Results for LPJS London Epee -. 02/02/2019
LIST
U9 Mixed Epee |
Poules, round no 1 |
Poule No 1 - 02:03 - Piste No 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
HOFMANN Isabel |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
|
V4 |
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
12 |
19 |
KABYSH Ivan |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
2 |
|
3 |
V |
3 |
|
0.250 |
-3 |
13 |
TIMURKAN Adel |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
|
1 |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
7 |
16 |
MATTHEWS Eudora |
NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB |
|
1 |
2 |
0 |
|
2 |
|
0.000 |
-15 |
5 |
DE FOLLIN Diego |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
3 |
V |
1 |
V |
|
|
0.500 |
-1 |
14 |
Poule No 2 - 02:03 - Piste No 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
HURSEVER Timur |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
15 |
20 |
SIDDIQUI Noor |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
0 |
|
3 |
V |
0 |
|
0.250 |
-8 |
8 |
SERIFSOY Maxime |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
2 |
V |
|
V |
4 |
|
0.500 |
-1 |
16 |
BORRELL Frankie |
NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB |
|
0 |
1 |
4 |
|
2 |
|
0.000 |
-13 |
7 |
VERGHIS-SMITH Louis |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
|
3 |
V |
V |
V |
|
|
0.750 |
7 |
18 |
Poule No 3 - 02:03 - Piste No 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
PANYANDEE CAPPELLI Lea |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
|
0 |
V |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
8 |
15 |
VARKEY Leo |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
15 |
20 |
SMALL Alexander |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
0 |
3 |
|
1 |
V |
|
0.250 |
-6 |
9 |
HOPE Cameron |
NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB |
|
1 |
2 |
V |
|
3 |
|
0.250 |
-4 |
11 |
HOPKINSON Cyrus |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
|
1 |
0 |
0 |
V4 |
|
|
0.250 |
-13 |
5 |
Poule No 4 - 02:03 - Piste No 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
BENNETT Sebastian |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
11 |
15 |
MALONE Harry |
NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB |
|
2 |
|
2 |
V |
|
0.333 |
-3 |
9 |
LEVENTIS Xan |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
1 |
V |
|
V |
|
0.667 |
2 |
11 |
PUGACHEV Ivan |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
1 |
2 |
2 |
|
|
0.000 |
-10 |
5 |
Poules, round no 2 |
Poule No 1 - 11:10 - Piste No 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
HURSEVER Timur |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
12 |
20 |
LEVENTIS Xan |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
4 |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
10 |
19 |
PUGACHEV Ivan |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
1 |
2 |
|
4 |
V |
|
0.250 |
-3 |
12 |
SERIFSOY Maxime |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
1 |
2 |
V |
|
V |
|
0.500 |
-4 |
13 |
HOPKINSON Cyrus |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
|
2 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
|
|
0.000 |
-15 |
5 |
Poule No 2 - 11:10 - Piste No 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
VARKEY Leo |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
12 |
20 |
SIDDIQUI Noor |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
1 |
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
|
0.000 |
-10 |
10 |
TIMURKAN Adel |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
|
4 |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
6 |
19 |
BORRELL Frankie |
NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB |
|
2 |
V |
4 |
|
V |
|
0.500 |
3 |
16 |
DE FOLLIN Diego |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
1 |
V |
1 |
0 |
|
|
0.250 |
-11 |
7 |
Poule No 3 - 11:10 - Piste No 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
MALONE Harry |
NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB |
|
|
2 |
3 |
0 |
V |
|
0.250 |
-5 |
10 |
MATTHEWS Eudora |
NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB |
|
V |
|
1 |
1 |
V |
|
0.500 |
0 |
12 |
VERGHIS-SMITH Louis |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
4 |
|
0.750 |
6 |
19 |
BENNETT Sebastian |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
4 |
|
V |
|
0.750 |
11 |
19 |
SMALL Alexander |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
0 |
0 |
V |
2 |
|
|
0.250 |
-12 |
7 |
Poule No 4 - 11:10 - Piste No 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
KABYSH Ivan |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
|
4 |
3 |
V4 |
|
0.333 |
0 |
11 |
HOPE Cameron |
NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB |
|
V |
|
2 |
V |
|
0.667 |
-1 |
12 |
PANYANDEE CAPPELLI Lea |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
V4 |
V |
|
2 |
|
0.667 |
1 |
11 |
HOFMANN Isabel |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
2 |
4 |
V |
|
|
0.333 |
0 |
11 |
Ranking at the end of poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
HURSEVER |
Timur |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
1.000 |
27 |
40 |
qualifier |
1 |
VARKEY |
Leo |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
1.000 |
27 |
40 |
qualifier |
3 |
BENNETT |
Sebastian |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
0.857 |
22 |
34 |
qualifier |
4 |
VERGHIS-SMITH |
Louis |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
0.750 |
13 |
37 |
qualifier |
5 |
TIMURKAN |
Adel |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
0.750 |
13 |
35 |
qualifier |
6 |
HOFMANN |
Isabel |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
0.714 |
12 |
30 |
qualifier |
