lp.logo

Results for British U23 Foil Championships -. 12/10/2019

Results Available

LIST

U23 Women's Foil

Poules, round no 1

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
ALLEN Morgan  FENCERS CLUB LONDON    V 1 0 V 0 0.400 -11 11
MIDDLETON Amelia  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  3   1 2 V 1 0.200 -10 12
WHITAKER Rosie  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB  V V   2 3 V 0.600 5 20
WILLIAMS-STEWART Teagan  NEWHAM SWORDS  V V V   V V 1.000 17 25
CRAIG Rhiannon  HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB  4 2 V 1   1 0.200 -10 13
CAMPBELL Yasmin    V V 3 3 V   0.600 9 21

 Poule No 2  V/M Indicator HS
BABAEVA Sevil  FENCERS CLUB LONDON    V V V V V 1.000 14 25
BEIGHTON Tehya  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  2   2 2 1 2 0.000 -16 9
KNOX Eleanor  NEWHAM SWORDS  3 V   4 2 3 0.200 -5 17
CURWEN Becci  BATH SWORD CLUB  2 V V   V V 0.800 4 22
TSANG Amelie  ZFW FENCING CLUB  2 V V 3   V 0.600 4 20
O'CONNELL Olivia  SALLE BOSTON  2 V V 4 3   0.400 -1 19

 Poule No 3  V/M Indicator HS
APPLEBY-PRINCE Celena  FENCERS CLUB LONDON    3 V V V 1 0.600 5 19
SHERRATT Amy  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  V4   4 1 V 1 0.400 -5 15
GALE Madeleine  ALLEZ FENCING  3 V   V V 1 0.600 1 19
HOME Amy  NEWHAM SWORDS  2 V 3   V 4 0.400 -1 19
THOMPSON Holly  CAMBRIDGE SWORD  0 2 1 4   3 0.000 -15 10
GRANVILLE Bronwen  BATH SWORD CLUB  V V V V V   1.000 15 25

 Poule No 4  V/M Indicator HS
DE N'YEURT Tabitha  BATH SWORD CLUB    V V V 1 V 0.800 4 21
HILL Heulwen  RUSSELL SWORDS  3   V V V 3 0.600 10 21
ALI Zara  ESCRIME ACADEMY  3 0   2 2 1 0.000 -17 8
RAIYAT Henna  MUCH WENLOCK FENCING CLUB  4 0 V   2 V 0.400 -4 16
ELLIOTT Megan  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB  V 1 V V   V 0.800 7 21
MOND Amanda  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  2 V V 3 4   0.400 0 19

 Poule No 5  V/M Indicator HS
SILK Georgia  NEWHAM SWORDS    V 3 V V V 0.800 12 23
HALES Rhiannon  SALLE BOSTON  1   1 4 V V 0.400 -5 16
NEWTON-HUGHES Phoebe  ALLEZ FENCING  V V   V V 3 0.800 9 23
GARDNER Georgia  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  1 V 3   V4 V4 0.600 -3 17
PEAKE Sophie  HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB  1 2 3 3   2 0.000 -13 11
MEURISSE Scarlett  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  3 4 V4 3 V   0.400 0 19

 Poule No 6  V/M Indicator HS
CASTILLO-BERNAUS Katie  SALLE BOSTON    2 4 V V V 0.600 5 21
CAMPBELL Alice  NEWHAM SWORDS  V   V V V V 1.000 13 25
CARUS BIRD Martha  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  V 3   V V V 0.800 11 23
BARBIERI Olivia  RUSSELL SWORDS  2 1 0   2 0 0.000 -20 5
ROBERTS Ruby  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB  1 3 1 V   V 0.400 -6 15
SMYTH Hannah  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  3 3 2 V 4   0.200 -3 17

 Poule No 7  V/M Indicator HS
DAWE Phoebe  RUSSELL SWORDS    V 4 V 3 V 0.600 4 22
QUELCH Abigail  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  3   2 V V V 0.600 4 20
SHAW Rachel  NEWHAM SWORDS  V V   V V V 1.000 14 25
BEARDMORE Emily  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB  4 2 1   V V 0.400 -6 17
WEEKS Charity  LASZLO  V 3 3 4   1 0.200 -7 16
MEYER Jade  BATH SWORD CLUB  1 1 1 4 V   0.200 -9 12

