lp.logo

Results for Leon Paul BRC Cadet Epee -. 03/12/2022

LIST

Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 QIAN Sean 150838  The Kings School Fencing Club    GBR 
2 CAMPBELL-OKOLO Amani 132456  Salle Paul    GBR 
3T JONES Casey 131595  Salle Paul    GBR 
3T GRAHAM Benedict 137444  The Royal Tunbridge Wells Fencing Club    GBR 
5 HOUSTON-BROWN Wilfred 135911  Four of Clubs    GBR 
6 PAICE William 147415  Bath Sword Club    GBR 
7 JACK Brandon 140816  Bath Sword Club    GBR 
8 GEM Will 133723  Four of Clubs    GBR 
9 KUKHAREV Vladimir 137708  Chelsea Fencing Club    GBR 
10 GOLANOWSKI Oliver 132959  Derbyshire Epee Academy    GBR 
11 BARLOW Oliver 141281  Crawley Sword Club    GBR 
12 BOSKY Lev 140853  The Kings School Fencing Club    GBR 
13 COLSTON Jack 127809  Wickford Fencing Club    GBR 
14 RATUMAIWAI Mali 138840  Plymouth Fencing Club    GBR 
15 BENNET Fin 151091  Abingdon Vale Fencing Club    GBR 
16 BECKLEY Jack 140288  The Kings School Fencing Club    GBR 
17 SHKAROVSKYY Oleg 138304  The Kings School Fencing Club    UKR 
18 RAYMOND Miles 141940  The Royal Tunbridge Wells Fencing Club    GBR 
19 ZINO Jack 129211  Dauntsey's School    GBR 
20 SILK Robin 138892  Oundle Peterborough & Stamford Epee Club    GBR 
21 NICHOLAS Alex 130535  Chelsea Fencing Club    GBR 
22 PYURBEEV Lev 132799  Chelsea Fencing Club    GBR 
23 ROBERTS Max 140744  Four of Clubs    GBR 
24 SO Ming Hei 147960  Luso International Fencing    GBR 
25 CHIAPPINI Ernesto 136656  Chelsea Fencing Club    GBR 
26 LEECH Stanley 144884  Unattached    GBR 
27 OSBORNE Lloyd 143703  The Royal Tunbridge Wells Fencing Club    GBR 
28 GREGORY Henry 134859  Luso International Fencing    GBR 
29 MINA David 151355  Salle Paul    HUN 
30 HILLS George 131912  Invicta Fencing Club    GBR 
31 HINKLEY Aiden 142912  Swindon Fencing Club    GBR 
32 ANI Max 146068  The Kings School Fencing Club    GBR 
33 CRISAFULLI edoardo 138882  Haverstock Fencing Club    GBR 
34 NGOKA Solu 148040  Salle Paul    GBR 
35 ALAM Muaadh 144952  Luso International Fencing    GBR 
36 POUW Oscar 136823  The Kings School Fencing Club    GBR 
37 MCADAM Misha 143609  The Kings School Fencing Club    GBR 
38 BLUMFIELD Harrison 146139  Luso International Fencing    GBR 
39 CHOW Tin Yat Ayman 151195  Salle Paul    GBR 
40 JIN Jaden 150005  Tonbridge School Fencing Club    GBR 
41 STANBURY Max 142855  New Ash Green Epee Club    GBR 
42 LOA Robert 141187  Edinburgh Fencing Club    GBR 
43 HUILLE Raphael 149040  Blackheath Fencing Club    GBR 
44 JOHNSON Thomas 150370  Bath Sword Club    GBR 
45 HALL Luca 131255  Luso International Fencing    GBR 
46 STANBURY Leo 149785  New Ash Green Epee Club    GBR 
47 WANG Eric 150836  The Kings School Fencing Club    GBR 
48 HUNTER Joshua 147295  Oundle Peterborough & Stamford Epee Club    GBR 
49 GUMBLEY Alexander 139042  Dream Fencing Academy    GBR 
50 LAM Ron 148238  Unattached    GBR 
51 MASIERO Ealye 150800  The Kings School Fencing Club    GBR 
52 HURSEVER Timur 140860  Knightsbridge Fencing Club    GBR 
53 MCKERR Lucas 130752  Edinburgh Fencing Club    GBR 
54 PARR James 140089  Tonbridge School Fencing Club    GBR 
55 FAZULZIANOV Filipp 150809  The Kings School Fencing Club    GBR 
56 SO Ming Lok 147961  Luso International Fencing    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 PAICE William BATH SWORD    GBR 
2 BARLOW Oliver CRAWSC    GBR 
3 HOUSTON-BROWN Wilfred FOUROC    GBR 
4 GOLANOWSKI Oliver 10  DERBEA    GBR 
5 GEM Will 11  FOUROC    GBR 
6 JONES Casey 12  SALLE PAUL    GBR 
7 CAMPBELL-OKOLO Amani 13  SALLE PAUL    GBR 
8 GRAHAM Benedict 16  THERTWFC    GBR 
9 OSBORNE Lloyd 17  THERTWFC    GBR 
10 BENNET Fin 19  ABINVFC    GBR 
11 HILLS George 20  INVIFC    GBR 
12 SILK Robin 22  OUNDP&SEC    GBR 
13 ROBERTS Max 23  FOUROC    GBR 
14 MCKERR Lucas 24  EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB    GBR 
15 RAYMOND Miles 25  THERTWFC    GBR 
16 JACK Brandon 26  BATH SWORD    GBR 
17 RATUMAIWAI Mali 27  PLYMFC    GBR 
18 ZINO Jack 28  DAUNS    GBR 
19 CRISAFULLI edoardo 29  HAVERSTOCK    GBR 
20 GREGORY Henry 30  LUSO INTERNATIONAL    GBR 
21 PYURBEEV Lev 32  CHELSEA    GBR 
22 KUKHAREV Vladimir 34  CHELSEA    GBR 
23 BECKLEY Jack 35  THEKSFC    GBR 
24 CHIAPPINI Ernesto 37  CHELSEA    GBR 
25 NICHOLAS Alex 39  CHELSEA    GBR 
26 SO Ming Hei 40  LUSO INTERNATIONAL    GBR 
27 ALAM Muaadh 44  LUSO INTERNATIONAL    GBR 
28 BLUMFIELD Harrison 45  LUSO INTERNATIONAL    GBR 
29 HUNTER Joshua 51  OUNDP&SEC    GBR 
30 SHKAROVSKYY Oleg 56  THEKSFC    UKR 
31 HINKLEY Aiden 59  SWINFC    GBR 
32 ANI Max 62  THEKSFC    GBR 
33 COLSTON Jack 63  WICKFORD    GBR 
34 PARR James 64  TONBRIDGE SCHOOL    GBR 
35 GUMBLEY Alexander 67  DREAFA    GBR 
36 HALL Luca 83  LUSO INTERNATIONAL    GBR 
37 HURSEVER Timur 90  KNIGHTSBRIDGE    GBR 
38 JIN Jaden 109  TONBRIDGE SCHOOL    GBR 
39 MINA David 109  SALLE PAUL    HUN 
40 MCADAM Misha   THEKSFC    GBR 
41 JOHNSON Thomas   BATH SWORD    GBR 
42 BOSKY Lev   THEKSFC    GBR 
43 MASIERO Ealye   THEKSFC    GBR 
44 FAZULZIANOV Filipp   THEKSFC    GBR 
45 STANBURY Max   NEWAGEC    GBR 
46 LOA Robert   EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB    GBR 
47 STANBURY Leo   NEWAGEC    GBR 
48 WANG Eric   THEKSFC    GBR 
49 HUILLE Raphael   BLACFC    GBR 
50 POUW Oscar   THEKSFC    GBR 
51 SO Ming Lok   LUSO INTERNATIONAL    GBR 
52 LAM Ron   UNATTACHED    GBR 
53 QIAN Sean   THEKSFC    GBR 
54 CHOW Tin Yat Ayman   SALLE PAUL    GBR 
55 LEECH Stanley   UNATTACHED    GBR 
56 NGOKA Solu   SALLE PAUL    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
PAICE William
BATH SWORD / GBR
1 V 4 V V V4 4 0.80 23 14 +9
STANBURY Max
NEWAGEC / GBR
2 3 3 V 2 4 1 0.20 17 24 -7
MINA David
SALLE PAUL / HUN
3 V V V 3 V 4 0.80 23 15 +8
LOA Robert
EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB / GBR
4 2 4 0 3 V 1 0.20 14 22 -8
KUKHAREV Vladimir
CHELSEA / GBR
5 1 V V V V 4 0.80 21 17 +4
BECKLEY Jack
THEKSFC / GBR
6 3 V 3 2 4 1 0.20 17 23 -6

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
BARLOW Oliver
CRAWSC / GBR
1 V V V 3 3 0.75 18 13 +5
STANBURY Leo
NEWAGEC / GBR
2 4 3 1 V 1 0.25 13 19 -6
MASIERO Ealye
THEKSFC / GBR
3 0 V 2 2 1 0.25 9 18 -9
SO Ming Hei
LUSO INTERNATIONAL / GBR
4 4 V V 4 2 0.50 18 13 +5
PYURBEEV Lev
CHELSEA / GBR
5 V 4 V V 3 0.75 19 14 +5

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
BOSKY Lev
THEKSFC / GBR
1 V V 2 2 2 0.50 14 11 +3
GREGORY Henry
LUSO INTERNATIONAL / GBR
2 0 V 3 V 2 0.50 13 17 -4
HUILLE Raphael
BLACFC / GBR
3 1 3 4 V 1 0.25 13 18 -5
HOUSTON-BROWN Wilfred
FOUROC / GBR
4 V V V V 4 1.00 20 13 +7
CHIAPPINI Ernesto
CHELSEA / GBR
5 V 4 3 4 1 0.25 16 17 -1

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
CRISAFULLI edoardo
HAVERSTOCK / GBR
1 V 1 V V 3 0.75 16 9 +7
FAZULZIANOV Filipp
THEKSFC / GBR
2 0 2 0 1 0 0.00 3 20 -17
GOLANOWSKI Oliver
DERBEA / GBR
3 V V V V 4 1.00 20 7 +13
JOHNSON Thomas
BATH SWORD / GBR
4 0 V 1 4 1 0.25 10 15 -5
NICHOLAS Alex
CHELSEA / GBR
5 4 V 3 V 2 0.50 17 15 +2

