Results for LPJS International Foil -. 06/08/2016
LIST
Under 15 Boys & Girls |
Mixed Poules, round no 1 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
NASH Oliver |
SUTTON COLDFIELD |
|
|
2 |
V |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
5 |
17 |
EL-SAIE Zayd |
ZFW/SUSSEXHOUSE |
|
V |
|
1 |
1 |
V |
|
0.500 |
-2 |
12 |
LUKAITE Emilija |
NEWHAM SWORDS |
|
1 |
V |
|
4 |
V |
|
0.500 |
2 |
15 |
BLAIR Samuel |
LOUTH FENCING CLUB |
|
4 |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
0.750 |
6 |
19 |
PURDY Ted |
FENCERS CLUB LONDON |
|
2 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
|
|
0.000 |
-11 |
9 |
Poule No 2 - Piste No 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
MOORE James Edward |
SALLE SCIPANOVS |
|
|
V |
2 |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
2 |
17 |
DUGIMONT Alexandre |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
4 |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
4 |
19 |
HARBORD Emily |
BATH SWORD CLUB |
|
V |
4 |
|
V |
4 |
|
0.500 |
4 |
18 |
BASTILLE Joshua |
COBHAM |
|
4 |
2 |
2 |
|
V |
|
0.250 |
-4 |
13 |
MACEY Charlotte |
SALLE PAUL |
|
2 |
4 |
V |
2 |
|
|
0.250 |
-6 |
13 |
Poule No 3 - Piste No 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
QUEENA Ho |
HONG KONG FENCING SCHOOL |
|
|
4 |
V |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
13 |
19 |
ASHFORTH Myles |
CADS |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
1 |
|
0.750 |
5 |
16 |
PLANT Oscar |
MILLFIELD |
|
0 |
2 |
|
V |
2 |
|
0.250 |
-8 |
9 |
PHAM Dan |
FENCERS CLUB LONDON |
|
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
1 |
|
0.000 |
-17 |
3 |
PLASTOW Luca |
COBHAM |
|
1 |
V |
V |
V |
|
|
0.750 |
7 |
16 |
Poule No 4 - Piste No 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
GUENNOU Louis |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
|
3 |
V |
4 |
V |
|
0.500 |
1 |
17 |
LONSDALE William |
LOUTH FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
|
V |
1 |
V |
|
0.750 |
4 |
16 |
ASHBY Duncan |
ST BENEDICT'S |
|
2 |
1 |
|
1 |
V |
|
0.250 |
-9 |
9 |
GRAY Harry |
CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
12 |
20 |
CHEN Aaron |
OLYM FENCING |
|
4 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
|
|
0.000 |
-8 |
12 |
Poule No 5 - Piste No 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
CAUGHEY Murray |
SALLE HOLYROOD |
|
|
V |
1 |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
5 |
16 |
LOWMAN Evan |
ACTIV8 |
|
2 |
|
2 |
4 |
V |
|
0.250 |
-6 |
13 |
ROBINSON Stuart |
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
13 |
20 |
SMYTH Hannah |
DRAGON |
|
2 |
V |
1 |
|
V |
|
0.500 |
-3 |
13 |
MUNSON Merron |
COBHAM |
|
2 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
|
|
0.000 |
-9 |
11 |
Ranking at the end of mixed poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
ROBINSON |
Stuart |
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO |
1.000 |
13 |
20 |
qualifier |
2 |
GRAY |
Harry |
CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB |
1.000 |
12 |
20 |
qualifier |
3 |
QUEENA |
Ho |
HONG KONG FENCING SCHOOL |
0.750 |
13 |
19 |
qualifier |
4 |
PLASTOW |
Luca |
COBHAM |
0.750 |
7 |
16 |
qualifier |
5 |
BLAIR |
Samuel |
LOUTH FENCING CLUB |
0.750 |
6 |
19 |
qualifier |
6 |
NASH |
Oliver |
SUTTON COLDFIELD |
0.750 |
5 |
17 |
qualifier |
7 |
CAUGHEY |
Murray |
SALLE HOLYROOD |
0.750 |
5 |
16 |
qualifier |
