lp.logo

Results for 6th Leon Paul British Sabre Open -. 16/03/2019

Results Available

LIST

Men's Sabre

Poules, round no 1

 Poule No 1 - 12:40 - Piste No 2  V/M Indicator HS
GIBBS Sam  CAMDEN    V 3 V V V 2 0.667 7 25
ROWLEY Jake  TRURO  3   V V 3 V V 0.667 11 26
MARTIN James  MX FENCING  V 2   V 1 4 2 0.333 -5 19
MCDOUGALL David  CAMDEN  1 0 1   1 1 3 0.000 -23 7
ALLEN Samuel  TRURO  2 V V V   V V 0.833 12 27
GELLETT Charles  LEON PAUL SABRE  2 2 V V 3   1 0.333 -7 18
MELIA Rhys    V 1 V V 2 V   0.667 5 23

 Poule No 2 - 12:40 - Piste No 4  V/M Indicator HS
LINDSAY Christian  CAMDEN    1 V V V V 0 0.667 5 21
LE MAITRE Alexander  GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY  V   V V V V 4 0.833 17 29
VILJOEN Ross  UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON  4 3   V V 4 1 0.333 -3 22
BERGNE Achilles  CAMDEN  0 1 3   V 4 2 0.167 -14 15
SACHTLEBEN Felix  BERLINER FECHTCLUB  2 0 2 4   V 1 0.167 -15 14
PRITCHARD Andrew  LONDON FENCING CLUB  0 2 V V 4   2 0.333 -10 18
HAYNES Luke  TRURO  V V V V V V   1.000 20 30

 Poule No 3 - 12:40 - Piste No 6  V/M Indicator HS
HOWES Peter  TRURO    3 0 0 V 3 0.200 -9 11
BOORNE Samuel  TRURO  V   2 V V V 0.800 11 22
WALLIS Henry  CAMDEN  V V   V V V 1.000 16 25
HILTON Ethan  CAMDEN  V 2 2   4 V 0.400 2 18
REDSHAW Daniel  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  0 0 3 V   V 0.400 -6 13
HARRIS George  KINGSTON  V 1 2 1 0   0.200 -14 9

 Poule No 4 - 12:40 - Piste No 8  V/M Indicator HS
LINDSAY Benjamin  CAMDEN    V 4 4 V V V 0.667 13 28
LEPONIS Stefan  STOCKPORT  0   V V 4 V V 0.667 0 24
NORRIS Roman  TRURO  V 3   V 4 V V 0.667 6 27
LINDSAY Daniel  CAMDEN  V 4 4   3 1 4 0.167 -8 21
OAKES Marc  BRENTWOOD  2 V V V   V V 0.833 7 27
PANAGIOTOPOULOS Apostolos  IMPERIAL COLLEGE FENCING CLUB  0 3 1 V 2   3 0.167 -12 14
CROFT Liam  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  3 4 2 V 2 V   0.333 -6 21