6 |
LEVENTIS |
Xan |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
0.714 |
12 |
30 |
qualifier |
8 |
PANYANDEE CAPPELLI |
Lea |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
0.714 |
9 |
26 |
qualifier |
9 |
SERIFSOY |
Maxime |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
0.500 |
-5 |
29 |
qualifier |
10 |
HOPE |
Cameron |
NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB |
0.429 |
-5 |
23 |
qualifier |
11 |
DE FOLLIN |
Diego |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
0.375 |
-12 |
21 |
qualifier |
12 |
KABYSH |
Ivan |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
0.286 |
-3 |
24 |
qualifier |
13 |
MALONE |
Harry |
NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB |
0.286 |
-8 |
19 |
qualifier |
14 |
BORRELL |
Frankie |
NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB |
0.250 |
-10 |
23 |
qualifier |
15 |
MATTHEWS |
Eudora |
NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB |
0.250 |
-15 |
17 |
qualifier |
16 |
SMALL |
Alexander |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
0.250 |
-18 |
16 |
qualifier |
17 |
PUGACHEV |
Ivan |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
0.143 |
-13 |
17 |
qualifier |
18 |
SIDDIQUI |
Noor |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
0.125 |
-18 |
18 |
qualifier |
19 |
HOPKINSON |
Cyrus |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
0.125 |
-28 |
10 |
qualifier |
Girls Final Tableau |
|
Tableau of 8 |
|
Semi-finals |
Final |
1 |
TIMURKAN Adel |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
|
|
|
|
TIMURKAN Adel |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TIMURKAN Adel |
5 |
SIDDIQUI Noor |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
10/2 |
|
|
|
SIDDIQUI Noor |
|
4 |
MATTHEWS Eudora |
NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB |
10/5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PANYANDEE CAPPELLI Lea |
3 |
PANYANDEE CAPPELLI Lea |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
|
10/6 |
|
|
|
PANYANDEE CAPPELLI Lea |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PANYANDEE CAPPELLI Lea |
7 |
|
|
|
8/7 |
|
|
|
HOFMANN Isabel |
2 |
HOFMANN Isabel |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
Girls Overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
PANYANDEE CAPPELLI |
Lea |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
2 |
TIMURKAN |
Adel |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
3 |
HOFMANN |
Isabel |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
3 |
SIDDIQUI |
Noor |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
5 |
MATTHEWS |
Eudora |
NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB |
Boys Tableau of 16 |
|
Tableau of 16 |
|
Tableau of 8 |
Semi-finals |
Final |
1 |
VARKEY Leo |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
|
|
|
VARKEY Leo |
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VARKEY Leo |
9 |
KABYSH Ivan |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
10/4 |
|
|
|
KABYSH Ivan |
|
8 |
DE FOLLIN Diego |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
10/5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
VARKEY Leo |
5 |
LEVENTIS Xan |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
|
10/5 |
|
|
|
LEVENTIS Xan |
|
|
12 |
SMALL Alexander |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
10/3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
LEVENTIS Xan |
|
13 |
PUGACHEV Ivan |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
10/9 |
|
|
|
|
VERGHIS-SMITH Louis |
|
|
4 |
VERGHIS-SMITH Louis |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
10/3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BENNETT Sebastian |
3 |
BENNETT Sebastian |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
|
|
|
10/6 |
|
|
|
BENNETT Sebastian |
|
|
14 |
HOPKINSON Cyrus |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
10/6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BENNETT Sebastian |
|
11 |
BORRELL Frankie |
NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB |
|
10/9 |
|
|
|
|
SERIFSOY Maxime |
|
|
6 |
SERIFSOY Maxime |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
10/6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BENNETT Sebastian |
7 |
HOPE Cameron |
NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB |
|
|
10/3 |
|
|
|
MALONE Harry |
|
10 |
MALONE Harry |
NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB |
10/5 |
|
|
|
|
|
HURSEVER Timur |
15 |
|
|
|
10/2 |
|
|
|
HURSEVER Timur |
2 |
HURSEVER Timur |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
Boys Overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
BENNETT |
Sebastian |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
2 |
VARKEY |
Leo |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
3 |
HURSEVER |
Timur |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
3 |
LEVENTIS |
Xan |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
5 |
VERGHIS-SMITH |
Louis |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
6 |
SERIFSOY |
Maxime |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
7 |
KABYSH |
Ivan |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
8 |
MALONE |
Harry |
NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB |
9 |
HOPE |
Cameron |
NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB |
10 |
DE FOLLIN |
Diego |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
11 |
BORRELL |
Frankie |
NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB |
12 |
SMALL |
Alexander |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
13 |
PUGACHEV |
Ivan |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
14 |
HOPKINSON |
Cyrus |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |