lp.logo

Results for 8th Leon Paul Men's Epee Open -. 21/01/2023

Results Available

LIST

Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 SHEPHERD Billy 114253  Skipton Fencing Club    GBR 
2 MILNE Darran 95036  Haverstock Fencing Club    GBR 
3T BELOT Antoine 100019  Cambridge University Fencing Club    GBR 
3T TERRY Alexander 134843  Skipton Fencing Club    GBR 
5 MASON Luke 116862  Army Fencing Union    GBR 
6 JONES Hal 114465  Salle Paul    GBR 
7 HENDERSON Matt 94593  Salle Paul    GBR 
8 VALLEE Tancrede 149565  Imperial College Union F.C    GBR 
9 KURZ JORDAN Max 108179  Haverstock Fencing Club    GBR 
10 DUCROIZET-BOITAUD Pierre 147612  Unattached    GBR 
11 BARNSLEY Gregory 135963  Brixton Fencing Club    GBR 
12 DE SWARTE--DANKO Lionel 139070  Haverstock Fencing Club    GBR 
13 PELLEGRINELLO Luca 151053  Salle Paul    BRA 
14 GODBEHERE Samuel 133409  Malvern Hills Sword Fencing    GBR 
15 ALISON Ben 131726  University Of Kent    GBR 
16 RANDALL-MORGAN Levi 121477  Brixton Fencing Club    GBR 
17 STURGEON William 101390  Salle Paul    GBR 
18 RICHARDS Huw 98164  Malvern Hills Sword Fencing    GBR 
19 JACKSON Nicholas 120623  Crawley Sword Club    GBR 
20 LAUGA Eric 138564  Oundle Peterborough & Stamford Epee Club    GBR 
21 PATTEN William 148117  Kingston Fencing Club    GBR 
22 REZNIKOVICH Leonid 139321  Chelsea Fencing Club    GBR 
23 FOSTER Nathan 127393  Skipton Fencing Club    GBR 
24 PAOLASINI Lorenzo 104233  Haverstock Fencing Club    GBR 
25 ALLIBAND Toby 143489  Unattached    GBR 
26 MAKATSORIS Harris 124065  Salle Paul    GBR 
27 NAWROCKI Dominik 138207  Egham Fencing Club    GBR 
28 MNIH Andriy 113191  London Fencing Club    GBR 
29 ZHANG Daniel 149900  Cambridge University Fencing Club    GBR 
30 EAMES Pete 103996  Salle Paul    GBR 
31 MARKS Vadym 148526  Haverstock Fencing Club    GBR 
32 STEINER Adam 43519  Haverstock Fencing Club    GBR 
33 HAINES Charles 138728  Salle Paul    GBR 
34 DE BURGH Etienne 98739  Haverstock Fencing Club    GBR 
35 GIBOIN Arthur 149836  Lancaster University Fencing Club    GBR 
36 GREGORY Paul 109712  Crawley Sword Club    GBR 
37 MUNN Stephan 96748  Haverstock Fencing Club    GBR 
38 MORRIS Giles 112367  Haverstock Fencing Club    GBR 
39 WILSON Mark 119623  Milton Keynes Fencing Club    GBR 
40 JANET Jean-luc 43807  Oundle Peterborough & Stamford Epee Club    GBR 
41 THOMAS Aris 141291  Brixton Fencing Club    GBR 
42 ORGE Alp 32699  Wimbledon Fencing Club    GBR 
43 CRISAFULLI edoardo 138882  Haverstock Fencing Club    GBR 
44 WILLIAMS Julian 134684  Milton Keynes Fencing Club    GBR 
45 RICHARDSON Mark 94038  Wimbledon Fencing Club    GBR 
46 LILLEY Jasper 154653  Regent Fencing Club    GBR 
47 COUTURIER Maxime 147222  Cambridgeshire Fencing Club    GBR 
48 WU Zefei 155045  University College London Fencing Club    GBR 
49 XUE Hao 155019  Basara Fencing Club    GBR 
50 STRATFORD Mark 102772  Haverstock Fencing Club    GBR 