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
ZINO Jack
DAUNS / GBR
1 V V V V 4 1.00 20 12 +8
WANG Eric
THEKSFC / GBR
2 1 2 1 3 0 0.00 7 20 -13
NGOKA Solu
SALLE PAUL / GBR
3 3 V V 1 2 0.50 14 16 -2
GEM Will
FOUROC / GBR
4 4 V 4 V 2 0.50 18 14 +4
ALAM Muaadh
LUSO INTERNATIONAL / GBR
5 4 V V 3 2 0.50 17 14 +3

Poule #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
RATUMAIWAI Mali
PLYMFC / GBR
1 V V V 1 3 0.75 16 12 +4
MCADAM Misha
THEKSFC / GBR
2 2 V V 4 2 0.50 16 16 0
LAM Ron
UNATTACHED / GBR
3 2 2 1 2 0 0.00 7 20 -13
BLUMFIELD Harrison
LUSO INTERNATIONAL / GBR
4 3 4 V 1 1 0.25 13 16 -3
JONES Casey
SALLE PAUL / GBR
5 V V V V 4 1.00 20 8 +12

Poule #7
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
RAYMOND Miles
THERTWFC / GBR
1 V 2 V V 3 0.75 17 11 +6
HUNTER Joshua
OUNDP&SEC / GBR
2 3 4 3 4 0 0.00 14 20 -6
CAMPBELL-OKOLO Amani
SALLE PAUL / GBR
3 V V V V 4 1.00 20 12 +8
JIN Jaden
TONBRIDGE SCHOOL / GBR
4 0 V 2 V 2 0.50 12 16 -4
POUW Oscar
THEKSFC / GBR
5 3 V 4 3 1 0.25 15 19 -4

Poule #8
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
SHKAROVSKYY Oleg
THEKSFC / UKR
1 V 2 V V 3 0.75 17 7 +10
JACK Brandon
BATH SWORD / GBR
2 2 1 V V 2 0.50 13 15 -2
GRAHAM Benedict
THERTWFC / GBR
3 V V V V 4 1.00 20 3 +17
SO Ming Lok
LUSO INTERNATIONAL / GBR
4 0 2 0 2 0 0.00 4 20 -16
HURSEVER Timur
KNIGHTSBRIDGE / GBR
5 0 3 0 V 1 0.25 8 17 -9

Poule #9
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
MCKERR Lucas
EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB / GBR
1 3 2 2 3 0 0.00 10 20 -10
HINKLEY Aiden
SWINFC / GBR
2 V 3 2 1 1 0.25 11 16 -5
HALL Luca
LUSO INTERNATIONAL / GBR
3 V V 4 1 2 0.50 15 15 0
OSBORNE Lloyd
THERTWFC / GBR
4 V V3 V 2 3 0.75 15 13 +2
QIAN Sean
THEKSFC / GBR
5 V V V V 4 1.00 20 7 +13

Poule #10
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
ROBERTS Max
FOUROC / GBR
1 V V V V 4 1.00 20 9 +11
ANI Max
THEKSFC / GBR
2 3 V 3 0 1 0.25 11 16 -5
GUMBLEY Alexander
DREAFA / GBR
3 2 1 4 1 0 0.00 8 19 -11
CHOW Tin Yat Ayman
SALLE PAUL / GBR
4 0 V V V 3 0.75 15 12 +3
BENNET Fin
ABINVFC / GBR
5 4 V V4 0 2 0.50 13 11 +2

Poule #11
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
HILLS George
INVIFC / GBR
1 3 2 V 4 1 0.25 14 17 -3
COLSTON Jack
WICKFORD / GBR
2 V V V V4 4 1.00 19 11 +8
LEECH Stanley
UNATTACHED / GBR
3 V 4 2 V4 2 0.50 15 15 0
SILK Robin
OUNDP&SEC / GBR
4 2 2 V V 2 0.50 14 13 +1
PARR James
TONBRIDGE SCHOOL / GBR
5 V 2 3 1 1 0.25 11 17 -6

Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 GRAHAM Benedict 16  THERTWFC    GBR  1.00  20  +17  Advanced
2T GOLANOWSKI Oliver 10  DERBEA    GBR  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
2T QIAN Sean   THEKSFC    GBR  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
4 JONES Casey 12  SALLE PAUL    GBR  1.00  20  +12  Advanced
5 ROBERTS Max 23  FOUROC    GBR  1.00  20  +11  Advanced
6T ZINO Jack 28  DAUNS    GBR  1.00  20  12  +8  Advanced
6T CAMPBELL-OKOLO Amani 13  SALLE PAUL    GBR  1.00  20  12  +8  Advanced
8 COLSTON Jack 63  WICKFORD    GBR  1.00  19  11  +8  Advanced
9 HOUSTON-BROWN Wilfred FOUROC    GBR  1.00  20  13  +7  Advanced
10 PAICE William BATH SWORD    GBR  0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
11 MINA David 109  SALLE PAUL    HUN  0.80  23  15  +8  Advanced
12 KUKHAREV Vladimir 34  CHELSEA    GBR  0.80  21  17  +4  Advanced
13 SHKAROVSKYY Oleg 56  THEKSFC    UKR  0.75  17  +10  Advanced
14 CRISAFULLI edoardo 29  HAVERSTOCK    GBR  0.75  16  +7  Advanced
15 RAYMOND Miles 25  THERTWFC    GBR  0.75  17  11  +6  Advanced
16 PYURBEEV Lev 32  CHELSEA    GBR  0.75  19  14  +5  Advanced
17 BARLOW Oliver CRAWSC    GBR  0.75  18  13  +5  Advanced
18 RATUMAIWAI Mali 27  PLYMFC    GBR  0.75  16  12  +4  Advanced
19 CHOW Tin Yat Ayman   SALLE PAUL    GBR  0.75  15  12  +3  Advanced
20 OSBORNE Lloyd 17  THERTWFC    GBR  0.75  15  13  +2  Advanced
21 SO Ming Hei 40  LUSO INTERNATIONAL    GBR  0.50  18  13  +5  Advanced
22 GEM Will 11  FOUROC    GBR  0.50  18  14  +4  Advanced
23 ALAM Muaadh 44  LUSO INTERNATIONAL    GBR  0.50  17  14  +3  Advanced
24 BOSKY Lev   THEKSFC    GBR  0.50  14  11  +3  Advanced
25 NICHOLAS Alex 39  CHELSEA    GBR  0.50  17  15  +2  Advanced
26 BENNET Fin 19  ABINVFC    GBR  0.50  13  11  +2  Advanced
27 SILK Robin 22  OUNDP&SEC    GBR  0.50  14  13  +1  Advanced
28 MCADAM Misha   THEKSFC    GBR  0.50  16  16  Advanced
29T LEECH Stanley   UNATTACHED    GBR  0.50  15  15  Advanced
29T HALL Luca 83  LUSO INTERNATIONAL    GBR  0.50  15  15  Advanced
31 NGOKA Solu   SALLE PAUL    GBR  0.50  14  16  -2  Advanced
32 JACK Brandon 26  BATH SWORD    GBR  0.50  13  15  -2  Advanced
33 GREGORY Henry 30  LUSO INTERNATIONAL    GBR  0.50  13  17  -4  Advanced
34 JIN Jaden 109  TONBRIDGE SCHOOL    GBR  0.50  12  16  -4  Advanced
35 CHIAPPINI Ernesto 37  CHELSEA    GBR  0.25  16  17  -1  Advanced
36 HILLS George 20  INVIFC    GBR  0.25  14  17  -3  Advanced
37 BLUMFIELD Harrison 45  LUSO INTERNATIONAL    GBR  0.25  13  16  -3  Advanced
38 POUW Oscar   THEKSFC    GBR  0.25  15  19  -4  Advanced
39 HUILLE Raphael   BLACFC    GBR  0.25  13  18  -5  Advanced
40T HINKLEY Aiden 59  SWINFC    GBR  0.25  11  16  -5  Advanced
40T ANI Max 62  THEKSFC    GBR  0.25  11  16  -5  Advanced
42 JOHNSON Thomas   BATH SWORD    GBR  0.25  10  15  -5  Advanced
43 STANBURY Leo   NEWAGEC    GBR  0.25  13  19  -6  Advanced
44 PARR James 64  TONBRIDGE SCHOOL    GBR  0.25  11  17  -6  Advanced
45 MASIERO Ealye   THEKSFC    GBR  0.25  18  -9  Advanced
46 HURSEVER Timur 90  KNIGHTSBRIDGE    GBR  0.25  17  -9  Advanced
47 BECKLEY Jack 35  THEKSFC    GBR  0.20  17  23  -6  Advanced
48 STANBURY Max   NEWAGEC    GBR  0.20  17  24  -7  Advanced
49 LOA Robert   EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB    GBR  0.20  14  22  -8  Advanced
50 HUNTER Joshua 51  OUNDP&SEC    GBR  0.00  14  20  -6  Advanced
51 MCKERR Lucas 24  EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB    GBR  0.00  10  20  -10  Advanced
52 GUMBLEY Alexander 67  DREAFA    GBR  0.00  19  -11  Advanced
53T LAM Ron   UNATTACHED    GBR  0.00  20  -13  Advanced
53T WANG Eric   THEKSFC    GBR  0.00  20  -13  Advanced
55 SO Ming Lok   LUSO INTERNATIONAL    GBR  0.00  20  -16  Advanced
56 FAZULZIANOV Filipp   THEKSFC    GBR  0.00  20  -17  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
GRAHAM Benedict
THERTWFC / GBR
1 V V V 1 2 3 0.60 18 17 +1
ALAM Muaadh
LUSO INTERNATIONAL / GBR
2 1 V V 2 V 3 0.60 18 15 +3
PARR James
TONBRIDGE SCHOOL / GBR
3 2 0 3 1 2 0 0.00 8 25 -17
MCKERR Lucas
EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB / GBR
4 4 3 V 3 2 1 0.20 17 23 -6
SHKAROVSKYY Oleg
THEKSFC / UKR
5 V V V V V 5 1.00 25 9 +16
GEM Will
FOUROC / GBR
6 V 2 V V 2 3 0.60 19 16 +3