 Poule No 8  V/M Indicator HS
DOLAN Phoebe  FENCERS CLUB LONDON    1 0 V 3 V 0.400 -6 14
JOHNSON Isabella  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  V   1 V 3 3 0.400 -1 17
MCLAUGHLIN Mhairi  SALLE HOLYROOD  V V   V V V 1.000 19 25
SAMPSON Verity  KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB  1 2 0   1 V 0.200 -15 9
PATEL Serena  UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM  V V 1 V   2 0.600 1 18
JONES Rachel    4 V 4 4 V   0.400 2 22

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   MCLAUGHLIN   Mhairi    SALLE HOLYROOD    1.000   19   25   qualifier 
 2   WILLIAMS-STEWART   Teagan    NEWHAM SWORDS    1.000   17   25   qualifier 
 3   GRANVILLE   Bronwen    BATH SWORD CLUB    1.000   15   25   qualifier 
 4   BABAEVA   Sevil    FENCERS CLUB LONDON    1.000   14   25   qualifier 
 4   SHAW   Rachel    NEWHAM SWORDS    1.000   14   25   qualifier 
 6   CAMPBELL   Alice    NEWHAM SWORDS    1.000   13   25   qualifier 
 7   SILK   Georgia    NEWHAM SWORDS    0.800   12   23   qualifier 
 8   CARUS BIRD   Martha    COBHAM FENCING CLUB    0.800   11   23   qualifier 
 9   NEWTON-HUGHES   Phoebe    ALLEZ FENCING    0.800   9   23   qualifier 
 10   ELLIOTT   Megan    FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB    0.800   7   21   qualifier 
 11   CURWEN   Becci    BATH SWORD CLUB    0.800   4   22   qualifier 
 12   DE N'YEURT   Tabitha    BATH SWORD CLUB    0.800   4   21   qualifier 
 13   HILL   Heulwen    RUSSELL SWORDS    0.600   10   21   qualifier 
 14   CAMPBELL   Yasmin        0.600   9   21   qualifier 
 15   CASTILLO-BERNAUS   Katie    SALLE BOSTON    0.600   5   21   qualifier 
 16   WHITAKER   Rosie    CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB    0.600   5   20   qualifier 
 17   APPLEBY-PRINCE   Celena    FENCERS CLUB LONDON    0.600   5   19   qualifier 
 18   DAWE   Phoebe    RUSSELL SWORDS    0.600   4   22   qualifier 
 19   QUELCH   Abigail    FENCERS CLUB LONDON    0.600   4   20   qualifier 
 19   TSANG   Amelie    ZFW FENCING CLUB    0.600   4   20   qualifier 
 21   GALE   Madeleine    ALLEZ FENCING    0.600   1   19   qualifier 
 22   PATEL   Serena    UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM    0.600   1   18   qualifier 
 23   GARDNER   Georgia    FENCERS CLUB LONDON    0.600   -3   17   qualifier 
 24   JONES   Rachel        0.400   2   22   qualifier 
 25   MEURISSE   Scarlett    COBHAM FENCING CLUB    0.400   0   19   qualifier 
 25   MOND   Amanda    FENCERS CLUB LONDON    0.400   0   19   qualifier 
 27   HOME   Amy    NEWHAM SWORDS    0.400   -1   19   qualifier 
 27   O'CONNELL   Olivia    SALLE BOSTON    0.400   -1   19   qualifier 
 29   JOHNSON   Isabella    FENCERS CLUB LONDON    0.400   -1   17   qualifier 
 30   RAIYAT   Henna    MUCH WENLOCK FENCING CLUB    0.400   -4   16   qualifier 
 31   HALES   Rhiannon    SALLE BOSTON    0.400   -5   16   qualifier 
 32   SHERRATT   Amy    FENCERS CLUB LONDON    0.400   -5   15   qualifier 
 33   BEARDMORE   Emily    FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB    0.400   -6   17   qualifier 
 34   ROBERTS   Ruby    SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB    0.400   -6   15   qualifier 
 35   DOLAN   Phoebe    FENCERS CLUB LONDON    0.400   -6   14   qualifier 
 36   ALLEN   Morgan    FENCERS CLUB LONDON    0.400   -11   11   qualifier 
 37   SMYTH   Hannah    FENCERS CLUB LONDON    0.200   -3   17   qualifier 
 38   KNOX   Eleanor    NEWHAM SWORDS    0.200   -5   17   qualifier 
 39   WEEKS   Charity    LASZLO    0.200   -7   16   qualifier 
 40   MEYER   Jade    BATH SWORD CLUB    0.200   -9   12   qualifier 
 41   CRAIG   Rhiannon    HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB    0.200   -10   13   eliminated 
 42   MIDDLETON   Amelia    FENCERS CLUB LONDON    0.200   -10   12   eliminated 
 43   SAMPSON   Verity    KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB    0.200   -15   9   eliminated 
 44   PEAKE   Sophie    HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB    0.000   -13   11   eliminated 
 45   THOMPSON   Holly    CAMBRIDGE SWORD    0.000   -15   10   eliminated 
 46   BEIGHTON   Tehya    FENCERS CLUB LONDON    0.000   -16   9   eliminated 
 47   ALI   Zara    ESCRIME ACADEMY    0.000   -17   8   eliminated 
 48   BARBIERI   Olivia    RUSSELL SWORDS    0.000   -20   5   eliminated 

