lp.logo

Results for British U23 Epee Championships -. 18/01/2020

Results Available

LIST

Women's Epee

Poules, round no 1

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
STEWART Alex  EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB    V V 4 V V V 0.833 11 29
CARON Julia  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  4   V4 V V 3 V 0.667 2 26
RESTON Eva  ALDERSHOT FENCING CLUB  3 2   3 V 4 V 0.333 -4 22
LAWSON Danielle  MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING  V 4 V   V V V 0.833 9 29
HADALIN Henriette  LEON PAUL EPEE  3 4 4 2   2 V 0.167 -7 20
DE MARTIN Sofia  DURHAM UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  2 V V 4 V   V 0.667 3 26
GOLDEN Eve  NEWCASTLE FENCING CLUB  1 4 3 2 2 4   0.000 -14 16

 Poule No 2  V/M Indicator HS
JACKSON Ellie  SKIPTON FENCING CLUB    V V V V 4 1 0.667 6 25
HEAPS Hannah  GREATER MANCHESTER FENCING  1   V 3 V 4 V 0.500 -3 23
COAKLEY Elizabeth  DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY  2 4   3 V 3 V 0.333 -4 22
SADLER Louise  MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING  3 V V   V V V 0.833 13 28
FORSE Jessica  FOUR OF CLUBS  3 3 2 3   V V 0.333 -6 21
COUNTER Zoe  EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB  V V V 0 4   V 0.667 0 24
ONAY Eda  READING FENCING CLUB  V 4 4 1 3 3   0.167 -6 20

 Poule No 3  V/M Indicator HS
HOSSAIN Sofia  WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB    V V4 3 V 1 3 0.500 -2 21
MIN Magnolia  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  2   3 V V V 3 0.500 1 23
CHENNELLS Poppy  NEWCASTLE FENCING CLUB  3 V   V 2 3 V 0.500 0 23
POWELL Alexandra  MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING  V 4 4   2 4 V 0.333 -3 24
WILSON India  FOUR OF CLUBS  4 2 V V   2 V4 0.500 0 22
BLACK Abagael  PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB  V4 2 V V V   V 0.833 11 26
DUDLEY Amelia  LEON PAUL EPEE  V V4 2 4 3 0   0.333 -7 18

 Poule No 4  V/M Indicator HS
BARNES Rachel  UNIVERSITY OF SURREY    V 4 3 4 V V 0.500 1 26
MITCHELL Georgina  MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING  4   V 2 V 2 V 0.500 2 23
LUMINEAU Juliet  LEON PAUL EPEE  V 2   2 1 4 3 0.167 -12 17
HENDERSON-ROE Maia    V V V   V V 2 0.833 8 27
AL-WAGGA Yasmin  BATH SWORD CLUB  V 1 V 3   3 3 0.333 -5 20
LOUIS Avery  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  3 V V 4 V   4 0.500 2 26
PEDLER Erin  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB  3 3 V V V V   0.667 4 26

 Poule No 5  V/M Indicator HS
MCCORMACK Maisie  MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING    V 2 4 4 3 0.200 -3 18
MA Christy  MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING  1   V 2 3 4 0.200 -8 15
POTTER Crinan  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  V 3   V V V 0.800 5 23
TAYLOR Eleanor  LEON PAUL EPEE  V V 4   3 V 0.600 2 22
LEVER Rachael  OUNDLE PETERBOROUGH STAMFORD EPEE CLUB  V V 4 V   V 0.800 5 24
BISHOP Catherine  PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB  V V 3 4 4   0.400 -1 21

 Poule No 6  V/M Indicator HS
STANIER Lydia  UNIVERSITY OF SURREY    V V V V 4 V 0.833 18 29
LEBOR Hannah  LEON PAUL EPEE  2   V V V 1 V 0.667 5 23
PARMAR Ellie  REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB  3 2   V 4 V V 0.500 1 24
SIMMONDS Constance  ABINGDON VALE FENCING CLUB  0 0 4   4 2 V 0.167 -14 15
WILLIAMS Ella  MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING  1 3 V V   4 V 0.500 -2 23
LEE Madeleine  PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB  V V 4 V V   V 0.833 10 29
ROBSON Emilia  NEWCASTLE FENCING CLUB  0 3 0 4 2 3   0.000 -18 12

