lp.logo

Results for British U23 Foil Championships -. 29/10/2022

LIST

Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 JOHNSON Isabella 128561  Fencers Club London    GBR 
2 BUCKLEY Ellen 130028  Edinburgh Fencing Club    GBR 
3T SILK Georgia 117005  Newham Swords    GBR 
3T ELLIOTT Megan 130592  Inspion Sports    GBR 
5 GALE Madeleine 113056  Allez Fencing    GBR 
6 CASTILLO-BERNAUS Katie 131086  Salle Boston    GBR 
7 TSANG Sophie 127002  Newham Swords    GBR 
8 THOMPSON Holly 121554  Newham Swords    GBR 
9 ADAMS Rachael 134208  Bristol Cavaliers    GBR 
10 GAVRILENKO Tamara 133235  Champion Club    GBR 
11 SCHOFIELD Sophie 135660  Forth Valley Fencing Club    GBR 
12 MCLAUGHLIN Mhairi 117378  Salle Holyrood    GBR 
13 CURWEN Becci 120689  Millfield    GBR 
14 BULLMAN Evie 131812  ZFW Fencing Club    GBR 
15 WARD Amelia 134293  Crawley Sword Club    GBR 
16 CONCHIE Martha 137605  Bristol Cavaliers    GBR 
17 GARDNER Georgia 126029  Fencers Club London    GBR 
18 SAMPSON Verity 126951  Kenilworth Sword Fencing Club    GBR 
19 WHITAKER Rosie 128423  Chichester Fencing Club    GBR 
20 CULKIN Nathalie 129472  Fencers Club London    GBR 
21 DE N'YEURT Tabitha 121218  Exeter University Fencing Club    GBR 
22 GREEN Marisa 135306  ZFW Fencing Club    GBR 
23 MCVINNIE Abigael 141480  Salle Holyrood    GBR 
24 KNOX Eleanor 127269  Newham Swords    GBR 
25 FRASER Elizabeth 126703  Newham Swords    GBR 
26 HYDE Bronwen 118099  Oxford University Fencing Club    GBR 
27 ELSEEHY Pako 135534  TMFC Fencing    GBR 
28 KNOWLES Alice 127341  University of Strathclyde Fencing Club    GBR 
29 CRAIG Rhiannon 120855  Herefordshire Fencing Club    GBR 
30 HERRING JOHNSON Darcy 125364  Oxford University Fencing Club    GBR 
31 CURRIE Stephanie 126240  Liverpool Fencing Club    GBR 
32 BARLOW Hannah 146094  Birmingham Fencing Club    GBR 
33 PRICE Amelia 122515  Salle Paul    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 SILK Georgia NEWHS    GBR 
2 MCLAUGHLIN Mhairi SALLH    GBR 
3 JOHNSON Isabella FENCCL    GBR 
4 THOMPSON Holly NEWHS    GBR 
5 CURWEN Becci 10  MILL    GBR 
6 DE N'YEURT Tabitha 14  EXETUFC    GBR 
7 KNOX Eleanor 17  NEWHS    GBR 
8 GALE Madeleine 18  ALLEF    GBR 
9 GAVRILENKO Tamara 19  CHAMC    GBR 
10 HYDE Bronwen 20  OXFOUFC    GBR 
11 GARDNER Georgia 21  FENCCL    GBR 
12 FRASER Elizabeth 22  NEWHS    GBR 
13 CRAIG Rhiannon 24  HEREFC    GBR 
14 CULKIN Nathalie 25  FENCCL    GBR 
15 MCVINNIE Abigael 26  SALLH    GBR 
16 WARD Amelia 27  CRAWSC    GBR 
17 ELLIOTT Megan 28  INSPS    GBR 
18 WHITAKER Rosie 29  CHICFC    GBR 
19 CONCHIE Martha 31  BRISC    GBR 
20 CASTILLO-BERNAUS Katie 33  SALLB    GBR 
21 BULLMAN Evie 37  ZFWFC    GBR 
22 TSANG Sophie 43  NEWHS    GBR 
23 ADAMS Rachael 50  BRISC    GBR 
24 ELSEEHY Pako 52  TMFCF    GBR 
25 GREEN Marisa 55  ZFWFC    GBR 
26 SAMPSON Verity 57  KENISFC    GBR 
27 CURRIE Stephanie 58  LIVEFC    GBR 
28 BUCKLEY Ellen 60  EDINFC    GBR 
29 SCHOFIELD Sophie 62  FORTVFC    GBR 
30 KNOWLES Alice 69  UNIVOSFC    GBR 
31 HERRING JOHNSON Darcy 82  OXFOUFC    GBR 
32 PRICE Amelia 86  SALLP    GBR 
33 BARLOW Hannah   BIRMFC    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
CASTILLO-BERNAUS Katie
SALLB / GBR
1 V 4 V V 1 V 4 0.67 25 18 +7
BULLMAN Evie
ZFWFC / GBR
2 2 0 V V 4 V 3 0.50 21 22 -1
SILK Georgia
NEWHS / GBR
3 V V V V 3 V 5 0.83 28 12 +16
KNOWLES Alice
UNIVOSFC / GBR
4 3 3 0 0 V V 2 0.33 16 25 -9
HYDE Bronwen
OXFOUFC / GBR
5 2 4 3 V 2 V 2 0.33 21 21 0
GARDNER Georgia
FENCCL / GBR
6 V V V 3 V V 5 0.83 28 15 +13
PRICE Amelia
SALLP / GBR
7 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0.00 4 30 -26

