lp.logo

Results for LPJS London Foil -. 30/03/2019

LIST

U15 Boys Foil

Poules, round no 1

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
LAUGA William  CAMBRIDGE SWORD    V 3 V V 0.750 9 18
O'BRIEN Eoin  SALLE SCIPANOVS  1   2 2 2 0.000 -13 7
DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE Francois  ZFW  V V   V V 1.000 12 20
ANSARI Ayaan  BATTERSEA FOIL  0 V 2   4 0.250 -6 11
CHENG Freddie  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  3 V 1 V   0.500 -2 14

 Poule No 2  V/M Indicator HS
JONES Maxwell  COBHAM FENCING CLUB    V V 2 4 0.500 4 16
CLARKE Andrew  SALLE SCIPANOVS  2   V 3 3 0.250 -3 13
MACIAS MERINO Jose  DES ARTISTES  0 1   0 0 0.000 -19 1
KOLAS Shalang  SALLE BOSTON  V V V   V 1.000 11 20
MYATT Rory  CADS  V V V 4   0.750 7 19

 Poule No 3  V/M Indicator HS
CONTRACTOR Jamiel  NEWHAM SWORDS    V V V V 1.000 14 20
GIBBONS Scott  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  0   4 0 3 0.000 -13 7
KENNEDY Alexander  FIGHTING FIT FENCING  1 V   2 1 0.250 -10 9
WINTER Bruno  SALLE PAUL  3 V V   4 0.500 5 17
LIM Li Leo  ZFW  2 V V V   0.750 4 17

 Poule No 4  V/M Indicator HS
CULKIN Alexander  SALLE PAUL    V V V V 1.000 14 20
BARRETT Alex  DRAGON FENCING CLUB  0   3 1 V 0.250 -8 9
YAVUZ Atakan  FIGHTING FIT FENCING  4 V   1 V 0.500 -2 15
CAMPBELL-YATES Indio  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  2 V V   V 0.750 8 17
LEWIS Jacob  ACTIV8  0 2 4 2   0.000 -12 8

 Poule No 5  V/M Indicator HS
GOEL Varun  RUSSELL SWORDS    1 V2 0 1 0 0.200 -17 4
FLANAGAN Joel  WREKIN SWORD  V   V 0 1 0 0.400 -6 11
HADEN Hugh  THE FENCING SCHOOL  1 1   1 2 1 0.000 -16 6
TAKLE Douglas  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  V V V   1 2 0.600 7 18
SCOTT PAYNE Edward  LEON PAUL EPEE  V V V V   V 1.000 19 25
PORTER Kyran  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  V V V V 1   0.800 13 21

Poules, round no 2

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
SCOTT PAYNE Edward  LEON PAUL EPEE    V V V V 1.000 12 20
TAKLE Douglas  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  2   V V V 0.750 3 17
LIM Li Leo  ZFW  2 3   V V 0.500 3 15
GOEL Varun  RUSSELL SWORDS  1 2 0   2 0.000 -15 5
KENNEDY Alexander  FIGHTING FIT FENCING  3 4 2 V   0.250 -3 14

 Poule No 2  V/M Indicator HS
MYATT Rory  CADS    V V 2 V 0.750 4 17
LEWIS Jacob  ACTIV8  3   V 4 V 0.500 3 17
BARRETT Alex  DRAGON FENCING CLUB  1 1   2 2 0.000 -14 6
CONTRACTOR Jamiel  NEWHAM SWORDS  V V V   3 0.750 5 18
WINTER Bruno  SALLE PAUL  4 3 V V   0.500 2 17

 Poule No 3  V/M Indicator HS
JONES Maxwell  COBHAM FENCING CLUB    V 2 0 V 0.500 1 12
CAMPBELL-YATES Indio  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  0   V V V 0.750 0 15
ANSARI Ayaan  BATTERSEA FOIL  V 3   1 V 0.500 -1 14
CULKIN Alexander  SALLE PAUL  V 4 V   V 0.750 13 19
O'BRIEN Eoin  SALLE SCIPANOVS  1 3 3 0   0.000 -13 7