7 |
ASHFORTH |
Myles |
CADS |
0.750 |
5 |
16 |
qualifier |
9 |
DUGIMONT |
Alexandre |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
0.750 |
4 |
19 |
qualifier |
10 |
LONSDALE |
William |
LOUTH FENCING CLUB |
0.750 |
4 |
16 |
qualifier |
11 |
MOORE |
James Edward |
SALLE SCIPANOVS |
0.750 |
2 |
17 |
qualifier |
12 |
HARBORD |
Emily |
BATH SWORD CLUB |
0.500 |
4 |
18 |
qualifier |
13 |
LUKAITE |
Emilija |
NEWHAM SWORDS |
0.500 |
2 |
15 |
qualifier |
14 |
GUENNOU |
Louis |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
0.500 |
1 |
17 |
qualifier |
15 |
EL-SAIE |
Zayd |
ZFW/SUSSEXHOUSE |
0.500 |
-2 |
12 |
qualifier |
16 |
SMYTH |
Hannah |
DRAGON |
0.500 |
-3 |
13 |
qualifier |
17 |
BASTILLE |
Joshua |
COBHAM |
0.250 |
-4 |
13 |
qualifier |
18 |
LOWMAN |
Evan |
ACTIV8 |
0.250 |
-6 |
13 |
qualifier |
18 |
MACEY |
Charlotte |
SALLE PAUL |
0.250 |
-6 |
13 |
qualifier |
20 |
PLANT |
Oscar |
MILLFIELD |
0.250 |
-8 |
9 |
qualifier |
21 |
ASHBY |
Duncan |
ST BENEDICT'S |
0.250 |
-9 |
9 |
qualifier |
22 |
CHEN |
Aaron |
OLYM FENCING |
0.000 |
-8 |
12 |
qualifier |
23 |
MUNSON |
Merron |
COBHAM |
0.000 |
-9 |
11 |
qualifier |
24 |
PURDY |
Ted |
FENCERS CLUB LONDON |
0.000 |
-11 |
9 |
qualifier |
25 |
PHAM |
Dan |
FENCERS CLUB LONDON |
0.000 |
-17 |
3 |
qualifier |
Girls Poules, round no 2 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
QUEENA Ho |
HONG KONG FENCING SCHOOL |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
16 |
20 |
SMYTH Hannah |
DRAGON |
|
0 |
|
V |
V |
2 |
|
0.500 |
-5 |
12 |
MACEY Charlotte |
SALLE PAUL |
|
2 |
4 |
|
V |
2 |
|
0.250 |
-3 |
13 |
LUKAITE Emilija |
NEWHAM SWORDS |
|
1 |
3 |
1 |
|
4 |
|
0.000 |
-11 |
9 |
HARBORD Emily |
BATH SWORD CLUB |
|
1 |
V |
V |
V |
|
|
0.750 |
3 |
16 |
Girls ranking at the end of poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
QUEENA |
Ho |
HONG KONG FENCING SCHOOL |
1.000 |
16 |
20 |
qualifier |
2 |
HARBORD |
Emily |
BATH SWORD CLUB |
0.750 |
3 |
16 |
qualifier |
3 |
SMYTH |
Hannah |
DRAGON |
0.500 |
-5 |
12 |
qualifier |
4 |
MACEY |
Charlotte |
SALLE PAUL |
0.250 |
-3 |
13 |
qualifier |
5 |
LUKAITE |
Emilija |
NEWHAM SWORDS |
0.000 |
-11 |
9 |
qualifier |
Final Tableau |
|
Tableau of 8 |
|
Semi-finals |
Final |
1 |
QUEENA Ho |
HONG KONG FENCING SCHOOL |
|
|
|
|
QUEENA Ho |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
QUEENA Ho |
5 |
LUKAITE Emilija |
NEWHAM SWORDS |
|
15/3 |
|
|
|
LUKAITE Emilija |
|
4 |
MACEY Charlotte |
SALLE PAUL |
15/13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
QUEENA Ho |
3 |
SMYTH Hannah |
DRAGON |
|
|
15/2 |
|
|
|
SMYTH Hannah |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HARBORD Emily |
7 |
|
|
|
15/9 |
|
|
|
HARBORD Emily |
2 |
HARBORD Emily |
BATH SWORD CLUB |
|
Girls overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
QUEENA |
Ho |
HONG KONG FENCING SCHOOL |
2 |
HARBORD |
Emily |
BATH SWORD CLUB |
3 |
LUKAITE |
Emilija |
NEWHAM SWORDS |
3 |
SMYTH |
Hannah |
DRAGON |
5 |
MACEY |
Charlotte |
SALLE PAUL |
Boys Poules, round no 2 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
CHEN Aaron |
OLYM FENCING |
|
|
V |
V |
3 |
V |
|
0.750 |
9 |
18 |
ASHBY Duncan |
ST BENEDICT'S |
|
2 |
|
3 |
1 |
4 |
|
0.000 |
-10 |
10 |
DUGIMONT Alexandre |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
0 |
V |
|
1 |
4 |
|
0.250 |
-8 |
10 |
LONSDALE William |
LOUTH FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
