Results for British U23 Sabre Championships -. 14/12/2019
Results Available
LIST
U23 Mens Sabre | ||||||||||||
Poules, round no 1 | ||||||||||||
Poule No 1 | V/M | Indicator | HS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MATHUR Anuj | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | 2 | V | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0.200 | -8 | 14 | |||
HAMILTON Zachary | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | V | 3 | 3 | V | V | 0.600 | 4 | 21 | |||
ALLEN Samuel | TRURO FENCING CLUB | 2 | V | V | V | V | 0.800 | 8 | 22 | |||
CROMIE Max | TRURO FENCING CLUB | V | V | 3 | V | V | 0.800 | 9 | 23 | |||
VILJOEN Ross | SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB | V | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0.200 | -5 | 16 | |||
PEASE Matthew | UNIVERSITY OF YORK FENCING CLUB | V | 2 | 1 | 0 | V | 0.400 | -8 | 13 |
Poule No 2 | V/M | Indicator | HS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GOUGOULIAS Olympios | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | V | 3 | 2 | V | 2 | 0.400 | -1 | 17 | |||
BEDFORD Louis | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | 3 | 2 | 4 | V | 0 | 0.200 | -10 | 14 | |||
HILTON Ethan | CAMDEN FENCING CLUB | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 13 | 25 | |||
RAUT Thomas | PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY | V | V | 2 | V | 0 | 0.600 | 0 | 17 | |||
YANG Sunny | ESPADA FENCING CLUB | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.000 | -18 | 7 | |||
HOWES Nicholas | TRURO FENCING CLUB | V | V | 3 | V | V | 0.800 | 16 | 23 |
Poule No 3 | V/M | Indicator | HS | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MARTIN Henry | TRURO FENCING CLUB | V | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | V | 0.333 | -2 | 21 | |||
WESTERMAN Matthew | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | 1 | 1 | 1 | V | V | 4 | 0.333 | -11 | 17 | |||
LAU Hoi Pak | SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB | V | V | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0.333 | 0 | 24 | |||
BOORNE Samuel | TRURO FENCING CLUB | V | V | V | V | 4 | V | 0.833 | 16 | 29 | |||
CROFT Liam | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | V | 4 | V | 1 | 3 | V | 0.500 | 0 | 23 | |||
FREEMAN Sam | SALLE OSSIAN FENCING CLUB | V | 4 | V | V | V | V | 0.833 | 8 | 29 | |||
GOSLING Louis | ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL HIGH WYCOMBE | 2 | V | V | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.333 | -11 | 16 |
Poule No 4 | V/M | Indicator | HS | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HOLDSWORTH Darcy | TRURO FENCING CLUB | V | V | V | 3 | V | V | 0.833 | 15 | 28 | |||
BAXTER Elliott | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | 2 | V | V | V | V | 2 | 0.667 | 2 | 24 | |||
STAMPER-WATLING Jack | BATH SWORD CLUB | 1 | 3 | V | 4 | V | 2 | 0.333 | -4 | 20 | |||
COX Sam | TRURO FENCING CLUB | 0 | 2 | 2 | V | V | 1 | 0.333 | -8 | 15 | |||
THAKRAR Rohan | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | V | 4 | V | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.333 | -11 | 16 | |||
MARTIN James | MX FENCING CLUB | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | V | V | 0.333 | -5 | 19 | |||
LE MAITRE Alexander | GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY | 4 | V | V | V | V | 2 | 0.667 | 11 | 26 |
Poule No 5 | V/M | Indicator | HS | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NORRIS Roman | TRURO FENCING CLUB | V | 0 | 2 | V | 2 | V | 0.500 | 1 | 19 | |||
JOLLEY William | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | 1 | 4 | 4 | V | 3 | V | 0.333 | 0 | 22 | |||
AKINYOSOYE Folayemi | BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB | V | V | 3 | 1 | 1 | V | 0.500 | 0 | 20 | |||
