Results for Leon Paul Novice Open -. 09/03/2019
LIST
Men's Epee |
Poules, round no 1 |
Poule No 1 - 10:00 - Piste No 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
PARKER Kevin Steele |
SITTINGBOURNE SWORDS |
|
|
0 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
V |
4 |
|
0.143 |
-12 |
21 |
DUNMOW George |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
V |
|
3 |
4 |
3 |
V |
4 |
V |
|
0.429 |
7 |
29 |
BAKER Jeremy |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
V4 |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
17 |
34 |
HOODLESS William |
READING FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
1 |
|
3 |
V |
4 |
3 |
|
0.429 |
-2 |
26 |
BOJARSKI Andrzej |
DACORUM FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
4 |
V |
|
2 |
4 |
V |
|
0.571 |
5 |
30 |
KURZ Markus |
UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN |
|
V |
0 |
2 |
2 |
V |
|
4 |
V |
|
0.429 |
-6 |
23 |
MAIMON Tzahi |
APOEL TEL AVIV |
|
3 |
V |
2 |
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
0.714 |
0 |
30 |
ANDREWS George |
OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
2 |
1 |
V |
2 |
4 |
4 |
|
|
0.286 |
-9 |
23 |
Ranking at the end of poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
BAKER |
Jeremy |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
1.000 |
17 |
34 |
qualifier |
2 |
MAIMON |
Tzahi |
APOEL TEL AVIV |
0.714 |
0 |
30 |
qualifier |
3 |
BOJARSKI |
Andrzej |
DACORUM FENCING CLUB |
0.571 |
5 |
30 |
qualifier |
4 |
DUNMOW |
George |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
0.429 |
7 |
29 |
qualifier |
5 |
HOODLESS |
William |
READING FENCING CLUB |
0.429 |
-2 |
26 |
qualifier |
6 |
KURZ |
Markus |
UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN |
0.429 |
-6 |
23 |
qualifier |
7 |
ANDREWS |
George |
OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
0.286 |
-9 |
23 |
qualifier |
8 |
PARKER |
Kevin Steele |
SITTINGBOURNE SWORDS |
0.143 |
-12 |
21 |
qualifier |
Final Tableau |
|
Tableau of 8 |
|
Semi-finals |
Final |
1 |
BAKER Jeremy |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
|
|
|
BAKER Jeremy |
8 |
PARKER Kevin Steele |
SITTINGBOURNE SWORDS |
15/3 |
|
|
|
|
BAKER Jeremy |
5 |
HOODLESS William |
READING FENCING CLUB |
|
15/7 |
|
|
|
DUNMOW George |
|
4 |
DUNMOW George |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
15/8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BAKER Jeremy |
3 |
BOJARSKI Andrzej |
DACORUM FENCING CLUB |
|
|
15/13 |
|
|
|
KURZ Markus |
|
6 |
KURZ Markus |
UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN |
15/11 |
|
|
|
|
|
MAIMON Tzahi |
7 |
ANDREWS George |
OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
15/8 |
|
|
|
MAIMON Tzahi |
2 |
MAIMON Tzahi |
APOEL TEL AVIV |
15/9 |
Overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
BAKER |
Jeremy |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
2 |
MAIMON |
Tzahi |
APOEL TEL AVIV |
3 |
DUNMOW |
George |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
3 |
KURZ |
Markus |
UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN |
5 |
BOJARSKI |
Andrzej |
DACORUM FENCING CLUB |
6 |
HOODLESS |
William |
READING FENCING CLUB |
7 |
ANDREWS |
George |
OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
8 |
PARKER |
Kevin Steele |
SITTINGBOURNE SWORDS |