lp.logo

Results for Leon Paul Novice Open - 10/03/2018

LIST

Men's Foil

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - 10:15 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
NGO Le  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB    V V V3 V V V 1.000 20 28
ALVI Isaamuddin  ST GEORGE'S UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  0   V 2 V 0 V 0.500 -3 17
JORDAN Felix  ROYAL HOLLOWAY  0 1   0 2 0 V 0.167 -20 8
GAN Jonathan  KCL FENCING  2 V V   V 2 V 0.667 12 24
GORDON Alex  ST ALBANS  2 2 V 0   2 V 0.333 -9 16
MASON Gregory  UNIVERSITY OF SURREY  4 V V V V   V 0.833 18 29
KOONYOTYING Tharanut  OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  0 2 3 2 3 2   0.000 -18 12

  Poule No 2 - 10:15 - Piste No 7 V/M Indicator HS
SPRIGG Christopher  NORTH KESTEVEN FC    4 V V 2 4 4 0.333 -3 24
BARR Phil  PDFA  V   1 1 0 V V 0.500 -9 17
DROUIN Jerome  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  4 V   2 2 V 1 0.333 -4 19
ZILIC Federico  OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  3 V V   V V 2 0.667 7 25
MAJITHIA Harrison  ROYAL HOLLOWAY  V V V 4   V V 0.833 14 29
STOTT Solomon  ST GEORGE'S UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  V 4 2 1 4   0 0.167 -13 16
TANG Matthew  KCL FENCING  V 3 V V 2 V   0.667 8 25

  Poule No 3 - 10:15 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
ANDREWS George  OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB    V 4 2 0 0 0 0.167 -18 11
VUCIC Mark  GC FENCING  4   2 0 3 2 2 0.000 -17 13
PARKER Kevin Steele  SITTINGBOURNE SWORDS  V V   1 2 0 1 0.333 -12 14
CRANE Richard  UNIVERSITY OF SURREY  V V V   1 2 1 0.500 1 19
KIRKHAM Jake  HITCHIN FENCING CLUB  V V V V   V V 1.000 21 30
LEE Yoon  LONDON FENCING CLUB  V V V V 2   V 0.833 18 27
NORRIS Gareth  HILLINGDON MUSKETEERS  V V V V 1 0   0.667 7 21

  Poule No 4 - 10:15 - Piste No 9 V/M Indicator HS
HALLOWS Graeme  SITTINGBOURNE SWORDS    1 1 0 0 3 1 0.000 -24 6
YOUNG Richard  WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB  V   V V V V4 0 0.833 9 24
MUELLER Christian    V 2   V V V 0 0.667 6 22
NOVOTNY David  OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  V 3 4   3 V 2 0.333 -1 22
SILBY Jack  MORLEY BLADES  V 1 0 V   V 3 0.500 1 19
RAVIMOHAN Sangeev  ST GEORGE'S UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  V 3 1 3 0   1 0.167 -14 13
THAKKAR Pranav  BRUNEL UNIVERSITY  V V V V V V   1.000 23 30

  Poule No 5 - 10:15 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
HUSSAIN Samir  ST GEORGE'S UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB    1 4 V 0 0 0.200 -13 10
MUSTAPHA Muhil  CITY  V   V V 0 V 0.800 8 20
VILLEGER Vincent  WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB  V 3   V 0 V 0.600 -1 18
ARENAS Luis  BRUNEL UNIVERSITY  3 1 4   0 4 0.000 -13 12
HOYTE Nathan  FIGHTING FIT FENCING  V V V V   V 1.000 24 25
GRAVES Stuart  PDFA  V 2 1 V 1   0.400 -5 14

