lp.logo

Results for British U23 Foil Championships -. 03/02/2018

Results Available

LIST

Men's Foil

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - 09:15 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
COWLEY Matthew  SALLE PAUL    4 V 2 V 1 1 0.333 -8 18
WOOLLEY Aidan  FIGHTING FIT FENCING  V   1 2 3 V 3 0.333 -7 19
YUN Lok  LONDON FENCING CLUB  4 V   3 2 V V 0.500 5 24
MINOTT Kamal  NEWHAM SWORDS  V V V   V V 2 0.833 14 27
CAMPBELL YATES Tiger  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  2 V V 1   3 1 0.333 -8 17
ALDERMAN Shaun  SALLE HOLYROOD  V 2 1 0 V   2 0.333 -9 15
WILLIAMS Rob  SALLE BOSTON  V V 2 V V V   0.833 13 27

  Poule No 2 - 09:15 - Piste No 3 V/M Indicator HS
WALLENDAHL Christoph  SALLE OXON    0 3 4 V 3 V 0.333 -3 20
HEAD Connor  SALLE BOSTON  V   V V V V V 1.000 24 30
GAUTAM Brij  SALLE PAUL  V 0   V V 4 V 0.667 3 24
PRICE William  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  V 1 4   V 1 V 0.500 -2 21
LEWIS Celyn  CARDIFF  3 3 2 1   V 0 0.167 -13 14
ASHBY Douggie  ST BENEDICTS  V 0 V V 2   V 0.667 3 22
ARCHER Ciaran  NEWHAM SWORDS  0 2 2 3 V 1   0.167 -12 13

  Poule No 3 - 09:15 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
SCHLINDWEIN Alex  CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB    4 1 4 V V V 0.500 0 24
BATES Ben  BATH SWORD CLUB  V   V V V V V 1.000 14 30
FOREY-MILLER Jacob  SALLE OXON  V 3   1 3 2 0 0.167 -12 14
PALLIER Sebastian  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  V 4 V   V V V 0.833 16 29
MONNET Sebastian  SALLE BOSTON  4 1 V 2   V V 0.500 2 22
STRANGE Oliver  SALLE PAUL  2 2 V 0 0   V 0.333 -8 14
KUZNETSOV Nikita  ZFW  3 2 V 1 2 0   0.167 -12 13

  Poule No 4 - 09:15 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
MCANDREW Finlay  SALLE HOLYROOD    V 4 V V V 0 0.667 0 24
GUENNOU Louis  ESCRIME ACADEMY  4   V 1 V V 4 0.500 3 24
GROSVENOR Owen  SALLE PAUL  V 1   3 V V 2 0.500 -1 21
RAI Rajan  NEWHAM SWORDS  2 V V   V V V 0.833 13 27
BROUGHTON Archie  LOUTH  4 1 1 2   3 0 0.000 -19 11
WATKINS Aidan  SALLE BOSTON  4 4 2 0 V   V 0.333 -7 20
BROWN Bomba  CYRANO  V V V 3 V 4   0.667 11 27

  Poule No 5 - 09:15 - Piste No 7 V/M Indicator HS
PLASTOW Luca  SALLE BOSTON    V 1 4 2 2 V 0.333 -7 19
JONES Alexander  SALLE KISS  3   1 4 1 V V 0.333 -6 19
EVANS Cameron    V V   V V V V 1.000 22 30
RHYS POLLITT Rafael  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  V V 1   V V V 0.833 9 26
DEAMER Euan  CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB  V V 3 0   4 V 0.500 1 22
ABRAHAMS Matthew  ZFW  V 4 2 3 V   V 0.500 1 24
MCCLELLAND Calum  LASZLO'S  3 1 0 1 3 2   0.000 -20 10

