lp.logo

Results for LPJS London Foil - 07/04/2018

LIST

U13 Boys Foil

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - 13:45 - Piste No 5 V/M Indicator HS
YAVUZ Atakan  FIGHTING FIT FENCING    V V V V 1.000 15 20
LAUGA William  CAMBRIDGE SWORD  3   V V V 0.750 9 18
DORE J. Davis  SARUM SWORDS  0 2   1 3 0.000 -14 6
EL-SAIE Faaris  ZFW  2 2 V   V 0.500 1 14
LAWSON Sebastian  ST BENEDICT'S  0 0 V 2   0.250 -11 7

  Poule No 2 - 13:45 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
EVANS Callum  SALLE SCIPANVOS    V 4 V V 0.750 9 19
GRAZIANO Hugo  FIGHTING FIT FENCING  1   0 0 2 0.000 -16 3
FRIC Tomi  ZFW  V V   V V 1.000 16 20
BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN Sebastian  ST BENEDICTS  3 V 0   V 0.500 0 13
REDDI Luca  FINCHLEY FOIL  1 V4 0 3   0.250 -9 8

  Poule No 3 - 13:45 - Piste No 7 V/M Indicator HS
PENMAN Callum  SALLE HOLYROOD    V V V V 1.000 13 20
CAMPBELL YATES Indio  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  2   V V V 0.750 6 17
JOHNSTON Somerled  DRAGON FENCING CLUB  1 1   1 3 0.000 -14 6
HUGHES Oliver  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  2 3 V   V 0.500 3 15
AMORE Julian  ZFW  2 2 V 1   0.250 -8 10

  Poule No 4 - 13:45 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
COLVILLE Eurig  CADS    V V V 1.000 9 15
SENGUPTA Aadit  ZFW  0   0 1 0.000 -14 1
HEMMINGS Joshua  RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB  2 V   V3 0.667 5 10
KTIR Nadir  FIGHTING FIT FENCING  4 V 0   0.333 0 9

  Poule No 5 - 13:45 - Piste No 9 V/M Indicator HS
O'HIGGINS Kip  SWINDON FENCING CLUB    0 0 V 0.333 -8 5
CASTRONOVO Aman  ZFW  V   V V 1.000 13 15
ARCHER Mihkel  NEWHAM SWORDS  V 1   V 0.667 3 11
SARIG Tomer  SALLE PAUL  3 1 3   0.000 -8 7

  Poule No 6 - 13:45 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
TURNER Ben  ZFW    V 3 V 0.667 8 13
CLARKE Andrew  SALLE SCIPANOVS  0   V V 0.667 -1 10
MULHERON Niall  BRYANT BLADES  V 3   V 0.667 1 13
EAKIN Arthur  FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB  0 3 4   0.000 -8 7

  Poule No 7 - 13:45 - Piste No 11 V/M Indicator HS
TAIWO Adekunle  SARUM SWORDS    2 V V 0.667 1 12
GIBBONS Scott  ZFW  V   V V 1.000 10 15
MEWAWALLA Sam  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  3 2   3 0.000 -6 8
CHENG Freddie  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  3 1 V4   0.333 -5 8

Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - 14:45 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
TAIWO Adekunle  SARUM SWORDS    V3 V V V 1.000 13 18
DORE J. Davis  SARUM SWORDS  2   V4 3 V 0.500 2 14
CLARKE Andrew  SALLE SCIPANOVS  1 3   1 4 0.000 -10 9
FRIC Tomi  ZFW  0 V4 V   3 0.500 -2 12
JOHNSTON Somerled  DRAGON FENCING CLUB  2 2 V V   0.500 -3 14

  Poule No 2 - 14:45 - Piste No 3 V/M Indicator HS
MULHERON Niall  BRYANT BLADES    V V 3 2 0.500 4 15
EAKIN Arthur  FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB  1   V 2 0 0.250 -7 8
SENGUPTA Aadit  ZFW  0 0   1 0 0.000 -19 1
HUGHES Oliver  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  V V V   1 0.750 5 16
YAVUZ Atakan  FIGHTING FIT FENCING  V V V V   1.000 17 20

  Poule No 3 - 14:45 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
GRAZIANO Hugo  FIGHTING FIT FENCING    0 1 1 2 0.000 -16 4
EL-SAIE Faaris  ZFW  V   V 1 V 0.750 5 16
ARCHER Mihkel  NEWHAM SWORDS  V 3   0 V 0.500 1 13
PENMAN Callum  SALLE HOLYROOD  V V V   V 1.000 18 20
SARIG Tomer  SALLE PAUL  V 3 1 0   0.250 -8 9

