Results for Leon Paul Novice Open -. 09/03/2019
LIST
Mixed Sabre |
Poules, round no 1 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
GARMONSWAY Allan |
WATFORD FENCING CLUB |
|
|
4 |
1 |
V |
0 |
|
0.250 |
-8 |
10 |
NULLI Margherita |
OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
2 |
|
0.750 |
5 |
17 |
CHU Hiu Yan |
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY |
|
V |
3 |
|
V |
1 |
|
0.500 |
3 |
14 |
MAZUR Birgit |
BERLINER FECHTCLUB |
|
3 |
0 |
0 |
|
2 |
|
0.000 |
-15 |
5 |
PANER Darren |
NORFOLK FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
|
1.000 |
15 |
20 |
Poule No 2 - Piste No 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
PAJAK Agnieszka |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
|
1 |
1 |
V |
V |
|
0.500 |
-2 |
12 |
SCHURR Nora Katharina |
BERLINER FECHTCLUB |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
13 |
20 |
NOVOTNY David |
OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
2 |
|
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
7 |
17 |
DANJON Marie-Charlotte |
LA MAISON DE L'ESCRIME |
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
|
V |
|
0.250 |
-1 |
14 |
COCHIN Eugenie |
CS LA MAISON DE L'ECRIME |
|
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
|
|
0.000 |
-17 |
3 |
Poule No 3 - Piste No 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
PUTZAS Maria |
BERLINER FECHTCLUB |
|
|
V |
V |
2 |
0 |
|
0.500 |
-2 |
12 |
BENIMETSKAIA Janna |
BERLINER FECHTCLUB |
|
3 |
|
2 |
4 |
0 |
|
0.000 |
-11 |
9 |
HOLLINGBERY Anna |
DACORUM |
|
1 |
V |
|
1 |
2 |
|
0.250 |
-8 |
9 |
ANDREWS George |
OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
0 |
|
0.750 |
3 |
15 |
ACHTELSTETTTER Laura |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
|
1.000 |
18 |
20 |
Poules, round no 2 |
Poule No 1 - 14:10 - Piste No 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
CHU Hiu Yan |
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
1 |
|
0.750 |
3 |
16 |
ANDREWS George |
OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
3 |
|
V |
V |
2 |
|
0.500 |
2 |
15 |
BENIMETSKAIA Janna |
BERLINER FECHTCLUB |
|
4 |
1 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
0.000 |
-14 |
6 |
HOLLINGBERY Anna |
DACORUM |
|
1 |
2 |
V |
|
0 |
|
0.250 |
-8 |
8 |
ACHTELSTETTTER Laura |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
|
1.000 |
17 |
20 |
Poule No 2 - 14:10 - Piste No 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
MAZUR Birgit |
BERLINER FECHTCLUB |
|
|
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
|
0.000 |
-15 |
5 |
PUTZAS Maria |
BERLINER FECHTCLUB |
|
V |
|
2 |
0 |
V |
|
0.500 |
0 |
12 |
NULLI Margherita |
OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
|
2 |
2 |
|
0.500 |
2 |
14 |
PANER Darren |
NORFOLK FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
15 |
20 |
GARMONSWAY Allan |
WATFORD FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
1 |
V |
1 |
|
|
0.500 |
-2 |
12 |
Poule No 3 - 14:10 - Piste No 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
PAJAK Agnieszka |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
|
2 |
V |
0 |
3 |
|
0.250 |
-9 |
10 |
DANJON Marie-Charlotte |
LA MAISON DE L'ESCRIME |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
11 |
20 |
COCHIN Eugenie |
CS LA MAISON DE L'ECRIME |
|
4 |
1 |
|
2 |
1 |
|
0.000 |
-12 |
8 |
SCHURR Nora Katharina |
BERLINER FECHTCLUB |
|
V |
3 |
V |
|
V |
|
0.750 |
8 |
18 |
NOVOTNY David |
OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
3 |
V |
3 |
|
|
0.500 |
2 |
16 |
Ranking at the end of poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
ACHTELSTETTTER |
Laura |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
1.000 |
35 |
40 |
qualifier |
2 |
PANER |
Darren |
NORFOLK FENCING CLUB |
1.000 |
30 |
40 |
qualifier |
3 |
SCHURR |
Nora Katharina |
BERLINER FECHTCLUB |
0.875 |
21 |
38 |
qualifier |
4 |
DANJON |
Marie-Charlotte |