51 BROCK Simon 125432  Salle Paul    GBR 
52 LAKELAND Nicholas 136443  London Fencing Club    GBR 
53 ZAWADA Marcin 147001  Reading Fencing Club    GBR 
54 SIRAUT Mark 148659  Unattached    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 SHEPHERD Billy SKIPTON    GBR 
2 HENDERSON Matt 16  SALLE PAUL    GBR 
3 BELOT Antoine 17  CAMBRIDGE UNI    GBR 
4 STURGEON William 19  SALLE PAUL    GBR 
5 JONES Hal 28  SALLE PAUL    GBR 
6 DE SWARTE--DANKO Lionel 38  HAVERSTOCK    GBR 
7 TERRY Alexander 58  SKIPTON    GBR 
8 LAUGA Eric 61  OPS EPEE    GBR 
9 RICHARDS Huw 62  MALVERN HILLS    GBR 
10 PELLEGRINELLO Luca 70  SALLE PAUL    BRA 
11 MILNE Darran 71  HAVERSTOCK    GBR 
12 PAOLASINI Lorenzo 75  HAVERSTOCK    GBR 
13 KURZ JORDAN Max 79  HAVERSTOCK    GBR 
14 JACKSON Nicholas 87  CRAWLEY SWORD    GBR 
15 DE BURGH Etienne 90  HAVERSTOCK    GBR 
16 MUNN Stephan 93  HAVERSTOCK    GBR 
17 EAMES Pete 108  SALLE PAUL    GBR 
18 GODBEHERE Samuel 109  MALVERN HILLS    GBR 
19 JANET Jean-luc 125  OPS EPEE    GBR 
20 STEINER Adam 135  HAVERSTOCK    GBR 
21 FOSTER Nathan 157  SKIPTON    GBR 
22 RICHARDSON Mark 175  WIMBLEDON    GBR 
23 MARKS Vadym 195  HAVERSTOCK    GBR 
24 MASON Luke 201  ARMY FENCING    GBR 
25 DUCROIZET-BOITAUD Pierre 205  UNATTACHED    GBR 
26 PATTEN William 207  KINGSTON    GBR 
27 NAWROCKI Dominik 221  EGHAM    GBR 
28 MORRIS Giles 222  HAVERSTOCK    GBR 
29 ALLIBAND Toby 235  UNATTACHED    GBR 
30 THOMAS Aris 246  BRIXTON    GBR 
31 CRISAFULLI edoardo 249  HAVERSTOCK    GBR 
32 REZNIKOVICH Leonid 256  CHELSEA    GBR 
33 ORGE Alp 281  WIMBLEDON    GBR 
34 BARNSLEY Gregory 290  BRIXTON    GBR 
35 WILSON Mark 296  MILTON KEYNES    GBR 
36 GREGORY Paul 313  CRAWLEY SWORD    GBR 
37 MAKATSORIS Harris 340  SALLE PAUL    GBR 
38 COUTURIER Maxime 368  CAMBRIDGESHIRE    GBR 
39 LAKELAND Nicholas 419  LONDON FENCING CLUB    GBR 
40 WILLIAMS Julian 428  MILTON KEYNES    GBR 
41 BROCK Simon 485  SALLE PAUL    GBR 
42 ALISON Ben 495  UNIVERSITY OF KENT    GBR 
43 GIBOIN Arthur   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY    GBR 
44 MNIH Andriy   LONDON FENCING CLUB    GBR 
45 XUE Hao   BASARA    GBR 
46 VALLEE Tancrede   IMPERIAL    GBR 
47 STRATFORD Mark   HAVERSTOCK    GBR 
48 SIRAUT Mark   UNATTACHED    GBR 
49 ZAWADA Marcin   READING    GBR 
50 ZHANG Daniel   CAMBRIDGE UNI    GBR 
51 RANDALL-MORGAN Levi   BRIXTON    GBR 
52 HAINES Charles   SALLE PAUL    GBR 
53 WU Zefei   UCL    GBR 
54 LILLEY Jasper   REGENT    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
EAMES Pete
SALLE PAUL / GBR
1 1 2 3 V 4 V 2 0.33 20 23 -3
ORGE Alp
WIMBLEDON / GBR
2 V 1 2 V 0 4 2 0.33 17 24 -7
REZNIKOVICH Leonid
CHELSEA / GBR
3 V V 2 V 2 3 3 0.50 22 19 +3
SHEPHERD Billy
SKIPTON / GBR
4 V V V V V V 6 1.00 30 14 +16
ZAWADA Marcin
READING / GBR
5 0 3 1 3 2 4 0 0.00 13 30 -17
VALLEE Tancrede
IMPERIAL / GBR
6 V V V 4 V V 5 0.83 29 15 +14
MUNN Stephan
HAVERSTOCK / GBR
7 3 V V 0 V 2 3 0.50 20 26 -6

