Results for British Women's Team Epee Championships - Grose Hodge -. 09/12/2018
LIST
|
Tableau of 8 |
|
Semi-finals |
Final |
1 |
TEAM MALVERN |
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM MALVERN |
8 |
LEON PAUL EPEE 2 |
|
45/28 >> |
|
|
|
|
TEAM MALVERN |
5 |
LEON PAUL EPEE 3 |
|
|
45/25 >> |
|
|
|
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
|
4 |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
|
45/22 >> |
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM MALVERN |
3 |
BRIXTON 1 |
|
|
|
45/38 >> |
|
|
|
PENTATHLON GB 1 |
|
6 |
PENTATHLON GB 1 |
|
45/42 >> |
|
|
|
|
|
PENTATHLON GB 1 |
7 |
BRIXTON 2 |
|
|
45/31 >> |
|
|
|
LEON PAUL EPEE 1 |
2 |
LEON PAUL EPEE 1 |
|
36/30 >> |
|
|
|
|
Third place |
|
|
|
|
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
|
|
|
|
|
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
|
|
|
|
LEON PAUL EPEE 1 |
44/38 >> |
Tableau of 8 : LEON PAUL EPEE 2 - TEAM MALVERN ^
LEON PAUL EPEE 2
| Hits
| Score
| Score
| Hits
| TEAM MALVERN
|
CHUNG Kim |
3 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
POWELL Alexandra |
MASON Marriette |
4 |
7 |
10 |
5 |
LAWSON Danielle |
HADALIN Henriette |
4 |
11 |
15 |
5 |
PLANT Bethan |
MASON Marriette |
2 |
13 |
20 |
5 |
POWELL Alexandra |
CHUNG Kim |
4 |
17 |
25 |
5 |
PLANT Bethan |
HADALIN Henriette |
5 |
22 |
30 |
5 |
LAWSON Danielle |
MASON Marriette |
0 |
22 |
35 |
5 |
POWELL Elisabeth |
HADALIN Henriette |
2 |
24 |
40 |
5 |
POWELL Alexandra |
CHUNG Kim |
4 |
28 |
45 |
5 |
LAWSON Danielle |
Tableau of 8 : PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB - LEON PAUL EPEE 3 ^
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB
| Hits
| Score
| Score
| Hits
| LEON PAUL EPEE 3
|
BRYSON Karenza |
5 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
GEROUDET Justine |
SIMMS-LYMN Tia |
5 |
10 |
5 |
2 |
RYDER-GARCIA Lauren |
BLACK Abagael |
3 |
13 |
7 |
2 |
DUDLEY Amelia |
BRYSON Karenza |
4 |
17 |
12 |
5 |
RYDER-GARCIA Lauren |
BLACK Abagael |
7 |
24 |
16 |
4 |
GEROUDET Justine |
SIMMS-LYMN Tia |
1 |
25 |
16 |
0 |
DUDLEY Amelia |
BLACK Abagael |
10 |
35 |
20 |
4 |
RYDER-GARCIA Lauren |
BRYSON Karenza |
5 |
40 |
21 |
1 |
DUDLEY Amelia |
SIMMS-LYMN Tia |
5 |
45 |
22 |
1 |
GEROUDET Justine |
Tableau of 8 : PENTATHLON GB 1 - BRIXTON 1 ^
PENTATHLON GB 1
| Hits
| Score
| Score
| Hits
| BRIXTON 1
|
FOLLETT Charlie |
5 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
GOTTI Eugenia |
MUIR Joanna |
5 |
10 |
9 |
7 |
SHEFFIELD Laura |
FRENCH Kate |
5 |
15 |
13 |
4 |
SOUTHERN Emily |
MUIR Joanna |
4 |
19 |
14 |
1 |
GOTTI Eugenia |
FOLLETT Charlie |
6 |
25 |
16 |
2 |
SOUTHERN Emily |
FRENCH Kate |
5 |
30 |
23 |
7 |
SHEFFIELD Laura |
MUIR Joanna |
0 |
30 |
23 |
0 |
SOUTHERN Emily |
FRENCH Kate |
4 |
34 |
28 |
5 |
GOTTI Eugenia |
FOLLETT Charlie |
11 |
45 |
42 |
14 |
SHEFFIELD Laura |
Tableau of 8 : LEON PAUL EPEE 1 - BRIXTON 2 ^
LEON PAUL EPEE 1
| Hits
| Score
| Score
| Hits
| BRIXTON 2
|
RAHARDJA Rania |
5 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
SORIANO Bethania |
SUMMERS Isabella |
0 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