  Poule No 6 - 09:15 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
PRINCE Thomas  MALLARD    2 0 0 0 1 0 0.000 -27 3
KHAN Dawood  SALLE PAUL  V   0 3 3 0 1 0.167 -15 12
DE ALMEIDA Dominic  ZFW  V V   V 4 V V 0.833 20 29
PAGE James  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  V V 1   1 V 4 0.500 0 21
MORRISON Duncan  SALLE HOLYROOD  V V V V   4 V 0.833 14 29
LONSDALE William  LOUTH  V V 1 3 V   4 0.500 3 23
WILSON Samuel  SALLE BOSTON  V V 2 V 2 V   0.667 5 24

  Poule No 7 - 09:15 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
STEZAKER Ben  CAMDEN    2 V V 4 V V 0.667 2 26
AUSTIN Kiron  NEWHAM SWORDS  V   V 3 3 4 V 0.500 0 25
RUSSELL Iain  SALLE HOLYROOD  3 4   4 V V V 0.500 4 26
JOLLEY Isaac  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB  4 V V   V 4 V 0.667 7 28
CROMIE Eoghan  TRURO  V V 0 2   V 1 0.500 -8 18
SHEPHERD Benjamin  UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER FENCING CLUB  4 V 3 V 4   4 0.333 -3 25
DANIEL Dylan  ZFW  3 4 4 2 V V   0.333 -2 23

  Poule No 8 - 09:15 - Piste No 11 V/M Indicator HS
DOUGLAS Jack  SALLE HOLYROOD    2 2 V 4 V V 0.500 3 23
HOWLETT Edmund  FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB  V   V V V V 3 0.833 13 28
FENYK Anton  LASZLO'S  V 4   1 2 V V 0.500 -1 22
BAIGNERES Jean-Baptiste  CAMDEN  1 1 V   3 V V 0.500 -3 20
YUN-FARMBROUGH Will  SALLE BOSTON  V 2 V V   V 3 0.667 4 25
MURAWSKI Adam  THE FENCING SCHOOL  4 1 2 3 2   4 0.000 -14 16
BURN Joshua  COCKS MOORS WOODS  0 V 4 4 V V   0.500 -2 23

Ranking at the end of Poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   HEAD   Connor   SALLE BOSTON   1.000   24   30   qualifier 
 2   EVANS   Cameron      1.000   22   30   qualifier 
 3   BATES   Ben   BATH SWORD CLUB   1.000   14   30   qualifier 
 4   DE ALMEIDA   Dominic   ZFW   0.833   20   29   qualifier 
 5   PALLIER   Sebastian   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   0.833   16   29   qualifier 
 6   MORRISON   Duncan   SALLE HOLYROOD   0.833   14   29   qualifier 
 7   MINOTT   Kamal   NEWHAM SWORDS   0.833   14   27   qualifier 
 8   HOWLETT   Edmund   FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB   0.833   13   28   qualifier 
 9   RAI   Rajan   NEWHAM SWORDS   0.833   13   27   qualifier 
 9   WILLIAMS   Rob   SALLE BOSTON   0.833   13   27   qualifier 
 11   RHYS POLLITT   Rafael   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   0.833   9   26   qualifier 
 12   BROWN   Bomba   CYRANO   0.667   11   27   qualifier 
 13   JOLLEY   Isaac   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB   0.667   7   28   qualifier 
 14   WILSON   Samuel   SALLE BOSTON   0.667   5   24   qualifier 
 15   YUN-FARMBROUGH   Will   SALLE BOSTON   0.667   4   25   qualifier 
 16   GAUTAM   Brij   SALLE PAUL   0.667   3   24   qualifier 
 17   ASHBY   Douggie   ST BENEDICTS   0.667   3   22   qualifier 
 18   STEZAKER   Ben   CAMDEN   0.667   2   26   qualifier 
 19   MCANDREW   Finlay   SALLE HOLYROOD   0.667   0   24   qualifier 
 20   YUN   Lok   LONDON FENCING CLUB   0.500   5   24   qualifier 
 21   RUSSELL   Iain   SALLE HOLYROOD   0.500   4   26   qualifier 
 22   GUENNOU   Louis   ESCRIME ACADEMY   0.500   3   24   qualifier 
 23   DOUGLAS   Jack   SALLE HOLYROOD   0.500   3   23   qualifier 
 23   LONSDALE   William   LOUTH   0.500   3   23   qualifier 
 25   MONNET   Sebastian   SALLE BOSTON   0.500   2   22   qualifier 
 26   ABRAHAMS   Matthew   ZFW   0.500   1   24   qualifier 
 27   DEAMER   Euan   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB   0.500   1   22   qualifier 
 28   AUSTIN   Kiron   NEWHAM SWORDS   0.500   0   25   qualifier 
 29   SCHLINDWEIN   Alex   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.500   0   24   qualifier 
 30   PAGE   James   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   0.500   0   21   qualifier 
 31   FENYK   Anton   LASZLO'S   0.500   -1   22   qualifier 
 32   GROSVENOR   Owen   SALLE PAUL   0.500   -1   21   qualifier 
 33   BURN   Joshua   COCKS MOORS WOODS   0.500   -2   23   qualifier 
 34   PRICE   William   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   0.500   -2   21   qualifier 
 35   BAIGNERES   Jean-Baptiste   CAMDEN   0.500   -3   20   qualifier 
 36   CROMIE   Eoghan   TRURO   0.500   -8   18   qualifier 
 37   DANIEL   Dylan   ZFW   0.333   -2   23   qualifier 
 38   SHEPHERD   Benjamin   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER FENCING CLUB   0.333   -3   25   qualifier 
 39   WALLENDAHL   Christoph   SALLE OXON   0.333   -3   20   qualifier 
 40   JONES   Alexander   SALLE KISS   0.333   -6   19   qualifier 
 41   WATKINS   Aidan   SALLE BOSTON   0.333   -7   20   qualifier 
 42   PLASTOW   Luca   SALLE BOSTON   0.333   -7   19   qualifier 
 42   WOOLLEY   Aidan   FIGHTING FIT FENCING   0.333   -7   19   qualifier 
 44   COWLEY   Matthew   SALLE PAUL   0.333   -8   18   qualifier 
 45   CAMPBELL YATES   Tiger   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   0.333   -8   17   qualifier 
 46   STRANGE   Oliver   SALLE PAUL   0.333   -8   14   qualifier 
 47   ALDERMAN   Shaun   SALLE HOLYROOD   0.333   -9   15   qualifier 
 48   FOREY-MILLER   Jacob   SALLE OXON   0.167   -12   14   qualifier 
 49   ARCHER   Ciaran   NEWHAM SWORDS   0.167   -12   13   eliminated 
 49   KUZNETSOV   Nikita   ZFW   0.167   -12   13   eliminated 
 51   LEWIS   Celyn   CARDIFF   0.167   -13   14   eliminated 
 52   KHAN   Dawood   SALLE PAUL   0.167   -15   12   eliminated 
 53   MURAWSKI   Adam   THE FENCING SCHOOL   0.000   -14   16   eliminated 
 54   BROUGHTON   Archie   LOUTH   0.000   -19   11   eliminated 
 55   MCCLELLAND   Calum   LASZLO'S   0.000   -20   10   eliminated 
 56   PRINCE   Thomas   MALLARD   0.000   -27   3   eliminated 

Tableau of 64

    Tableau of 64     Tableau of 32   Tableau of 16
   1   HEAD Connor   SALLE BOSTON   
          HEAD Connor 
64                                
            HEAD Connor 
   33   BURN Joshua   COCKS MOORS WOODS       15/9
          BURN Joshua      
32   GROSVENOR Owen   SALLE PAUL  15/7     
              HEAD Connor 
   17   ASHBY Douggie   ST BENEDICTS         15/5
          ASHBY Douggie      
48   FOREY-MILLER Jacob   SALLE OXON  15/3     
            GAUTAM Brij 
   49             15/6
          GAUTAM Brij 
16   GAUTAM Brij   SALLE PAUL      
 