 Poule No 4  V/M Indicator HS
GIBBONS Scott  FENCERS CLUB LONDON    3 0 2 V 0.250 -8 10
DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE Francois  ZFW  V   V V V 1.000 15 20
LAUGA William  CAMBRIDGE SWORD  V 1   V V 0.750 5 16
YAVUZ Atakan  FIGHTING FIT FENCING  V 1 4   V 0.500 0 15
CLARKE Andrew  SALLE SCIPANOVS  3 0 2 3   0.000 -12 8

 Poule No 5  V/M Indicator HS
HADEN Hugh  THE FENCING SCHOOL    1 V 0 0 0 0.200 -15 6
KOLAS Shalang  SALLE BOSTON  V   V V V V 1.000 17 25
MACIAS MERINO Jose  DES ARTISTES  1 1   0 0 0 0.000 -23 2
FLANAGAN Joel  WREKIN SWORD  V 1 V   1 3 0.400 0 15
PORTER Kyran  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  V 4 V V   V 0.800 14 24
CHENG Freddie  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  V 1 V V 4   0.600 7 20

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   SCOTT PAYNE   Edward    LEON PAUL EPEE    1.000   31   45   qualifier 
 2   KOLAS   Shalang    SALLE BOSTON    1.000   28   45   qualifier 
 3   DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE   Francois    ZFW    1.000   27   40   qualifier 
 4   CULKIN   Alexander    SALLE PAUL    0.875   27   39   qualifier 
 5   CONTRACTOR   Jamiel    NEWHAM SWORDS    0.875   19   38   qualifier 
 6   PORTER   Kyran    FENCERS CLUB LONDON    0.800   27   45   qualifier 
 7   LAUGA   William    CAMBRIDGE SWORD    0.750   14   34   qualifier 
 8   MYATT   Rory    CADS    0.750   11   36   qualifier 
 9   CAMPBELL-YATES   Indio    FENCERS CLUB LONDON    0.750   8   32   qualifier 
 10   TAKLE   Douglas    COBHAM FENCING CLUB    0.667   10   35   qualifier 
 11   LIM   Li Leo    ZFW    0.625   7   32   qualifier 
 12   CHENG   Freddie    COBHAM FENCING CLUB    0.556   5   34   qualifier 
 13   WINTER   Bruno    SALLE PAUL    0.500   7   34   qualifier 
 14   JONES   Maxwell    COBHAM FENCING CLUB    0.500   5   28   qualifier 
 15   YAVUZ   Atakan    FIGHTING FIT FENCING    0.500   -2   30   qualifier 
 16   FLANAGAN   Joel    WREKIN SWORD    0.400   -6   26   qualifier 
 17   ANSARI   Ayaan    BATTERSEA FOIL    0.375   -7   25   qualifier 
 18   LEWIS   Jacob    ACTIV8    0.250   -9   25   qualifier 
 19   KENNEDY   Alexander    FIGHTING FIT FENCING    0.250   -13   23   qualifier 
 20   CLARKE   Andrew    SALLE SCIPANOVS    0.125   -15   21   qualifier 
 21   GIBBONS   Scott    FENCERS CLUB LONDON    0.125   -21   17   qualifier 
 22   BARRETT   Alex    DRAGON FENCING CLUB    0.125   -22   15   qualifier 
 23   GOEL   Varun    RUSSELL SWORDS    0.111   -32   9   qualifier 
 24   HADEN   Hugh    THE FENCING SCHOOL    0.100   -31   12   qualifier 
 25   O'BRIEN   Eoin    SALLE SCIPANOVS    0.000   -26   14   qualifier 
 26   MACIAS MERINO   Jose    DES ARTISTES    0.000   -42   3   qualifier 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   SCOTT PAYNE Edward   LEON PAUL EPEE   
          SCOTT PAYNE Edward 
32                                
            SCOTT PAYNE Edward 
   17   ANSARI Ayaan   BATTERSEA FOIL       15/5
          ANSARI Ayaan      
16   FLANAGAN Joel   WREKIN SWORD  15/2     
              SCOTT PAYNE Edward 
   9   CAMPBELL-YATES Indio   FENCERS CLUB LONDON         15/10
          CAMPBELL-YATES Indio           
24   HADEN Hugh   THE FENCING SCHOOL  15/1          
            CAMPBELL-YATES Indio      
   25   O'BRIEN Eoin   SALLE SCIPANOVS       15/3     
          MYATT Rory        