Tableau of 64

    Tableau of 64     Tableau of 32   Tableau of 16
   1   MCLAUGHLIN Mhairi   SALLE HOLYROOD   
          MCLAUGHLIN Mhairi 
64                                
      Referee: SASAKI Peet    MCLAUGHLIN Mhairi 
   33   BEARDMORE Emily   FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB       15/4
  Referee: WATKINS Aiden SALLE BOSTON        BEARDMORE Emily      
32   SHERRATT Amy   FENCERS CLUB LONDON  15/6     
        Referee: OSSYRA Matthias SALLE BOSTON   MCLAUGHLIN Mhairi 
   17   APPLEBY-PRINCE Celena   FENCERS CLUB LONDON         15/8
          APPLEBY-PRINCE Celena      
48                 
      Referee: SASAKI Peet    APPLEBY-PRINCE Celena 
   49             15/4
          WHITAKER Rosie 
16   WHITAKER Rosie   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB      
 
   9   NEWTON-HUGHES Phoebe   ALLEZ FENCING 
          NEWTON-HUGHES Phoebe 
56            
      Referee: HAZELWOOD Dan SALLE BOSTON   JONES Rachel 
   41             15/14
          JONES Rachel      
24   JONES Rachel              
        Referee: MINOTT Kamal FENCERS CLUB LONDON   CARUS BIRD Martha 
   25   MOND Amanda   FENCERS CLUB LONDON         15/7
  Referee: OSSYRA Matthias SALLE BOSTON        MOND Amanda      
40   MEYER Jade   BATH SWORD CLUB  15/5     
      Referee: HAZELWOOD Dan SALLE BOSTON   CARUS BIRD Martha 
   57             15/8
          CARUS BIRD Martha 
 CARUS BIRD Martha   COBHAM FENCING CLUB      
 
   5   BABAEVA Sevil   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
          BABAEVA Sevil 
60            
      Referee: YOUNGBLOOD Henry    BABAEVA Sevil 
   37   SMYTH Hannah   FENCERS CLUB LONDON       15/9
  Referee: ABRAHAMS Paul         HOME Amy      
28   HOME Amy   NEWHAM SWORDS  15/12     
        Referee: SASAKI Peet    BABAEVA Sevil 
   21   GALE Madeleine   ALLEZ FENCING         15/10
          GALE Madeleine      
44                 
      Referee: YOUNGBLOOD Henry    GALE Madeleine 
   53             15/7
          DE N'YEURT Tabitha 
12   DE N'YEURT Tabitha   BATH SWORD CLUB      
 
   13   HILL Heulwen   RUSSELL SWORDS 
          HILL Heulwen 
52            
      Referee: OSSYRA Matthias SALLE BOSTON   QUELCH Abigail 
   45             15/14
          QUELCH Abigail      
20   QUELCH Abigail   FENCERS CLUB LONDON           
        Referee: ABRAHAMS Paul    QUELCH Abigail 
   29   JOHNSON Isabella   FENCERS CLUB LONDON         15/9
  Referee: HAZELWOOD Dan SALLE BOSTON        JOHNSON Isabella      
36   ALLEN Morgan   FENCERS CLUB LONDON  15/6     
      Referee: OSSYRA Matthias SALLE BOSTON   SHAW Rachel 
   61             15/9
          SHAW Rachel 
 SHAW Rachel   NEWHAM SWORDS      
 
   3   GRANVILLE Bronwen   BATH SWORD CLUB 
          GRANVILLE Bronwen 
62            
      Referee: MINOTT Kamal FENCERS CLUB LONDON   RAIYAT Henna 
   35   DOLAN Phoebe   FENCERS CLUB LONDON       15/10
  Referee: SASAKI Peet         RAIYAT Henna      
30   RAIYAT Henna   MUCH WENLOCK FENCING CLUB  15/14     
        Referee: WATKINS Aiden SALLE BOSTON   CAMPBELL Yasmin 
   19   TSANG Amelie   ZFW FENCING CLUB         15/5
          TSANG Amelie      
46                 
      Referee: MINOTT Kamal FENCERS CLUB LONDON   CAMPBELL Yasmin 
   51             15/9
          CAMPBELL Yasmin 
14   CAMPBELL Yasmin         
 
   11   CURWEN Becci   BATH SWORD CLUB 
          CURWEN Becci 
54            
      Referee: STRANGE Oliver SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB   CURWEN Becci 
   43             15/14
          PATEL Serena      
22   PATEL Serena   UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM           
        Referee: YOUNGBLOOD Henry    CAMPBELL Alice 
   27   O'CONNELL Olivia   SALLE BOSTON         15/11
  Referee: MINOTT Kamal FENCERS CLUB LONDON        O'CONNELL Olivia      
38   KNOX Eleanor   NEWHAM SWORDS  15/11     
      Referee: STRANGE Oliver SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB   CAMPBELL Alice 
   59             15/8
          CAMPBELL Alice 
 CAMPBELL Alice   NEWHAM SWORDS      
 
   7   SILK Georgia   NEWHAM SWORDS 
          SILK Georgia 
58            
      Referee: WATKINS Aiden SALLE BOSTON   SILK Georgia 
   39   WEEKS Charity   LASZLO       15/10
  Referee: STRANGE Oliver SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB        WEEKS Charity      
26   MEURISSE Scarlett   COBHAM FENCING CLUB  15/5     
        Referee: HAZELWOOD Dan SALLE BOSTON   SILK Georgia 
   23   GARDNER Georgia   FENCERS CLUB LONDON         15/5
          GARDNER Georgia      
42                 
      Referee: WATKINS Aiden SALLE BOSTON   ELLIOTT Megan 
   55             15/13
          ELLIOTT Megan 
10   ELLIOTT Megan   FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB      
 
   15   CASTILLO-BERNAUS Katie   SALLE BOSTON 
          CASTILLO-BERNAUS Katie 
50            
      Referee: ABRAHAMS Paul    DAWE Phoebe 
   47             15/8
          DAWE Phoebe      
18   DAWE Phoebe   RUSSELL SWORDS           
        Referee: STRANGE Oliver SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB   WILLIAMS-STEWART Teagan 
   31   HALES Rhiannon   SALLE BOSTON         15/3
  Referee: YOUNGBLOOD Henry         ROBERTS Ruby      
34   ROBERTS Ruby   SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB  15/13     
      Referee: ABRAHAMS Paul    WILLIAMS-STEWART Teagan 
   63             15/3
          WILLIAMS-STEWART Teagan 
 WILLIAMS-STEWART Teagan   NEWHAM SWORDS      

