lp.logo

Results for 5th Leon Paul British Sabre Open - 28/04/2018

Results Available

LIST

Men's Sabre

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - 09:15 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
AL-JABIR Ahmed  LEON PAUL SABRE    0 1 0 3 1 0 0.000 -25 5
MARTIN James  MX FENCING  V   4 3 0 V V 0.500 6 22
SAUNDERS Brynmor  TRURO  V V   V 3 V V 0.833 14 28
FOSTER Alex  EXETER CITY  V V 2   3 V V 0.667 8 25
EDWARDS James  MARSHALL FENCING  V V V V   V V 1.000 16 30
COMPTON Michael  COTSWOLD FENCING CLUB  V 0 2 2 3   4 0.167 -10 16
ELLIOTT Phil  CAMDEN  V 1 0 2 2 V   0.333 -9 15

  Poule No 2 - 09:15 - Piste No 3 V/M Indicator HS
HALLIWELL Barnaby  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    V V V V V V 1.000 19 30
LEPONIS Stefan  STOCKPORT  3   V V V 3 2 0.500 2 23
LINDSAY Benjamin  CAMDEN  1 1   V V 2 3 0.333 -6 17
PRITCHARD Andrew  LONDON FENCING CLUB  0 1 0   V 3 V 0.333 -15 14
FIRTH William  GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY  2 4 3 5   2 V 0.167 -7 21
HAYNES Luke  TRURO  4 V V V V   V 0.833 11 29
GUY Bryn  LEICESTER FENCING CLUB  1 V V 4 3 3   0.333 -4 21

  Poule No 3 - 09:15 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
LE MAITRE Alexander  GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY    V 3 V V 4 4 0.500 5 26
ROCKS Stephen  SHETLAND FENCING CLUB  4   3 V V V V 0.667 12 27
CRAZE Jamie  TRURO  V V   V V V V 1.000 15 30
VARJU Tamas  CAMDEN  0 0 3   V 2 V 0.333 -9 15
MITCHELL-ROWE Decordoba  BLACKHEATH  2 4 1 2   V 2 0.167 -12 16
STAMPER-WATLING Jack  BATH SWORD CLUB  V 0 3 V 3   2 0.333 -8 18
BEAUMONT-CANKAYA Sami  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  V 1 2 2 V V   0.500 -3 20

  Poule No 4 - 09:15 - Piste No 7 V/M Indicator HS
BARNES-WEBB Richard  CAMDEN    0 2 1 1 2 V 0.167 -16 11
BOORNE Samuel  TRURO  V   3 V V V V 0.833 15 28
STEEL Ed  UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL  V V   2 0 V V 0.667 3 22
POPE Steve  CAMDEN  V 2 V   3 V V 0.667 11 25
WATT Archie  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  V 4 V V   V V 0.833 17 29
NASH Rubin  ROYAL NAVY  V 2 3 1 1   V 0.333 -6 17
SMITH Mike  BRIGHTON AND HOVE  2 0 1 0 2 1   0.000 -24 6

  Poule No 5 - 09:15 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
JANSSEN Loek  CAMDEN    V V V V V V 1.000 17 30
PHILLIPS Edward  BIRMINGHAM FENCING CLUB  2   2 1 0 1 1 0.000 -23 7
SHEK Antony  SALLE OSSIAN  2 V   V 1 1 V 0.500 -4 19
WALLIS Henry  CAMDEN  0 V 3   2 2 2 0.167 -12 14
OAKES Marc  MX FENCING  3 V V V   V V 0.833 15 28
SAUNDERS Awen  TRURO  4 V V V 4   3 0.500 7 26
LANGTON Valerian    2 V 3 V 1 V   0.500 0 21

  Poule No 6 - 09:15 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
GIBBS Samuel  CAMDEN    3 V 4 V V V 0.667 11 27
THORLEY Christian  CITY  V   V V V V 3 0.833 9 28
REDSHAW Daniel  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  4 4   3 V 4 1 0.167 -6 21
KRUSZEWSKI Jan  CAMDEN  V 4 V   V V 4 0.667 9 28
LE MAITRE James  GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY  2 3 2 0   4 0 0.000 -19 11
CROFT Liam  BIRMINGHAM FENCING CLUB  0 0 V 2 V   3 0.333 -13 15
CARTER Toby  SALLE OSSIAN  0 V V V V V   0.833 9 25