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   STANIER   Lydia    UNIVERSITY OF SURREY    0.833   18   29   qualifier 
 2   SADLER   Louise    MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING    0.833   13   28   qualifier 
 3   STEWART   Alex    EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB    0.833   11   29   qualifier 
 4   BLACK   Abagael    PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB    0.833   11   26   qualifier 
 5   LEE   Madeleine    PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB    0.833   10   29   qualifier 
 6   LAWSON   Danielle    MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING    0.833   9   29   qualifier 
 7   HENDERSON-ROE   Maia        0.833   8   27   qualifier 
 8   LEVER   Rachael    OUNDLE PETERBOROUGH STAMFORD EPEE CLUB    0.800   5   24   qualifier 
 9   POTTER   Crinan    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB    0.800   5   23   qualifier 
 10   JACKSON   Ellie    SKIPTON FENCING CLUB    0.667   6   25   qualifier 
 11   LEBOR   Hannah    LEON PAUL EPEE    0.667   5   23   qualifier 
 12   PEDLER   Erin    BRIXTON FENCING CLUB    0.667   4   26   qualifier 
 13   DE MARTIN   Sofia    DURHAM UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB    0.667   3   26   qualifier 
 14   CARON   Julia    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB    0.667   2   26   qualifier 
 15   COUNTER   Zoe    EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB    0.667   0   24   qualifier 
 16   TAYLOR   Eleanor    LEON PAUL EPEE    0.600   2   22   qualifier 
 17   LOUIS   Avery    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB    0.500   2   26   qualifier 
 18   MITCHELL   Georgina    MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING    0.500   2   23   qualifier 
 19   BARNES   Rachel    UNIVERSITY OF SURREY    0.500   1   26   qualifier 
 20   PARMAR   Ellie    REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB    0.500   1   24   qualifier 
 21   MIN   Magnolia    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB    0.500   1   23   qualifier 
 22   CHENNELLS   Poppy    NEWCASTLE FENCING CLUB    0.500   0   23   qualifier 
 23   WILSON   India    FOUR OF CLUBS    0.500   0   22   qualifier 
 24   WILLIAMS   Ella    MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING    0.500   -2   23   qualifier 
 25   HOSSAIN   Sofia    WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB    0.500   -2   21   qualifier 
 26   HEAPS   Hannah    GREATER MANCHESTER FENCING    0.500   -3   23   qualifier 
 27   BISHOP   Catherine    PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB    0.400   -1   21   qualifier 
 28   POWELL   Alexandra    MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING    0.333   -3   24   qualifier 
 29   COAKLEY   Elizabeth    DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY    0.333   -4   22   qualifier 
 29   RESTON   Eva    ALDERSHOT FENCING CLUB    0.333   -4   22   qualifier 
 31   AL-WAGGA   Yasmin    BATH SWORD CLUB    0.333   -5   20   qualifier 
 32   FORSE   Jessica    FOUR OF CLUBS    0.333   -6   21   qualifier 
 33   DUDLEY   Amelia    LEON PAUL EPEE    0.333   -7   18   qualifier 
 34   MCCORMACK   Maisie    MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING    0.200   -3   18   qualifier 
 35   MA   Christy    MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING    0.200   -8   15   qualifier 
 36   ONAY   Eda    READING FENCING CLUB    0.167   -6   20   qualifier 
 37   HADALIN   Henriette    LEON PAUL EPEE    0.167   -7   20   qualifier 
 38   LUMINEAU   Juliet    LEON PAUL EPEE    0.167   -12   17   qualifier 
 39   SIMMONDS   Constance    ABINGDON VALE FENCING CLUB    0.167   -14   15   qualifier 
 40   GOLDEN   Eve    NEWCASTLE FENCING CLUB    0.000   -14   16   qualifier 
 41   ROBSON   Emilia    NEWCASTLE FENCING CLUB    0.000   -18   12   qualifier 

Tableau of 64

    Tableau of 64     Tableau of 32   Tableau of 16
   1   STANIER Lydia   UNIVERSITY OF SURREY   
          STANIER Lydia 
64                                
      Referee: WEST Howard    STANIER Lydia 
   33   DUDLEY Amelia   LEON PAUL EPEE       14/1
          DUDLEY Amelia      
32   FORSE Jessica   FOUR OF CLUBS  14/13     
        Referee: DZHAMBAZKA Maria    STANIER Lydia 
   17   LOUIS Avery   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB         15/13
          LOUIS Avery      
48                 
      Referee: WEST Howard    LOUIS Avery 
   49             15/8
          TAYLOR Eleanor 
16   TAYLOR Eleanor   LEON PAUL EPEE      
 