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
DE BURGH Etienne
HAVERSTOCK / GBR
1 2 3 V 4 V V 3 0.50 24 21 +3
ZHANG Daniel
CAMBRIDGE UNI / GBR
2 V 2 4 4 3 V 2 0.33 23 23 0
GODBEHERE Samuel
MALVERN HILLS / GBR
3 V V V 1 0 V 4 0.67 21 15 +6
CRISAFULLI edoardo
HAVERSTOCK / GBR
4 1 V 0 2 1 V 2 0.33 14 25 -11
BARNSLEY Gregory
BRIXTON / GBR
5 V V V V 3 V 5 0.83 28 18 +10
HENDERSON Matt
SALLE PAUL / GBR
6 4 V V V V V 5 0.83 29 12 +17
SIRAUT Mark
UNATTACHED / GBR
7 1 1 0 1 2 0 0 0.00 5 30 -25

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
JACKSON Nicholas
CRAWLEY SWORD / GBR
1 V V 2 V V 2 4 0.67 24 19 +5
JANET Jean-luc
OPS EPEE / GBR
2 0 4 V 3 V 3 2 0.33 20 24 -4
STRATFORD Mark
HAVERSTOCK / GBR
3 3 V 1 2 2 1 1 0.17 14 29 -15
PELLEGRINELLO Luca
SALLE PAUL / BRA
4 V 3 V V V 2 4 0.67 25 18 +7
WILSON Mark
MILTON KEYNES / GBR
5 4 V V 1 3 2 2 0.33 20 23 -3
THOMAS Aris
BRIXTON / GBR
6 3 1 V 4 V 1 2 0.33 19 25 -6
BELOT Antoine
CAMBRIDGE UNI / GBR
7 V4 V V V V3 V 6 1.00 27 11 +16

# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
KURZ JORDAN Max
HAVERSTOCK / GBR
1 V V V 2 V V 5 0.83 27 14 +13
XUE Hao
BASARA / GBR
2 1 1 V 3 1 4 1 0.17 15 29 -14
STURGEON William
SALLE PAUL / GBR
3 3 V V V V V 5 0.83 28 17 +11
STEINER Adam
HAVERSTOCK / GBR
4 0 4 3 V 1 3 1 0.17 16 27 -11
ALLIBAND Toby
UNATTACHED / GBR
5 V V 3 2 2 V 3 0.50 22 22 0
RANDALL-MORGAN Levi
BRIXTON / GBR
6 2 V 4 V V 4 3 0.50 25 19 +6
GREGORY Paul
CRAWLEY SWORD / GBR
7 3 V 1 V 2 V 3 0.50 21 26 -5

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
DUCROIZET-BOITAUD Pierre
UNATTACHED / GBR
1 V V 4 V V V 5 0.83 29 18 +11
COUTURIER Maxime
CAMBRIDGESHIRE / GBR
2 1 2 4 V 2 2 1 0.17 16 28 -12
MNIH Andriy
LONDON FENCING CLUB / GBR
3 4 V 3 V 4 4 2 0.33 25 24 +1
JONES Hal
SALLE PAUL / GBR
4 V V V V V V 6 1.00 30 18 +12
WU Zefei
UCL / GBR
5 2 3 2 0 V 2 1 0.17 14 27 -13
PAOLASINI Lorenzo
HAVERSTOCK / GBR
6 3 V V 3 2 V 3 0.50 23 23 0
FOSTER Nathan
SKIPTON / GBR
7 3 V V 4 V 2 3 0.50 24 23 +1

Poule #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
MILNE Darran
HAVERSTOCK / GBR
1 V V V V V V 6 1.00 30 12 +18
RICHARDSON Mark
WIMBLEDON / GBR
2 4 4 0 V 4 4 1 0.17 21 27 -6
LILLEY Jasper
REGENT / GBR
3 1 V 1 4 3 4 1 0.17 18 29 -11
DE SWARTE--DANKO Lionel
HAVERSTOCK / GBR
4 3 V V V V 2 4 0.67 25 13 +12
GIBOIN Arthur
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY / GBR
5 3 2 V 1 V V 3 0.50 21 25 -4
NAWROCKI Dominik
EGHAM / GBR
6 0 V V 1 4 V 3 0.50 20 26 -6
MAKATSORIS Harris
SALLE PAUL / GBR
7 1 V V V 2 4 3 0.50 22 25 -3