  Poule No 7 - 09:15 - Piste No 11 V/M Indicator HS
GHOSH Julian  CAMDEN    V 4 0 V V 0.600 1 19
MCDOUGALL David  CAMDEN  3   1 1 3 4 0.000 -13 12
WATT Caspian  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  V V   V V V 1.000 14 25
GELLETT Charles  MX FENCING  V V 3   V V 0.800 12 23
COLEMAN Alexander  KINGSTON FENCING CLUB  1 V 1 1   2 0.200 -13 10
TWINE Daniel  ACTIV8  4 V 2 4 V   0.400 -1 20

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   HALLIWELL   Barnaby   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   1.000   19   30   qualifier 
 2   JANSSEN   Loek   CAMDEN   1.000   17   30   qualifier 
 3   EDWARDS   James   MARSHALL FENCING   1.000   16   30   qualifier 
 4   CRAZE   Jamie   TRURO   1.000   15   30   qualifier 
 5   WATT   Caspian   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   1.000   14   25   qualifier 
 6   WATT   Archie   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.833   17   29   qualifier 
 7   BOORNE   Samuel   TRURO   0.833   15   28   qualifier 
 7   OAKES   Marc   MX FENCING   0.833   15   28   qualifier 
 9   SAUNDERS   Brynmor   TRURO   0.833   14   28   qualifier 
 10   HAYNES   Luke   TRURO   0.833   11   29   qualifier 
 11   THORLEY   Christian   CITY   0.833   9   28   qualifier 
 12   CARTER   Toby   SALLE OSSIAN   0.833   9   25   qualifier 
 13   GELLETT   Charles   MX FENCING   0.800   12   23   qualifier 
 14   ROCKS   Stephen   SHETLAND FENCING CLUB   0.667   12   27   qualifier 
 15   GIBBS   Samuel   CAMDEN   0.667   11   27   qualifier 
 16   POPE   Steve   CAMDEN   0.667   11   25   qualifier 
 17   KRUSZEWSKI   Jan   CAMDEN   0.667   9   28   qualifier 
 18   FOSTER   Alex   EXETER CITY   0.667   8   25   qualifier 
 19   STEEL   Ed   UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL   0.667   3   22   qualifier 
 20   GHOSH   Julian   CAMDEN   0.600   1   19   qualifier 
 21   SAUNDERS   Awen   TRURO   0.500   7   26   qualifier 
 22   MARTIN   James   MX FENCING   0.500   6   22   qualifier 
 23   LE MAITRE   Alexander   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY   0.500   5   26   qualifier 
 24   LEPONIS   Stefan   STOCKPORT   0.500   2   23   qualifier 
 25   LANGTON   Valerian      0.500   0   21   qualifier 
 26   BEAUMONT-CANKAYA   Sami   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.500   -3   20   qualifier 
 27   SHEK   Antony   SALLE OSSIAN   0.500   -4   19   qualifier 
 28   TWINE   Daniel   ACTIV8   0.400   -1   20   qualifier 
 29   GUY   Bryn   LEICESTER FENCING CLUB   0.333   -4   21   qualifier 
 30   LINDSAY   Benjamin   CAMDEN   0.333   -6   17   qualifier 
 30   NASH   Rubin   ROYAL NAVY   0.333   -6   17   qualifier 
 32   STAMPER-WATLING   Jack   BATH SWORD CLUB   0.333   -8   18   qualifier 
 33   ELLIOTT   Phil   CAMDEN   0.333   -9   15   qualifier 
 33   VARJU   Tamas   CAMDEN   0.333   -9   15   qualifier 
 35   CROFT   Liam   BIRMINGHAM FENCING CLUB   0.333   -13   15   qualifier 
 36   PRITCHARD   Andrew   LONDON FENCING CLUB   0.333   -15   14   qualifier 
 37   COLEMAN   Alexander   KINGSTON FENCING CLUB   0.200   -13   10   qualifier 
 38   REDSHAW   Daniel   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.167   -6   21   qualifier 
 39   FIRTH   William   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY   0.167   -7   21   qualifier 
 40   COMPTON   Michael   COTSWOLD FENCING CLUB   0.167   -10   16   qualifier 
 41   MITCHELL-ROWE   Decordoba   BLACKHEATH   0.167   -12   16   qualifier 
 42   WALLIS   Henry   CAMDEN   0.167   -12   14   qualifier 
 43   BARNES-WEBB   Richard   CAMDEN   0.167   -16   11   qualifier 
 44   MCDOUGALL   David   CAMDEN   0.000   -13   12   qualifier 
 45   LE MAITRE   James   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY   0.000   -19   11   qualifier 
 46   PHILLIPS   Edward   BIRMINGHAM FENCING CLUB   0.000   -23   7   qualifier 
 47   SMITH   Mike   BRIGHTON AND HOVE   0.000   -24   6   qualifier 
 48   AL-JABIR   Ahmed   LEON PAUL SABRE   0.000   -25   5   qualifier 