 MYATT Rory   CADS  15/1       
                SCOTT PAYNE Edward 
   5   CONTRACTOR Jamiel   NEWHAM SWORDS           15/2
          CONTRACTOR Jamiel             
28                        
            CONTRACTOR Jamiel           
   21   GIBBONS Scott   FENCERS CLUB LONDON       15/9          
          CHENG Freddie                
12   CHENG Freddie   COBHAM FENCING CLUB  15/6               
              CONTRACTOR Jamiel      
   13   WINTER Bruno   SALLE PAUL         15/9     
          WINTER Bruno             
20   CLARKE Andrew   SALLE SCIPANOVS  15/8            
            CULKIN Alexander        
   29             15/12       
          CULKIN Alexander          
 CULKIN Alexander   SALLE PAUL               
                  KOLAS Shalang 
   3   DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE Francois   ZFW             15/3
          DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE Francois          
30                     
            DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE Francois        
   19   KENNEDY Alexander   FIGHTING FIT FENCING       15/3       
          JONES Maxwell             
14   JONES Maxwell   COBHAM FENCING CLUB  15/3            
              LIM Li Leo      
   11   LIM Li Leo   ZFW         15/12     
          LIM Li Leo                
22   BARRETT Alex   DRAGON FENCING CLUB  15/6               
            LIM Li Leo           
   27             15/11          
          PORTER Kyran             
 PORTER Kyran   FENCERS CLUB LONDON                  
                KOLAS Shalang 
   7   LAUGA William   CAMBRIDGE SWORD           15/10
          LAUGA William        
26   MACIAS MERINO Jose   DES ARTISTES  15/2       
            TAKLE Douglas      
   23   GOEL Varun   RUSSELL SWORDS       15/13     
          TAKLE Douglas           
10   TAKLE Douglas   COBHAM FENCING CLUB  15/3          
              KOLAS Shalang 
   15   YAVUZ Atakan   FIGHTING FIT FENCING         15/4
          YAVUZ Atakan      
18   LEWIS Jacob   ACTIV8  15/5     
            KOLAS Shalang 
   31             15/4
          KOLAS Shalang 
 KOLAS Shalang   SALLE BOSTON      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   KOLAS   Shalang    SALLE BOSTON  
 2   SCOTT PAYNE   Edward    LEON PAUL EPEE  
 3   CONTRACTOR   Jamiel    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 3   LIM   Li Leo    ZFW  
 5   DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE   Francois    ZFW  
 6   CULKIN   Alexander    SALLE PAUL  
 7   CAMPBELL-YATES   Indio    FENCERS CLUB LONDON  
 8   TAKLE   Douglas    COBHAM FENCING CLUB  
 9   PORTER   Kyran    FENCERS CLUB LONDON  
 10   LAUGA   William    CAMBRIDGE SWORD  
 11   MYATT   Rory    CADS  
 12   CHENG   Freddie    COBHAM FENCING CLUB  
 13   WINTER   Bruno    SALLE PAUL  
 14   JONES   Maxwell    COBHAM FENCING CLUB  
 15   YAVUZ   Atakan    FIGHTING FIT FENCING  
 16   ANSARI   Ayaan    BATTERSEA FOIL  
 17   FLANAGAN   Joel    WREKIN SWORD  
 18   LEWIS   Jacob    ACTIV8  
 19   KENNEDY   Alexander    FIGHTING FIT FENCING  
 20   CLARKE   Andrew    SALLE SCIPANOVS  
 21   GIBBONS   Scott    FENCERS CLUB LONDON  
 22   BARRETT   Alex    DRAGON FENCING CLUB  
 23   GOEL   Varun    RUSSELL SWORDS  
 24   HADEN   Hugh    THE FENCING SCHOOL  
 25   O'BRIEN   Eoin    SALLE SCIPANOVS  
 26   MACIAS MERINO   Jose    DES ARTISTES