lp.logo

Results for LPJS London Foil -. 30/03/2019

LIST

U13 Boys Foil

Poules, round no 1

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN Sebastian  ZFW    V 2 V V 0.750 11 17
DAKIN Ethan  FERNWOOD SWORDS  0   V V V 0.750 2 15
KEEN Finn  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  V 3   V V 0.750 9 18
WALSH Faraday  SALLE PAUL  0 3 1   V 0.250 -6 9
FLANAGAN Zach  WREKIN SWORD  1 2 1 0   0.000 -16 4

 Poule No 2  V/M Indicator HS
STRAUGHAN Samuel  HITCHIN FENCING CLUB    0 0 4 2 0.000 -14 6
HUGHES Oliver  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  V   V V V 1.000 14 20
EAKIN Arthur  FERNWOOD SWORDS  V 3   V 1 0.500 0 14
EL-SAIE Faaris  ZFW  V 1 4   3 0.250 -5 13
CONTRACTOR Khalam  NEWHAM SWORDS  V 2 V V4   0.750 5 16

 Poule No 3  V/M Indicator HS
KTIR Nadir  FIGHTING FIT FENCING    1 V 1 V 0.500 0 12
REBONATO-SCOTT Sebastiano  SALLE BOSTON  V   V 1 2 0.500 1 13
BERTRAND Ioan  RUSSELL SWORDS  1 1   0 0 0.000 -18 2
JURAS Danielius  NEWHAM SWORDS  V V V   V 1.000 15 20
BUSINARO Luca  ZFW  1 V V 3   0.500 2 14

 Poule No 4  V/M Indicator HS
CHAUDHARI Aarav  ALLEZ FENCING    V3 V 1 V3 0.750 6 12
KEOGH George  ZFW  0   V 3 V3 0.500 1 11
COULTHARD Curtis  RUSSELL SWORDS  0 1   0 1 0.000 -18 2
ARCHER Mihkel  NEWHAM SWORDS  V V V   V 1.000 16 20
BASON Alfie  ROSELYON  1 1 V 0   0.250 -5 7

 Poule No 5  V/M Indicator HS
GILBERT-HEITLER Noah  SALLE PAUL    V 0 2 1 0.250 -8 8
HIND Robert  SHEFFIELD HALLAM  1   0 V 2 0.250 -11 8
FRIC Tomi  ZFW  V V   V 2 0.750 10 17
FU GIUGNO Raffaele Salvatore Qikuan  MARSHALL FENCING CLUB  V 4 2   2 0.250 -4 13
HILLS George  NEWHAM SWORDS  V V V V   1.000 13 20

 Poule No 6  V/M Indicator HS
ZHAO Rui  SALLE PAUL    X V V4 V 1.000 13 14
HERBERT Daniel  ESCRIME ACADEMY  A   A A A abandonment
REDDI Luca  FINCHLEY FOIL  0 X   0 V 0.333 -6 5
STIRLING Henry  SUSSEX HOUSE  1 X V   V 0.667 7 11
MORRIS Jake  HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB  0 X 1 0   0.000 -14 1

 Poule No 7  V/M Indicator HS
KRONABETTER Leroy  SALLE PAUL    2 2 1 V 0.250 -6 10
FRANZ Sebastian  SUSSEX HOUSE  V   V 2 V 0.750 6 17
THOMPSON Edward  DRAGON FENCING CLUB  V 3   1 V 0.500 1 14
TURNER Ben  ZFW  V V V   V 1.000 15 20
CASTELLI Davide  CLUB DES ARTISTES  1 1 1 1   0.000 -16 4

 Poule No 8  V/M Indicator HS
TALBOT Alexander  CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER    1 V 0 0.333 -5 6
WILSON Oliver  BATH SWORD CLUB  V   V 0 0.667 1 10
MURPHY Finn  SALLE BOSTON  1 3   1 0.000 -10 5
DORE J. Davis  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  V V V   1.000 14 15

Poules, round no 2

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
ARCHER Mihkel  NEWHAM SWORDS    V V V V 1.000 18 20
MURPHY Finn  SALLE BOSTON  0   0 1 2 0.000 -17 3
BUSINARO Luca  ZFW  2 V   V V 0.750 9 17
STRAUGHAN Samuel  HITCHIN FENCING CLUB  0 V 0   2 0.250 -9 7
WILSON Oliver  BATH SWORD CLUB  0 V 3 V   0.500 -1 13

 Poule No 2  V/M Indicator HS
HIND Robert  SHEFFIELD HALLAM    0 0 V2 0 0.250 -14 2
JURAS Danielius  NEWHAM SWORDS  V   V V V 1.000 17 20
STIRLING Henry  SUSSEX HOUSE  V 1   V 3 0.500 3 14
MORRIS Jake  HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB  1 0 1   3 0.000 -12 5
THOMPSON Edward  DRAGON FENCING CLUB  V 2 V V   0.750 6 17

 Poule No 3  V/M Indicator HS
CASTELLI Davide  CLUB DES ARTISTES    0 1 0 0 0.000 -19 1
TURNER Ben  ZFW  V   V V V 1.000 17 20
REBONATO-SCOTT Sebastiano  SALLE BOSTON  V 1   1 3 0.250 -6 10
DAKIN Ethan  FERNWOOD SWORDS  V 2 V   V 0.750 10 17
GILBERT-HEITLER Noah  SALLE PAUL  V 0 V 1   0.500 -2 11

 Poule No 4  V/M Indicator HS
FLANAGAN Zach  WREKIN SWORD    0 0 1 1 0.000 -18 2
KEOGH George  ZFW  V   3 2 V 0.500 5 15
HUGHES Oliver  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  V V   V V 1.000 15 20
CONTRACTOR Khalam  NEWHAM SWORDS  V V 2   V 0.750 8 17
WALSH Faraday  SALLE PAUL  V 0 0 1   0.250 -10 6

 Poule No 5  V/M Indicator HS
EAKIN Arthur  FERNWOOD SWORDS    1 V V 1 0.500 1 12
CHAUDHARI Aarav  ALLEZ FENCING  V   V V V3 1.000 13 18
BERTRAND Ioan  RUSSELL SWORDS  0 0   3 1 0.000 -16 4
KRONABETTER Leroy  SALLE PAUL  1 2 V   3 0.250 -7 11
DORE J. Davis  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  V 2 V V   0.750 9 17

 Poule No 6  V/M Indicator HS
COULTHARD Curtis  RUSSELL SWORDS    0 1 2 1 0.000 -16 4
ZHAO Rui  SALLE PAUL  V   V V V4 1.000 16 19
TALBOT Alexander  CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER  V 0   4 4 0.250 -3 13
REDDI Luca  FINCHLEY FOIL  V 2 V   3 0.500 -1 15
FRANZ Sebastian  SUSSEX HOUSE  V 1 V V   0.750 4 16

 Poule No 7  V/M Indicator HS
FRIC Tomi  ZFW    2 V V 0.667 5 12
HILLS George  NEWHAM SWORDS  V   4 V 0.667 6 14
BASON Alfie  ROSELYON  1 V   2 0.333 -6 8
KTIR Nadir  FIGHTING FIT FENCING  1 1 V   0.333 -5 7

 Poule No 8  V/M Indicator HS
EL-SAIE Faaris  ZFW    2 V 3 0.333 -1 10
KEEN Finn  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  V   V 2 0.667 2 12
FU GIUGNO Raffaele Salvatore Qikuan  MARSHALL FENCING CLUB  2 3   3 0.000 -7 8
BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN Sebastian  ZFW  V4 V V   1.000 6 14

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   ARCHER   Mihkel    NEWHAM SWORDS    1.000   34   40   qualifier 
 2   TURNER   Ben    ZFW    1.000   32   40   qualifier 
 2   JURAS   Danielius    NEWHAM SWORDS    1.000   32   40   qualifier 
 4   HUGHES   Oliver    COBHAM FENCING CLUB    1.000   29   40   qualifier 
 5   ZHAO   Rui    SALLE PAUL    1.000   29   33   qualifier 
 6   CHAUDHARI   Aarav    ALLEZ FENCING    0.875   19   30   qualifier 
 7   DORE   J. Davis    COBHAM FENCING CLUB    0.857   23   32   qualifier 
 8   HILLS   George    NEWHAM SWORDS    0.857   19   34   qualifier 
 9   BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN   Sebastian    ZFW    0.857   17   31   qualifier 
 10   CONTRACTOR   Khalam    NEWHAM SWORDS    0.750   13   33   qualifier 
 11   DAKIN   Ethan    FERNWOOD SWORDS    0.750   12   32   qualifier 
 12   FRANZ   Sebastian    SUSSEX HOUSE    0.750   10   33   qualifier 
 13   FRIC   Tomi    ZFW    0.714   15   29   qualifier 
 14   KEEN   Finn    FENCERS CLUB LONDON    0.714   11   30   qualifier 
 15   BUSINARO   Luca    ZFW    0.625   11   31   qualifier 
 16   THOMPSON   Edward    DRAGON FENCING CLUB    0.625   7   31   qualifier 
 17   STIRLING   Henry    SUSSEX HOUSE    0.571   10   25   qualifier 
 18   WILSON   Oliver    BATH SWORD CLUB    0.571   0   23   qualifier 
 19   KEOGH   George    ZFW    0.500   6   26   qualifier 
 20   EAKIN   Arthur    FERNWOOD SWORDS    0.500   1   26   qualifier 
 21   KTIR   Nadir    FIGHTING FIT FENCING    0.429   -5   19   qualifier 
 22   REDDI   Luca    FINCHLEY FOIL    0.429   -7   20   qualifier 
 23   REBONATO-SCOTT   Sebastiano    SALLE BOSTON    0.375   -5   23   qualifier 
 24   GILBERT-HEITLER   Noah    SALLE PAUL    0.375   -10   19   qualifier 
 25   EL-SAIE   Faaris    ZFW    0.286   -6   23   qualifier 
 26   TALBOT   Alexander    CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER    0.286   -8   19   qualifier 
 27   BASON   Alfie    ROSELYON    0.286   -11   15   qualifier 
 28   KRONABETTER   Leroy    SALLE PAUL    0.250   -13   21   qualifier 
 29   WALSH   Faraday    SALLE PAUL    0.250   -16   15   qualifier 
 30   HIND   Robert    SHEFFIELD HALLAM    0.250   -25   10   qualifier 
 31   FU GIUGNO   Raffaele Salvatore Qikuan    MARSHALL FENCING CLUB    0.143   -11   21   qualifier 
 32   STRAUGHAN   Samuel    HITCHIN FENCING CLUB    0.125   -23   13   qualifier 
 33   MORRIS   Jake    HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB    0.000   -26   6   qualifier 
 34   MURPHY   Finn    SALLE BOSTON    0.000   -27   8   qualifier 
 35   BERTRAND   Ioan    RUSSELL SWORDS    0.000   -34   6   qualifier 
 35   FLANAGAN   Zach    WREKIN SWORD    0.000   -34   6   qualifier 
 35   COULTHARD   Curtis    RUSSELL SWORDS    0.000   -34   6   qualifier 
 38   CASTELLI   Davide    CLUB DES ARTISTES    0.000   -35   5   qualifier 