Tableau of 64

    Tableau of 64     Tableau of 32   Tableau of 16
   1   HALLIWELL Barnaby   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   
          HALLIWELL Barnaby 
64                                
            HALLIWELL Barnaby 
   33   VARJU Tamas   CAMDEN       15/2
          STAMPER-WATLING Jack      
32   STAMPER-WATLING Jack   BATH SWORD CLUB  15/10     
              HALLIWELL Barnaby 
   17   KRUSZEWSKI Jan   CAMDEN         15/10
          KRUSZEWSKI Jan      
48   AL-JABIR Ahmed   LEON PAUL SABRE  15/1     
            POPE Steve 
   49             15/12
          POPE Steve 
16   POPE Steve   CAMDEN      
 
   9   SAUNDERS Brynmor   TRURO 
          SAUNDERS Brynmor 
56            
            SAUNDERS Brynmor 
   41   MITCHELL-ROWE Decordoba   BLACKHEATH       15/7
          LEPONIS Stefan      
24   LEPONIS Stefan   STOCKPORT  15/8     
              SAUNDERS Brynmor 
   25   LANGTON Valerian            15/7
          LANGTON Valerian      
40   COMPTON Michael   COTSWOLD FENCING CLUB  15/3     
            LANGTON Valerian 
   57             15/13
          BOORNE Samuel 
 BOORNE Samuel   TRURO      
 
   5   WATT Caspian   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
          WATT Caspian 
60            
            WATT Caspian 
   37   COLEMAN Alexander   KINGSTON FENCING CLUB       15/6
          TWINE Daniel      
28   TWINE Daniel   ACTIV8  15/6     
              WATT Caspian 
   21   SAUNDERS Awen   TRURO         15/8
          SAUNDERS Awen      
44   MCDOUGALL David   CAMDEN  15/6     
            SAUNDERS Awen 
   53             15/12
          CARTER Toby 
12   CARTER Toby   SALLE OSSIAN      
 
   13   GELLETT Charles   MX FENCING 
          GELLETT Charles 
52            
            GELLETT Charles 
   45   LE MAITRE James   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY       15/14
          GHOSH Julian      
20   GHOSH Julian   CAMDEN  15/7     
              CRAZE Jamie 
   29   GUY Bryn   LEICESTER FENCING CLUB         15/3
          GUY Bryn      
36   PRITCHARD Andrew   LONDON FENCING CLUB  15/9     
            CRAZE Jamie 
   61             15/11
          CRAZE Jamie 
 CRAZE Jamie   TRURO      
 
   3   EDWARDS James   MARSHALL FENCING 
          EDWARDS James 
62            
            EDWARDS James 
   35   CROFT Liam   BIRMINGHAM FENCING CLUB       15/7
          LINDSAY Benjamin      
30   LINDSAY Benjamin   CAMDEN  15/6     
              EDWARDS James 
   19   STEEL Ed   UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL         15/7
          STEEL Ed      
46   PHILLIPS Edward   BIRMINGHAM FENCING CLUB  15/12     
            ROCKS Stephen 
   51             15/4
          ROCKS Stephen 
14   ROCKS Stephen   SHETLAND FENCING CLUB      
 
   11   THORLEY Christian   CITY 
          THORLEY Christian 
54            
            THORLEY Christian 
   43   BARNES-WEBB Richard   CAMDEN       15/14
          MARTIN James      
22   MARTIN James   MX FENCING  15/4     
              WATT Archie 
   27   SHEK Antony   SALLE OSSIAN         15/12
          SHEK Antony      
38   REDSHAW Daniel   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  15/11     
            WATT Archie 
   59             15/5
          WATT Archie 
 WATT Archie   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS      
 
