lp.logo

Results for LPJS London Epee -. 02/02/2019

LIST

U15 Boys Epee

Poules, round no 1

 Poule No 1 - 09:45 - Piste No 2  V/M Indicator HS
JUDD Seb  KING'S CANTERBURY    V2 1 V V 0.750 3 13
NICHOLAS Thomas  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  0   1 1 2 0.000 -13 4
LUMINEAU Tristan  LEON PAUL EPEE  V V   2 V 0.750 8 17
WHEELER Christopher  LUSO FENCING ACADEMY  1 V V   V4 0.750 4 15
COKER Eden  BRIXTON  4 V 2 3   0.250 -2 14

 Poule No 2 - 09:45 - Piste No 3  V/M Indicator HS
TAYLOR Wilf  KINGS RECRETAION    1 3 0 2 0.000 -9 6
CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari  LEON PAUL EPEE  V2   V V 4 0.750 5 16
CARDE Charles  ESCRIME ACADEMY  V4 1   0 V 0.500 -5 10
GARRARD Monty  KING'S CANTERBURY  V4 4 V   3 0.500 6 16
GODFREY Lucas  ACTIV8  V V 2 V   0.750 3 17

 Poule No 3 - 09:45 - Piste No 4  V/M Indicator HS
CAMILLERI Baptiste  LEON PAUL EPEE    0 4 2 3 0.000 -11 9
BODEREAU Luca  BRIXTON  V   V V V 1.000 17 20
FARAGO Bence Botond  LUSO FENCING ACADEMY  V 0   4 1 0.250 -9 10
WONG Edric  KING'S CANTERBURY  V 2 V   4 0.500 0 16
PALANO Davide  ESCRIME ACADEMY  V 1 V V   0.750 3 16

 Poule No 4 - 09:45 - Piste No 5  V/M Indicator HS
KOZLOV Vladimir  KING'S CANTERBURY    V V 4 2 0.500 2 16
BEWLEY Joel  BRIXTON  0   3 1 2 0.000 -14 6
STROEM Alex  KING'S CANTERBURY  4 V   1 0 0.250 -8 10
MIN Marcus  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  V V V   V 1.000 11 20
PERKINS David  REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB  V V V 3   0.750 9 18

Poules, round no 2

 Poule No 1 - 10:55 - Piste No 2  V/M Indicator HS
TAYLOR Wilf  KINGS RECRETAION    1 1 3 0 0.000 -12 5
JUDD Seb  KING'S CANTERBURY  V2   V4 V2 V 1.000 6 13
PALANO Davide  ESCRIME ACADEMY  V 2   2 3 0.250 -2 12
FARAGO Bence Botond  LUSO FENCING ACADEMY  V 1 V4   1 0.500 -1 11
BODEREAU Luca  BRIXTON  V 3 V V   0.750 9 18

 Poule No 2 - 10:55 - Piste No 3  V/M Indicator HS
GODFREY Lucas  ACTIV8    V 4 3 V 0.500 4 17
STROEM Alex  KING'S CANTERBURY  0   V 2 2 0.250 -7 9
CAMILLERI Baptiste  LEON PAUL EPEE  V 2   2 4 0.250 -6 13
MIN Marcus  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  V V V   V4 1.000 9 19
GARRARD Monty  KING'S CANTERBURY  3 V4 V 3   0.500 0 15

 Poule No 3 - 10:55 - Piste No 4  V/M Indicator HS
NICHOLAS Thomas  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB    2 1 3 1 0.000 -13 7
COKER Eden  BRIXTON  V   1 V 1 0.500 -2 12
WHEELER Christopher  LUSO FENCING ACADEMY  V V   V V 1.000 15 20
KOZLOV Vladimir  KING'S CANTERBURY  V 2 1   3 0.250 -6 11
PERKINS David  REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB  V V 2 V4   0.750 6 16

 Poule No 4 - 10:55 - Piste No 5  V/M Indicator HS
CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari  LEON PAUL EPEE    V V V V 1.000 13 20
LUMINEAU Tristan  LEON PAUL EPEE  3   4 V V 0.500 5 17
WONG Edric  KING'S CANTERBURY  1 V   V V 0.750 2 16
CARDE Charles  ESCRIME ACADEMY  0 0 2   2 0.000 -16 4
BEWLEY Joel  BRIXTON  3 2 3 V   0.250 -4 13