Poule #7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
HAINES Charles
SALLE PAUL / GBR
1 2 V 3 V V 3 0.60 20 17 +3
TERRY Alexander
SKIPTON / GBR
2 V V V V V 5 1.00 25 9 +16
PATTEN William
KINGSTON / GBR
3 4 1 V V V 3 0.60 20 21 -1
ALISON Ben
UNIVERSITY OF KENT / GBR
4 V 2 4 V V 3 0.60 21 19 +2
MARKS Vadym
HAVERSTOCK / GBR
5 2 3 4 4 V 1 0.20 18 23 -5
LAKELAND Nicholas
LONDON FENCING CLUB / GBR
6 1 1 3 2 3 0 0.00 10 25 -15

Poule #8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
WILLIAMS Julian
MILTON KEYNES / GBR
1 V 2 2 1 1 1 0.20 11 24 -13
BROCK Simon
SALLE PAUL / GBR
2 4 4 2 3 1 0 0.00 14 23 -9
MORRIS Giles
HAVERSTOCK / GBR
3 V V 2 4 1 2 0.40 17 21 -4
LAUGA Eric
OPS EPEE / GBR
4 V V3 V 3 3 3 0.60 19 15 +4
RICHARDS Huw
MALVERN HILLS / GBR
5 V V V V4 4 4 0.80 23 16 +7
MASON Luke
ARMY FENCING / GBR
6 V V V V V 5 1.00 25 10 +15

Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 MILNE Darran 71  HAVERSTOCK    GBR  1.00  30  12  +18  Advanced
2 SHEPHERD Billy SKIPTON    GBR  1.00  30  14  +16  Advanced
3 BELOT Antoine 17  CAMBRIDGE UNI    GBR  1.00  27  11  +16  Advanced
4 TERRY Alexander 58  SKIPTON    GBR  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
5 MASON Luke 201  ARMY FENCING    GBR  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
6 JONES Hal 28  SALLE PAUL    GBR  1.00  30  18  +12  Advanced
7 HENDERSON Matt 16  SALLE PAUL    GBR  0.83  29  12  +17  Advanced
8 VALLEE Tancrede   IMPERIAL    GBR  0.83  29  15  +14  Advanced
9 KURZ JORDAN Max 79  HAVERSTOCK    GBR  0.83  27  14  +13  Advanced
10 DUCROIZET-BOITAUD Pierre 205  UNATTACHED    GBR  0.83  29  18  +11  Advanced
11 STURGEON William 19  SALLE PAUL    GBR  0.83  28  17  +11  Advanced
12 BARNSLEY Gregory 290  BRIXTON    GBR  0.83  28  18  +10  Advanced
13 RICHARDS Huw 62  MALVERN HILLS    GBR  0.80  23  16  +7  Advanced
14 DE SWARTE--DANKO Lionel 38  HAVERSTOCK    GBR  0.67  25  13  +12  Advanced
15 PELLEGRINELLO Luca 70  SALLE PAUL    BRA  0.67  25  18  +7  Advanced
16 GODBEHERE Samuel 109  MALVERN HILLS    GBR  0.67  21  15  +6  Advanced
17 JACKSON Nicholas 87  CRAWLEY SWORD    GBR  0.67  24  19  +5  Advanced
18 LAUGA Eric 61  OPS EPEE    GBR  0.60  19  15  +4  Advanced
19 HAINES Charles   SALLE PAUL    GBR  0.60  20  17  +3  Advanced
20 ALISON Ben 495  UNIVERSITY OF KENT    GBR  0.60  21  19  +2  Advanced
21 PATTEN William 207  KINGSTON    GBR  0.60  20  21  -1  Advanced
22 RANDALL-MORGAN Levi   BRIXTON    GBR  0.50  25  19  +6  Advanced
23 DE BURGH Etienne 90  HAVERSTOCK    GBR  0.50  24  21  +3  Advanced
24 REZNIKOVICH Leonid 256  CHELSEA    GBR  0.50  22  19  +3  Advanced
25 FOSTER Nathan 157  SKIPTON    GBR  0.50  24  23  +1  Advanced
26 PAOLASINI Lorenzo 75  HAVERSTOCK    GBR  0.50  23  23  Advanced
27 ALLIBAND Toby 235  UNATTACHED    GBR  0.50  22  22  Advanced
28 MAKATSORIS Harris 340  SALLE PAUL    GBR  0.50  22  25  -3  Advanced
29 GIBOIN Arthur   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY    GBR  0.50  21  25  -4  Advanced
30 GREGORY Paul 313  CRAWLEY SWORD    GBR  0.50  21  26  -5  Advanced
31T MUNN Stephan 93  HAVERSTOCK    GBR  0.50  20  26  -6  Advanced
31T NAWROCKI Dominik 221  EGHAM    GBR  0.50  20  26  -6  Advanced
33 MORRIS Giles 222  HAVERSTOCK    GBR  0.40  17  21  -4  Advanced
34 MNIH Andriy   LONDON FENCING CLUB    GBR  0.33  25  24  +1  Advanced
35 ZHANG Daniel   CAMBRIDGE UNI    GBR  0.33  23  23  Advanced
36T EAMES Pete 108  SALLE PAUL    GBR  0.33  20  23  -3  Advanced
36T WILSON Mark 296  MILTON KEYNES    GBR  0.33  20  23  -3  Advanced
38 JANET Jean-luc 125  OPS EPEE    GBR  0.33  20  24  -4  Advanced
39 THOMAS Aris 246  BRIXTON    GBR  0.33  19  25  -6  Advanced
40 ORGE Alp 281  WIMBLEDON    GBR  0.33  17  24  -7  Advanced
41 CRISAFULLI edoardo 249  HAVERSTOCK    GBR  0.33  14  25  -11  Advanced
42 MARKS Vadym 195  HAVERSTOCK    GBR  0.20  18  23  -5  Advanced
43 WILLIAMS Julian 428  MILTON KEYNES    GBR  0.20  11  24  -13  Advanced
44 RICHARDSON Mark 175  WIMBLEDON    GBR  0.17  21  27  -6  Advanced
45 LILLEY Jasper   REGENT    GBR  0.17  18  29  -11  Advanced
46 STEINER Adam 135  HAVERSTOCK    GBR  0.17  16  27  -11  Advanced
47 COUTURIER Maxime 368  CAMBRIDGESHIRE    GBR  0.17  16  28  -12  Advanced
48 WU Zefei   UCL    GBR  0.17  14  27  -13  Advanced
49 XUE Hao   BASARA    GBR  0.17  15  29  -14  Advanced
50 STRATFORD Mark   HAVERSTOCK    GBR  0.17  14  29  -15  Advanced
51 BROCK Simon 485  SALLE PAUL    GBR  0.00  14  23  -9  Advanced
52 LAKELAND Nicholas 419  LONDON FENCING CLUB    GBR  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
53 ZAWADA Marcin   READING    GBR  0.00  13  30  -17  Advanced
54 SIRAUT Mark   UNATTACHED    GBR  0.00  30  -25  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) MILNE Darran 
HAVERSTOCK / GBR  (1) MILNE Darran 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) MILNE Darran 
(33) MORRIS Giles    15 - 12
Ref:  ALLTON Malcolm  (GBR)  
HAVERSTOCK / GBR  (32) NAWROCKI Dominik   
(32) NAWROCKI Dominik  15 - 10
Ref:  GUENNOU Louis  (GBR)  
 
EGHAM / GBR    (1) MILNE Darran 
(17) JACKSON Nicholas    15 - 9
Ref:  ELLIOTT Phil  (GBR)  
CRAWLEY SWORD / GBR  (17) JACKSON Nicholas     
(48) WU Zefei  15 - 7
Ref:  WILLIS Jon  (GBR)  
   
UCL / GBR    (16) GODBEHERE Samuel   
(49) XUE Hao    15 - 10
Ref:  WILLIS Jon  (GBR)  
 
BASARA / GBR  (16) GODBEHERE Samuel   
(16) GODBEHERE Samuel  15 - 5
Ref:  GUENNOU Louis  (GBR)  
 