SUDDARDS George | TRURO FENCING CLUB | V | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 14 | 30 | |||
HIYAMA Ryuki | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | 2 | 2 | V | 3 | V | V | 0.500 | 5 | 22 | |||
HO Ian | CAMDEN FENCING CLUB | V | V | V | 4 | 1 | V | 0.667 | 9 | 25 | |||
HARRI Benjamin | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | -29 | 1 |
Ranking at the end of poules | |||||||
Rank | Name | First name | Club | Victory/match | Ind. | HS | Group |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SUDDARDS | George | TRURO FENCING CLUB | 1.000 | 14 | 30 | qualifier |
2 | HILTON | Ethan | CAMDEN FENCING CLUB | 1.000 | 13 | 25 | qualifier |
3 | BOORNE | Samuel | TRURO FENCING CLUB | 0.833 | 16 | 29 | qualifier |
4 | HOLDSWORTH | Darcy | TRURO FENCING CLUB | 0.833 | 15 | 28 | qualifier |
5 | FREEMAN | Sam | SALLE OSSIAN FENCING CLUB | 0.833 | 8 | 29 | qualifier |
6 | HOWES | Nicholas | TRURO FENCING CLUB | 0.800 | 16 | 23 | qualifier |
7 | CROMIE | Max | TRURO FENCING CLUB | 0.800 | 9 | 23 | qualifier |
8 | ALLEN | Samuel | TRURO FENCING CLUB | 0.800 | 8 | 22 | qualifier |
9 | LE MAITRE | Alexander | GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY | 0.667 | 11 | 26 | qualifier |
10 | HO | Ian | CAMDEN FENCING CLUB | 0.667 | 9 | 25 | qualifier |
11 | BAXTER | Elliott | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | 0.667 | 2 | 24 | qualifier |
12 | HAMILTON | Zachary | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | 0.600 | 4 | 21 | qualifier |
13 | RAUT | Thomas | PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY | 0.600 | 0 | 17 | qualifier |
14 | HIYAMA | Ryuki | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | 0.500 | 5 | 22 | qualifier |
15 | NORRIS | Roman | TRURO FENCING CLUB | 0.500 | 1 | 19 | qualifier |
16 | CROFT | Liam | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | 0.500 | 0 | 23 | qualifier |
17 | AKINYOSOYE | Folayemi | BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB | 0.500 | 0 | 20 | qualifier |
18 | GOUGOULIAS | Olympios | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | 0.400 | -1 | 17 | qualifier |
19 | PEASE | Matthew | UNIVERSITY OF YORK FENCING CLUB | 0.400 | -8 | 13 | qualifier |
20 | LAU | Hoi Pak | SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB | 0.333 | 0 | 24 | qualifier |
21 | JOLLEY | William | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | 0.333 | 0 | 22 | qualifier |
22 | MARTIN | Henry | TRURO FENCING CLUB | 0.333 | -2 | 21 | qualifier |
23 | STAMPER-WATLING | Jack | BATH SWORD CLUB | 0.333 | -4 | 20 | qualifier |
24 | MARTIN | James | MX FENCING CLUB | 0.333 | -5 | 19 | qualifier |
25 | COX | Sam | TRURO FENCING CLUB | 0.333 | -8 | 15 | qualifier |
26 | WESTERMAN | Matthew | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | 0.333 | -11 | 17 | qualifier |
27 | GOSLING | Louis | ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL HIGH WYCOMBE | 0.333 | -11 | 16 | qualifier |
27 | THAKRAR | Rohan | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | 0.333 | -11 | 16 | qualifier |
29 | VILJOEN | Ross | SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB | 0.200 | -5 | 16 | qualifier |
30 | MATHUR | Anuj | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | 0.200 | -8 | 14 | qualifier |
31 | BEDFORD | Louis | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | 0.200 | -10 | 14 | qualifier |
32 | YANG | Sunny | ESPADA FENCING CLUB | 0.000 | -18 | 7 | qualifier |
33 | HARRI | Benjamin | 0.000 | -29 | 1 | qualifier |
Tableau of 64 | |||||
Tableau of 64 | Tableau of 32 | Tableau of 16 | |||
1 | SUDDARDS George | TRURO FENCING CLUB | |||
SUDDARDS George | |||||
64 | |||||
Referee: AIYENURO Soji CAMDEN FENCING CLUB | SUDDARDS George | ||||
33 | HARRI Benjamin | 15/6 | |||