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
GAVRILENKO Tamara
CHAMC / GBR
1 V V V V V 3 5 0.83 28 14 +14
SCHOFIELD Sophie
FORTVFC / GBR
2 1 V V V V V 5 0.83 26 14 +12
ELSEEHY Pako
TMFCF / GBR
3 1 1 V 4 V 2 2 0.33 18 27 -9
HERRING JOHNSON Darcy
OXFOUFC / GBR
4 2 2 3 3 1 1 0 0.00 12 30 -18
CONCHIE Martha
BRISC / GBR
5 1 0 V V 2 4 2 0.33 17 27 -10
FRASER Elizabeth
NEWHS / GBR
6 4 4 4 V V 4 2 0.33 26 23 +3
MCLAUGHLIN Mhairi
SALLH / GBR
7 V 2 V V V V 5 0.83 27 19 +8

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
ADAMS Rachael
BRISC / GBR
1 V V V V V V 6 1.00 30 6 +24
KNOX Eleanor
NEWHS / GBR
2 4 4 V 3 4 V 2 0.33 25 20 +5
WHITAKER Rosie
CHICFC / GBR
3 0 V V 1 V 3 3 0.50 19 24 -5
BARLOW Hannah
BIRMFC / GBR
4 0 0 2 1 1 1 0 0.00 5 30 -25
JOHNSON Isabella
FENCCL / GBR
5 1 V V V 4 V 4 0.67 25 16 +9
BUCKLEY Ellen
EDINFC / GBR
6 1 V 3 V V V 4 0.67 24 19 +5
CRAIG Rhiannon
HEREFC / GBR
7 0 0 V V 1 0 2 0.33 11 24 -13

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
CURRIE Stephanie
LIVEFC / GBR
1 1 0 3 1 1 0 0.00 6 25 -19
ELLIOTT Megan
INSPS / GBR
2 V V V V 3 4 0.80 23 11 +12
THOMPSON Holly
NEWHS / GBR
3 V 2 2 V 2 2 0.40 16 19 -3
GREEN Marisa
ZFWFC / GBR
4 V 2 V 0 4 2 0.40 16 20 -4
CULKIN Nathalie
FENCCL / GBR
5 V 1 4 V 3 2 0.40 18 16 +2
GALE Madeleine
ALLEF / GBR
6 V V V V V 5 1.00 25 13 +12

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
TSANG Sophie
NEWHS / GBR
1 V V 4 3 3 2 0.40 20 17 +3
MCVINNIE Abigael
SALLH / GBR
2 1 1 V 2 V 2 0.40 14 22 -8
WARD Amelia
CRAWSC / GBR
3 1 V 2 V 4 2 0.40 17 19 -2
CURWEN Becci
MILL / GBR
4 V 3 V V V 4 0.80 23 17 +6
SAMPSON Verity
KENISFC / GBR
5 V V 3 2 V 3 0.60 20 16 +4
DE N'YEURT Tabitha
EXETUFC / GBR
6 V 4 V 4 1 2 0.40 19 22 -3

Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 ADAMS Rachael 50  BRISC    GBR  1.00  30  +24  Advanced
2 GALE Madeleine 18  ALLEF    GBR  1.00  25  13  +12  Advanced
3 SILK Georgia NEWHS    GBR  0.83  28  12  +16  Advanced
4 GAVRILENKO Tamara 19  CHAMC    GBR  0.83  28  14  +14  Advanced
5 GARDNER Georgia 21  FENCCL    GBR  0.83  28  15  +13  Advanced
6 SCHOFIELD Sophie 62  FORTVFC    GBR  0.83  26  14  +12  Advanced
7 MCLAUGHLIN Mhairi SALLH    GBR  0.83  27  19  +8  Advanced
8 ELLIOTT Megan 28  INSPS    GBR  0.80  23  11  +12  Advanced
9 CURWEN Becci 10  MILL    GBR  0.80  23  17  +6  Advanced
10 JOHNSON Isabella FENCCL    GBR  0.67  25  16  +9  Advanced
11 CASTILLO-BERNAUS Katie 33  SALLB    GBR  0.67  25  18  +7  Advanced
12 BUCKLEY Ellen 60  EDINFC    GBR  0.67  24  19  +5  Advanced
13 SAMPSON Verity 57  KENISFC    GBR  0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
14 BULLMAN Evie 37  ZFWFC    GBR  0.50  21  22  -1  Advanced
15 WHITAKER Rosie 29  CHICFC    GBR  0.50  19  24  -5  Advanced
16 TSANG Sophie 43  NEWHS    GBR  0.40  20  17  +3  Advanced
17 CULKIN Nathalie 25  FENCCL    GBR  0.40  18  16  +2  Advanced
18 WARD Amelia 27  CRAWSC    GBR  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
19 DE N'YEURT Tabitha 14  EXETUFC    GBR  0.40  19  22  -3  Advanced
20 THOMPSON Holly NEWHS    GBR  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
21 GREEN Marisa 55  ZFWFC    GBR  0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
22 MCVINNIE Abigael 26  SALLH    GBR  0.40  14  22  -8  Advanced
23 KNOX Eleanor 17  NEWHS    GBR  0.33  25  20  +5  Advanced
24 FRASER Elizabeth 22  NEWHS    GBR  0.33  26  23  +3  Advanced
25 HYDE Bronwen 20  OXFOUFC    GBR  0.33  21  21  Advanced
26 ELSEEHY Pako 52  TMFCF    GBR  0.33  18  27  -9  Advanced
27 KNOWLES Alice 69  UNIVOSFC    GBR  0.33  16  25  -9  Advanced
28 CONCHIE Martha 31  BRISC    GBR  0.33  17  27  -10  Advanced
29 CRAIG Rhiannon 24  HEREFC    GBR  0.33  11  24  -13  Advanced
30 HERRING JOHNSON Darcy 82  OXFOUFC    GBR  0.00  12  30  -18  Advanced
31 CURRIE Stephanie 58  LIVEFC    GBR  0.00  25  -19  Advanced
32 BARLOW Hannah   BIRMFC    GBR  0.00  30  -25  Eliminated
33 PRICE Amelia 86  SALLP    GBR  0.00  30  -26  Eliminated

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) ADAMS Rachael 
BRISC / GBR  (1) ADAMS Rachael 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) TSANG Sophie 
(17) CULKIN Nathalie    15 - 14
Ref:  BIRD Harry  (GBR)  
FENCCL / GBR  (16) TSANG Sophie   
(16) TSANG Sophie  15 - 13
Ref:  MIHAI Rascu  (GBR)  
 
NEWHS / GBR    (1) ELLIOTT Megan 
(9) CURWEN Becci    15 - 13
Ref:  MIHAI Rascu  (GBR)  
MILL / GBR  (9) CURWEN Becci     
(24) FRASER Elizabeth  15 - 11
Ref:  HURST Jake  (GBR)  
   
NEWHS / GBR    (8) ELLIOTT Megan   
(25) HYDE Bronwen    15 - 13
Ref:  LAW Zoe  (GBR)  
 