MALVERN HILLS / GBR    (1) MILNE Darran 
(9) KURZ JORDAN Max    15 - 9
Ref:  WEST Howard  (GBR)  
HAVERSTOCK / GBR  (9) KURZ JORDAN Max     
(56) -BYE-       
    (9) KURZ JORDAN Max     
(41) CRISAFULLI edoardo    15 - 10
Ref:  ALLTON Malcolm  (GBR)  
   
HAVERSTOCK / GBR  (24) REZNIKOVICH Leonid       
(24) REZNIKOVICH Leonid  15 - 8
Ref:  WILLIS Jon  (GBR)  
     
CHELSEA / GBR    (8) VALLEE Tancrede   
(25) FOSTER Nathan    15 - 10
Ref:  GUENNOU Louis  (GBR)  
 
SKIPTON / GBR  (25) FOSTER Nathan     
(40) ORGE Alp  15 - 10
Ref:  GUENNOU Louis  (GBR)  
   
WIMBLEDON / GBR    (8) VALLEE Tancrede   
(57) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  WILLIS Jon  (GBR)  
 
  (8) VALLEE Tancrede   
(8) VALLEE Tancrede     
IMPERIAL / GBR    (1) MILNE Darran 
(5) MASON Luke    15 - 13
Ref:  ELLIOTT Phil  (GBR)  
ARMY FENCING / GBR  (5) MASON Luke     
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) MASON Luke     
(37) WILSON Mark    15 - 11
Ref:  CASEY Pat  (GBR)  
   
MILTON KEYNES / GBR  (28) MAKATSORIS Harris       
(28) MAKATSORIS Harris  15 - 13
Ref:  STEACY Sarah  (GBR)  
     
SALLE PAUL / GBR    (5) MASON Luke     
(21) PATTEN William    15 - 12
Ref:  CLARK Isobel (Izzy)  (GBR)  
   
KINGSTON / GBR  (21) PATTEN William         
(44) RICHARDSON Mark  15 - 12
Ref:  ELLIOTT Phil  (GBR)  
       
WIMBLEDON / GBR    (12) BARNSLEY Gregory       
(53) ZAWADA Marcin    15 - 13
Ref:  WEST Howard  (GBR)  
     
READING / GBR  (12) BARNSLEY Gregory       
(12) BARNSLEY Gregory  15 - 7
Ref:  STEACY Sarah  (GBR)  
     
BRIXTON / GBR    (4) TERRY Alexander   
(13) RICHARDS Huw    15 - 6
Ref:  ELLIOTT Phil  (GBR)  
 
MALVERN HILLS / GBR  (13) RICHARDS Huw     
(52) LAKELAND Nicholas  15 - 3
Ref:  ELLIOTT Phil  (GBR)  
   
LONDON FENCING CLUB / GBR    (13) ALISON Ben     
(45) LILLEY Jasper    15 - 11
Ref:  CASEY Pat  (GBR)  
   
REGENT / GBR  (20) ALISON Ben       
(20) ALISON Ben  15 - 8
Ref:  STEACY Sarah  (GBR)  
     
UNIVERSITY OF KENT / GBR    (4) TERRY Alexander   
(29) GIBOIN Arthur    15 - 8
Ref:  ALLTON Malcolm  (GBR)  
 
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY / GBR  (29) EAMES Pete     
(36) EAMES Pete  15 - 13
Ref:  ELLIOTT Phil  (GBR)  
   
SALLE PAUL / GBR    (4) TERRY Alexander   
(61) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  WEST Howard  (GBR)  
 
  (4) TERRY Alexander   
(4) TERRY Alexander     
SKIPTON / GBR    (1) SHEPHERD Billy 
(3) BELOT Antoine    15 - 12
Ref:  STEACY Sarah  (GBR)  
CAMBRIDGE UNI / GBR  (3) BELOT Antoine     
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) BELOT Antoine     
(35) ZHANG Daniel    15 - 6
Ref:  GUENNOU Louis  (GBR)  
   
CAMBRIDGE UNI / GBR  (30) ZHANG Daniel       
(30) GREGORY Paul  15 - 5
Ref:  CASEY Pat  (GBR)  
     
CRAWLEY SWORD / GBR    (3) BELOT Antoine     
(19) HAINES Charles    15 - 11
Ref:  WILLIS Jon  (GBR)  
   