Referee: BAEZA Marta TRURO FENCING CLUB | YANG Sunny | ||||
32 | YANG Sunny | ESPADA FENCING CLUB | 15/4 | ||
Referee: AIYENURO Soji CAMDEN FENCING CLUB | SUDDARDS George | ||||
17 | AKINYOSOYE Folayemi | BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB | 15/9 | ||
AKINYOSOYE Folayemi | |||||
48 | |||||
Referee: SAUNDERS Bryn LEON PAUL SABRE | AKINYOSOYE Folayemi | ||||
49 | 15/8 | ||||
CROFT Liam | |||||
16 | CROFT Liam | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | |||
9 | LE MAITRE Alexander | GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY | |||
LE MAITRE Alexander | |||||
56 | |||||
Referee: MILLER Curtis CAMDEN FENCING CLUB | LE MAITRE Alexander | ||||
41 | 15/7 | ||||
MARTIN James | |||||
24 | MARTIN James | MX FENCING CLUB | |||
Referee: AIYENURO Soji CAMDEN FENCING CLUB | LE MAITRE Alexander | ||||
25 | COX Sam | TRURO FENCING CLUB | 15/13 | ||
COX Sam | |||||
40 | |||||
Referee: BRAY Jenna TRURO FENCING CLUB | ALLEN Samuel | ||||
57 | 15/9 | ||||
ALLEN Samuel | |||||
8 | ALLEN Samuel | TRURO FENCING CLUB | |||
5 | FREEMAN Sam | SALLE OSSIAN FENCING CLUB | |||
FREEMAN Sam | |||||
60 | |||||
Referee: SELIG Mike | FREEMAN Sam | ||||
37 | 15/8 | ||||
GOSLING Louis | |||||
28 | GOSLING Louis | ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL HIGH WYCOMBE | |||
Referee: SELIG Mike | HAMILTON Zachary | ||||
21 | JOLLEY William | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | 15/9 | ||
JOLLEY William | |||||
44 | |||||
Referee: BAEZA Marta TRURO FENCING CLUB | HAMILTON Zachary | ||||
53 | 15/12 | ||||
HAMILTON Zachary | |||||
12 | HAMILTON Zachary | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | |||
13 | RAUT Thomas | PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY | |||
RAUT Thomas | |||||
52 | |||||
Referee: AIYENURO Soji CAMDEN FENCING CLUB | RAUT Thomas | ||||
45 | 15/12 | ||||
LAU Hoi Pak | |||||
20 | LAU Hoi Pak | SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB | |||
Referee: SELIG Mike | HOLDSWORTH Darcy | ||||
29 | VILJOEN Ross | SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB | 15/11 | ||
VILJOEN Ross | |||||
36 | |||||
Referee: SAUNDERS Bryn LEON PAUL SABRE | HOLDSWORTH Darcy | ||||
61 | 15/8 | ||||
HOLDSWORTH Darcy | |||||
4 | HOLDSWORTH Darcy | TRURO FENCING CLUB | |||
3 | BOORNE Samuel | TRURO FENCING CLUB | |||
BOORNE Samuel | |||||
62 | |||||
Referee: MILLER Curtis CAMDEN FENCING CLUB | BOORNE Samuel | ||||
35 | 15/2 | ||||
MATHUR Anuj | |||||
30 | MATHUR Anuj | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | |||
Referee: SAUNDERS Bryn LEON PAUL SABRE | BOORNE Samuel | ||||
19 | PEASE Matthew | UNIVERSITY OF YORK FENCING CLUB | 15/3 | ||
PEASE Matthew | |||||
46 | |||||
Referee: BRAY Jenna TRURO FENCING CLUB | HIYAMA Ryuki | ||||
51 | 15/7 | ||||
HIYAMA Ryuki | |||||
14 | HIYAMA Ryuki | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | |||
11 | BAXTER Elliott | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | |||
BAXTER Elliott | |||||
54 | |||||
Referee: SELIG Mike | BAXTER Elliott | ||||
43 | 15/10 | ||||
MARTIN Henry | |||||
22 | MARTIN Henry | TRURO FENCING CLUB | |||
Referee: SAUNDERS Bryn LEON PAUL SABRE | HOWES Nicholas | ||||
27 | THAKRAR Rohan | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | 15/9 | ||
THAKRAR Rohan | |||||
38 | |||||
Referee: BAEZA Marta TRURO FENCING CLUB | HOWES Nicholas | ||||
59 | 15/4 | ||||
HOWES Nicholas | |||||
6 | HOWES Nicholas | TRURO FENCING CLUB | |||
7 | CROMIE Max | TRURO FENCING CLUB | |||
CROMIE Max | |||||
58 | |||||
Referee: AIYENURO Soji CAMDEN FENCING CLUB | CROMIE Max | ||||
39 | 15/11 | ||||
WESTERMAN Matthew | |||||
26 | WESTERMAN Matthew | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | |||
Referee: BAEZA Marta TRURO FENCING CLUB | CROMIE Max | ||||
23 | STAMPER-WATLING Jack | BATH SWORD CLUB | 15/2 | ||
