lp.logo

Results for Leon Paul Novice Open - 10/03/2018

LIST

Men's Epee

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - 10:15 - Piste No 3 V/M Indicator HS
STEPHENS Oliver  UNIVERSITY OF SURREY    V V V 2 V 4 0.667 8 26
HARDING Ethan  HULL UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  0   0 V V 0 3 0.333 -14 13
BOJARSKI Andrzej  DACORUM FENCING CLUB  3 V   V V 2 V 0.667 5 25
LYONS Andre-Paul  ST ALBANS  2 3 3   1 3 4 0.000 -14 16
ALANI Issa  SOUTHAMPTON EPEE  V 4 4 V   2 V 0.500 3 25
TABONE Lewis  LEON PAUL EPEE  3 V V V V   V 0.833 14 28
VALERO Alfonso  RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB  V V 3 V 4 2   0.500 -2 24

  Poule No 2 - 10:15 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
MONTGOMERY Sean  CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB    4 1 V 0 V 3 0.333 -8 18
BARNSLEY Greg  LANCASTER UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  V   V V V 2 V 0.833 7 27
LIM Ye-Sheen  UCL FENCING CLUB  V 4   V 4 V V 0.667 12 28
MIDDLETON Iain  HITCHIN FENCING CLUB  4 3 0   1 2 3 0.000 -17 13
BURNS Dermot  CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB  V 3 V V   V 4 0.667 9 27
STURGESS Benjamin  NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB  2 V 1 V 3   2 0.333 -6 18
TAYLOR Jordon  CADS  V 1 4 V V V   0.667 3 25

  Poule No 3 - 10:15 - Piste No 5 V/M Indicator HS
REEVE Stacey  CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB    V 0 0 0 V 1 0.333 -16 11
FAWCETT Matt  WICKFORD FENCING CLUB  3   V 3 2 0 2 0.167 -14 15
CHARLTON Michael  UNIVERSITY OF SURREY  V 4   V 2 1 V 0.500 0 22
BRODIE Jason  NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB  V V 3   1 4 4 0.333 -1 22
STOREY Tom  LEON PAUL EPEE  V V V V   V V 1.000 21 30
BAKER Jeremy  HITCHIN FENCING CLUB  4 V V V 0   1 0.500 0 20
POOLTON Miles  BATH SWORDS  V V 4 V 4 V   0.667 10 28

