifier 
 14   DECAM   Emeric   CAMBRIDGE FENCING CLUB   0.667   9   25   qualifier 
 14   POPE   Steve   CAMDEN   0.667   9   25   qualifier 
 16   WOODLAND   Thomas   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.667   8   27   qualifier 
 17   GANDER-COMPTON   Jacob   BRENTWOOD   0.667   8   26   qualifier 
 18   SAUNDERS   Awen   TRURO   0.667   7   24   qualifier 
 19   GUY   Bryn   LEICESTER FENCING CLUB   0.667   6   23   qualifier 
 20   GELLETT   Charles   MX FENCING   0.667   4   24   qualifier 
 21   DOBEL-OBER   Marius   3 BLADES   0.667   4   23   qualifier 
 22   WALLIS   Henry   CAMDEN   0.667   0   22   qualifier 
 23   JANSSEN   Loek   CAMDEN   0.500   0   24   qualifier 
 23   LEVY-BENCHETON   Cedric   CAMDEN   0.500   0   24   qualifier 
 25   GHOSH   Julian   CAMDEN   0.500   -1   22   qualifier 
 26   NASH   Rubin   ROYAL NAVY   0.500   -2   24   qualifier 
 27   ROBERTSON   Ewan   SALLE OSSIAN   0.500   -2   22   qualifier 
 28   TWINE   Daniel   ACTIV8   0.500   -2   21   qualifier 
 29   PAFFETT   Harry   CAMDEN   0.500   -3   20   qualifier 
 30   LINDSAY   Christian   CAMDEN   0.500   -3   19   qualifier 
 31   LLOYD   Gregory   RUSSELL SWORDS   0.333   -3   22   qualifier 
 32   RUMBLE   Matt   UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK   0.333   -4   17   qualifier 
 33   RAMSAY   Phineas   CAMDEN   0.333   -5   22   qualifier 
 34   MCDOUGALL   David   CAMDEN   0.333   -5   19   qualifier 
 35   MCDOUGALL   Alex   MX FENCING   0.333   -6   21   qualifier 
 36   HOWES   Peter   TRURO   0.167   -4   22   qualifier 
 37   LE MAITRE   James   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY   0.167   -7   19   qualifier 
 38   CLEARY   William   CAMBRIDGE FENCING CLUB   0.167   -11   18   qualifier 
 39   PHILLIPS   Edward   BIRMINGHAM FENCING CLUB   0.167   -12   13   qualifier 
 40   VARJU   Tamas   CAMDEN   0.167   -13   15   qualifier 
 40   WALLER   Adam   RIDINGS   0.167   -13   15   qualifier 
 42   TODD   Kielan   MALLARD   0.167   -13   13   qualifier 
 43   HARRIS   Stuart   MALLARD   0.167   -14   15   qualifier 
 44   VARLEY   Alexander   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY   0.167   -16   12   qualifier 
 45   WARWICK   Ben   DURHAM UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.167   -19   10   qualifier 
 46   MARTIN   Thomas   RUSSELL SWORDS   0.000   -10   20   qualifier 
 47   PRITCHARD   Andrew   LONDON   0.000   -21   9   qualifier 
 48   ELLIOTT   Phil   CAMDEN   0.000   -23   7   qualifier 
 49   COLEMAN   Alex   KINGSTON   0.000   -24   6   qualifier 

Tableau of 64

    Tableau of 64     Tableau of 32   Tableau of 16
   1   CRAZE Jamie   TRURO   
          CRAZE Jamie 
64                                
            CRAZE Jamie 
   33   RAMSAY Phineas   CAMDEN       15/10
          RUMBLE Matt      
32   RUMBLE Matt   UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK  15/10     
              CRAZE Jamie 
   17   GANDER-COMPTON Jacob   BRENTWOOD         15/8
          GANDER-COMPTON Jacob      
48   ELLIOTT Phil   CAMDEN  15/2     
            WOODLAND Thomas 
   49   COLEMAN Alex   KINGSTON       15/13
          WOODLAND Thomas 
16   WOODLAND Thomas   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  15/2
 
   9   CARTER Toby   SALLE OSSIAN 
          CARTER Toby 
56            
            CARTER Toby 
   41   WALLER Adam   RIDINGS       15/13
          LEVY-BENCHETON Cedric      
24   LEVY-BENCHETON Cedric   CAMDEN  15/11     
              CARTER Toby 
   25   GHOSH Julian   CAMDEN         15/7
          GHOSH Julian      
40   VARJU Tamas   CAMDEN  15/4     
            GHOSH Julian 
   57             15/11
          ROCKS Stephen 
 ROCKS Stephen   SHETLAND FENCING CLUB      
 
   5   MAXWELL Joshua   TRURO 
          MAXWELL Joshua 
60            
            MAXWELL Joshua 
   37   LE MAITRE James   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY       15/8
          TWINE Daniel      
28   TWINE Daniel   ACTIV8  15/7     
              MAXWELL Joshua 
   21   DOBEL-OBER Marius   3 BLADES         15/10
          DOBEL-OBER Marius      
44   VARLEY Alexander   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY  15/10     
            SUDDARDS George 
   53             15/4
          SUDDARDS George 
12   SUDDARDS George   TRURO      
 
   13   ESTEVES Nuno   CAMDEN 
          ESTEVES Nuno 
52            
            ESTEVES Nuno 
   45   WARWICK Ben   DURHAM UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB       15/14
          GELLETT Charles      
20   GELLETT Charles   MX FENCING  15/6     
              ESTEVES Nuno 
   29   PAFFETT Harry   CAMDEN         15/11
          PAFFETT Harry      
36   HOWES Peter   TRURO  15/13     
            MARTIN James 
   61             15/7
          MARTIN James 
 MARTIN James   MX FENCING      
 
   3   HALLIWELL Barnaby   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
          HALLIWELL Barnaby 
62            
            HALLIWELL Barnaby 
   35   MCDOUGALL Alex   MX FENCING       15/9
          LINDSAY Christian      
30   LINDSAY Christian   CAMDEN  15/11     
              HALLIWELL Barnaby 
   19   GUY Bryn   LEICESTER FENCING CLUB         15/6
          GUY Bryn      
46   MARTIN Thomas   RUSSELL SWORDS  15/12     
            POPE Steve 
   51             15/12
          POPE Steve 
14   POPE Steve   CAMDEN      
 
   11   FIRTH Will   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY 
          FIRTH Will 
54            
            FIRTH Will 
   43   HARRIS Stuart   MALLARD       15/9
          HARRIS Stuart      
22   WALLIS Henry   CAMDEN  15/13     
              DOWSE Kieran 
   27   ROBERTSON Ewan   SALLE OSSIAN         15/12
          ROBERTSON Ewan      
38   CLEARY William   CAMBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  15/10     
            DOWSE Kieran 
   59             15/11
          DOWSE Kieran 
 DOWSE Kieran   MX FENCING      
 
   7   JOLLEY William   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
          JOLLEY William 
58            
            JOLLEY William 
   39   PHILLIPS Edward   BIRMINGHAM FENCING CLUB       15/5
          NASH Rubin      
26   NASH Rubin   ROYAL NAVY  15/11     
              LE MAITRE Alexander 
   23   JANSSEN Loek   CAMDEN         15/3
          JANSSEN Loek      
42   TODD Kielan   MALLARD  15/9     
            LE MAITRE Alexander 
   55             15/13
          LE MAITRE Alexander 
10   LE MAITRE Alexander   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY      
 
   15   DECAM Emeric   CAMBRIDGE FENCING CLUB 
          DECAM Emeric 
50            
            SAUNDERS Awen 
   47   PRITCHARD Andrew   LONDON       15/10
          SAUNDERS Awen      
18   SAUNDERS Awen   TRURO  15/1     
              BURTON George 
   31   LLOYD Gregory   RUSSELL SWORDS         15/8
          LLOYD Gregory      
34   MCDOUGALL David   CAMDEN  15/13     
            BURTON George 
   63             15/4
          BURTON George 
 BURTON George   BRISTOL UNI      

Final Tableau

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   CRAZE Jamie   TRURO   
          CRAZE Jamie 
 CARTER Toby   SALLE OSSIAN  15/11
            MAXWELL Joshua 
   5   MAXWELL Joshua   TRURO       15/13
          MAXWELL Joshua      
 ESTEVES Nuno   CAMDEN  15/9     
              MAXWELL Joshua 
   3   HALLIWELL Barnaby   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS         15/10
          HALLIWELL Barnaby      
 DOWSE Kieran   MX FENCING  15/5     
            HALLIWELL Barnaby 
   7   LE MAITRE Alexander   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY       15/5
          BURTON George 
 BURTON George   BRISTOL UNI  15/4

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   MAXWELL   Joshua   TRURO 
 2   HALLIWELL   Barnaby   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 3   BURTON   George   BRISTOL UNI 
 3   CRAZE   Jamie   TRURO 
 5   DOWSE   Kieran   MX FENCING 
 6   CARTER   Toby   SALLE OSSIAN 
 7   LE MAITRE   Alexander   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY 
 8   ESTEVES   Nuno   CAMDEN 
 9   MARTIN   James   MX FENCING 
 10   JOLLEY   William   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 11   FIRTH   Will   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY 
 12   SUDDARDS   George   TRURO 
 13   POPE   Steve   CAMDEN 
 14   WOODLAND   Thomas   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 15   SAUNDERS   Awen   TRURO 
 16   GHOSH   Julian   CAMDEN 
 17   ROCKS   Stephen   SHETLAND FENCING CLUB 
 18   DECAM   Emeric   CAMBRIDGE FENCING CLUB 
 19   GANDER-COMPTON   Jacob   BRENTWOOD 
 20   GUY   Bryn   LEICESTER FENCING CLUB 
 21   GELLETT   Charles   MX FENCING 
 22   DOBEL-OBER   Marius   3 BLADES 
 23   JANSSEN   Loek   CAMDEN 
 23   LEVY-BENCHETON   Cedric   CAMDEN 
 25   NASH   Rubin   ROYAL NAVY 
 26   ROBERTSON   Ewan   SALLE OSSIAN 
 27   TWINE   Daniel   ACTIV8 
 28   PAFFETT   Harry   CAMDEN 
 29   LINDSAY   Christian   CAMDEN 
 30   LLOYD   Gregory   RUSSELL SWORDS 
 31   RUMBLE   Matt   UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK 
 32   HARRIS   Stuart   MALLARD 
 33   WALLIS   Henry   CAMDEN 
 34   RAMSAY   Phineas   CAMDEN 
 35   MCDOUGALL   David   CAMDEN 
 36   MCDOUGALL   Alex   MX FENCING 
 37   HOWES   Peter   TRURO 
 38   LE MAITRE   James   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY 
 39   CLEARY   William   CAMBRIDGE FENCING CLUB 
 40   PHILLIPS   Edward   BIRMINGHAM FENCING CLUB 
 41   VARJU   Tamas   CAMDEN 
 41   WALLER   Adam   RIDINGS 
 43   TODD   Kielan   MALLARD 
 44   VARLEY   Alexander   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY 
 45   WARWICK   Ben   DURHAM UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 46   MARTIN   Thomas   RUSSELL SWORDS 
 47   PRITCHARD   Andrew   LONDON 
 48   ELLIOTT   Phil   CAMDEN 
 49   COLEMAN   Alex   KINGSTON