FARMANFARMAIAN Ariana |
SUMMERS Francesca |
5 |
10 |
7 |
2 |
TIDMARSH Kate |
SUMMERS Isabella |
3 |
13 |
11 |
4 |
SORIANO Bethania |
RAHARDJA Rania |
6 |
19 |
16 |
5 |
THOULESS Helen |
SUMMERS Francesca |
0 |
19 |
17 |
1 |
FARMANFARMAIAN Ariana |
VILLA Alessandra |
2 |
21 |
20 |
3 |
THOULESS Helen |
SUMMERS Francesca |
2 |
23 |
23 |
3 |
SORIANO Bethania |
RAHARDJA Rania |
13 |
36 |
30 |
7 |
FARMANFARMAIAN Ariana |
Semi-finals : PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB - TEAM MALVERN ^
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB
| Hits
| Score
| Score
| Hits
| TEAM MALVERN
|
SIMMS-LYMN Tia |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
POWELL Alexandra |
BRYSON Karenza |
2 |
4 |
7 |
5 |
LAWSON Danielle |
FOXWELL-MOSS Taylor |
2 |
6 |
15 |
8 |
POWELL Elisabeth |
BRYSON Karenza |
3 |
9 |
19 |
4 |
POWELL Alexandra |
SIMMS-LYMN Tia |
4 |
13 |
25 |
6 |
POWELL Elisabeth |
BLACK Abagael |
2 |
15 |
30 |
5 |
LAWSON Danielle |
BRYSON Karenza |
2 |
17 |
35 |
5 |
POWELL Elisabeth |
BLACK Abagael |
3 |
20 |
40 |
5 |
POWELL Alexandra |
SIMMS-LYMN Tia |
5 |
25 |
45 |
5 |
LAWSON Danielle |
Semi-finals : LEON PAUL EPEE 1 - PENTATHLON GB 1 ^
LEON PAUL EPEE 1
| Hits
| Score
| Score
| Hits
| PENTATHLON GB 1
|
VILLA Alessandra |
5 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
FOLLETT Charlie |
RAHARDJA Rania |
3 |
8 |
8 |
4 |
MUIR Joanna |
SUMMERS Isabella |
3 |
11 |
13 |
5 |
FRENCH Kate |
VILLA Alessandra |
1 |
12 |
15 |
2 |
MUIR Joanna |
SUMMERS Isabella |
3 |
15 |
18 |
3 |
FOLLETT Charlie |
RAHARDJA Rania |
2 |
17 |
25 |
7 |
FRENCH Kate |
SUMMERS Isabella |
3 |
20 |
34 |
9 |
MUIR Joanna |
SUMMERS Francesca |
7 |
27 |
40 |
6 |
FRENCH Kate |
RAHARDJA Rania |
4 |
31 |
45 |
5 |
FOLLETT Charlie |
Final : PENTATHLON GB 1 - TEAM MALVERN ^
PENTATHLON GB 1
| Hits
| Score
| Score
| Hits
| TEAM MALVERN
|
FOLLETT Charlie |
1 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
POWELL Alexandra |
MUIR Joanna |
4 |
5 |
10 |
5 |
LAWSON Danielle |
FRENCH Kate |
5 |
10 |
15 |
5 |
PLANT Bethan |
MUIR Joanna |
2 |
12 |
20 |
5 |
POWELL Alexandra |
FOLLETT Charlie |
8 |
20 |
23 |
3 |
POWELL Elisabeth |
FRENCH Kate |
4 |
24 |
30 |
7 |
LAWSON Danielle |
MUIR Joanna |
6 |
30 |
35 |
5 |
PLANT Bethan |
FRENCH Kate |
4 |
34 |
40 |
5 |
POWELL Alexandra |
FOLLETT Charlie |
4 |
38 |
45 |
5 |
LAWSON Danielle |
Third place : LEON PAUL EPEE 1 - PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB ^
LEON PAUL EPEE 1
| Hits
| Score
| Score
| Hits
| PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB
|
SUMMERS Francesca |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
BLACK Abagael |
VILLA Alessandra |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
SIMMS-LYMN Tia |
RAHARDJA Rania |
10 |
11 |
10 |
8 |
BRYSON Karenza |
VILLA Alessandra |
4 |
15 |
15 |
5 |
BLACK Abagael |
SUMMERS Francesca |
3 |
18 |
17 |
2 |
BRYSON Karenza |
RAHARDJA Rania |
1 |
19 |
18 |
1 |
SIMMS-LYMN Tia |
VILLA Alessandra |
5 |
24 |
27 |
9 |
BRYSON Karenza |
RAHARDJA Rania |
8 |
32 |
35 |
8 |
BLACK Abagael |
SUMMERS Francesca |
6 |
38 |
44 |
9 |
SIMMS-LYMN Tia |