SALLE PAUL / GBR  (19) STEINER Adam         
(46) STEINER Adam  15 - 11
Ref:  ALLTON Malcolm  (GBR)  
       
HAVERSTOCK / GBR    (14) DE SWARTE--DANKO Lionel       
(51) BROCK Simon    15 - 11
Ref:  STEACY Sarah  (GBR)  
     
SALLE PAUL / GBR  (14) DE SWARTE--DANKO Lionel       
(14) DE SWARTE--DANKO Lionel  15 - 4
Ref:  CASEY Pat  (GBR)  
     
HAVERSTOCK / GBR    (3) BELOT Antoine     
(11) STURGEON William    15 - 13
Ref:  STEACY Sarah  (GBR)  
   
SALLE PAUL / GBR  (11) STURGEON William         
(54) SIRAUT Mark  15 - 3
Ref:  ALLTON Malcolm  (GBR)  
       
UNATTACHED / GBR    (11) RANDALL-MORGAN Levi         
(43) WILLIAMS Julian    15 - 5
Ref:  GUENNOU Louis  (GBR)  
       
MILTON KEYNES / GBR  (22) RANDALL-MORGAN Levi           
(22) RANDALL-MORGAN Levi  15 - 6
Ref:  CASEY Pat  (GBR)  
         
BRIXTON / GBR    (6) JONES Hal       
(27) ALLIBAND Toby    15 - 6
Ref:  CASEY Pat  (GBR)  
     
UNATTACHED / GBR  (27) ALLIBAND Toby         
(38) JANET Jean-luc  15 - 14
Ref:  ALLTON Malcolm  (GBR)  
       
OPS EPEE / GBR    (6) JONES Hal       
(59) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  STEACY Sarah  (GBR)  
     
  (6) JONES Hal       
(6) JONES Hal         
SALLE PAUL / GBR    (2) SHEPHERD Billy   
(7) HENDERSON Matt    15 - 9
Ref:  CASEY Pat  (GBR)  
 
SALLE PAUL / GBR  (7) HENDERSON Matt     
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) HENDERSON Matt     
(39) THOMAS Aris    15 - 10
Ref:  ELLIOTT Phil  (GBR)  
   
BRIXTON / GBR  (26) PAOLASINI Lorenzo       
(26) PAOLASINI Lorenzo  15 - 8
Ref:  WEST Howard  (GBR)  
     
HAVERSTOCK / GBR    (7) HENDERSON Matt     
(23) DE BURGH Etienne    15 - 10
Ref:  STEACY Sarah  (GBR)  
   
HAVERSTOCK / GBR  (23) MARKS Vadym         
(42) MARKS Vadym  15 - 10
Ref:  CLARK Isobel (Izzy)  (GBR)  
       
HAVERSTOCK / GBR    (10) DUCROIZET-BOITAUD Pierre       
(55) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  CLARK Isobel (Izzy)  (GBR)  
     
  (10) DUCROIZET-BOITAUD Pierre       
(10) DUCROIZET-BOITAUD Pierre         
UNATTACHED / GBR    (2) SHEPHERD Billy   
(15) PELLEGRINELLO Luca    15 - 9
Ref:  CASEY Pat  (GBR)  
 
SALLE PAUL / BRA  (15) PELLEGRINELLO Luca     
(50) STRATFORD Mark  15 - 7
Ref:  WEST Howard  (GBR)  
   
HAVERSTOCK / GBR    (15) PELLEGRINELLO Luca     
(47) COUTURIER Maxime    15 - 8
Ref:  ELLIOTT Phil  (GBR)  
   
CAMBRIDGESHIRE / GBR  (18) LAUGA Eric       
(18) LAUGA Eric  15 - 9
Ref:  CLARK Isobel (Izzy)  (GBR)  
     
OPS EPEE / GBR    (2) SHEPHERD Billy   
(31) MUNN Stephan    15 - 6
Ref:  WEST Howard  (GBR)  
 
HAVERSTOCK / GBR  (31) MNIH Andriy     
(34) MNIH Andriy  15 - 12
Ref:  WEST Howard  (GBR)  
   
LONDON FENCING CLUB / GBR    (2) SHEPHERD Billy   
(63) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  CLARK Isobel (Izzy)  (GBR)  
 
  (2) SHEPHERD Billy   
(2) SHEPHERD Billy     
SKIPTON / GBR