   9   WILLIAMS Rob   SALLE BOSTON 
          WILLIAMS Rob 
56            
            WILLIAMS Rob 
   41   WATKINS Aidan   SALLE BOSTON       15/13
          LONSDALE William      
24   LONSDALE William   LOUTH  15/4     
              HOWLETT Edmund 
   25   MONNET Sebastian   SALLE BOSTON         15/7
          MONNET Sebastian      
40   JONES Alexander   SALLE KISS  15/9     
            HOWLETT Edmund 
   57             15/14
          HOWLETT Edmund 
 HOWLETT Edmund   FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB      
 
   5   PALLIER Sebastian   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
          PALLIER Sebastian 
60            
            PALLIER Sebastian 
   37   DANIEL Dylan   ZFW       15/6
          DANIEL Dylan      
28   AUSTIN Kiron   NEWHAM SWORDS  15/12     
              PALLIER Sebastian 
   21   RUSSELL Iain   SALLE HOLYROOD         15/13
          RUSSELL Iain      
44   COWLEY Matthew   SALLE PAUL  15/11     
            BROWN Bomba 
   53             15/11
          BROWN Bomba 
12   BROWN Bomba   CYRANO      
 
   13   JOLLEY Isaac   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
          JOLLEY Isaac 
52            
            JOLLEY Isaac 
   45   CAMPBELL YATES Tiger   FENCERS CLUB LONDON       15/1
          YUN Lok      
20   YUN Lok   LONDON FENCING CLUB  15/14     
              DE ALMEIDA Dominic 
   29   SCHLINDWEIN Alex   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB         15/11
          SCHLINDWEIN Alex      
36   CROMIE Eoghan   TRURO  15/9     
            DE ALMEIDA Dominic 
   61             15/9
          DE ALMEIDA Dominic 
 DE ALMEIDA Dominic   ZFW      
 
   3   BATES Ben   BATH SWORD CLUB 
          BATES Ben 
62            
            BATES Ben 
   35   BAIGNERES Jean-Baptiste   CAMDEN       15/13
          PAGE James      
30   PAGE James   FENCERS CLUB LONDON  15/8     
              BATES Ben 
   19   MCANDREW Finlay   SALLE HOLYROOD         15/10
          MCANDREW Finlay      
46   STRANGE Oliver   SALLE PAUL  15/10     
            MCANDREW Finlay 
   51             15/14
          WILSON Samuel 
14   WILSON Samuel   SALLE BOSTON      
 
   11   RHYS POLLITT Rafael   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
          RHYS POLLITT Rafael 
54            
            RHYS POLLITT Rafael 
   43   WOOLLEY Aidan   FIGHTING FIT FENCING       15/12
          WOOLLEY Aidan      
22   GUENNOU Louis   ESCRIME ACADEMY  15/14     
              RHYS POLLITT Rafael 
   27   DEAMER Euan   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB         15/9
          DEAMER Euan      
38   SHEPHERD Benjamin   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER FENCING CLUB  15/4     
            DEAMER Euan 
   59             15/10
          MORRISON Duncan 
 MORRISON Duncan   SALLE HOLYROOD      
 
   7   MINOTT Kamal   NEWHAM SWORDS 
          MINOTT Kamal 
58            
            MINOTT Kamal 
   39   WALLENDAHL Christoph   SALLE OXON       15/12
          ABRAHAMS Matthew      
26   ABRAHAMS Matthew   ZFW  15/6     
              MINOTT Kamal 
   23   DOUGLAS Jack   SALLE HOLYROOD         15/7
          PLASTOW Luca      
42   PLASTOW Luca   SALLE BOSTON  15/9     
            RAI Rajan 
   55             15/13
          RAI Rajan 
10   RAI Rajan   NEWHAM SWORDS      
 