Tableau of 64

    Tableau of 64     Tableau of 32   Tableau of 16
   1   ARCHER Mihkel   NEWHAM SWORDS   
          ARCHER Mihkel 
64                                
            ARCHER Mihkel 
   33   MORRIS Jake   HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB       10/1
          STRAUGHAN Samuel      
32   STRAUGHAN Samuel   HITCHIN FENCING CLUB  10/5     
              ARCHER Mihkel 
   17   STIRLING Henry   SUSSEX HOUSE         10/3
          STIRLING Henry      
48                 
            STIRLING Henry 
   49             10/7
          THOMPSON Edward 
16   THOMPSON Edward   DRAGON FENCING CLUB      
 
   9   BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN Sebastian   ZFW 
          BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN Sebastian 
56            
            BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN Sebastian 
   41             10/7
          GILBERT-HEITLER Noah      
24   GILBERT-HEITLER Noah   SALLE PAUL           
              BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN Sebastian 
   25   EL-SAIE Faaris   ZFW         10/8
          EL-SAIE Faaris      
40                 
            EL-SAIE Faaris 
   57             10/7
          HILLS George 
 HILLS George   NEWHAM SWORDS      
 
   5   ZHAO Rui   SALLE PAUL 
          ZHAO Rui 
60            
            KRONABETTER Leroy 
   37   BERTRAND Ioan   RUSSELL SWORDS       10/8
          KRONABETTER Leroy      
28   KRONABETTER Leroy   SALLE PAUL  10/7     
              KRONABETTER Leroy 
   21   KTIR Nadir   FIGHTING FIT FENCING         10/8
          KTIR Nadir      
44                 
            KTIR Nadir 
   53             10/6
          FRANZ Sebastian 
12   FRANZ Sebastian   SUSSEX HOUSE      
 
   13   FRIC Tomi   ZFW 
          FRIC Tomi 
52            
            EAKIN Arthur 
   45             10/6
          EAKIN Arthur      
20   EAKIN Arthur   FERNWOOD SWORDS           
              HUGHES Oliver 
   29   WALSH Faraday   SALLE PAUL         10/4
          WALSH Faraday      
36   FLANAGAN Zach   WREKIN SWORD  10/2     
            HUGHES Oliver 
   61             10/2
          HUGHES Oliver 
 HUGHES Oliver   COBHAM FENCING CLUB      
 
   3   JURAS Danielius   NEWHAM SWORDS 
          JURAS Danielius 
62            
            JURAS Danielius 
   35   COULTHARD Curtis   RUSSELL SWORDS       10/0
          COULTHARD Curtis      
30   HIND Robert   SHEFFIELD HALLAM  10/3     
              JURAS Danielius 
   19   KEOGH George   ZFW         10/7
          KEOGH George      
46                 
            KEOGH George 
   51             10/4
          KEEN Finn 
14   KEEN Finn   FENCERS CLUB LONDON      
 