  Poule No 4 - 14:45 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
CASTRONOVO Aman  ZFW    V4 4 2 0.333 -1 10
MEWAWALLA Sam  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  3   V V 0.667 3 13
BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN Sebastian  ST BENEDICTS  V 4   1 0.333 -4 10
HEMMINGS Joshua  RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB  V3 2 V   0.667 2 10

  Poule No 5 - 14:45 - Piste No 7 V/M Indicator HS
GIBBONS Scott  ZFW    V 3 3 0.333 -1 11
LAWSON Sebastian  ST BENEDICT'S  2   1 1 0.000 -11 4
KTIR Nadir  FIGHTING FIT FENCING  V V   1 0.667 2 11
TURNER Ben  ZFW  V V V   1.000 10 15

  Poule No 6 - 14:45 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
REDDI Luca  FINCHLEY FOIL    V 2 2 0.333 -4 9
CAMPBELL YATES Indio  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  4   V V 0.667 6 14
COLVILLE Eurig  CADS  V 3   V 0.667 5 13
CHENG Freddie  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  V4 0 1   0.333 -7 5

  Poule No 7 - 14:45 - Piste No 9 V/M Indicator HS
AMORE Julian  ZFW    4 2 V 0.333 1 11
EVANS Callum  SALLE SCIPANVOS  V   1 V 0.667 0 11
LAUGA William  CAMBRIDGE SWORD  V V   V 1.000 11 15
O'HIGGINS Kip  SWINDON FENCING CLUB  0 2 1   0.000 -12 3

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   YAVUZ   Atakan   FIGHTING FIT FENCING   1.000   32   40   qualifier 
 2   PENMAN   Callum   SALLE HOLYROOD   1.000   31   40   qualifier 
 3   LAUGA   William   CAMBRIDGE SWORD   0.857   20   33   qualifier 
 4   TAIWO   Adekunle   SARUM SWORDS   0.857   14   30   qualifier 
 5   TURNER   Ben   ZFW   0.833   18   28   qualifier 
 6   COLVILLE   Eurig   CADS   0.833   14   28   qualifier 
 7   FRIC   Tomi   ZFW   0.750   14   32   qualifier 
 8   CAMPBELL YATES   Indio   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   0.714   12   31   qualifier 
 9   EVANS   Callum   SALLE SCIPANVOS   0.714   9   30   qualifier 
 10   CASTRONOVO   Aman   ZFW   0.667   12   25   qualifier 
 11   GIBBONS   Scott   ZFW   0.667   9   26   qualifier 
 12   HEMMINGS   Joshua   RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB   0.667   7   20   qualifier 
 13   HUGHES   Oliver   COBHAM FENCING CLUB   0.625   8   31   qualifier 
 14   EL-SAIE   Faaris   ZFW   0.625   6   30   qualifier 
 15   MULHERON   Niall   BRYANT BLADES   0.571   5   28   qualifier 
 16   ARCHER   Mihkel   NEWHAM SWORDS   0.571   4   24   qualifier 
 17   KTIR   Nadir   FIGHTING FIT FENCING   0.500   2   20   qualifier 
 18   BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN   Sebastian   ST BENEDICTS   0.429   -4   23   qualifier 
 19   MEWAWALLA   Sam   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   0.333   -3   21   qualifier 
 20   CHENG   Freddie   COBHAM FENCING CLUB   0.333   -12   13   qualifier 
 21   AMORE   Julian   ZFW   0.286   -7   21   qualifier 
 22   CLARKE   Andrew   SALLE SCIPANOVS   0.286   -11   19   qualifier 
 23   REDDI   Luca   FINCHLEY FOIL   0.286   -13   17   qualifier 
 24   DORE   J. Davis   SARUM SWORDS   0.250   -12   20   qualifier 
 25   JOHNSTON   Somerled   DRAGON FENCING CLUB   0.250   -17   20   qualifier 
 26   O'HIGGINS   Kip   SWINDON FENCING CLUB   0.167   -20   8   qualifier 
 27   EAKIN   Arthur   FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB   0.143   -15   15   qualifier 
 28   SARIG   Tomer   SALLE PAUL   0.143   -16   16   qualifier 
 29   LAWSON   Sebastian   ST BENEDICT'S   0.143   -22   11   qualifier 
 30   GRAZIANO   Hugo   FIGHTING FIT FENCING   0.000   -32   7   qualifier 
 31   SENGUPTA   Aadit   ZFW   0.000   -33   2   qualifier 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   YAVUZ Atakan   FIGHTING FIT FENCING   
          YAVUZ Atakan 
32                                
            YAVUZ Atakan 
   17   KTIR Nadir   FIGHTING FIT FENCING       10/4
          KTIR Nadir      
16   ARCHER Mihkel   NEWHAM SWORDS  10/5     
              CAMPBELL YATES Indio 
   9   EVANS Callum   SALLE SCIPANVOS         10/7
          EVANS Callum           
24   DORE J. Davis   SARUM SWORDS  10/9          
            CAMPBELL YATES Indio      
   25   JOHNSTON Somerled   DRAGON FENCING CLUB       10/6     
          CAMPBELL YATES Indio        
 CAMPBELL YATES Indio   FENCERS CLUB LONDON  10/1       
                CAMPBELL YATES Indio 
   5   TURNER Ben   ZFW           10/2
          TURNER Ben             
28   SARIG Tomer   SALLE PAUL  10/1            
            HEMMINGS Joshua           
   21   AMORE Julian   ZFW       10/5          
          HEMMINGS Joshua                
12   HEMMINGS Joshua   RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB  10/1               
              HUGHES Oliver      
   13   HUGHES Oliver   COBHAM FENCING CLUB         10/5     
          HUGHES Oliver             
20   CHENG Freddie   COBHAM FENCING CLUB  10/5            
            HUGHES Oliver        
   29   LAWSON Sebastian   ST BENEDICT'S       10/3       
          TAIWO Adekunle          
 TAIWO Adekunle   SARUM SWORDS  10/7         
                  CAMPBELL YATES Indio 
   3   LAUGA William   CAMBRIDGE SWORD             10/6
          LAUGA William          
30   GRAZIANO Hugo   FIGHTING FIT FENCING  10/3         
            LAUGA William        
   19   MEWAWALLA Sam   FENCERS CLUB LONDON       10/6       
          MEWAWALLA Sam             
14   EL-SAIE Faaris   ZFW  5/4            
              COLVILLE Eurig      
   11   GIBBONS Scott   ZFW         10/6     
          CLARKE Andrew                
22   CLARKE Andrew   SALLE SCIPANOVS  10/9               
            COLVILLE Eurig           
   27   EAKIN Arthur   FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB       10/1          
          COLVILLE Eurig             
 COLVILLE Eurig   CADS  10/2            
                COLVILLE Eurig 
   7   FRIC Tomi   ZFW           10/4
          FRIC Tomi        
26   O'HIGGINS Kip   SWINDON FENCING CLUB  10/0       
            FRIC Tomi      
   23   REDDI Luca   FINCHLEY FOIL       10/5     
          CASTRONOVO Aman           
10   CASTRONOVO Aman   ZFW  10/2          
              PENMAN Callum 
   15   MULHERON Niall   BRYANT BLADES         10/7
          BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN Sebastian      
18   BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN Sebastian   ST BENEDICTS  10/5     
            PENMAN Callum 
   31   SENGUPTA Aadit   ZFW       10/3
          PENMAN Callum 
 PENMAN Callum   SALLE HOLYROOD  10/0