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
STANBURY Leo
NEWAGEC / GBR
1 V 2 2 3 1 0.25 12 18 -6
HURSEVER Timur
KNIGHTSBRIDGE / GBR
2 3 1 4 1 0 0.00 9 20 -11
GOLANOWSKI Oliver
DERBEA / GBR
3 V V V1 2 3 0.75 13 8 +5
SO Ming Hei
LUSO INTERNATIONAL / GBR
4 V V 0 4 2 0.50 14 12 +2
BOSKY Lev
THEKSFC / GBR
5 V V V V 4 1.00 20 10 +10

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
QIAN Sean
THEKSFC / GBR
1 V V V V 4 1.00 20 8 +12
NICHOLAS Alex
CHELSEA / GBR
2 0 V V V 3 0.75 15 13 +2
STANBURY Max
NEWAGEC / GBR
3 1 4 V V 2 0.50 15 16 -1
CHOW Tin Yat Ayman
SALLE PAUL / GBR
4 3 2 3 3 0 0.00 11 20 -9
JOHNSON Thomas
BATH SWORD / GBR
5 4 2 3 V 1 0.25 14 18 -4

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
ANI Max
THEKSFC / GBR
1 1 3 4 1 0 0.00 9 20 -11
BENNET Fin
ABINVFC / GBR
2 V 1 V V 3 0.75 16 6 +10
JONES Casey
SALLE PAUL / GBR
3 V V V V 4 1.00 20 8 +12
LOA Robert
EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB / GBR
4 V 0 2 V 2 0.50 12 17 -5
OSBORNE Lloyd
THERTWFC / GBR
5 V 0 2 3 1 0.25 10 16 -6

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
RATUMAIWAI Mali
PLYMFC / GBR
1 V V3 3 V 3 0.75 16 11 +5
ROBERTS Max
FOUROC / GBR
2 2 3 V 1 1 0.25 11 19 -8
HINKLEY Aiden
SWINFC / GBR
3 2 V 2 2 1 0.25 11 16 -5
BECKLEY Jack
THEKSFC / GBR
4 V4 4 V 4 2 0.50 17 15 +2
SILK Robin
OUNDP&SEC / GBR
5 3 V V V 3 0.75 18 12 +6

Poule #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
ZINO Jack
DAUNS / GBR
1 V 4 V V 3 0.75 19 16 +3
HUILLE Raphael
BLACFC / GBR
2 4 3 V 4 1 0.25 16 19 -3
BARLOW Oliver
CRAWSC / GBR
3 V V V V 4 1.00 20 14 +6
MCADAM Misha
THEKSFC / GBR
4 4 4 4 V 1 0.25 17 18 -1
HUNTER Joshua
OUNDP&SEC / GBR
5 3 V 3 3 1 0.25 14 19 -5

Poule #7
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
LEECH Stanley
UNATTACHED / GBR
1 1 4 V V 2 0.50 15 16 -1
CAMPBELL-OKOLO Amani
SALLE PAUL / GBR
2 V V V V 4 1.00 20 4 +16
BLUMFIELD Harrison
LUSO INTERNATIONAL / GBR
3 V 0 4 V 2 0.50 14 16 -2
PYURBEEV Lev
CHELSEA / GBR
4 3 2 V V 2 0.50 15 17 -2
MASIERO Ealye
THEKSFC / GBR
5 3 1 2 3 0 0.00 9 20 -11

Poule #8
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
RAYMOND Miles
THERTWFC / GBR
1 V V V V 4 1.00 20 9 +11
GUMBLEY Alexander
DREAFA / GBR
2 0 2 3 V4 1 0.25 9 16 -7
POUW Oscar
THEKSFC / GBR
3 3 V3 V V 3 0.75 16 13 +3
COLSTON Jack
WICKFORD / GBR
4 3 V 3 V 2 0.50 16 13 +3
HALL Luca
LUSO INTERNATIONAL / GBR
5 3 3 3 0 0 0.00 9 19 -10

Poule #9
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
NGOKA Solu
SALLE PAUL / GBR
1 3 V4 V V 3 0.75 17 12 +5
HOUSTON-BROWN Wilfred
FOUROC / GBR
2 V V V V 4 1.00 20 9 +11
CRISAFULLI edoardo
HAVERSTOCK / GBR
3 3 4 V V 2 0.50 17 13 +4
HILLS George
INVIFC / GBR
4 4 1 4 V 1 0.25 14 15 -1
SO Ming Lok
LUSO INTERNATIONAL / GBR
5 0 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 20 -19

Poule #10
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
PAICE William
BATH SWORD / GBR
1 V4 V V4 V 4 1.00 18 3 +15
CHIAPPINI Ernesto
CHELSEA / GBR
2 2 V V4 V 3 0.75 16 12 +4
GREGORY Henry
LUSO INTERNATIONAL / GBR
3 0 2 V V 2 0.50 12 15 -3
LAM Ron
UNATTACHED / GBR
4 1 3 2 V 1 0.25 11 17 -6
FAZULZIANOV Filipp
THEKSFC / GBR
5 0 3 3 4 0 0.00 10 20 -10

Poule #11
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
KUKHAREV Vladimir
CHELSEA / GBR
1 V V2 V V 4 1.00 17 6 +11
JIN Jaden
TONBRIDGE SCHOOL / GBR
2 2 2 3 V 1 0.25 12 17 -5
JACK Brandon
BATH SWORD / GBR
3 1 V V V 3 0.75 16 11 +5
WANG Eric
THEKSFC / GBR
4 2 V 4 V 2 0.50 16 17 -1
MINA David
SALLE PAUL / HUN
5 1 2 3 4 0 0.00 10 20 -10

Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 QIAN Sean   THEKSFC    GBR  1.00  40  15  +25  Advanced
2T JONES Casey 12  SALLE PAUL    GBR  1.00  40  16  +24  Advanced
2T CAMPBELL-OKOLO Amani 13  SALLE PAUL    GBR  1.00  40  16  +24  Advanced
4 HOUSTON-BROWN Wilfred FOUROC    GBR  1.00  40  22  +18  Advanced
5 SHKAROVSKYY Oleg 56  THEKSFC    UKR  0.89  42  16  +26  Advanced
6 PAICE William BATH SWORD    GBR  0.89  41  17  +24  Advanced
7 KUKHAREV Vladimir 34  CHELSEA    GBR  0.89  38  23  +15  Advanced
8 GOLANOWSKI Oliver 10  DERBEA    GBR  0.88  33  15  +18  Advanced
9 RAYMOND Miles 25  THERTWFC    GBR  0.88  37  20  +17  Advanced
10 ZINO Jack 28  DAUNS    GBR  0.88  39  28  +11  Advanced
11 BARLOW Oliver CRAWSC    GBR  0.88  38  27  +11  Advanced
12 GRAHAM Benedict 16  THERTWFC    GBR  0.78  38  20  +18  Advanced
13 BOSKY Lev   THEKSFC    GBR  0.75  34  21  +13  Advanced
14 COLSTON Jack 63  WICKFORD    GBR  0.75  35  24  +11  Advanced
15 RATUMAIWAI Mali 27  PLYMFC    GBR  0.75  32  23  +9  Advanced
16 BENNET Fin 19  ABINVFC    GBR  0.63  29  17  +12  Advanced
17 CRISAFULLI edoardo 29  HAVERSTOCK    GBR  0.63  33  22  +11  Advanced
18 SILK Robin 22  OUNDP&SEC    GBR  0.63  32  25  +7  Advanced
19 NICHOLAS Alex 39  CHELSEA    GBR  0.63  32  28  +4  Advanced
20 PYURBEEV Lev 32  CHELSEA    GBR  0.63  34  31  +3  Advanced
21T ROBERTS Max 23  FOUROC    GBR  0.63  31  28  +3  Advanced
21T NGOKA Solu   SALLE PAUL    GBR  0.63  31  28  +3  Advanced
23 JACK Brandon 26  BATH SWORD    GBR  0.63  29  26  +3  Advanced
24 GEM Will 11  FOUROC    GBR  0.56  37  30  +7  Advanced
25 ALAM Muaadh 44  LUSO INTERNATIONAL    GBR  0.56  35  29  +6  Advanced
26 SO Ming Hei 40  LUSO INTERNATIONAL    GBR  0.50  32  25  +7  Advanced
27 CHIAPPINI Ernesto 37  CHELSEA    GBR  0.50  32  29  +3  Advanced
28 POUW Oscar   THEKSFC    GBR  0.50  31  32  -1  Advanced
29 LEECH Stanley   UNATTACHED    GBR  0.50  30  31  -1  Advanced
30 OSBORNE Lloyd 17  THERTWFC    GBR  0.50  25  29  -4  Advanced
31 GREGORY Henry 30  LUSO INTERNATIONAL    GBR  0.50  25  32  -7  Advanced
32 MINA David 109  SALLE PAUL    HUN  0.44  33  35  -2  Advanced
33 MCADAM Misha   THEKSFC    GBR  0.38  33  34  -1  Advanced
34 BLUMFIELD Harrison 45  LUSO INTERNATIONAL    GBR  0.38  27  32  -5  Advanced
35 CHOW Tin Yat Ayman   SALLE PAUL    GBR  0.38  26  32  -6  Advanced
36 JIN Jaden 109  TONBRIDGE SCHOOL    GBR  0.38  24  33  -9  Advanced
37 BECKLEY Jack 35  THEKSFC    GBR  0.33  34  38  -4  Advanced
38 STANBURY Max   NEWAGEC    GBR  0.33  32  40  -8  Advanced
39 LOA Robert   EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB    GBR  0.33  26  39  -13  Advanced
40 HILLS George 20  INVIFC    GBR  0.25  28  32  -4  Advanced
41 HUILLE Raphael   BLACFC    GBR  0.25  29  37  -8  Advanced
42 JOHNSON Thomas   BATH SWORD    GBR  0.25  24  33  -9  Advanced
43 HALL Luca 83  LUSO INTERNATIONAL    GBR  0.25  24  34  -10  Advanced
44 HINKLEY Aiden 59  SWINFC    GBR  0.25  22  32  -10  Advanced
45 STANBURY Leo   NEWAGEC    GBR  0.25  25  37  -12  Advanced
46 WANG Eric   THEKSFC    GBR  0.25  23  37  -14  Advanced
47 HUNTER Joshua 51  OUNDP&SEC    GBR  0.13  28  39  -11  Advanced
48 ANI Max 62  THEKSFC    GBR  0.13  20  36  -16  Advanced
49 GUMBLEY Alexander 67  DREAFA    GBR  0.13  17  35  -18  Advanced
50 LAM Ron   UNATTACHED    GBR  0.13  18  37  -19  Advanced
51 MASIERO Ealye   THEKSFC    GBR  0.13  18  38  -20  Advanced
52 HURSEVER Timur 90  KNIGHTSBRIDGE    GBR  0.13  17  37  -20  Advanced
53 MCKERR Lucas 24  EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB    GBR  0.11  27  43  -16  Advanced
54 PARR James 64  TONBRIDGE SCHOOL    GBR  0.11  19  42  -23  Advanced
55 FAZULZIANOV Filipp   THEKSFC    GBR  0.00  13  40  -27  Advanced
56 SO Ming Lok   LUSO INTERNATIONAL    GBR  0.00  40  -35  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) QIAN Sean 
THEKSFC / GBR  (1) QIAN Sean 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) QIAN Sean 
(33) MCADAM Misha    15 - 11
Ref:  CASEY Pat  (GBR)  
THEKSFC / GBR  (32) MINA David   
(32) MINA David  15 - 14
Ref:  WILLIS Jon  (GBR)  
 