STAMPER-WATLING Jack | |||||
42 | |||||
Referee: SAUNDERS Bryn LEON PAUL SABRE | HO Ian | ||||
55 | 15/11 | ||||
HO Ian | |||||
10 | HO Ian | CAMDEN FENCING CLUB | |||
15 | NORRIS Roman | TRURO FENCING CLUB | |||
NORRIS Roman | |||||
50 | |||||
Referee: MILLER Curtis CAMDEN FENCING CLUB | NORRIS Roman | ||||
47 | 15/13 | ||||
GOUGOULIAS Olympios | |||||
18 | GOUGOULIAS Olympios | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | |||
Referee: MILLER Curtis CAMDEN FENCING CLUB | NORRIS Roman | ||||
31 | BEDFORD Louis | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | 15/10 | ||
BEDFORD Louis | |||||
34 | |||||
Referee: BRAY Jenna TRURO FENCING CLUB | BEDFORD Louis | ||||
63 | 15/14 | ||||
HILTON Ethan | |||||
2 | HILTON Ethan | CAMDEN FENCING CLUB |
Final Tableau | |||||
Tableau of 8 | Semi-finals | Final | |||
1 | SUDDARDS George | TRURO FENCING CLUB | |||
Referee: SAUNDERS Bryn LEON PAUL SABRE | LE MAITRE Alexander | ||||
8 | LE MAITRE Alexander | GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY | 15/9 | ||
Referee: AIYENURO Soji CAMDEN FENCING CLUB | HOLDSWORTH Darcy | ||||
5 | HAMILTON Zachary | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS | 15/9 | ||
Referee: SELIG Mike | HOLDSWORTH Darcy | ||||
4 | HOLDSWORTH Darcy | TRURO FENCING CLUB | 15/10 | ||
Referee: SELIG Mike | HOLDSWORTH Darcy | ||||
3 | BOORNE Samuel | TRURO FENCING CLUB | 15/12 | ||
Referee: AIYENURO Soji CAMDEN FENCING CLUB | HOWES Nicholas | ||||
6 | HOWES Nicholas | TRURO FENCING CLUB | 15/11 | ||
Referee: BAEZA Marta TRURO FENCING CLUB | HOWES Nicholas | ||||
7 | CROMIE Max | TRURO FENCING CLUB | 15/13 | ||
Referee: BAEZA Marta TRURO FENCING CLUB | CROMIE Max | ||||
2 | NORRIS Roman | TRURO FENCING CLUB | 15/10 |
Overall ranking | |||
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HOLDSWORTH | Darcy | TRURO FENCING CLUB |
2 | HOWES | Nicholas | TRURO FENCING CLUB |
3 | CROMIE | Max | TRURO FENCING CLUB |
3 | LE MAITRE | Alexander | GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY |
5 | SUDDARDS | George | TRURO FENCING CLUB |
6 | BOORNE | Samuel | TRURO FENCING CLUB |
7 | HAMILTON | Zachary | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS |
8 | NORRIS | Roman | TRURO FENCING CLUB |
9 | FREEMAN | Sam | SALLE OSSIAN FENCING CLUB |
10 | ALLEN | Samuel | TRURO FENCING CLUB |
11 | HO | Ian | CAMDEN FENCING CLUB |
12 | BAXTER | Elliott | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS |
13 | RAUT | Thomas | PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY |
14 | HIYAMA | Ryuki | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS |
15 | AKINYOSOYE | Folayemi | BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB |
16 | BEDFORD | Louis | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS |
17 | HILTON | Ethan | CAMDEN FENCING CLUB |
18 | CROFT | Liam | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS |
19 | GOUGOULIAS | Olympios | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS |
20 | PEASE | Matthew | UNIVERSITY OF YORK FENCING CLUB |
21 | LAU | Hoi Pak | SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
22 | JOLLEY | William | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS |
23 | MARTIN | Henry | TRURO FENCING CLUB |
24 | STAMPER-WATLING | Jack | BATH SWORD CLUB |
25 | MARTIN | James | MX FENCING CLUB |
26 | COX | Sam | TRURO FENCING CLUB |
27 | WESTERMAN | Matthew | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS |
28 | GOSLING | Louis | ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL HIGH WYCOMBE |
28 | THAKRAR | Rohan | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS |
30 | VILJOEN | Ross | SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
31 | MATHUR | Anuj | SHAKESPEARES SWORDS |
32 | YANG | Sunny | ESPADA FENCING CLUB |
33 | HARRI | Benjamin |