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   CAMPBELL YATES   Indio   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 2   COLVILLE   Eurig   CADS 
 3   HUGHES   Oliver   COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 3   PENMAN   Callum   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 5   YAVUZ   Atakan   FIGHTING FIT FENCING 
 6   LAUGA   William   CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 7   FRIC   Tomi   ZFW 
 8   HEMMINGS   Joshua   RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB 
 9   TAIWO   Adekunle   SARUM SWORDS 
 10   TURNER   Ben   ZFW 
 11   EVANS   Callum   SALLE SCIPANVOS 
 12   CASTRONOVO   Aman   ZFW 
 13   KTIR   Nadir   FIGHTING FIT FENCING 
 14   BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN   Sebastian   ST BENEDICTS 
 15   MEWAWALLA   Sam   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 16   CLARKE   Andrew   SALLE SCIPANOVS 
 17   GIBBONS   Scott   ZFW 
 18   EL-SAIE   Faaris   ZFW 
 19   MULHERON   Niall   BRYANT BLADES 
 20   ARCHER   Mihkel   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 21   CHENG   Freddie   COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 22   AMORE   Julian   ZFW 
 23   REDDI   Luca   FINCHLEY FOIL 
 24   DORE   J. Davis   SARUM SWORDS 
 25   JOHNSTON   Somerled   DRAGON FENCING CLUB 
 26   O'HIGGINS   Kip   SWINDON FENCING CLUB 
 27   EAKIN   Arthur   FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB 
 28   SARIG   Tomer   SALLE PAUL 
 29   LAWSON   Sebastian   ST BENEDICT'S 
 30   GRAZIANO   Hugo   FIGHTING FIT FENCING 
 31   SENGUPTA   Aadit   ZFW