lp.logo

Results for British U23 Sabre Championships -. 14/12/2019

Results Available

LIST

U23 Womens Sabre

Poules, round no 1

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
CLEMENT Alex  LEON PAUL SABRE    2 2 3 V V 2 3 0.286 -6 22
O'REILLY Hannah  TRURO FENCING CLUB  V   4 V V V V V 0.857 14 34
BRAY Jenna  TRURO FENCING CLUB  V V   4 V V V 3 0.714 12 32
CORCORAN Erin  RUSSELL SWORDS  V 4 V   V V V V 0.857 11 34
SIMON Rachel  GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY  3 1 1 3   V 2 0 0.143 -17 15
MANNING Cerys  EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB  0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0.000 -31 4
LIU Zara  TMFC FENCING  V 4 2 3 V V   4 0.429 4 28
ROBBINS WILKINSON Ellen  ESPRIT  V 4 V 4 V V V   0.714 13 33

 Poule No 2  V/M Indicator HS
CRAZE Lexie  TRURO FENCING CLUB    V V V V V V V 1.000 17 35
WOOD Molly  TRURO FENCING CLUB  3   V V V 1 V V 0.714 8 29
DANA Milian    0 0   2 4 0 1 1 0.000 -27 8
BLACKLEDGE Eleanor  TMFC FENCING  3 2 V   1 V 1 2 0.286 -12 19
ABRAM-MOORE Bea  TRURO FENCING CLUB  4 4 V V   4 2 V 0.429 0 29
WESTWELL Amy  RUSSELL SWORDS  2 V V 4 V   V 2 0.571 4 28
MOORE Alice  ESPRIT  3 4 V V V 4   V 0.571 10 31
LLEWELLYN Elsie  SANCROFT BLADES  3 1 V V 4 V 2   0.429 0 25

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   CRAZE   Lexie    TRURO FENCING CLUB    1.000   17   35   qualifier 
 2   O'REILLY   Hannah    TRURO FENCING CLUB    0.857   14   34   qualifier 
 3   CORCORAN   Erin    RUSSELL SWORDS    0.857   11   34   qualifier 
 4   ROBBINS WILKINSON   Ellen    ESPRIT    0.714   13   33   qualifier 
 5   BRAY   Jenna    TRURO FENCING CLUB    0.714   12   32   qualifier 
 6   WOOD   Molly    TRURO FENCING CLUB    0.714   8   29   qualifier 
 7   MOORE   Alice    ESPRIT    0.571   10   31   qualifier 
 8   WESTWELL   Amy    RUSSELL SWORDS    0.571   4   28   qualifier 
 9   LIU   Zara    TMFC FENCING    0.429   4   28   qualifier 
 10   ABRAM-MOORE   Bea    TRURO FENCING CLUB    0.429   0   29   qualifier 
 11   LLEWELLYN   Elsie    SANCROFT BLADES    0.429   0   25   qualifier 
 12   CLEMENT   Alex    LEON PAUL SABRE    0.286   -6   22   qualifier 
 13   BLACKLEDGE   Eleanor    TMFC FENCING    0.286   -12   19   qualifier 
 14   SIMON   Rachel    GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY    0.143   -17   15   qualifier 
 15   DANA   Milian        0.000   -27   8   qualifier 
 16   MANNING   Cerys    EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB    0.000   -31   4   qualifier 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   CRAZE Lexie   TRURO FENCING CLUB   
  Referee: AIYENURO Soji CAMDEN FENCING CLUB        CRAZE Lexie 
16   MANNING Cerys   EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB  15/3
      Referee: AIYENURO Soji CAMDEN FENCING CLUB   WESTWELL Amy 
   9   LIU Zara   TMFC FENCING       15/13
  Referee: BAEZA Marta TRURO FENCING CLUB        WESTWELL Amy      
 WESTWELL Amy   RUSSELL SWORDS  15/13     
        Referee: MILLER Curtis CAMDEN FENCING CLUB   ROBBINS WILKINSON Ellen 
   5   BRAY Jenna   TRURO FENCING CLUB         15/8
  Referee: SELIG Mike         BRAY Jenna           
12   CLEMENT Alex   LEON PAUL SABRE  15/11          
      Referee: SAUNDERS Bryn LEON PAUL SABRE   ROBBINS WILKINSON Ellen      
   13   BLACKLEDGE Eleanor   TMFC FENCING       15/5     
  Referee: SELIG Mike         ROBBINS WILKINSON Ellen        
 ROBBINS WILKINSON Ellen   ESPRIT  15/9       
          Referee: SELIG Mike    LLEWELLYN Elsie 
   3   CORCORAN Erin   RUSSELL SWORDS           15/9
  Referee: MILLER Curtis CAMDEN FENCING CLUB        CORCORAN Erin        
14   SIMON Rachel   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY  15/7       
      Referee: BAEZA Marta TRURO FENCING CLUB   LLEWELLYN Elsie      
   11   LLEWELLYN Elsie   SANCROFT BLADES       15/6     
  Referee: MILLER Curtis CAMDEN FENCING CLUB        LLEWELLYN Elsie           
 WOOD Molly   TRURO FENCING CLUB  15/11          
        Referee: AIYENURO Soji CAMDEN FENCING CLUB   LLEWELLYN Elsie 
   7   MOORE Alice   ESPRIT         15/12
  Referee: SAUNDERS Bryn LEON PAUL SABRE        ABRAM-MOORE Bea      
10   ABRAM-MOORE Bea   TRURO FENCING CLUB  15/11     
      Referee: MILLER Curtis CAMDEN FENCING CLUB   O'REILLY Hannah 
   15   DANA Milian          15/9
  Referee: SAUNDERS Bryn LEON PAUL SABRE        O'REILLY Hannah 
 O'REILLY Hannah   TRURO FENCING CLUB  15/3

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   LLEWELLYN   Elsie    SANCROFT BLADES  
 2   ROBBINS WILKINSON   Ellen    ESPRIT  
 3   O'REILLY   Hannah    TRURO FENCING CLUB  
 3   WESTWELL   Amy    RUSSELL SWORDS  
 5   CRAZE   Lexie    TRURO FENCING CLUB  
 6   CORCORAN   Erin    RUSSELL SWORDS  
 7   BRAY   Jenna    TRURO FENCING CLUB  
 8   ABRAM-MOORE   Bea    TRURO FENCING CLUB  
 9   WOOD   Molly    TRURO FENCING CLUB  
 10   MOORE   Alice    ESPRIT  
 11   LIU   Zara    TMFC FENCING  
 12   CLEMENT   Alex    LEON PAUL SABRE  
 13   BLACKLEDGE   Eleanor    TMFC FENCING  
 14   SIMON   Rachel    GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY  
 15   DANA   Milian      
 16   MANNING   Cerys    EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB