Results for 2nd Leon Paul Veterans Open -. 16/02/2019
LIST
Mixed Sabre |
Poules, round no 1 |
Poule No 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
TODD Glenn |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
2 |
2 |
V |
|
0.714 |
8 |
29 |
FINDLAY Angela |
TAUNTON DEANE BLADES |
|
2 |
|
3 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
V |
4 |
|
0.143 |
-16 |
18 |
WALKER Louise |
TAUNTON DEANE BLADES |
|
4 |
V |
|
1 |
0 |
4 |
V |
4 |
|
0.286 |
-7 |
23 |
MCDOUGALL David |
CAMDEN |
|
2 |
V |
V |
|
0 |
V |
V |
V |
|
0.714 |
12 |
27 |
NASH Rubin |
ROYAL NAVY |
|
3 |
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
0.857 |
21 |
33 |
BASTON-HALL Tony |
ABINGDON VALE |
|
V |
V |
V |
2 |
1 |
|
V |
V |
|
0.714 |
4 |
28 |
GARMONSWAY Allan |
WATFORD FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
|
1 |
|
0.143 |
-15 |
17 |
WILSON Brian |
SAXON FC |
|
0 |
V |
V |
1 |
2 |
4 |
V |
|
|
0.429 |
-7 |
22 |
Ranking at the end of poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
NASH |
Rubin |
ROYAL NAVY |
0.857 |
21 |
33 |
qualifier |
2 |
MCDOUGALL |
David |
CAMDEN |
0.714 |
12 |
27 |
qualifier |
3 |
TODD |
Glenn |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
0.714 |
8 |
29 |
qualifier |
4 |
BASTON-HALL |
Tony |
ABINGDON VALE |
0.714 |
4 |
28 |
qualifier |
5 |
WILSON |
Brian |
SAXON FC |
0.429 |
-7 |
22 |
qualifier |
6 |
WALKER |
Louise |
TAUNTON DEANE BLADES |
0.286 |
-7 |
23 |
qualifier |
7 |
GARMONSWAY |
Allan |
WATFORD FENCING CLUB |
0.143 |
-15 |
17 |
qualifier |
8 |
FINDLAY |
Angela |
TAUNTON DEANE BLADES |
0.143 |
-16 |
18 |
qualifier |
Final Tableau |
|
Tableau of 8 |
|
Semi-finals |
Final |
1 |
NASH Rubin |
ROYAL NAVY |
|
|
|
|
NASH Rubin |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NASH Rubin |
5 |
WILSON Brian |
SAXON FC |
|
10/1 |
|
|
|
BASTON-HALL Tony |
|
4 |
BASTON-HALL Tony |
ABINGDON VALE |
10/4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NASH Rubin |
3 |
TODD Glenn |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
|
10/5 |
|
|
|
TODD Glenn |
|
6 |
GARMONSWAY Allan |
WATFORD FENCING CLUB |
10/5 |
|
|
|
|
|
MCDOUGALL David |
7 |
|
|
|
10/7 |
|
|
|
MCDOUGALL David |
2 |
MCDOUGALL David |
CAMDEN |
|
Overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
NASH |
Rubin |
ROYAL NAVY |
2 |
MCDOUGALL |
David |
CAMDEN |
3 |
BASTON-HALL |
Tony |
ABINGDON VALE |
3 |
TODD |
Glenn |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
5 |
WILSON |
Brian |
SAXON FC |
6 |
GARMONSWAY |
Allan |
WATFORD FENCING CLUB |