LA MAISON DE L'ESCRIME |
0.625 |
10 |
34 |
qualifier |
5 |
NOVOTNY |
David |
OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
0.625 |
9 |
33 |
qualifier |
6 |
NULLI |
Margherita |
OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
0.625 |
7 |
31 |
qualifier |
7 |
CHU |
Hiu Yan |
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY |
0.625 |
6 |
30 |
qualifier |
8 |
ANDREWS |
George |
OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
0.625 |
5 |
30 |
qualifier |
9 |
PUTZAS |
Maria |
BERLINER FECHTCLUB |
0.500 |
-2 |
24 |
qualifier |
10 |
GARMONSWAY |
Allan |
WATFORD FENCING CLUB |
0.375 |
-10 |
22 |
qualifier |
11 |
PAJAK |
Agnieszka |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
0.375 |
-11 |
22 |
qualifier |
12 |
HOLLINGBERY |
Anna |
DACORUM |
0.250 |
-16 |
17 |
qualifier |
13 |
BENIMETSKAIA |
Janna |
BERLINER FECHTCLUB |
0.000 |
-25 |
15 |
qualifier |
14 |
COCHIN |
Eugenie |
CS LA MAISON DE L'ECRIME |
0.000 |
-29 |
11 |
qualifier |
15 |
MAZUR |
Birgit |
BERLINER FECHTCLUB |
0.000 |
-30 |
10 |
qualifier |
Men's Semi-Final Tableau |
|
Semi-finals |
|
Final |
1 |
PANER Darren |
NORFOLK FENCING CLUB |
|
|
|
|
PANER Darren |
4 |
GARMONSWAY Allan |
WATFORD FENCING CLUB |
15/4 |
|
|
|
|
PANER Darren |
3 |
ANDREWS George |
OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
15/13 |
|
|
|
NOVOTNY David |
2 |
NOVOTNY David |
OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
15/5 |
Overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
PANER |
Darren |
NORFOLK FENCING CLUB |
2 |
NOVOTNY |
David |
OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
3 |
ANDREWS |
George |
OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
3 |
GARMONSWAY |
Allan |
WATFORD FENCING CLUB |
Women's Tableau of 16 |
|
Tableau of 16 |
|
Tableau of 8 |
Semi-finals |
Final |
1 |
ACHTELSTETTTER Laura |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
|
|
|
ACHTELSTETTTER Laura |
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ACHTELSTETTTER Laura |
9 |
COCHIN Eugenie |
CS LA MAISON DE L'ECRIME |
|
15/7 |
|
|
|
PAJAK Agnieszka |
|
8 |
PAJAK Agnieszka |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
15/7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ACHTELSTETTTER Laura |
5 |
NULLI Margherita |
OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
|
15/14 |
|
|
|
NULLI Margherita |
|
|
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NULLI Margherita |
|
13 |
|
|
|
15/8 |
|
|
|
|
CHU Hiu Yan |
|
|
4 |
CHU Hiu Yan |
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DANJON Marie-Charlotte |
3 |
SCHURR Nora Katharina |
BERLINER FECHTCLUB |
|
|
|
15/13 |
|
|
|
SCHURR Nora Katharina |
|
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SCHURR Nora Katharina |
|
11 |
MAZUR Birgit |
BERLINER FECHTCLUB |
|
15/6 |
|
|
|
|
PUTZAS Maria |
|
|
6 |
PUTZAS Maria |
BERLINER FECHTCLUB |
15/6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DANJON Marie-Charlotte |
7 |
HOLLINGBERY Anna |
DACORUM |
|
|
15/7 |
|
|
|
HOLLINGBERY Anna |
|
10 |
BENIMETSKAIA Janna |
BERLINER FECHTCLUB |
15/11 |
|
|
|
|
|
DANJON Marie-Charlotte |
15 |
|
|
|
15/7 |
|
|
|
DANJON Marie-Charlotte |
2 |
DANJON Marie-Charlotte |
LA MAISON DE L'ESCRIME |
|
Overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
DANJON |
Marie-Charlotte |
LA MAISON DE L'ESCRIME |
2 |
ACHTELSTETTTER |
Laura |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
3 |
NULLI |
Margherita |
OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
3 |
SCHURR |
Nora Katharina |
BERLINER FECHTCLUB |
5 |
CHU |
Hiu Yan |
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY |
6 |
PUTZAS |
Maria |
BERLINER FECHTCLUB |
7 |
HOLLINGBERY |
Anna |
DACORUM |
8 |
PAJAK |
Agnieszka |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
9 |
COCHIN |
Eugenie |
CS LA MAISON DE L'ECRIME |
10 |
BENIMETSKAIA |
Janna |
BERLINER FECHTCLUB |
11 |
MAZUR |
Birgit |
BERLINER FECHTCLUB |