   11   DAKIN Ethan   FERNWOOD SWORDS 
          DAKIN Ethan 
54            
            DAKIN Ethan 
   43             10/3
          REDDI Luca      
22   REDDI Luca   FINCHLEY FOIL           
              CHAUDHARI Aarav 
   27   BASON Alfie   ROSELYON         10/6
          BASON Alfie      
38   CASTELLI Davide   CLUB DES ARTISTES  10/1     
            CHAUDHARI Aarav 
   59             10/3
          CHAUDHARI Aarav 
 CHAUDHARI Aarav   ALLEZ FENCING      
 
   7   DORE J. Davis   COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
          DORE J. Davis 
58            
            DORE J. Davis 
   39             10/3
          TALBOT Alexander      
26   TALBOT Alexander   CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER           
              CONTRACTOR Khalam 
   23   REBONATO-SCOTT Sebastiano   SALLE BOSTON         10/4
          REBONATO-SCOTT Sebastiano      
42                 
            CONTRACTOR Khalam 
   55             10/3
          CONTRACTOR Khalam 
10   CONTRACTOR Khalam   NEWHAM SWORDS      
 
   15   BUSINARO Luca   ZFW 
          BUSINARO Luca 
50            
            BUSINARO Luca 
   47             10/5
          WILSON Oliver      
18   WILSON Oliver   BATH SWORD CLUB           
              TURNER Ben 
   31   FU GIUGNO Raffaele Salvatore Qikuan   MARSHALL FENCING CLUB         10/6
          FU GIUGNO Raffaele Salvatore Qikuan      
34   MURPHY Finn   SALLE BOSTON  10/3     
            TURNER Ben 
   63             10/4
          TURNER Ben 
 TURNER Ben   ZFW      

Final Tableau

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   ARCHER Mihkel   NEWHAM SWORDS   
          ARCHER Mihkel 
 BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN Sebastian   ZFW  10/9
            HUGHES Oliver 
   5   KRONABETTER Leroy   SALLE PAUL       10/9
          HUGHES Oliver      
 HUGHES Oliver   COBHAM FENCING CLUB  10/3     
              HUGHES Oliver 
   3   JURAS Danielius   NEWHAM SWORDS         10/9
          JURAS Danielius      
 CHAUDHARI Aarav   ALLEZ FENCING  10/3     
            CONTRACTOR Khalam 
   7   CONTRACTOR Khalam   NEWHAM SWORDS       10/7
          CONTRACTOR Khalam 
 TURNER Ben   ZFW  10/5

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Status 
 1   HUGHES   Oliver    COBHAM FENCING CLUB     
 2   CONTRACTOR   Khalam    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 3   ARCHER   Mihkel    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 3   JURAS   Danielius    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 5   TURNER   Ben    ZFW     
 6   CHAUDHARI   Aarav    ALLEZ FENCING     
 7   BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN   Sebastian    ZFW     
 8   KRONABETTER   Leroy    SALLE PAUL     
 9   DORE   J. Davis    COBHAM FENCING CLUB     
 10   DAKIN   Ethan    FERNWOOD SWORDS     
 11   BUSINARO   Luca    ZFW     
 12   STIRLING   Henry    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 13   KEOGH   George    ZFW     
 14   EAKIN   Arthur    FERNWOOD SWORDS     
 15   KTIR   Nadir    FIGHTING FIT FENCING     
 16   EL-SAIE   Faaris    ZFW     
 17   ZHAO   Rui    SALLE PAUL     
 18   HILLS   George    NEWHAM SWORDS     
 19   FRANZ   Sebastian    SUSSEX HOUSE     
 20   FRIC   Tomi    ZFW     
 21   KEEN   Finn    FENCERS CLUB LONDON     
 22   THOMPSON   Edward    DRAGON FENCING CLUB     
 23   WILSON   Oliver    BATH SWORD CLUB     
 24   REDDI   Luca    FINCHLEY FOIL     
 25   REBONATO-SCOTT   Sebastiano    SALLE BOSTON     
 26   GILBERT-HEITLER   Noah    SALLE PAUL     
 27   TALBOT   Alexander    CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER     
 28   BASON   Alfie    ROSELYON     
 29   WALSH   Faraday    SALLE PAUL     
 30   FU GIUGNO   Raffaele Salvatore Qikuan    MARSHALL FENCING CLUB     
 31   STRAUGHAN   Samuel    HITCHIN FENCING CLUB     
 32   COULTHARD   Curtis    RUSSELL SWORDS     
 33   HIND   Robert    SHEFFIELD HALLAM     
 34   MORRIS   Jake    HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB     
 35   MURPHY   Finn    SALLE BOSTON     
 36   BERTRAND   Ioan    RUSSELL SWORDS     
 36   FLANAGAN   Zach    WREKIN SWORD     
 38   CASTELLI   Davide    CLUB DES ARTISTES     
    HERBERT   Daniel    ESCRIME ACADEMY    abandonment