lp.logo

Results for LPJS London Epee -. 02/02/2019

LIST

U11 Girls Epee

Poules, round no 1

 Poule No 1 - 13:25 - Piste No 4  V/M Indicator HS
KUMBA KOHEN Eloise  LEON PAUL EPEE    3 V V4 V 3 V 0.667 6 25
RUSSELL Eloise  VALE  V   V V V V V 1.000 17 30
JAUBERT Emilie  ESCRIME ACADEMY  4 4   V2 3 4 V 0.333 -3 22
SURESH Zina  LEON PAUL EPEE  1 0 1   0 4 3 0.000 -17 9
VAN DEN BERG Madeleine  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  2 1 V V   V V 0.667 5 23
CRUICKSHANK Isabella  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  V 4 V V 4   V 0.667 5 28
KITCHING Ophelia  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  2 1 4 V 1 2   0.167 -13 15

 Poule No 2 - 13:25 - Piste No 6  V/M Indicator HS
MAMON Angelica  ESCRIME ACADEMY    V 3 V V 0 V 0.667 8 23
WHALE Amelia  LOUGHTON FENCING CLUB  1   1 2 2 0 0 0.000 -23 6
SHUTE Ffion  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  V V   V V V V 1.000 16 30
DE MONTESSUS Apolline  ESCRIME ACADEMY  0 V 2   4 2 2 0.167 -12 15
VLAHUTIN Ani  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  1 V 3 V   V2 4 0.500 -1 20
SUMMERS Jamie  LEON PAUL EPEE  V4 V4 3 V 0   0 0.500 5 16
HOLLINGBERY Megan  DACORUM  4 V 2 V V V2   0.667 7 23

Poules, round no 2

 Poule No 1 - 14:45 - Piste No 2  V/M Indicator HS
KUMBA KOHEN Eloise  LEON PAUL EPEE    V 1 V 1 4 3 0.333 -8 19
SURESH Zina  LEON PAUL EPEE  4   1 V 2 2 V 0.333 -8 19
SUMMERS Jamie  LEON PAUL EPEE  V V   V V4 V3 V 1.000 17 27
KITCHING Ophelia  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  3 3 3   0 3 V 0.167 -11 17
RUSSELL Eloise  VALE  V V 3 V   V 3 0.667 10 26
HOLLINGBERY Megan  DACORUM  V V 2 V 4   V 0.667 8 26
VLAHUTIN Ani  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  V 4 0 3 V 1   0.333 -8 18

 Poule No 2 - 14:45 - Piste No 4  V/M Indicator HS
DE MONTESSUS Apolline  ESCRIME ACADEMY    4 V 2 V 3 V 0.500 1 24
MAMON Angelica  ESCRIME ACADEMY  V   V V V 1 V 0.833 7 26
JAUBERT Emilie  ESCRIME ACADEMY  2 3   1 1 1 V 0.167 -13 13
CRUICKSHANK Isabella  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  V 3 V   V 4 V 0.667 13 27
VAN DEN BERG Madeleine  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  2 2 V2 1   1 4 0.167 -14 12
SHUTE Ffion  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  V V V V V   V 1.000 20 30
WHALE Amelia  LOUGHTON FENCING CLUB  4 2 4 0 V 0   0.167 -14 15

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   SHUTE   Ffion    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB    1.000   36   60   qualifier 
 2   RUSSELL   Eloise    VALE    0.833   27   56   qualifier 
 3   SUMMERS   Jamie    LEON PAUL EPEE    0.750   22   43   qualifier 
 4   MAMON   Angelica    ESCRIME ACADEMY    0.750   15   49   qualifier 
 5   CRUICKSHANK   Isabella    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB    0.667   18   55   qualifier 
 6   HOLLINGBERY   Megan    DACORUM    0.667   15   49   qualifier 
 7   KUMBA KOHEN   Eloise    LEON PAUL EPEE    0.500   -2   44   qualifier 
 8   VLAHUTIN   Ani    KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB    0.417   -9   38   qualifier 
 9   VAN DEN BERG   Madeleine    KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB    0.417   -9   35   qualifier 
 10   DE MONTESSUS   Apolline    ESCRIME ACADEMY    0.333   -11   39   qualifier 
 11   JAUBERT   Emilie    ESCRIME ACADEMY    0.250   -16   35   qualifier 
 12   KITCHING   Ophelia    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB    0.167   -24   32   qualifier 
 13   SURESH   Zina    LEON PAUL EPEE    0.167   -25   28   qualifier 
 14   WHALE   Amelia    LOUGHTON FENCING CLUB    0.083   -37   21   qualifier 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   SHUTE Ffion   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB   
          SHUTE Ffion 
16                                
            SHUTE Ffion 
   9   VAN DEN BERG Madeleine   KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB       10/1
          VLAHUTIN Ani      
 VLAHUTIN Ani   KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  10/9     
              SHUTE Ffion 
   5   CRUICKSHANK Isabella   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB         10/4
          CRUICKSHANK Isabella           
12   KITCHING Ophelia   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  10/5          
            CRUICKSHANK Isabella      
   13   SURESH Zina   LEON PAUL EPEE       5/4     
          SURESH Zina        
 MAMON Angelica   ESCRIME ACADEMY  10/8       
                SHUTE Ffion 
   3   SUMMERS Jamie   LEON PAUL EPEE           10/4
          SUMMERS Jamie        
14   WHALE Amelia   LOUGHTON FENCING CLUB  10/5       
            SUMMERS Jamie      
   11   JAUBERT Emilie   ESCRIME ACADEMY       10/5     
          HOLLINGBERY Megan           
 HOLLINGBERY Megan   DACORUM  10/5          
              RUSSELL Eloise 
   7   KUMBA KOHEN Eloise   LEON PAUL EPEE         10/7
          KUMBA KOHEN Eloise      
10   DE MONTESSUS Apolline   ESCRIME ACADEMY  10/4     
            RUSSELL Eloise 
   15             10/3
          RUSSELL Eloise 
 RUSSELL Eloise   VALE      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   SHUTE   Ffion    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  
 2   RUSSELL   Eloise    VALE  
 3   CRUICKSHANK   Isabella    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  
 3   SUMMERS   Jamie    LEON PAUL EPEE  
 5   HOLLINGBERY   Megan    DACORUM  
 6   KUMBA KOHEN   Eloise    LEON PAUL EPEE  
 7   VLAHUTIN   Ani    KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  
 8   SURESH   Zina    LEON PAUL EPEE  
 9   MAMON   Angelica    ESCRIME ACADEMY  
 10   VAN DEN BERG   Madeleine    KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  
 11   DE MONTESSUS   Apolline    ESCRIME ACADEMY  
 12   JAUBERT   Emilie    ESCRIME ACADEMY  
 13   KITCHING   Ophelia    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  
 14   WHALE   Amelia    LOUGHTON FENCING CLUB