   9   POTTER Crinan   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
          POTTER Crinan 
56            
      Referee: DZHAMBAZKA Maria    POTTER Crinan 
   41   ROBSON Emilia   NEWCASTLE FENCING CLUB       15/13
  Referee: GROVER Elliot LEON PAUL EPEE        ROBSON Emilia      
24   WILLIAMS Ella   MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING  15/11     
        Referee: CASEY Pat    LEVER Rachael 
   25   HOSSAIN Sofia   WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB         15/14
  Referee: CASEY Pat         GOLDEN Eve      
40   GOLDEN Eve   NEWCASTLE FENCING CLUB  15/13     
      Referee: DZHAMBAZKA Maria    LEVER Rachael 
   57             15/11
          LEVER Rachael 
 LEVER Rachael   OUNDLE PETERBOROUGH STAMFORD EPEE CLUB      
 
   5   LEE Madeleine   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB 
          LEE Madeleine 
60            
      Referee: WILLIS Jon LEON PAUL EPEE   LEE Madeleine 
   37   HADALIN Henriette   LEON PAUL EPEE       15/13
  Referee: WEST Howard         POWELL Alexandra      
28   POWELL Alexandra   MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING  15/10     
        Referee: GROVER Elliot LEON PAUL EPEE   LEE Madeleine 
   21   MIN Magnolia   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB         15/9
          MIN Magnolia      
44                 
      Referee: WILLIS Jon LEON PAUL EPEE   PEDLER Erin 
   53             15/8
          PEDLER Erin 
12   PEDLER Erin   BRIXTON FENCING CLUB      
 
   13   DE MARTIN Sofia   DURHAM UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
          DE MARTIN Sofia 
52            
      Referee: FIHOSY Ayesha    PARMAR Ellie 
   45             15/13
          PARMAR Ellie      
20   PARMAR Ellie   REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB           
        Referee: WILLIS Jon LEON PAUL EPEE   BLACK Abagael 
   29   RESTON Eva   ALDERSHOT FENCING CLUB         15/8
  Referee: ELLIOT Phil         RESTON Eva      
36   ONAY Eda   READING FENCING CLUB  15/2     
      Referee: FIHOSY Ayesha    BLACK Abagael 
   61             15/11
          BLACK Abagael 
 BLACK Abagael   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB      
 
   3   STEWART Alex   EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB 
          STEWART Alex 
62            
      Referee: CASEY Pat    STEWART Alex 
   35   MA Christy   MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING       15/1
  Referee: WILLIS Jon LEON PAUL EPEE        COAKLEY Elizabeth      
30   COAKLEY Elizabeth   DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY  15/9     
        Referee: WEST Howard    STEWART Alex 
   19   BARNES Rachel   UNIVERSITY OF SURREY         15/12
          BARNES Rachel      
46                 
      Referee: CASEY Pat    CARON Julia 
   51             15/14
          CARON Julia 
14   CARON Julia   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB      
 
   11   LEBOR Hannah   LEON PAUL EPEE 
          LEBOR Hannah 
54            
      Referee: ELLIOT Phil    LEBOR Hannah 
   43             15/11
          CHENNELLS Poppy      
22   CHENNELLS Poppy   NEWCASTLE FENCING CLUB           
        Referee: BLACKMORE Seth    LAWSON Danielle 
   27   BISHOP Catherine   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB         15/13
  Referee: BLACKMORE Seth         BISHOP Catherine      
38   LUMINEAU Juliet   LEON PAUL EPEE  15/12     
      Referee: ELLIOT Phil    LAWSON Danielle 
   59             15/7
          LAWSON Danielle 
 LAWSON Danielle   MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING      
 
   7   HENDERSON-ROE Maia    
          HENDERSON-ROE Maia 
58            
      Referee: GROVER Elliot LEON PAUL EPEE   SIMMONDS Constance 
   39   SIMMONDS Constance   ABINGDON VALE FENCING CLUB       15/14
  Referee: FIHOSY Ayesha         SIMMONDS Constance      
26   HEAPS Hannah   GREATER MANCHESTER FENCING  15/14     
        Referee: ELLIOT Phil    JACKSON Ellie 
   23   WILSON India   FOUR OF CLUBS         15/13
          WILSON India      
42                 
      Referee: GROVER Elliot LEON PAUL EPEE   JACKSON Ellie 
   55             12/11
          JACKSON Ellie 
10   JACKSON Ellie   SKIPTON FENCING CLUB      
 