14 |
20 |
ROBINSON Stuart |
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO |
|
2 |
V |
V |
1 |
|
|
0.500 |
-5 |
13 |
Poule No 2 - Piste No 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
PLANT Oscar |
MILLFIELD |
|
|
1 |
V |
3 |
V |
|
0.500 |
-2 |
14 |
GRAY Harry |
CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
14 |
20 |
MOORE James Edward |
SALLE SCIPANOVS |
|
2 |
3 |
|
4 |
V |
|
0.250 |
-4 |
14 |
CAUGHEY Murray |
SALLE HOLYROOD |
|
V |
2 |
V |
|
V |
|
0.750 |
5 |
17 |
MUNSON Merron |
COBHAM |
|
4 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
|
|
0.000 |
-13 |
7 |
Poule No 3 - Piste No 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
ASHFORTH Myles |
CADS |
|
|
V |
2 |
V |
1 |
|
0.500 |
1 |
13 |
PURDY Ted |
FENCERS CLUB LONDON |
|
0 |
|
1 |
4 |
1 |
|
0.000 |
-14 |
6 |
GUENNOU Louis |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
4 |
|
0.750 |
10 |
19 |
LOWMAN Evan |
ACTIV8 |
|
2 |
V |
1 |
|
1 |
|
0.250 |
-10 |
9 |
PLASTOW Luca |
COBHAM |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
|
1.000 |
13 |
20 |
Poule No 4 - Piste No 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
PHAM Dan |
FENCERS CLUB LONDON |
|
|
V |
3 |
V |
3 |
|
0.500 |
2 |
16 |
BASTILLE Joshua |
COBHAM |
|
3 |
|
2 |
V |
3 |
|
0.250 |
-4 |
13 |
BLAIR Samuel |
LOUTH FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
7 |
20 |
EL-SAIE Zayd |
ZFW/SUSSEXHOUSE |
|
1 |
2 |
4 |
|
0 |
|
0.000 |
-13 |
7 |
NASH Oliver |
SUTTON COLDFIELD |
|
V |
V |
4 |
V |
|
|
0.750 |
8 |
19 |
Boys ranking at the end of poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
GRAY |
Harry |
CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB |
1.000 |
14 |
20 |
qualifier |
1 |
LONSDALE |
William |
LOUTH FENCING CLUB |
1.000 |
14 |
20 |
qualifier |
3 |
PLASTOW |
Luca |
COBHAM |
1.000 |
13 |
20 |
qualifier |
4 |
BLAIR |
Samuel |
LOUTH FENCING CLUB |
1.000 |
7 |
20 |
qualifier |
5 |
GUENNOU |
Louis |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
0.750 |
10 |
19 |
qualifier |
6 |
CHEN |
Aaron |
OLYM FENCING |
0.750 |
9 |
18 |
qualifier |
7 |
NASH |
Oliver |
SUTTON COLDFIELD |
0.750 |
8 |
19 |
qualifier |
8 |
CAUGHEY |
Murray |
SALLE HOLYROOD |
0.750 |
5 |
17 |
qualifier |
9 |
PHAM |
Dan |
FENCERS CLUB LONDON |
0.500 |
2 |
16 |
qualifier |
10 |
ASHFORTH |
Myles |
CADS |
0.500 |
1 |
13 |
qualifier |
11 |
PLANT |
Oscar |
MILLFIELD |
0.500 |
-2 |
14 |
qualifier |
12 |
ROBINSON |
Stuart |
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO |
0.500 |
-5 |
13 |
qualifier |
13 |
MOORE |
James Edward |
SALLE SCIPANOVS |
0.250 |
-4 |
14 |
qualifier |
14 |
BASTILLE |
Joshua |
COBHAM |
0.250 |
-4 |
13 |
qualifier |
15 |
DUGIMONT |
Alexandre |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
0.250 |
-8 |
10 |
qualifier |
16 |
LOWMAN |
Evan |
ACTIV8 |
0.250 |
-10 |
9 |
qualifier |
17 |
ASHBY |
Duncan |
ST BENEDICT'S |
0.000 |
-10 |
10 |
qualifier |
18 |
EL-SAIE |
Zayd |
ZFW/SUSSEXHOUSE |
0.000 |
-13 |
7 |
qualifier |
18 |
MUNSON |
Merron |
COBHAM |
0.000 |
-13 |
7 |
qualifier |
20 |
PURDY |
Ted |
FENCERS CLUB LONDON |
0.000 |
-14 |
6 |
qualifier |
Tableau of32 |
|
Tableau of 32 |
|
Tableau of 16 |
Tableau of 8 |
Semi-finals |
Final |
1 |
LONSDALE William |
LOUTH FENCING CLUB |
|
|
|
|
LONSDALE William |
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LONSDALE William |
17 |
ASHBY Duncan |
ST BENEDICT'S |
|
14/10 |
|
|
|
ASHBY Duncan |
|
16 |
LOWMAN Evan |
ACTIV8 |
15/11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
LONSDALE William |
9 |
PHAM Dan |
FENCERS CLUB LONDON |
|
|
15/1 |
|
|
|
PHAM Dan |
|
|
24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CAUGHEY Murray |
|
25 |
|
|
|
15/4 |
|
|
|
|
CAUGHEY Murray |
|
|
8 |
CAUGHEY Murray |
SALLE HOLYROOD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LONSDALE William |
5 |
GUENNOU Louis |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
|
|
15/6 |
|
|
|
GUENNOU Louis |
|
|
|
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ROBINSON Stuart |
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
15/14 |
|
|
|
|
|
ROBINSON Stuart |
|
|
|
12 |
ROBINSON Stuart |
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BLAIR Samuel |
|
13 |
MOORE James Edward |
SALLE SCIPANOVS |
|
|
15/7 |
|
|
|
|
MOORE James Edward |
|
|
|
20 |
PURDY Ted |
FENCERS CLUB LONDON |
15/4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BLAIR Samuel |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
15/7 |
|
|
|
|
|
BLAIR Samuel |
|
|
|
4 |
BLAIR Samuel |
LOUTH FENCING CLUB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PLASTOW Luca |
3 |
PLASTOW Luca |
COBHAM |
|
|
|
|
15/7 |
|
|
|
PLASTOW Luca |
|
|
|
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PLASTOW Luca |
|
|
19 |
EL-SAIE Zayd |
ZFW/SUSSEXHOUSE |
|
15/6 |
|
|
|
|
|
BASTILLE Joshua |
|
|
|
14 |
BASTILLE Joshua |
COBHAM |
15/12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PLASTOW Luca |
|
11 |
PLANT Oscar |
MILLFIELD |
|
|
15/7 |
|
|
|
|
PLANT Oscar |
|
|
|
22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHEN Aaron |
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
15/13 |
|
|
|
|
|
CHEN Aaron |
|
|
|
6 |
CHEN Aaron |
OLYM FENCING |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PLASTOW Luca |
7 |
NASH Oliver |
SUTTON COLDFIELD |
|
|
|
15/11 |
|
|
|
NASH Oliver |
|
|
26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ASHFORTH Myles |
|
23 |
|
|
|
15/8 |
|
|
|
|
ASHFORTH Myles |
|
|
10 |
ASHFORTH Myles |
CADS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ASHFORTH Myles |
15 |
DUGIMONT Alexandre |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
|
15/10 |
|
|
|
DUGIMONT Alexandre |
|
18 |
MUNSON Merron |
COBHAM |
15/9 |
|
|
|
|
|
GRAY Harry |
31 |
|
|
|
15/4 |
|
|
|
GRAY Harry |
2 |
GRAY Harry |
CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB |
|
Boys overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
PLASTOW |
Luca |
COBHAM |
2 |
LONSDALE |
William |
LOUTH FENCING CLUB |
3 |
ASHFORTH |
Myles |
CADS |
3 |
BLAIR |
Samuel |
LOUTH FENCING CLUB |
5 |
GRAY |
Harry |
CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB |
6 |
CHEN |
Aaron |
OLYM FENCING |
7 |
CAUGHEY |
Murray |
SALLE HOLYROOD |
8 |
ROBINSON |
Stuart |
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO |
9 |
GUENNOU |
Louis |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
10 |
NASH |
Oliver |
SUTTON COLDFIELD |
11 |
PHAM |
Dan |
FENCERS CLUB LONDON |
12 |
PLANT |
Oscar |
MILLFIELD |
13 |
MOORE |
James Edward |
SALLE SCIPANOVS |
14 |
BASTILLE |
Joshua |
COBHAM |
15 |
DUGIMONT |
Alexandre |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
16 |
ASHBY |
Duncan |
ST BENEDICT'S |
17 |
LOWMAN |
Evan |
ACTIV8 |
18 |
EL-SAIE |
Zayd |
ZFW/SUSSEXHOUSE |
18 |
MUNSON |
Merron |
COBHAM |
20 |
PURDY |
Ted |
FENCERS CLUB LONDON |