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   HAYNES   Luke    TRURO    1.000   20   30   qualifier 
 2   WALLIS   Henry    CAMDEN    1.000   16   25   qualifier 
 3   LE MAITRE   Alexander    GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY    0.833   17   29   qualifier 
 4   ALLEN   Samuel    TRURO    0.833   12   27   qualifier 
 5   OAKES   Marc    BRENTWOOD    0.833   7   27   qualifier 
 6   BOORNE   Samuel    TRURO    0.800   11   22   qualifier 
 7   LINDSAY   Benjamin    CAMDEN    0.667   13   28   qualifier 
 8   ROWLEY   Jake    TRURO    0.667   11   26   qualifier 
 9   GIBBS   Sam    CAMDEN    0.667   7   25   qualifier 
 10   NORRIS   Roman    TRURO    0.667   6   27   qualifier 
 11   MELIA   Rhys        0.667   5   23   qualifier 
 12   LINDSAY   Christian    CAMDEN    0.667   5   21   qualifier 
 13   LEPONIS   Stefan    STOCKPORT    0.667   0   24   qualifier 
 14   HILTON   Ethan    CAMDEN    0.400   2   18   qualifier 
 15   REDSHAW   Daniel    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    0.400   -6   13   qualifier 
 16   VILJOEN   Ross    UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON    0.333   -3   22   qualifier 
 17   MARTIN   James    MX FENCING    0.333   -5   19   qualifier 
 18   CROFT   Liam    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    0.333   -6   21   qualifier 
 19   GELLETT   Charles    LEON PAUL SABRE    0.333   -7   18   qualifier 
 20   PRITCHARD   Andrew    LONDON FENCING CLUB    0.333   -10   18   qualifier 
 21   HOWES   Peter    TRURO    0.200   -9   11   qualifier 
 22   HARRIS   George    KINGSTON    0.200   -14   9   qualifier 
 23   LINDSAY   Daniel    CAMDEN    0.167   -8   21   qualifier 
 24   PANAGIOTOPOULOS   Apostolos    IMPERIAL COLLEGE FENCING CLUB    0.167   -12   14   qualifier 
 25   BERGNE   Achilles    CAMDEN    0.167   -14   15   qualifier 
 26   SACHTLEBEN   Felix    BERLINER FECHTCLUB    0.167   -15   14   qualifier 
 27   MCDOUGALL   David    CAMDEN    0.000   -23   7   qualifier 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   HAYNES Luke   TRURO   
          HAYNES Luke 
32                                
      Referee: NEMES Balazs   HAYNES Luke 
   17   MARTIN James   MX FENCING       15/10
  Referee: DOMINIK Grzegorz        VILJOEN Ross      
16   VILJOEN Ross   UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON  15/6     
        Referee: DOMINIK Tomasz   HAYNES Luke 
   9   GIBBS Sam   CAMDEN         15/12
  Referee: DOMINIK Grzegorz        GIBBS Sam           
24   PANAGIOTOPOULOS Apostolos   IMPERIAL COLLEGE FENCING CLUB  15/4          
      Referee: NEMES Balazs   GIBBS Sam      
   25   BERGNE Achilles   CAMDEN       15/9     
  Referee: DOMINIK Grzegorz        BERGNE Achilles        
 ROWLEY Jake   TRURO  15/13       
          Referee: HAMAR Balazs   HAYNES Luke 
   5   OAKES Marc   BRENTWOOD           15/11
          OAKES Marc             
28                        
      Referee: DOMINIK Grzegorz   LINDSAY Christian           
   21   HOWES Peter   TRURO       15/8          
  Referee: DOMINIK Tomasz        LINDSAY Christian                
12   LINDSAY Christian   CAMDEN  15/9               
        Referee: DOMINIK Grzegorz   LINDSAY Christian      
   13   LEPONIS Stefan   STOCKPORT         15/4     
  Referee: DOMINIK Tomasz        LEPONIS Stefan             
20   PRITCHARD Andrew   LONDON FENCING CLUB  15/8            
      Referee: DOMINIK Grzegorz   ALLEN Samuel        
   29             15/11       
          ALLEN Samuel          
 ALLEN Samuel   TRURO               
            Referee: DOMINIK Grzegorz   HAYNES Luke 
   3   LE MAITRE Alexander   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY             15/8
          LE MAITRE Alexander          
30                     
      Referee: DOMINIK Tomasz   LE MAITRE Alexander        
   19   GELLETT Charles   LEON PAUL SABRE       15/14       
  Referee: DOMINIK Tomasz        GELLETT Charles             
14   HILTON Ethan   CAMDEN  15/11            
        Referee: NEMES Balazs   LE MAITRE Alexander      
   11   MELIA Rhys            15/10     
  Referee: NEMES Balazs        MELIA Rhys                
22   HARRIS George   KINGSTON  15/1               
      Referee: DOMINIK Tomasz   BOORNE Samuel           
   27   MCDOUGALL David   CAMDEN       15/11          
  Referee: NEMES Balazs        BOORNE Samuel             
 BOORNE Samuel   TRURO  15/5            
          Referee: NEMES Balazs   NORRIS Roman 
   7   LINDSAY Benjamin   CAMDEN           15/13
  Referee: NEMES Balazs        LINDSAY Benjamin        
26   SACHTLEBEN Felix   BERLINER FECHTCLUB  15/8       
      Referee: HAMAR Balazs   NORRIS Roman      
   23   LINDSAY Daniel   CAMDEN       15/7     
  Referee: HAMAR Balazs        NORRIS Roman           
10   NORRIS Roman   TRURO  15/8          
        Referee: HAMAR Balazs   NORRIS Roman 
   15   REDSHAW Daniel   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS         15/7
  Referee: HAMAR Balazs        CROFT Liam      
18   CROFT Liam   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  15/10     
      Referee: HAMAR Balazs   WALLIS Henry 
   31             15/7
          WALLIS Henry 
 WALLIS Henry   CAMDEN      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   HAYNES   Luke    TRURO  
 2   NORRIS   Roman    TRURO  
 3   LE MAITRE   Alexander    GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY  
 3   LINDSAY   Christian    CAMDEN  
 5   WALLIS   Henry    CAMDEN  
 6   ALLEN   Samuel    TRURO  
 7   BOORNE   Samuel    TRURO  
 8   GIBBS   Sam    CAMDEN  
 9   OAKES   Marc    BRENTWOOD  
 10   LINDSAY   Benjamin    CAMDEN  
 11   MELIA   Rhys      
 12   LEPONIS   Stefan    STOCKPORT  
 13   VILJOEN   Ross    UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON  
 14   CROFT   Liam    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  
 15   GELLETT   Charles    LEON PAUL SABRE  
 16   BERGNE   Achilles    CAMDEN  
 17   ROWLEY   Jake    TRURO  
 18   HILTON   Ethan    CAMDEN  
 19   REDSHAW   Daniel    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  
 20   MARTIN   James    MX FENCING  
 21   PRITCHARD   Andrew    LONDON FENCING CLUB  
 22   HOWES   Peter    TRURO  
 23   HARRIS   George    KINGSTON  
 24   LINDSAY   Daniel    CAMDEN  
 25   PANAGIOTOPOULOS   Apostolos    IMPERIAL COLLEGE FENCING CLUB  
 26   SACHTLEBEN   Felix    BERLINER FECHTCLUB  
 27   MCDOUGALL   David    CAMDEN