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   HOYTE   Nathan   FIGHTING FIT FENCING   1.000   24   25   qualifier 
 2   THAKKAR   Pranav   BRUNEL UNIVERSITY   1.000   23   30   qualifier 
 3   KIRKHAM   Jake   HITCHIN FENCING CLUB   1.000   21   30   qualifier 
 4   NGO   Le   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB   1.000   20   28   qualifier 
 5   MASON   Gregory   UNIVERSITY OF SURREY   0.833   18   29   qualifier 
 6   LEE   Yoon   LONDON FENCING CLUB   0.833   18   27   qualifier 
 7   MAJITHIA   Harrison   ROYAL HOLLOWAY   0.833   14   29   qualifier 
 8   YOUNG   Richard   WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB   0.833   9   24   qualifier 
 9   MUSTAPHA   Muhil   CITY   0.800   8   20   qualifier 
 10   GAN   Jonathan   KCL FENCING   0.667   12   24   qualifier 
 11   TANG   Matthew   KCL FENCING   0.667   8   25   qualifier 
 12   ZILIC   Federico   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.667   7   25   qualifier 
 13   NORRIS   Gareth   HILLINGDON MUSKETEERS   0.667   7   21   qualifier 
 14   MUELLER   Christian      0.667   6   22   qualifier 
 15   VILLEGER   Vincent   WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB   0.600   -1   18   qualifier 
 16   CRANE   Richard   UNIVERSITY OF SURREY   0.500   1   19   qualifier 
 16   SILBY   Jack   MORLEY BLADES   0.500   1   19   qualifier 
 18   ALVI   Isaamuddin   ST GEORGE'S UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.500   -3   17   qualifier 
 19   BARR   Phil   PDFA   0.500   -9   17   qualifier 
 20   GRAVES   Stuart   PDFA   0.400   -5   14   qualifier 
 21   NOVOTNY   David   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.333   -1   22   qualifier 
 22   SPRIGG   Christopher   NORTH KESTEVEN FC   0.333   -3   24   qualifier 
 23   DROUIN   Jerome   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB   0.333   -4   19   qualifier 
 24   GORDON   Alex   ST ALBANS   0.333   -9   16   qualifier 
 25   PARKER   Kevin Steele   SITTINGBOURNE SWORDS   0.333   -12   14   qualifier 
 26   HUSSAIN   Samir   ST GEORGE'S UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.200   -13   10   qualifier 
 27   STOTT   Solomon   ST GEORGE'S UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.167   -13   16   qualifier 
 28   RAVIMOHAN   Sangeev   ST GEORGE'S UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.167   -14   13   qualifier 
 29   ANDREWS   George   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.167   -18   11   qualifier 
 30   JORDAN   Felix   ROYAL HOLLOWAY   0.167   -20   8   qualifier 
 31   ARENAS   Luis   BRUNEL UNIVERSITY   0.000   -13   12   qualifier 
 32   VUCIC   Mark   GC FENCING   0.000   -17   13   qualifier 
 33   KOONYOTYING   Tharanut   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.000   -18   12   qualifier 
 34   HALLOWS   Graeme   SITTINGBOURNE SWORDS   0.000   -24   6   qualifier 

Tableau of 64

    Tableau of 64     Tableau of 32   Tableau of 16
   1   HOYTE Nathan   FIGHTING FIT FENCING   
          HOYTE Nathan 
64                                
            HOYTE Nathan 
   33   KOONYOTYING Tharanut   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB       15/3
          VUCIC Mark      
32   VUCIC Mark   GC FENCING  15/14     
              HOYTE Nathan 
   17   CRANE Richard   UNIVERSITY OF SURREY         15/3
          CRANE Richard      
48                 
            CRANE Richard 
   49             15/4
          SILBY Jack 
16   SILBY Jack   MORLEY BLADES      
 
   9   MUSTAPHA Muhil   CITY 
          MUSTAPHA Muhil 
56            
            GORDON Alex 
   41             15/12
          GORDON Alex      
24   GORDON Alex   ST ALBANS           
              GORDON Alex 
   25   PARKER Kevin Steele   SITTINGBOURNE SWORDS         15/9
          PARKER Kevin Steele      
40                 
            YOUNG Richard 
   57             15/8
          YOUNG Richard 
 YOUNG Richard   WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB      
 
   5   MASON Gregory   UNIVERSITY OF SURREY 
          MASON Gregory 
60            
            MASON Gregory 
   37             15/1
          RAVIMOHAN Sangeev      
28   RAVIMOHAN Sangeev   ST GEORGE'S UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB           
              MASON Gregory 
   21   NOVOTNY David   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB         15/0
          NOVOTNY David      
44                 
            ZILIC Federico 
   53             15/2
          ZILIC Federico 
12   ZILIC Federico   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB      
 
   13   NORRIS Gareth   HILLINGDON MUSKETEERS 
          NORRIS Gareth 
52            
            NORRIS Gareth 
   45             15/5
          GRAVES Stuart      
20   GRAVES Stuart   PDFA           
              NGO Le 
   29   ANDREWS George   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB         15/2
          ANDREWS George      
36                 
            NGO Le 
   61             15/0
          NGO Le 
 NGO Le   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB      
 
   3   KIRKHAM Jake   HITCHIN FENCING CLUB 
          KIRKHAM Jake 
62            
            KIRKHAM Jake 
   35             15/1
          JORDAN Felix      
30   JORDAN Felix   ROYAL HOLLOWAY           
              KIRKHAM Jake 
   19   BARR Phil   PDFA         15/9
          BARR Phil      
46                 
            MUELLER Christian 
   51             15/13
          MUELLER Christian 
14   MUELLER Christian         
 