Final Tableau

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   MCLAUGHLIN Mhairi   SALLE HOLYROOD   
  Referee: YOUNGBLOOD Henry         MCLAUGHLIN Mhairi 
 CARUS BIRD Martha   COBHAM FENCING CLUB  15/6
      Referee: SASAKI Peet    MCLAUGHLIN Mhairi 
   5   BABAEVA Sevil   FENCERS CLUB LONDON       15/11
  Referee: SASAKI Peet         BABAEVA Sevil      
 QUELCH Abigail   FENCERS CLUB LONDON  15/12     
        Referee: HAZELWOOD Dan SALLE BOSTON   CAMPBELL Yasmin 
   3   CAMPBELL Yasmin            14/12
  Referee: HAZELWOOD Dan SALLE BOSTON        CAMPBELL Yasmin      
 CAMPBELL Alice   NEWHAM SWORDS  15/11     
      Referee: OSSYRA Matthias SALLE BOSTON   CAMPBELL Yasmin 
   7   SILK Georgia   NEWHAM SWORDS       15/11
  Referee: OSSYRA Matthias SALLE BOSTON        WILLIAMS-STEWART Teagan 
 WILLIAMS-STEWART Teagan   NEWHAM SWORDS  15/8

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   CAMPBELL   Yasmin      
 2   MCLAUGHLIN   Mhairi    SALLE HOLYROOD  
 3   BABAEVA   Sevil    FENCERS CLUB LONDON  
 3   WILLIAMS-STEWART   Teagan    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 5   CAMPBELL   Alice    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 6   SILK   Georgia    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 7   CARUS BIRD   Martha    COBHAM FENCING CLUB  
 8   QUELCH   Abigail    FENCERS CLUB LONDON  
 9   SHAW   Rachel    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 10   ELLIOTT   Megan    FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB  
 11   CURWEN   Becci    BATH SWORD CLUB  
 12   APPLEBY-PRINCE   Celena    FENCERS CLUB LONDON  
 13   DAWE   Phoebe    RUSSELL SWORDS  
 14   GALE   Madeleine    ALLEZ FENCING  
 15   JONES   Rachel      
 16   RAIYAT   Henna    MUCH WENLOCK FENCING CLUB  
 17   GRANVILLE   Bronwen    BATH SWORD CLUB  
 18   NEWTON-HUGHES   Phoebe    ALLEZ FENCING  
 19   DE N'YEURT   Tabitha    BATH SWORD CLUB  
 20   HILL   Heulwen    RUSSELL SWORDS  
 21   CASTILLO-BERNAUS   Katie    SALLE BOSTON  
 22   WHITAKER   Rosie    CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB  
 23   TSANG   Amelie    ZFW FENCING CLUB  
 24   PATEL   Serena    UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM  
 25   GARDNER   Georgia    FENCERS CLUB LONDON  
 26   MOND   Amanda    FENCERS CLUB LONDON  
 27   HOME   Amy    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 27   O'CONNELL   Olivia    SALLE BOSTON  
 29   JOHNSON   Isabella    FENCERS CLUB LONDON  
 30   BEARDMORE   Emily    FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB  
 31   ROBERTS   Ruby    SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB  
 32   WEEKS   Charity    LASZLO  
 33   MEURISSE   Scarlett    COBHAM FENCING CLUB  
 34   HALES   Rhiannon    SALLE BOSTON  
 35   SHERRATT   Amy    FENCERS CLUB LONDON  
 36   DOLAN   Phoebe    FENCERS CLUB LONDON  
 37   ALLEN   Morgan    FENCERS CLUB LONDON  
 38   SMYTH   Hannah    FENCERS CLUB LONDON  
 39   KNOX   Eleanor    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 40   MEYER   Jade    BATH SWORD CLUB  
 41   CRAIG   Rhiannon    HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB  
 42   MIDDLETON   Amelia    FENCERS CLUB LONDON  
 43   SAMPSON   Verity    KENILWORTH SWORD FENCING CLUB  
 44   PEAKE   Sophie    HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB  
 45   THOMPSON   Holly    CAMBRIDGE SWORD  
 46   BEIGHTON   Tehya    FENCERS CLUB LONDON  
 47   ALI   Zara    ESCRIME ACADEMY  
 48   BARBIERI   Olivia    RUSSELL SWORDS