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   STOREY   Tom   LEON PAUL EPEE   1.000   21   30   qualifier 
 2   TABONE   Lewis   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.833   14   28   qualifier 
 3   BARNSLEY   Greg   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.833   7   27   qualifier 
 4   LIM   Ye-Sheen   UCL FENCING CLUB   0.667   12   28   qualifier 
 5   POOLTON   Miles   BATH SWORDS   0.667   10   28   qualifier 
 6   BURNS   Dermot   CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB   0.667   9   27   qualifier 
 7   STEPHENS   Oliver   UNIVERSITY OF SURREY   0.667   8   26   qualifier 
 8   BOJARSKI   Andrzej   DACORUM FENCING CLUB   0.667   5   25   qualifier 
 9   TAYLOR   Jordon   CADS   0.667   3   25   qualifier 
 10   ALANI   Issa   SOUTHAMPTON EPEE   0.500   3   25   qualifier 
 11   CHARLTON   Michael   UNIVERSITY OF SURREY   0.500   0   22   qualifier 
 12   BAKER   Jeremy   HITCHIN FENCING CLUB   0.500   0   20   qualifier 
 13   VALERO   Alfonso   RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB   0.500   -2   24   qualifier 
 14   BRODIE   Jason   NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB   0.333   -1   22   qualifier 
 15   STURGESS   Benjamin   NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB   0.333   -6   18   qualifier 
 16   MONTGOMERY   Sean   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB   0.333   -8   18   qualifier 
 17   HARDING   Ethan   HULL UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.333   -14   13   qualifier 
 18   REEVE   Stacey   CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB   0.333   -16   11   qualifier 
 19   FAWCETT   Matt   WICKFORD FENCING CLUB   0.167   -14   15   qualifier 
 20   LYONS   Andre-Paul   ST ALBANS   0.000   -14   16   qualifier 
 21   MIDDLETON   Iain   HITCHIN FENCING CLUB   0.000   -17   13   qualifier 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   STOREY Tom   LEON PAUL EPEE   
          STOREY Tom 
32                                
            STOREY Tom 
   17   HARDING Ethan   HULL UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB       15/5
          MONTGOMERY Sean      
16   MONTGOMERY Sean   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB  15/11     
              STOREY Tom 
   9   TAYLOR Jordon   CADS         15/14
          TAYLOR Jordon           
24                      
            TAYLOR Jordon      
   25             15/12     
          BOJARSKI Andrzej        
 BOJARSKI Andrzej   DACORUM FENCING CLUB             
                LIM Ye-Sheen 
   5   POOLTON Miles   BATH SWORDS           15/12
          POOLTON Miles             
28                        
            BAKER Jeremy           
   21   MIDDLETON Iain   HITCHIN FENCING CLUB       15/8          
          BAKER Jeremy                
12   BAKER Jeremy   HITCHIN FENCING CLUB  15/14               
              LIM Ye-Sheen      
   13   VALERO Alfonso   RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB         15/7     
          VALERO Alfonso             
20   LYONS Andre-Paul   ST ALBANS  15/12            
            LIM Ye-Sheen        
   29             15/11       
          LIM Ye-Sheen          
 LIM Ye-Sheen   UCL FENCING CLUB               
                  LIM Ye-Sheen 
   3   BARNSLEY Greg   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB             15/13
          BARNSLEY Greg          
30                     
            BARNSLEY Greg        
   19   FAWCETT Matt   WICKFORD FENCING CLUB       15/8       
          BRODIE Jason             
14   BRODIE Jason   NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB  15/4            
              BARNSLEY Greg      
   11   CHARLTON Michael   UNIVERSITY OF SURREY         15/14     
          CHARLTON Michael                
22                           
            BURNS Dermot           
   27             15/8          
          BURNS Dermot             
 BURNS Dermot   CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB                  
                BARNSLEY Greg 
   7   STEPHENS Oliver   UNIVERSITY OF SURREY           15/10
          STEPHENS Oliver        
26                   
            ALANI Issa      
   23             14/7     
          ALANI Issa           
10   ALANI Issa   SOUTHAMPTON EPEE                
              ALANI Issa 
   15   STURGESS Benjamin   NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB         15/8
          REEVE Stacey      
18   REEVE Stacey   CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB  15/13     
            TABONE Lewis 
   31             15/3
          TABONE Lewis 
 TABONE Lewis   LEON PAUL EPEE      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   LIM   Ye-Sheen   UCL FENCING CLUB 
 2   BARNSLEY   Greg   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 3   ALANI   Issa   SOUTHAMPTON EPEE 
 3   STOREY   Tom   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 5   TABONE   Lewis   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 6   BURNS   Dermot   CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB 
 7   TAYLOR   Jordon   CADS 
 8   BAKER   Jeremy   HITCHIN FENCING CLUB 
 9   POOLTON   Miles   BATH SWORDS 
 10   STEPHENS   Oliver   UNIVERSITY OF SURREY 
 11   BOJARSKI   Andrzej   DACORUM FENCING CLUB 
 12   CHARLTON   Michael   UNIVERSITY OF SURREY 
 13   VALERO   Alfonso   RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB 
 14   BRODIE   Jason   NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB 
 15   MONTGOMERY   Sean   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB 
 16   REEVE   Stacey   CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB 
 17   STURGESS   Benjamin   NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB 
 18   HARDING   Ethan   HULL UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 19   FAWCETT   Matt   WICKFORD FENCING CLUB 
 20   LYONS   Andre-Paul   ST ALBANS 
 21   MIDDLETON   Iain   HITCHIN FENCING CLUB