SALLE PAUL / HUN    (1) QIAN Sean 
(17) CRISAFULLI edoardo    15 - 14
Ref:  CLARK Isobel (Izzy)  (GBR)  
HAVERSTOCK / GBR  (17) ANI Max     
(48) ANI Max  15 - 13
Ref:  CULKIN Alexander  (GBR)  
   
THEKSFC / GBR    (16) BENNET Fin   
(49) GUMBLEY Alexander    15 - 8
Ref:  CHAI Emily  (GBR)  
 
DREAFA / GBR  (16) BENNET Fin   
(16) BENNET Fin  15 - 9
Ref:  LUMINEAU Tristan  (GBR)  
 
ABINVFC / GBR    (1) QIAN Sean 
(9) RAYMOND Miles    15 - 3
Ref:  AYANWALE Kola  (GBR)  
THERTWFC / GBR  (9) RAYMOND Miles     
(56) SO Ming Lok  15 - 12
Ref:  PELLEGRINELLO Luca  (BRA)  
   
LUSO INTERNATIONAL / GBR    (9) GEM Will     
(41) HUILLE Raphael    15 - 4
Ref:  AYANWALE Kola  (GBR)  
   
BLACFC / GBR  (24) GEM Will       
(24) GEM Will  15 - 9
Ref:  CHAI Emily  (GBR)  
     
FOUROC / GBR    (8) GEM Will   
(25) ALAM Muaadh    13 - 12
Ref:  CHAI Emily  (GBR)  
 
LUSO INTERNATIONAL / GBR  (25) HILLS George     
(40) HILLS George  15 - 8
Ref:  STURGEON Will  (GBR)  
   
INVIFC / GBR    (8) GOLANOWSKI Oliver   
(57) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  AYANWALE Kola  (GBR)  
 
  (8) GOLANOWSKI Oliver   
(8) GOLANOWSKI Oliver     
DERBEA / GBR    (1) QIAN Sean 
(5) SHKAROVSKYY Oleg    15 - 10
Ref:  ALLTON Malcolm  (GBR)  
THEKSFC / UKR  (5) SHKAROVSKYY Oleg     
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) BECKLEY Jack     
(37) BECKLEY Jack    15 - 12
Ref:  WEST Howard  (GBR)  
   
THEKSFC / GBR  (28) BECKLEY Jack       
(28) POUW Oscar  11 - 7
Ref:  WEST Howard  (GBR)  
     
THEKSFC / GBR    (5) GRAHAM Benedict     
(21) NGOKA Solu    15 - 10
Ref:  WEST Howard  (GBR)  
   
SALLE PAUL / GBR  (21) HINKLEY Aiden         
(44) HINKLEY Aiden  15 - 8
Ref:  LAI Daniel  (MAS)  
       
SWINFC / GBR    (12) GRAHAM Benedict       
(53) MCKERR Lucas    15 - 6
Ref:  LUMINEAU Tristan  (GBR)  
     
EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB / GBR  (12) GRAHAM Benedict       
(12) GRAHAM Benedict  15 - 10
Ref:  ALLTON Malcolm  (GBR)  
     
THERTWFC / GBR    (4) GRAHAM Benedict   
(13) BOSKY Lev    15 - 13
Ref:  ALLTON Malcolm  (GBR)  
 
THEKSFC / GBR  (13) BOSKY Lev     
(52) HURSEVER Timur  15 - 6
Ref:  CASEY Pat  (GBR)  
   
KNIGHTSBRIDGE / GBR    (13) BOSKY Lev     
(45) STANBURY Leo    15 - 13
Ref:  CULKIN Alexander  (GBR)  
   
NEWAGEC / GBR  (20) PYURBEEV Lev       
(20) PYURBEEV Lev  15 - 14
Ref:  CLARK Isobel (Izzy)  (GBR)  
     
CHELSEA / GBR    (4) HOUSTON-BROWN Wilfred   
(29) LEECH Stanley    15 - 4
Ref:  ALLTON Malcolm  (GBR)  
 
UNATTACHED / GBR  (29) LEECH Stanley     
(36) JIN Jaden  15 - 8
Ref:  AYANWALE Kola  (GBR)  
   
TONBRIDGE SCHOOL / GBR    (4) HOUSTON-BROWN Wilfred   
(61) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  PELLEGRINELLO Luca  (BRA)  
 