   15   YUN-FARMBROUGH Will   SALLE BOSTON 
          YUN-FARMBROUGH Will 
50            
            STEZAKER Ben 
   47   ALDERMAN Shaun   SALLE HOLYROOD       15/11
          STEZAKER Ben      
18   STEZAKER Ben   CAMDEN  15/11     
              EVANS Cameron 
   31   FENYK Anton   LASZLO'S         15/4
          FENYK Anton      
34   PRICE William   FENCERS CLUB LONDON  15/13     
            EVANS Cameron 
   63             15/6
          EVANS Cameron 
 EVANS Cameron         

Final Tableau

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   HEAD Connor   SALLE BOSTON   
          HEAD Connor 
 HOWLETT Edmund   FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB  15/4
            DE ALMEIDA Dominic 
   5   PALLIER Sebastian   FENCERS CLUB LONDON       15/9
          DE ALMEIDA Dominic      
 DE ALMEIDA Dominic   ZFW  15/14     
              MINOTT Kamal 
   3   BATES Ben   BATH SWORD CLUB         15/7
          BATES Ben      
 RHYS POLLITT Rafael   FENCERS CLUB LONDON  15/7     
            MINOTT Kamal 
   7   MINOTT Kamal   NEWHAM SWORDS       15/4
          MINOTT Kamal 
 EVANS Cameron     15/14

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   MINOTT   Kamal   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   DE ALMEIDA   Dominic   ZFW 
 3   BATES   Ben   BATH SWORD CLUB 
 3   HEAD   Connor   SALLE BOSTON 
 5   EVANS   Cameron    
 6   PALLIER   Sebastian   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 7   HOWLETT   Edmund   FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB 
 8   RHYS POLLITT   Rafael   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 9   RAI   Rajan   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 9   WILLIAMS   Rob   SALLE BOSTON 
 11   BROWN   Bomba   CYRANO 
 12   JOLLEY   Isaac   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 13   GAUTAM   Brij   SALLE PAUL 
 14   STEZAKER   Ben   CAMDEN 
 15   MCANDREW   Finlay   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 16   DEAMER   Euan   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB 
 17   MORRISON   Duncan   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 18   WILSON   Samuel   SALLE BOSTON 
 19   YUN-FARMBROUGH   Will   SALLE BOSTON 
 20   ASHBY   Douggie   ST BENEDICTS 
 21   YUN   Lok   LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 22   RUSSELL   Iain   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 23   LONSDALE   William   LOUTH 
 24   MONNET   Sebastian   SALLE BOSTON 
 25   ABRAHAMS   Matthew   ZFW 
 26   SCHLINDWEIN   Alex   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 27   PAGE   James   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 28   FENYK   Anton   LASZLO'S 
 29   BURN   Joshua   COCKS MOORS WOODS 
 30   DANIEL   Dylan   ZFW 
 31   PLASTOW   Luca   SALLE BOSTON 
 31   WOOLLEY   Aidan   FIGHTING FIT FENCING 
 33   GUENNOU   Louis   ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 34   DOUGLAS   Jack   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 35   AUSTIN   Kiron   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 36   GROSVENOR   Owen   SALLE PAUL 
 37   PRICE   William   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 38   BAIGNERES   Jean-Baptiste   CAMDEN 
 39   CROMIE   Eoghan   TRURO 
 40   SHEPHERD   Benjamin   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER FENCING CLUB 
 41   WALLENDAHL   Christoph   SALLE OXON 
 42   JONES   Alexander   SALLE KISS 
 43   WATKINS   Aidan   SALLE BOSTON 
 44   COWLEY   Matthew   SALLE PAUL 
 45   CAMPBELL YATES   Tiger   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 46   STRANGE   Oliver   SALLE PAUL 
 47   ALDERMAN   Shaun   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 48   FOREY-MILLER   Jacob   SALLE OXON 
 49   ARCHER   Ciaran   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 49   KUZNETSOV   Nikita   ZFW 
 51   LEWIS   Celyn   CARDIFF 
 52   KHAN   Dawood   SALLE PAUL 
 53   MURAWSKI   Adam   THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 54   BROUGHTON   Archie   LOUTH 
 55   MCCLELLAND   Calum   LASZLO'S 
 56   PRINCE   Thomas   MALLARD