   7   OAKES Marc   MX FENCING 
          OAKES Marc 
58            
            OAKES Marc 
   39   FIRTH William   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY       15/9
          FIRTH William      
26   BEAUMONT-CANKAYA Sami   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  15/13     
              OAKES Marc 
   23   LE MAITRE Alexander   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY         15/13
          LE MAITRE Alexander      
42   WALLIS Henry   CAMDEN  15/11     
            HAYNES Luke 
   55             15/12
          HAYNES Luke 
10   HAYNES Luke   TRURO      
 
   15   GIBBS Samuel   CAMDEN 
          GIBBS Samuel 
50            
            GIBBS Samuel 
   47   SMITH Mike   BRIGHTON AND HOVE       15/11
          FOSTER Alex      
18   FOSTER Alex   EXETER CITY  15/12     
              GIBBS Samuel 
   31   NASH Rubin   ROYAL NAVY         15/12
          NASH Rubin      
34   ELLIOTT Phil   CAMDEN  15/4     
            JANSSEN Loek 
   63             15/10
          JANSSEN Loek 
 JANSSEN Loek   CAMDEN      

Final Tableau

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   HALLIWELL Barnaby   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   
          HALLIWELL Barnaby 
 SAUNDERS Brynmor   TRURO  15/9
            HALLIWELL Barnaby 
   5   WATT Caspian   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS       15/14
          CRAZE Jamie      
 CRAZE Jamie   TRURO  15/6     
              HALLIWELL Barnaby 
   3   EDWARDS James   MARSHALL FENCING         15/12
          EDWARDS James      
 WATT Archie   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  15/4     
            EDWARDS James 
   7   OAKES Marc   MX FENCING       15/3
          OAKES Marc 
 GIBBS Samuel   CAMDEN  15/11

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   HALLIWELL   Barnaby   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 2   EDWARDS   James   MARSHALL FENCING 
 3   CRAZE   Jamie   TRURO 
 3   OAKES   Marc   MX FENCING 
 5   WATT   Caspian   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 6   WATT   Archie   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 7   SAUNDERS   Brynmor   TRURO 
 8   GIBBS   Samuel   CAMDEN 
 9   JANSSEN   Loek   CAMDEN 
 10   HAYNES   Luke   TRURO 
 11   THORLEY   Christian   CITY 
 12   GELLETT   Charles   MX FENCING 
 13   ROCKS   Stephen   SHETLAND FENCING CLUB 
 14   POPE   Steve   CAMDEN 
 15   SAUNDERS   Awen   TRURO 
 16   LANGTON   Valerian    
 17   BOORNE   Samuel   TRURO 
 18   CARTER   Toby   SALLE OSSIAN 
 19   KRUSZEWSKI   Jan   CAMDEN 
 20   FOSTER   Alex   EXETER CITY 
 21   STEEL   Ed   UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL 
 22   GHOSH   Julian   CAMDEN 
 23   MARTIN   James   MX FENCING 
 24   LE MAITRE   Alexander   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY 
 25   LEPONIS   Stefan   STOCKPORT 
 26   SHEK   Antony   SALLE OSSIAN 
 27   TWINE   Daniel   ACTIV8 
 28   GUY   Bryn   LEICESTER FENCING CLUB 
 29   LINDSAY   Benjamin   CAMDEN 
 29   NASH   Rubin   ROYAL NAVY 
 31   STAMPER-WATLING   Jack   BATH SWORD CLUB 
 32   FIRTH   William   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY 
 33   BEAUMONT-CANKAYA   Sami   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 34   ELLIOTT   Phil   CAMDEN 
 34   VARJU   Tamas   CAMDEN 
 36   CROFT   Liam   BIRMINGHAM FENCING CLUB 
 37   PRITCHARD   Andrew   LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 38   COLEMAN   Alexander   KINGSTON FENCING CLUB 
 39   REDSHAW   Daniel   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 40   COMPTON   Michael   COTSWOLD FENCING CLUB 
 41   MITCHELL-ROWE   Decordoba   BLACKHEATH 
 42   WALLIS   Henry   CAMDEN 
 43   BARNES-WEBB   Richard   CAMDEN 
 44   MCDOUGALL   David   CAMDEN 
 45   LE MAITRE   James   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY 
 46   PHILLIPS   Edward   BIRMINGHAM FENCING CLUB 
 47   SMITH   Mike   BRIGHTON AND HOVE 
 48   AL-JABIR   Ahmed   LEON PAUL SABRE