  (4) HOUSTON-BROWN Wilfred   
(4) HOUSTON-BROWN Wilfred     
FOUROC / GBR    (1) QIAN Sean 
(3) CAMPBELL-OKOLO Amani    15 - 14
Ref:  AYANWALE Kola  (GBR)  
SALLE PAUL / GBR  (3) CAMPBELL-OKOLO Amani     
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) CAMPBELL-OKOLO Amani     
(35) CHOW Tin Yat Ayman    15 - 8
Ref:  ALLTON Malcolm  (GBR)  
   
SALLE PAUL / GBR  (30) OSBORNE Lloyd       
(30) OSBORNE Lloyd  15 - 6
Ref:  WILLIS Jon  (GBR)  
     
THERTWFC / GBR    (3) CAMPBELL-OKOLO Amani     
(19) NICHOLAS Alex    15 - 13
Ref:  LAI Daniel  (MAS)  
   
CHELSEA / GBR  (19) NICHOLAS Alex         
(46) WANG Eric  15 - 6
Ref:  CULKIN Alexander  (GBR)  
       
THEKSFC / GBR    (14) COLSTON Jack       
(51) MASIERO Ealye    14 - 13
Ref:  ALLTON Malcolm  (GBR)  
     
THEKSFC / GBR  (14) COLSTON Jack       
(14) COLSTON Jack  15 - 12
Ref:  LUMINEAU Tristan  (GBR)  
     
WICKFORD / GBR    (3) CAMPBELL-OKOLO Amani     
(11) BARLOW Oliver    15 - 10
Ref:  CULKIN Alexander  (GBR)  
   
CRAWSC / GBR  (11) BARLOW Oliver         
(54) PARR James  15 - 3
Ref:  PELLEGRINELLO Luca  (BRA)  
       
TONBRIDGE SCHOOL / GBR    (11) BARLOW Oliver         
(43) HALL Luca    15 - 8
Ref:  STURGEON Will  (GBR)  
       
LUSO INTERNATIONAL / GBR  (22) ROBERTS Max           
(22) ROBERTS Max  15 - 7
Ref:  CHAI Emily  (GBR)  
         
FOUROC / GBR    (6) PAICE William       
(27) CHIAPPINI Ernesto    15 - 12
Ref:  LUMINEAU Tristan  (GBR)  
     
CHELSEA / GBR  (27) CHIAPPINI Ernesto         
(38) STANBURY Max  15 - 13
Ref:  STURGEON Will  (GBR)  
       
NEWAGEC / GBR    (6) PAICE William       
(59) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  STURGEON Will  (GBR)  
     
  (6) PAICE William       
(6) PAICE William         
BATH SWORD / GBR    (2) CAMPBELL-OKOLO Amani   
(7) KUKHAREV Vladimir    15 - 8
Ref:  CULKIN Alexander  (GBR)  
 
CHELSEA / GBR  (7) KUKHAREV Vladimir     
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) KUKHAREV Vladimir     
(39) LOA Robert    15 - 9
Ref:  CLARK Isobel (Izzy)  (GBR)  
   
EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB / GBR  (26) SO Ming Hei       
(26) SO Ming Hei  15 - 6
Ref:  WEST Howard  (GBR)  
     
LUSO INTERNATIONAL / GBR    (7) JACK Brandon     
(23) JACK Brandon    15 - 8
Ref:  PELLEGRINELLO Luca  (BRA)  
   
BATH SWORD / GBR  (23) JACK Brandon         
(42) JOHNSON Thomas  15 - 6
Ref:  LAI Daniel  (MAS)  
       
BATH SWORD / GBR    (10) JACK Brandon       
(55) FAZULZIANOV Filipp    15 - 11
Ref:  CLARK Isobel (Izzy)  (GBR)  
     
THEKSFC / GBR  (10) ZINO Jack       
(10) ZINO Jack  15 - 6
Ref:  ALLTON Malcolm  (GBR)  
     
DAUNS / GBR    (2) JONES Casey   
(15) RATUMAIWAI Mali    15 - 5
Ref:  LAI Daniel  (MAS)  
 
PLYMFC / GBR  (15) RATUMAIWAI Mali     
(50) LAM Ron  15 - 8
Ref:  CASEY Pat  (GBR)  
   
UNATTACHED / GBR    (15) RATUMAIWAI Mali     
(47) HUNTER Joshua    15 - 8
Ref:  LAI Daniel  (MAS)  
   
OUNDP&SEC / GBR  (18) SILK Robin       
(18) SILK Robin  15 - 5
Ref:  CLARK Isobel (Izzy)  (GBR)  
     
OUNDP&SEC / GBR    (2) JONES Casey   
(31) GREGORY Henry    15 - 13
Ref:  CASEY Pat  (GBR)  
 
LUSO INTERNATIONAL / GBR  (31) GREGORY Henry     
(34) BLUMFIELD Harrison  15 - 11
Ref:  AYANWALE Kola  (GBR)  
   
LUSO INTERNATIONAL / GBR    (2) JONES Casey   
(63) -BYE-    15 - 3
Ref:  LAI Daniel  (MAS)  
 
  (2) JONES Casey   
(2) JONES Casey     
SALLE PAUL / GBR