   15   COUNTER Zoe   EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB 
          COUNTER Zoe 
50            
      Referee: BLACKMORE Seth    COUNTER Zoe 
   47             15/12
          MITCHELL Georgina      
18   MITCHELL Georgina   MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING           
        Referee: FIHOSY Ayesha    SADLER Louise 
   31   AL-WAGGA Yasmin   BATH SWORD CLUB         15/7
  Referee: DZHAMBAZKA Maria         MCCORMACK Maisie      
34   MCCORMACK Maisie   MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING  15/10     
      Referee: BLACKMORE Seth    SADLER Louise 
   63             15/9
          SADLER Louise 
 SADLER Louise   MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING      

Final Tableau

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   STANIER Lydia   UNIVERSITY OF SURREY   
  Referee: FIHOSY Ayesha         STANIER Lydia 
 LEVER Rachael   OUNDLE PETERBOROUGH STAMFORD EPEE CLUB  15/11
      Referee: ELLIOT Phil    BLACK Abagael 
   5   LEE Madeleine   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB       15/9
  Referee: WEST Howard         BLACK Abagael      
 BLACK Abagael   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB  15/6     
        Referee: BLACKMORE Seth    LAWSON Danielle 
   3   STEWART Alex   EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB         15/13
  Referee: CASEY Pat         LAWSON Danielle      
 LAWSON Danielle   MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING  15/13     
      Referee: DZHAMBAZKA Maria    LAWSON Danielle 
   7   JACKSON Ellie   SKIPTON FENCING CLUB       15/10
  Referee: GROVER Elliot LEON PAUL EPEE        SADLER Louise 
 SADLER Louise   MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING  15/12

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   LAWSON   Danielle    MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING  
 2   BLACK   Abagael    PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB  
 3   SADLER   Louise    MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING  
 3   STANIER   Lydia    UNIVERSITY OF SURREY  
 5   STEWART   Alex    EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB  
 6   LEE   Madeleine    PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB  
 7   LEVER   Rachael    OUNDLE PETERBOROUGH STAMFORD EPEE CLUB  
 8   JACKSON   Ellie    SKIPTON FENCING CLUB  
 9   POTTER   Crinan    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  
 10   LEBOR   Hannah    LEON PAUL EPEE  
 11   PEDLER   Erin    BRIXTON FENCING CLUB  
 12   CARON   Julia    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  
 13   COUNTER   Zoe    EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB  
 14   LOUIS   Avery    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  
 15   PARMAR   Ellie    REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB  
 16   SIMMONDS   Constance    ABINGDON VALE FENCING CLUB  
 17   HENDERSON-ROE   Maia      
 18   DE MARTIN   Sofia    DURHAM UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  
 19   TAYLOR   Eleanor    LEON PAUL EPEE  
 20   MITCHELL   Georgina    MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING  
 21   BARNES   Rachel    UNIVERSITY OF SURREY  
 22   MIN   Magnolia    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  
 23   CHENNELLS   Poppy    NEWCASTLE FENCING CLUB  
 24   WILSON   India    FOUR OF CLUBS  
 25   BISHOP   Catherine    PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB  
 26   POWELL   Alexandra    MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING  
 27   COAKLEY   Elizabeth    DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY  
 27   RESTON   Eva    ALDERSHOT FENCING CLUB  
 29   DUDLEY   Amelia    LEON PAUL EPEE  
 30   MCCORMACK   Maisie    MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING  
 31   GOLDEN   Eve    NEWCASTLE FENCING CLUB  
 32   ROBSON   Emilia    NEWCASTLE FENCING CLUB  
 33   WILLIAMS   Ella    MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING  
 34   HOSSAIN   Sofia    WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB  
 35   HEAPS   Hannah    GREATER MANCHESTER FENCING  
 36   AL-WAGGA   Yasmin    BATH SWORD CLUB  
 37   FORSE   Jessica    FOUR OF CLUBS  
 38   MA   Christy    MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING  
 39   ONAY   Eda    READING FENCING CLUB  
 40   HADALIN   Henriette    LEON PAUL EPEE  
 41   LUMINEAU   Juliet    LEON PAUL EPEE