OXFOUFC / GBR  (8) ELLIOTT Megan   
(8) ELLIOTT Megan  15 - 9
Ref:  MIHAI Rascu  (GBR)  
 
INSPS / GBR    (1) BUCKLEY Ellen 
(5) GARDNER Georgia    15 - 8
Ref:  LAW Zoe  (GBR)  
FENCCL / GBR  (5) CONCHIE Martha     
(28) CONCHIE Martha  15 - 6
Ref:  LAW Zoe  (GBR)  
   
BRISC / GBR    (5) BUCKLEY Ellen     
(21) GREEN Marisa    15 - 10
Ref:  MCKAY Mike  (GBR)  
   
ZFWFC / GBR  (12) BUCKLEY Ellen       
(12) BUCKLEY Ellen  15 - 9
Ref:  ELLIKER Dan  (GBR)  
     
EDINFC / GBR    (4) BUCKLEY Ellen   
(13) SAMPSON Verity    15 - 11
Ref:  ELLIKER Dan  (GBR)  
 
KENISFC / GBR  (13) THOMPSON Holly     
(20) THOMPSON Holly  15 - 9
Ref:  LAW Zoe  (GBR)  
   
NEWHS / GBR    (4) THOMPSON Holly   
(29) CRAIG Rhiannon    15 - 14
Ref:  MCKAY Mike  (GBR)  
 
HEREFC / GBR  (4) GAVRILENKO Tamara   
(4) GAVRILENKO Tamara  15 - 5
Ref:  ELLIKER Dan  (GBR)  
 
CHAMC / GBR    (1) JOHNSON Isabella 
(3) SILK Georgia    15 - 9
Ref:  MIHAI Rascu  (GBR)  
NEWHS / GBR  (3) SILK Georgia     
(30) HERRING JOHNSON Darcy  15 - 5
Ref:  MCKAY Mike  (GBR)  
   
OXFOUFC / GBR    (3) SILK Georgia     
(19) DE N'YEURT Tabitha    15 - 5
Ref:  ELLIKER Dan  (GBR)  
   
EXETUFC / GBR  (14) BULLMAN Evie       
(14) BULLMAN Evie  15 - 14
Ref:  MCKAY Mike  (GBR)  
     
ZFWFC / GBR    (3) SILK Georgia     
(11) CASTILLO-BERNAUS Katie    15 - 6
Ref:  HURST Jake  (GBR)  
   
SALLB / GBR  (11) CASTILLO-BERNAUS Katie         
(22) MCVINNIE Abigael  15 - 10
Ref:  MCKAY Mike  (GBR)  
       
SALLH / GBR    (6) CASTILLO-BERNAUS Katie       
(27) KNOWLES Alice    15 - 11
Ref:  ELLIKER Dan  (GBR)  
     
UNIVOSFC / GBR  (6) SCHOFIELD Sophie       
(6) SCHOFIELD Sophie  15 - 12
Ref:  HURST Jake  (GBR)  
     
FORTVFC / GBR    (2) JOHNSON Isabella   
(7) MCLAUGHLIN Mhairi    15 - 9
Ref:  ELLIKER Dan  (GBR)  
 
SALLH / GBR  (7) MCLAUGHLIN Mhairi     
(26) ELSEEHY Pako  15 - 3
Ref:  BIRD Harry  (GBR)  
   
TMFCF / GBR    (7) JOHNSON Isabella     
(23) KNOX Eleanor    15 - 9
Ref:  HURST Jake  (GBR)  
   
NEWHS / GBR  (10) JOHNSON Isabella       
(10) JOHNSON Isabella  15 - 10
Ref:  BIRD Harry  (GBR)  
     
FENCCL / GBR    (2) JOHNSON Isabella   
(15) WHITAKER Rosie    15 - 11
Ref:  LAW Zoe  (GBR)  
 
CHICFC / GBR  (15) WARD Amelia     
(18) WARD Amelia  15 - 9
Ref:  BIRD Harry  (GBR)  
   
CRAWSC / GBR    (2) GALE Madeleine   
(31) CURRIE Stephanie    15 - 6
Ref:  HURST Jake  (GBR)  
 
LIVEFC / GBR  (2) GALE Madeleine   
(2) GALE Madeleine  15 - 5
Ref:  ELLIKER Dan  (GBR)  
 
ALLEF / GBR