   11   TANG Matthew   KCL FENCING 
          TANG Matthew 
54            
            TANG Matthew 
   43             15/5
          SPRIGG Christopher      
22   SPRIGG Christopher   NORTH KESTEVEN FC           
              TANG Matthew 
   27   STOTT Solomon   ST GEORGE'S UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB         15/9
          STOTT Solomon      
38                 
            LEE Yoon 
   59             15/2
          LEE Yoon 
 LEE Yoon   LONDON FENCING CLUB      
 
   7   MAJITHIA Harrison   ROYAL HOLLOWAY 
          MAJITHIA Harrison 
58            
            MAJITHIA Harrison 
   39             15/6
          HUSSAIN Samir      
26   HUSSAIN Samir   ST GEORGE'S UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB           
              GAN Jonathan 
   23   DROUIN Jerome   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB         15/8
          DROUIN Jerome      
42                 
            GAN Jonathan 
   55             15/4
          GAN Jonathan 
10   GAN Jonathan   KCL FENCING      
 
   15   VILLEGER Vincent   WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB 
          VILLEGER Vincent 
50            
            VILLEGER Vincent 
   47             15/5
          ALVI Isaamuddin      
18   ALVI Isaamuddin   ST GEORGE'S UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB           
              THAKKAR Pranav 
   31   ARENAS Luis   BRUNEL UNIVERSITY         15/0
          ARENAS Luis      
34   HALLOWS Graeme   SITTINGBOURNE SWORDS  15/3     
            THAKKAR Pranav 
   63             15/1
          THAKKAR Pranav 
 THAKKAR Pranav   BRUNEL UNIVERSITY      

Final Tableau

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   HOYTE Nathan   FIGHTING FIT FENCING   
          HOYTE Nathan 
 GORDON Alex   ST ALBANS  15/0
            HOYTE Nathan 
   5   MASON Gregory   UNIVERSITY OF SURREY       15/5
          NGO Le      
 NGO Le   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  15/10     
              HOYTE Nathan 
   3   KIRKHAM Jake   HITCHIN FENCING CLUB         15/12
          KIRKHAM Jake      
 TANG Matthew   KCL FENCING  15/5     
            THAKKAR Pranav 
   7   GAN Jonathan   KCL FENCING       15/4
          THAKKAR Pranav 
 THAKKAR Pranav   BRUNEL UNIVERSITY  15/12

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   HOYTE   Nathan   FIGHTING FIT FENCING 
 2   THAKKAR   Pranav   BRUNEL UNIVERSITY 
 3   KIRKHAM   Jake   HITCHIN FENCING CLUB 
 3   NGO   Le   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 5   MASON   Gregory   UNIVERSITY OF SURREY 
 6   GAN   Jonathan   KCL FENCING 
 7   TANG   Matthew   KCL FENCING 
 8   GORDON   Alex   ST ALBANS 
 9   LEE   Yoon   LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 10   MAJITHIA   Harrison   ROYAL HOLLOWAY 
 11   YOUNG   Richard   WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB 
 12   ZILIC   Federico   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 13   NORRIS   Gareth   HILLINGDON MUSKETEERS 
 14   MUELLER   Christian    
 15   VILLEGER   Vincent   WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB 
 16   CRANE   Richard   UNIVERSITY OF SURREY 
 17   MUSTAPHA   Muhil   CITY 
 18   SILBY   Jack   MORLEY BLADES 
 19   ALVI   Isaamuddin   ST GEORGE'S UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 20   BARR   Phil   PDFA 
 21   GRAVES   Stuart   PDFA 
 22   NOVOTNY   David   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 23   SPRIGG   Christopher   NORTH KESTEVEN FC 
 24   DROUIN   Jerome   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB 
 25   PARKER   Kevin Steele   SITTINGBOURNE SWORDS 
 26   HUSSAIN   Samir   ST GEORGE'S UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 27   STOTT   Solomon   ST GEORGE'S UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 28   RAVIMOHAN   Sangeev   ST GEORGE'S UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 29   ANDREWS   George   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 30   JORDAN   Felix   ROYAL HOLLOWAY 
 31   ARENAS   Luis   BRUNEL UNIVERSITY 
 32   VUCIC   Mark   GC FENCING 
 33   KOONYOTYING   Tharanut   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 34   HALLOWS   Graeme   SITTINGBOURNE SWORDS