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   MIN   Marcus    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB    1.000   20   39   qualifier 
 2   BODEREAU   Luca    BRIXTON    0.875   26   38   qualifier 
 3   WHEELER   Christopher    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY    0.875   19   35   qualifier 
 4   CAMPBELL-OKOLO   Omari    LEON PAUL EPEE    0.875   18   36   qualifier 
 5   JUDD   Seb    KING'S CANTERBURY    0.875   9   26   qualifier 
 6   PERKINS   David    REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB    0.750   15   34   qualifier 
 7   LUMINEAU   Tristan    LEON PAUL EPEE    0.625   13   34   qualifier 
 8   GODFREY   Lucas    ACTIV8    0.625   7   34   qualifier 
 9   WONG   Edric    KING'S CANTERBURY    0.625   2   32   qualifier 
 10   GARRARD   Monty    KING'S CANTERBURY    0.500   6   31   qualifier 
 11   PALANO   Davide    ESCRIME ACADEMY    0.500   1   28   qualifier 
 12   KOZLOV   Vladimir    KING'S CANTERBURY    0.375   -4   27   qualifier 
 13   COKER   Eden    BRIXTON    0.375   -4   26   qualifier 
 14   FARAGO   Bence Botond    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY    0.375   -10   21   qualifier 
 15   STROEM   Alex    KING'S CANTERBURY    0.250   -15   19   qualifier 
 16   CARDE   Charles    ESCRIME ACADEMY    0.250   -21   14   qualifier 
 17   CAMILLERI   Baptiste    LEON PAUL EPEE    0.125   -17   22   qualifier 
 18   BEWLEY   Joel    BRIXTON    0.125   -18   19   qualifier 
 19   TAYLOR   Wilf    KINGS RECRETAION    0.000   -21   11   qualifier 
 20   NICHOLAS   Thomas    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB    0.000   -26   11   qualifier 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   MIN Marcus   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB   
          MIN Marcus 
32                                
            CARDE Charles 
   17   CAMILLERI Baptiste   LEON PAUL EPEE       15/14
          CARDE Charles      
16   CARDE Charles   ESCRIME ACADEMY  15/3     
              GODFREY Lucas 
   9   WONG Edric   KING'S CANTERBURY         15/10
          WONG Edric           
24                      
            GODFREY Lucas      
   25             15/4     
          GODFREY Lucas        
 GODFREY Lucas   ACTIV8             
                CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari 
   5   JUDD Seb   KING'S CANTERBURY           15/8
          JUDD Seb             
28                        
            JUDD Seb           
   21             7/6          
          KOZLOV Vladimir                
12   KOZLOV Vladimir   KING'S CANTERBURY                     
              CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari      
   13   COKER Eden   BRIXTON         12/2     
          NICHOLAS Thomas             
20   NICHOLAS Thomas   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  14/12            
            CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari        
   29             9/2       
          CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari          
 CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari   LEON PAUL EPEE               
                  CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari 
   3   WHEELER Christopher   LUSO FENCING ACADEMY             15/10
          WHEELER Christopher          
30                     
            WHEELER Christopher        
   19   TAYLOR Wilf   KINGS RECRETAION       15/4       
          FARAGO Bence Botond             
14   FARAGO Bence Botond   LUSO FENCING ACADEMY  10/8            
              WHEELER Christopher      
   11   PALANO Davide   ESCRIME ACADEMY         15/14     
          PALANO Davide                
22                           
            PERKINS David           
   27             15/6          
          PERKINS David             
 PERKINS David   REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB                  
                LUMINEAU Tristan 
   7   LUMINEAU Tristan   LEON PAUL EPEE           15/10
          LUMINEAU Tristan        
26                   
            LUMINEAU Tristan      
   23             15/5     
          GARRARD Monty           
10   GARRARD Monty   KING'S CANTERBURY                
              LUMINEAU Tristan 
   15   STROEM Alex   KING'S CANTERBURY         15/13
          BEWLEY Joel      
18   BEWLEY Joel   BRIXTON  15/9     
            BODEREAU Luca 
   31             15/8
          BODEREAU Luca 
 BODEREAU Luca   BRIXTON      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   CAMPBELL-OKOLO   Omari    LEON PAUL EPEE  
 2   LUMINEAU   Tristan    LEON PAUL EPEE  
 3   GODFREY   Lucas    ACTIV8  
 3   WHEELER   Christopher    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY  
 5   BODEREAU   Luca    BRIXTON  
 6   JUDD   Seb    KING'S CANTERBURY  
 7   PERKINS   David    REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB  
 8   CARDE   Charles    ESCRIME ACADEMY  
 9   MIN   Marcus    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  
 10   WONG   Edric    KING'S CANTERBURY  
 11   GARRARD   Monty    KING'S CANTERBURY  
 12   PALANO   Davide    ESCRIME ACADEMY  
 13   KOZLOV   Vladimir    KING'S CANTERBURY  
 14   FARAGO   Bence Botond    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY  
 15   BEWLEY   Joel    BRIXTON  
 16   NICHOLAS   Thomas    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  
 17   COKER   Eden    BRIXTON  
 18   STROEM   Alex    KING'S CANTERBURY  
 19   CAMILLERI   Baptiste    LEON PAUL EPEE  
 20   TAYLOR   Wilf    KINGS RECRETAION