lp.logo

Results for British Men's Team Epee Championships -. 21/10/2017

LIST

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   BRIXTON A      
          BRIXTON A 
 STOCKPORT     45/16
            BRIXTON A 
   5   HAVERSTOCK          45/44
          REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB      
 REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB     45/28     
              BRIXTON A 
   3   LEON PAUL EPEE 2            45/36
          LEON PAUL EPEE 2      
 LEON PAUL EPEE 3     45/40     
            LEON PAUL EPEE 1 
   7   DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY          45/42
          LEON PAUL EPEE 1 
 LEON PAUL EPEE 1     45/26
          Third place
         REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB 
              REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB 
         LEON PAUL EPEE 2  45/39









 

Tableau of 8 : STOCKPORT - BRIXTON A      ^

STOCKPORT Hits Score Score Hits BRIXTON A
CARTY Greg 1 1 5 5 CURRAN-JONES Tommy
SCHUMACHER Joe 1 2 10 5 PECK Harry
DELANY Pascale 3 5 15 5 SANCHEZ LETHEM Paul
CARTY Greg 2 7 20 5 PECK Harry
DELANY Pascale 2 9 25 5 CURRAN-JONES Tommy
SCHUMACHER Joe 3 12 30 5 SANCHEZ LETHEM Paul
DELANY Pascale 2 14 35 5 PECK Harry
CARTY Greg 1 15 40 5 SANCHEZ LETHEM Paul
ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell 1 16 45 5 CURRAN-JONES Tommy

 

Tableau of 8 : REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB - HAVERSTOCK      ^

REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB Hits Score Score Hits HAVERSTOCK
NICOLLS Harrison 5 5 5 5 MAYNARD Calum
RUSSELL James 5 10 9 4 WONG Boris
GREALEY Will 5 15 12 3 LORAND Adam
RUSSELL James 5 20 15 3 MAYNARD Calum
NICOLLS Harrison 5 25 16 1 LORAND Adam
GREALEY Will 5 30 19 3 LAZZATI Alessandro
RUSSELL James 5 35 21 2 LORAND Adam
GREALEY Will 5 40 26 5 MAYNARD Calum
NICOLLS Harrison 5 45 28 2 LAZZATI Alessandro

 

Tableau of 8 : LEON PAUL EPEE 3 - LEON PAUL EPEE 2      ^

LEON PAUL EPEE 3 Hits Score Score Hits LEON PAUL EPEE 2
ROIG-CARLES David 4 4 1 1 GROVER Elliott
SINCLAIR Aml 0 4 6 5 GUNPUT Satya
ALI Idris 0 4 6 0 MCGLADE Daniel
SINCLAIR Aml 3 7 8 2 GROVER Elliott
ROIG-CARLES David 12 19 18 10 BOYLE Sam
ALI Idris 11 30 29 11 GUNPUT Satya
SINCLAIR Aml 0 30 32 3 BOYLE Sam
ALI Idris 6 36 39 7 GROVER Elliott
ROIG-CARLES David 4 40 45 6 GUNPUT Satya

 

Tableau of 8 : LEON PAUL EPEE 1 - DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY      ^

LEON PAUL EPEE 1 Hits Score Score Hits DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY
JORGENSON Patrick 5 5 1 1 FILLEUL Sam
MORRIS George 5 10 4 3 COOPER Matt
JORDAN Owen 5 15 5 1 GERBOC Jan
MORRIS George 4 19 8 3 FILLEUL Sam
JORGENSON Patrick 6 25 8 0 GERBOC Jan
JORDAN Owen 5 30 14 6 COOPER Matt
MORRIS George 5 35 18 4 KEPPIE Matt
JORDAN Owen 5 40 20 2 FILLEUL Sam
JORGENSON Patrick 5 45 26 6 COOPER Matt

 

Semi-finals : REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB - BRIXTON A      ^

REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB Hits Score Score Hits BRIXTON A
NICOLLS Harrison 4 4 5 5 SANCHEZ LETHEM Paul
RUSSELL James 3 7 10 5 CURRAN-JONES Tommy
GREALEY Will 4 11 15 5 PECK Harry
RUSSELL James 1 12 20 5 SANCHEZ LETHEM Paul
NICOLLS Harrison 7 19 25 5 PECK Harry
GREALEY Will 5 24 27 2 CURRAN-JONES Tommy
RUSSELL James 8 32 35 8 PECK Harry
GREALEY Will 5 37 39 4 SANCHEZ LETHEM Paul
NICOLLS Harrison 7 44 45 6 CURRAN-JONES Tommy

 

Semi-finals : LEON PAUL EPEE 1 - LEON PAUL EPEE 2      ^

LEON PAUL EPEE 1 Hits Score Score Hits LEON PAUL EPEE 2
JORDAN Owen 2 2 5 5 GUNPUT Satya
JORGENSON Patrick 5 7 10 5 GROVER Elliott
MORRIS George 2 9 11 1 MCGLADE Daniel
JORDAN Owen 5 14 20 9 GROVER Elliott
MORRIS George 4 18 25 5 GUNPUT Satya
JORGENSON Patrick 9 27 30 5 MCGLADE Daniel
MORRIS George 2 29 33 3 GROVER Elliott
JORDAN Owen 0 29 35 2 MCGLADE Daniel
JORGENSON Patrick 16 45 42 7 GUNPUT Satya

 

Final : LEON PAUL EPEE 1 - BRIXTON A      ^

LEON PAUL EPEE 1 Hits Score Score Hits BRIXTON A
JORGENSON Patrick 5 5 1 1 SANCHEZ LETHEM Paul
MORRIS George 4 9 10 9 CURRAN-JONES Tommy
JORDAN Owen 5 14 13 3 PECK Harry
MORRIS George 1 15 20 7 SANCHEZ LETHEM Paul
JORGENSON Patrick 3 18 25 5 PECK Harry
JORDAN Owen 6 24 30 5 CURRAN-JONES Tommy
SCHRIMSHAW Jason 4 28 35 5 PECK Harry
JORDAN Owen 4 32 39 4 SANCHEZ LETHEM Paul
JORGENSON Patrick 4 36 45 6 CURRAN-JONES Tommy

 

Third place : LEON PAUL EPEE 2 - REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB      ^

LEON PAUL EPEE 2 Hits Score Score Hits REDHILL AND REIGATE EPEE CLUB
GUNPUT Satya 5 5 3 3 GREALEY Will
GROVER Elliott 5 10 7 4 NICOLLS Harrison
MCGLADE Daniel 5 15 12 5 RUSSELL James
GROVER Elliott 5 20 19 7 GREALEY Will
GUNPUT Satya 5 25 22 3 RUSSELL James
MCGLADE Daniel 5 30 29 7 NICOLLS Harrison
GROVER Elliott 2 32 31 2 RUSSELL James
MCGLADE Daniel 5 37 39 8 GREALEY Will
GUNPUT Satya 2 39 45 6 NICOLLS Harrison