Results for LPJS International Epee -. 12/08/2017
LIST
Under 13 Boys |
Poules, round no 1 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
LEE Taymour |
SUSSEX HOUSE |
|
|
4 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
|
0.000 |
-7 |
13 |
ROBBINS Charlie |
SWINDON |
|
V |
|
1 |
V |
1 |
|
0.500 |
-2 |
12 |
FARNSWORTH Ibraheem |
DREAM FENCING |
|
V |
V4 |
|
V3 |
2 |
|
0.750 |
4 |
14 |
SEED Hal |
DILETTANTE |
|
V |
1 |
2 |
|
1 |
|
0.250 |
-5 |
9 |
KAMSTRA Leo |
COBHAM |
|
V |
V |
V |
V3 |
|
|
1.000 |
10 |
18 |
Poule No 2 - Piste No 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
HOLLINGBERY James |
DACORUM |
|
|
0 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
|
0.000 |
-15 |
5 |
CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari |
WHITGIFT |
|
V |
|
2 |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
9 |
17 |
LEANDRO Loeman |
SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE |
|
V |
V4 |
|
V |
V4 |
|
1.000 |
11 |
18 |
TAN Ada |
IZMIR NK |
|
V |
2 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
0.250 |
-6 |
10 |
EDRIDGE Alec |
AEW SCHERMEN |
|
V |
2 |
3 |
V |
|
|
0.500 |
1 |
15 |
Poule No 3 - Piste No 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
MIRICA Florin |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
15 |
20 |
ERGUN Ulas |
IZMIR NK |
|
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
4 |
|
0.000 |
-16 |
4 |
FARNSWORTH Muhammed |
DREAM FENCING |
|
2 |
V |
|
4 |
V |
|
0.500 |
6 |
16 |
RAMSEY Galeh |
TRURO |
|
3 |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
0.750 |
8 |
18 |
SELTZER Sava |
WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL |
|
0 |
V |
0 |
1 |
|
|
0.250 |
-13 |
6 |
Poule No 4 - Piste No 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
TAIWO-WILLIAMS Louis |
WINGERWORTH |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
11 |
15 |
KEW Liam |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
|
2 |
|
V |
V |
|
0.667 |
0 |
12 |
LENHARDT Jan-Philipp |
TSF DITZINGEN |
|
2 |
4 |
|
3 |
|
0.000 |
-6 |
9 |
PRATLEY Aedyn |
SALLE ETON FENCING CLUB |
|
0 |
3 |
V |
|
|
0.333 |
-5 |
8 |
Poules, round no 2 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
LENHARDT Jan-Philipp |
TSF DITZINGEN |
|
|
0 |
V |
2 |
V |
|
0.500 |
0 |
12 |
MIRICA Florin |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
15 |
20 |
FARNSWORTH Muhammed |
DREAM FENCING |
|
2 |
3 |
|
V |
V |
|
0.500 |
3 |
15 |
KEW Liam |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
|
V |
1 |
2 |
|
V |
|
0.500 |
0 |
13 |
LEE Taymour |
SUSSEX HOUSE |
|
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
|
|
0.000 |
-18 |
2 |
Poule No 2 - Piste No 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
SELTZER Sava |
WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL |
|
|
V |
V |
1 |
0 |
|
0.500 |
-4 |
11 |
HOLLINGBERY James |
DACORUM |
|
3 |
|
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
0.000 |
-15 |
5 |
EDRIDGE Alec |
AEW SCHERMEN |
|
2 |
V |
|
0 |
1 |
|
0.250 |
-7 |
8 |
FARNSWORTH Ibraheem |
DREAM FENCING |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
4 |
|
0.750 |
13 |
19 |
LEANDRO Loeman |
SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
|
1.000 |
13 |
20 |
Poule No 3 - Piste No 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
TAN Ada |
IZMIR NK |
|
|
V |
0 |
0 |
1 |
|
0.250 |
-13 |
6 |
ERGUN Ulas |
IZMIR NK |
|
4 |
|
0 |
1 |
2 |
|
0.000 |
-13 |
7 |
ROBBINS Charlie |
SWINDON |
|
V |
V |
|
4 |
2 |
|
0.500 |
6 |
16 |
RAMSEY Galeh |
TRURO |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
0 |
|
0.750 |
5 |
15 |
TAIWO-WILLIAMS Louis |
WINGERWORTH |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
|
1.000 |
15 |
20 |
Poule No 4 - Piste No 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari |
WHITGIFT |
|
|
2 |
V |
3 |
|
0.333 |
-4 |
10 |
KAMSTRA Leo |
COBHAM |
|
V |
|
3 |
4 |
|
0.333 |
0 |
12 |
SEED Hal |
DILETTANTE |
|
4 |
V |
|
3 |
|
0.333 |
-1 |
12 |
PRATLEY Aedyn |
SALLE ETON FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
|
1.000 |
5 |
15 |
Ranking at the end of poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
MIRICA |
Florin |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
1.000 |
30 |
40 |
qualifier |
2 |
TAIWO-WILLIAMS |
Louis |
WINGERWORTH |
1.000 |
26 |
35 |
qualifier |
3 |
LEANDRO |
Loeman |
SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE |
1.000 |
24 |
38 |
qualifier |
4 |
FARNSWORTH |
Ibraheem |
DREAM FENCING |
0.750 |
17 |
33 |
qualifier |
5 |
RAMSEY |
Galeh |
TRURO |
0.750 |
13 |
33 |
qualifier |
6 |
KAMSTRA |
Leo |
COBHAM |
0.714 |
10 |
30 |
qualifier |
7 |
PRATLEY |
Aedyn |
SALLE ETON FENCING CLUB |
0.667 |
0 |
23 |
qualifier |
8 |
CAMPBELL-OKOLO |
Omari |
WHITGIFT |
0.571 |
5 |
27 |
qualifier |
9 |
KEW |
Liam |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
0.571 |
0 |
25 |
qualifier |
10 |
FARNSWORTH |
Muhammed |
DREAM FENCING |
0.500 |
9 |
31 |
qualifier |
11 |
ROBBINS |
Charlie |
SWINDON |
0.500 |
4 |
28 |
qualifier |
12 |
EDRIDGE |
Alec |
AEW SCHERMEN |
0.375 |
-6 |
23 |
qualifier |
13 |
SELTZER |
Sava |
WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL |
0.375 |
-17 |
17 |
qualifier |
14 |
SEED |
Hal |
DILETTANTE |
0.286 |
-6 |
21 |
qualifier |
14 |
LENHARDT |
Jan-Philipp |
TSF DITZINGEN |
0.286 |
-6 |
21 |
qualifier |
16 |
TAN |
Ada |
IZMIR NK |
0.250 |
-19 |
16 |
qualifier |
17 |
LEE |
Taymour |
SUSSEX HOUSE |
0.000 |
-25 |
15 |
qualifier |
18 |
ERGUN |
Ulas |
IZMIR NK |
0.000 |
-29 |
11 |
qualifier |
19 |
HOLLINGBERY |
James |
DACORUM |
0.000 |
-30 |
10 |
qualifier |
Tableau of 32 |
|
Tableau of 32 |
|
Tableau of 16 |
Tableau of 8 |
Semi-finals |
Final |
1 |
MIRICA Florin |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
|
|
|
MIRICA Florin |
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MIRICA Florin |
17 |
LEE Taymour |
SUSSEX HOUSE |
|
10/1 |
|
|
|
LEE Taymour |
|
16 |
TAN Ada |
IZMIR NK |
10/7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MIRICA Florin |
9 |
KEW Liam |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
|
|
10/7 |
|
|
|
KEW Liam |
|
|
24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
KEW Liam |
|
25 |
|
|
|
10/4 |
|
|
|
|
CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari |
|
|
8 |
CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari |
WHITGIFT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MIRICA Florin |
5 |
RAMSEY Galeh |
TRURO |
|
|
|
10/8 |
|
|
|
RAMSEY Galeh |
|
|
|
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RAMSEY Galeh |
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
10/3 |
|
|
|
|
|
EDRIDGE Alec |
|
|
|
12 |
EDRIDGE Alec |
AEW SCHERMEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RAMSEY Galeh |
|
13 |
SELTZER Sava |
WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL |
|
|
10/9 |
|
|
|
|
SELTZER Sava |
|
|
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FARNSWORTH Ibraheem |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
10/4 |
|
|
|
|
|
FARNSWORTH Ibraheem |
|
|
|
4 |
FARNSWORTH Ibraheem |
DREAM FENCING |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TAIWO-WILLIAMS Louis |
3 |
LEANDRO Loeman |
SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE |
|
|
|
|
10/8 |
|
|
|
LEANDRO Loeman |
|
|
|
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LENHARDT Jan-Philipp |
|
|
19 |
HOLLINGBERY James |
DACORUM |
|
10/4 |
|
|
|
|
|
LENHARDT Jan-Philipp |
|
|
|
14 |
LENHARDT Jan-Philipp |
TSF DITZINGEN |
10/3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
KAMSTRA Leo |
|
11 |
ROBBINS Charlie |
SWINDON |
|
|
10/3 |
|
|
|
|
ROBBINS Charlie |
|
|
|
22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
KAMSTRA Leo |
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
10/6 |
|
|
|
|
|
KAMSTRA Leo |
|
|
|
6 |
KAMSTRA Leo |
COBHAM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TAIWO-WILLIAMS Louis |
7 |
PRATLEY Aedyn |
SALLE ETON FENCING CLUB |
|
|
|
10/7 |
|
|
|
PRATLEY Aedyn |
|
|
26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FARNSWORTH Muhammed |
|
23 |
|
|
|
10/5 |
|
|
|
|
FARNSWORTH Muhammed |
|
|
10 |
FARNSWORTH Muhammed |
DREAM FENCING |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TAIWO-WILLIAMS Louis |
15 |
SEED Hal |
DILETTANTE |
|
|
10/8 |
|
|
|
SEED Hal |
|
18 |
ERGUN Ulas |
IZMIR NK |
10/5 |
|
|
|
|
|
TAIWO-WILLIAMS Louis |
31 |
|
|
|
10/3 |
|
|
|
TAIWO-WILLIAMS Louis |
2 |
TAIWO-WILLIAMS Louis |
WINGERWORTH |
|
Overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
TAIWO-WILLIAMS |
Louis |
WINGERWORTH |
2 |
MIRICA |
Florin |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
3 |
KAMSTRA |
Leo |
COBHAM |
3 |
RAMSEY |
Galeh |
TRURO |
5 |
FARNSWORTH |
Ibraheem |
DREAM FENCING |
6 |
KEW |
Liam |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
7 |
FARNSWORTH |
Muhammed |
DREAM FENCING |
8 |
LENHARDT |
Jan-Philipp |
TSF DITZINGEN |
9 |
LEANDRO |
Loeman |
SCHERMCLUB LATEM-DEURLE |
10 |
PRATLEY |
Aedyn |
SALLE ETON FENCING CLUB |
11 |
CAMPBELL-OKOLO |
Omari |
WHITGIFT |
12 |
ROBBINS |
Charlie |
SWINDON |
13 |
EDRIDGE |
Alec |
AEW SCHERMEN |
14 |
SELTZER |
Sava |
WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL |
15 |
SEED |
Hal |
DILETTANTE |
16 |
LEE |
Taymour |
SUSSEX HOUSE |
17 |
TAN |
Ada |
IZMIR NK |
18 |
ERGUN |
Ulas |
IZMIR NK |
19 |
HOLLINGBERY |
James |
DACORUM |